Race Results for
Purgatory Road Race
Sutton, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA1:39:11 349800  681 team ankle biter
2 Nicholas Chen   Ithaca, NY1:39:26 369761  657 
3 Cory Lafleur   Middletown, RI1:39:26 342674  677 
4 David Boyce   Pittsfield, MA1:39:26 304953  656 Housatonic Wheel Club
5 michael reiss   Wallingford, CT1:39:42 349752  690 H2R
6 Andrew Rothstein   Dover, MA1:39:42 306549  691 Blue Hills Cycling Club
7 dana brown   West Roxbury, MA1:39:42 331638  655 545 Velo
8 Robert Savignol   Boston, MA1:39:42 306320  693 
9 Craig Dunbar   Needham Heights, MA1:39:44 330560  665 Boston Road Club
10 Keith Dusoe   Worcester, MA1:39:47 305667  666 Barney's Bicycle
11 Jesse Margolius   Cambridge, MA1:40:00 162368  678 
12 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA1:40:00 327196  653 
13 Matthew Smith   Maynard, MA1:40:00 320654  696 
14 Mark West   Newton, MA1:40:00 308229  699 
15 Chris VanDeusen   Jacksonville, FL1:40:00 351176  697 Velobrew Racing
16 James Odegaard   Ashley Falls , MA1:40:00 352086  683 
17 Mitchell Favreau   Pawcatuck, CT1:40:00 305051  668 Mystic Velo Club
18 Gregory Palken   Northboro, MArel1.M.6 315584  684 Palkenators
19 Tim Condon   Cambridge, MA1:40:20 317918  659 
20 william pierce   Templeton, MA1:40:28 342028  688 
21 Danny Saccoccio   Walpole, MA1:40:45 316740  671 Bikeworks Hallamore
22 Christopher Cugini   Stoneham, MA1:41:41 340514  661 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23 John Kavouris   Pittsburgh, PA1:42:19 347508  675 Boston University
24 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA1:42:28 346524  652 Team Pegasus Boston
25 Dale Para   North Oxford, MA1:40:45 294412  686 Jackrabbit Cycling
26 james Bachez   Cambridge, MA1:43:31 311496  651 Team Pegasus Boston
27 Kert Heinecke   Somerville, MA1:43:43 351648  673 
28 barry eyre   Saunderstown, RI1:45:05 342082  667 
29 Brian Goldberg   Providence, RI1:45:36 334500  670 
30 Jonathan Sainsbury   Cambridge, MA1:45:51 304564  692 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
31 Jonathan Doller   Hanover, MA1:45:51 295744  663 Blue Hills Cycling Club
32 John Costello   Tolland, CT1:46:43 375185  660 
33 John Moore   Boston, MA1:48:32 342958  682 
34 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA1:49:32 345164  674 Pegasus Cycling
35 Michael Boehm   Jamaica Plain, MA1:49:41 269933  654 Team Pegasus Boston
36 Scott Kearney   Coventry1:50:52 351554  676 
37 Bruce Cohen   Wayland, MA1:51:23 303632  658 545 Velo
38 Juan Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:52:24 318990  680 central mass cycling club
39 Douglas Dayhoff   Wakefield, MA1:52:24 265124  662 
40 Doug Aker   North Chelmsford, MA1:52:34 303757  650 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
41 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA1:52:34 266366  679 bikebarnracing
42 Joseph Remy   Salem, MA1:54:30 332874  687 Velo Rabbit Cycling Team
43 Jason Barella   Brookline1:54:30 354176  694 
44 Melchisedek Alce   Everett, MA1:54:30 279108  689 Stage 5 Cycling
45 Robert Galehouse   Belmont, MA1:59:31 347174  669 cicli il massimo
46 Richard Palken   Northboro, MA2:02:19 315588  685 Palkenators
47 Peter Halbeisen   Lowell, MA2:02:59 315590  672 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Kelly   Allston, MA1:58:53 281943  420 arc en ciel
2 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA2:05:01 245271  442 B2C2 pb Boloco
3 Mitch Gudeahn   Brooklyn, CT2:07:01 339386  416 bicycle concepts
4 Riley Thompson   2:07:04  401 
5 Hunter Resek   East Dover, VT2:07:04 315400  432 University of New Hampshire
6 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT2:07:04 226301  446 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
7 Sean Casey   Allston, MA2:07:04 342268  402 
8 kevin Howard   Rochester, NY2:07:04 343886  418 university of rochester
9 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA2:07:04 234564  413 TEAM CF
10 Erik Gonsiorowski   Arlington, MA2:07:04 306570  415 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
11 Robert Follansbee   Grafton, MA2:07:04 137287  410 Minuteman Road Club
12 Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA2:07:04 231922  429 CCB/DOTGO
13 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA2:07:11 292529  436 Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames
14 Brandon Deschenes   Brooklyn, CT2:07:11 337676  406 WolfPack
15 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT2:07:11 254653  403 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump
16 Michael Gaskin   Sherborn, MA2:07:11 290998  412 Middlebury College
17 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA2:07:11 261665  426 bikebarnracing
18 Ian Whittle   Jamaica Plain, MA2:07:11 242780  448 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
19 Paul Saucier   Providence, RI2:07:11 247423  434 Providence Velo Club
20 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI2:07:11 291216  407 Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant
21 Noah Epstein   Andover, MA2:07:11 305777  409 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
22 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA2:07:11 224749  408 Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy Cycles
23 Matthew Fuhrmeister   Burlington, MA2:07:53 308101  411 
24 Mark Shea   Tolland, CT2:07:55 320806  437 Expo/Superior Energy
25 Benjamin Stephens   Somerville, MA2:07:55 246260  439 Steel City Endurance
26 Steven Ji   Somerville, MA2:08:06 306820  419 MIT Cycling/FXDD
27 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT2:08:39 300578  431 CLR-CLRRacing.com
28 Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MA2:11:03 256996  405 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
29 Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NH2:14:57 293636  421 Sunapee Racing Team
30 Mark Roman   Norwell, MA2:16:30 281515  433 Blue Hills
31 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA2:20:00 205206  443 MIT
32 Harry Mattison   Allston, MA2:20:00 217853  425 
33 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA2:20:05 295341  400 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
34 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA2:25:40 202056  444 union velo club
35 Mark Schleinitz   Uxbridge, MAdsq 278444  435 

Men - Cat 4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Raguin   Acton, MA2:04:07 304459  541 Minuteman Road Club
2 Sean Williams   Allston, MA2:04:11 291355  558 545 Velo
3 Len Engel   Holliston, MA2:04:15 10805  514 Minuteman Road Club
4 John Smith   Acton, MA2:04:18 291540  546 Minuteman Road Club
5 Pierre Gervez   Plymouth, NH2:04:18 200401  518 Team Alpine Clinic - RCN
6 Michael Brier   Providence, RI2:04:18 264873  556 
7 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA2:04:18 211682  537 Cycle Loft Velo
8 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MA2:04:18 178542  553 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9 Douglas Kennedy   Georgetown, TX2:04:18 102061  528 Minuteman Road Club
10 Richard Batten   Winchester, MA2:04:18 292021  501 Stage 5 Cycling
11 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:04:29 279369  509 Expo / Superior Energy
12 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT2:04:31 243111  502 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
13 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA2:04:31 141839  536 Minuteman Road Club
14 michael golay   Westbrook, ME2:04:31 262567  519 Hup United
15 Thomas Dickinson   Barrington, RI2:04:31 270196  560 
16 Scott Wilson   Methuen, MA2:04:31 132931  554 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
17 James Wohlgemuth   Carmel, ME2:04:31 299820  557 
18 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA2:04:31 233595  510 545 Velo
19 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI2:04:31 265393  552 Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe
20 Peter Lewis   Barre, MA2:04:31 145542  532 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
21 guy poirier   Wilton, CT2:04:42 319160  539 bethel cycle
22 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT2:04:42 282269  549 Expo/Superior Energy
23 Mark Bridgeman   Willington, CT2:04:50 180967  503 exposuperiorenergy
24 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT2:04:50 10276  513 Zephyr Cycle
25 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:04:50 204148  523 OA/Cyclemania
26 Peter Kenny   Cheshire, CT2:04:58 71813  555 Cheshire Cycle Racing
27 John Fice   Norfolk, MA2:05:03 264712  516 Boston Road Club
28 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME2:05:07 174499  533 oa/cyclemania
29 James Elliott   Avon, CT2:06:45 171617  559 Team Edge
30 Stewart Dawson   Brookline, MA2:06:53 310326  508 Hup United
31 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA2:10:57 262078  525 545 Velo
32 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA2:10:57 283790  522 545 Velo
33 John Sales   Tulsa, OK2:14:28 283919  545 545 Velo
34 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ2:14:42 298598  548 CRCA
35 Jason Nelson   Holliston, MA2:14:42 305281  534 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
36 Lin Ji   Nashua, NH2:15:28 255368  526 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37 Thomas Goodman   Sterling, MA2:15:58 254946  520 Team CF
38 edward doyle   Somerville, MA2:17:43 308131  511 
39 lenny snyderman   Cohasset, MA2:18:14 300877  547 Tour Vitesse
40 Jeffrey Robert   Worcester, MA2:18:38 107565  543 Team Bicycle Alley
41 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI2:18:45 245317  550 Bikeworks/Hallamore
42 John Karod   Rockport, ME2:19:09 213045  527 Bikeman.com
43 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT2:20:16 285423  529 CVC/Subaru of New England
44 Michael Foley   Paxton, MA2:20:43 254757  517 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
45 Thomas Robert   Charlton, MA2:24:59 264173  544 Team Bike Alley
46 Michael Humphries   New Boston, NH2:31:13 316072  524 NHCC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA2:34:05 279771  347 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN2:34:09 209846  341 Luxe Wheelworks
3 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA2:34:18 234733  329 Hot Tubes Development Team
4 Joseph Reis   Falmouth, ME2:34:18 295919  340 Portland Velo Club
5 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT2:34:18 218707  331 CLR - CLRRACING.com
6 David Mai   Novato, CA2:34:18 232508  328 R4R - Make a Wish
7 John Harris   Ledyard, CT2:34:18 283275  319 Mystic Velo Juniors
8 Timothy Ahearn   Woodstock, CT2:34:18 326702  351 
9 Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA2:34:18 307430  358 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
10 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ2:34:18 276879  316 Team CF
11 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:34:31 274578  318 
12 Steven Bedard   Cheshire, MA2:34:31 226655  301 Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/RevolutionCycles
13 Donny Green   Providence, RI2:34:31 301880  313 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
14 Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT2:34:31 258860  342 Cheshire Cycle Racing
15 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA2:34:35 238894  330 Hot Tubes Development Team
16 Bret Bedard   Cheshire, MA2:34:35 318878  300 
17 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA2:34:35 235572  354 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
18 Justin Inglis   New York, NY2:34:35 188053  321 CRCA / Gotham - TOGA!
19 Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI2:34:35 292580  353 Team Pegasus
20 Devin Riley   San Diego, CA2:34:35 289348  359 Threshold Cycling
21 Randall Levere   Boston, MA2:34:35 230380  326 Threshold Cycling
22 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI2:34:35 191162  324 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
23 stephen hyde   Easthampton, MA2:34:35 305773  320 trulyspokin/subaru cyclones
24 Paul S Connor   Dedham, ME2:34:35 249722  306 Colavita Racing Inc.
25 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA2:34:35 198142  332 Minuteman Road Club
26 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO2:34:35 294220  305 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
27 Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT2:34:52 304470  348 
28 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA2:34:56 288393  314 Luxe Wheelworks
29 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA2:34:56 215516  344 Team CF
30 Oscar Jimenez   2:34:56  322 
31 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA2:34:56 235849  325 Threshold Cycling
32 Brendan McLaughlin   Fort Fairfield2:34:56 278078  345 
33 Patrick Galvin   Worcester, MA2:35:05 276034  310 University of New Hampshire
34 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT2:35:08 287370  311 CVC/Suburu of New England
35 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MA2:35:08 49497  343 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
36 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT2:35:12 199287  303 Cheshire Cycle Racing
37 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA2:35:19 273010  307 Threshold Cycling
38 Michael Pugrab   Ellington, CT2:35:24 294732  338 Expo/superior energy
39 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO2:35:32 285629  315 BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b Corner Cycle
40 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT2:36:13 257923  323 CL Noonan
41 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA2:36:13 243844  337 Optimum Performance
42 Erick Anderson   Durham, NH2:37:36 278233  335 Sunapee Racing Team
43 Joshua Wright   Emeryville, CA2:41:52 174290  350 
44 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA2:42:07 136392  309 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
45 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT2:42:44 250715  360 CLR
46 Jason Millas   Mystic, CT2:42:55 24332  333 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
47 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA2:47:45 188494  317 BikeReg.com
48 Jonathan Malone   Boston, MA2:54:14 152994  349 
49 Preston Buehrer   Boston, MA2:54:29 290822  302 B2C2 p/b Boloco
50 Scott Loring   New London, CT3:03:18 253383  327 CLR-CLRracing.com

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA3:23:42 218736  22 Trek-Livestrong U23
2 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA3:23:50 250645  12 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
3 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA3:24:34 199984  32 MetLife Cycling Team
4 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI3:25:26 5230  43 CCB
5 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA3:26:18 172135  18 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
6 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT3:26:26 274283  39 Capital Velo Club
7 Ryan O'Hara (1 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID3:26:39 194512  23 NorEast Cycling
8 Jacob Bobrow (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT3:26:39 289933  CCB Racing
9 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:26:39 136195  Westwood Velo
10 Anthony Clark (3 - Cat2)   Feeding Hills, MA3:26:39 281380  10 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
11 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CTrel 164128  HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
12 Synjen Marrocco (4 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA3:26:55 276237  30 CCB Racing
13 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA3:26:55 201447  28 Embrocation Cycling Journal
14 Yahor Buben   3:27:15  CCB Racing Team
15 Samuel Morse (5 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA3:27:15 25187  41 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
16 Aliaksandr Bialiaiski   3:27:29  40 CCB Racing Team
17 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:27:29 199084  27 Embrocation Cycling Journal
18 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT3:29:29 293409  38 CCNS
19 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH3:29:29 13955  16 NorEast Cycling
20 James Bolognani (6 - Cat2)   Plymouth, NH3:30:44 291463  NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works
21 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT3:32:37 242892  Boston Bicycle School
22 Shaun Adamson   3:32:37  J.A.M. Fund / NCC
23 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH3:33:01 207445  19 NorEast Cycling
24 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME3:33:01 174967  36 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
25 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY3:33:01 230528  Embrocation Cycling Journal
26 Nathan Davis (7 - Cat2)   Petersham, MA3:33:54 294299  35 Colavita Racing
27 Daniel Watts (8 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC3:34:21 156355  42 
28 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA3:40:02 119871  13 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA2:28:48 29708  135 CCB Racing Team
2 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA2:28:50 218622  126 CCB/ RACING
3 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT2:28:53 223515  109 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
4 Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA2:29:06 24614  129 545 Velo
5 Paul Miller   Watertown, MA2:29:06 300305  128 545 Velo
6 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA2:29:24 30121  136 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
7 Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY2:30:57 126915  145 
8 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA2:31:01 210587  108 545 Velo
9 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:31:03 82034  114 Cycle Fitness
10 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT2:31:09 83498  107 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
11 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA2:31:09 117260  147 
12 Cliff Kenyon   Coventry Ct2:31:12 18959  120 Expo/Superior Energy
13 Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MA2:31:12 165010  110 545 Velo
14 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA2:31:12 249996  113 CCB/DOTGO
15 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:31:12 51489  142 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
16 John Badessa   Warwick, RI2:31:12 99994  103 Arc-En-Ceil Racing
17 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT2:31:12 125555  115 Expo/Superior Energy
18 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA2:31:12 19831  121 WeeBIKE-HASYÜN Racing
19 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:31:12 47974  144 NBX/Narragansett Beer
20 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:31:18 91227  101 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
21 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:31:35 197969  140 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
22 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT2:31:35 103281  100 CVC / Subaru of New England
23 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH2:31:35 171415  116 WeeBike Hasyun Racing
24 Gary Aspnes (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI2:31:35 208131  102 CCB Racing Team
25 David Hildebrand (3 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT2:31:39 160538  119 Expo/Superior Energy
26 Jason Moriarty (1 - Cat3)   Stafford Springs, CT2:31:50 268020  130 Expo/Superior Energy
27 Robert Looney (1 - Cat4)   West Newton, MA2:31:50 260087  124 545 Velo
28 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT2:31:50 144319  104 Expo/Superior Energy
29 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT2:32:18 108686  117 Berlin Bike / Best Cleaners
30 Brad Walker   Newton, MA2:37:00 59145  141 545 Velo
31 Paul Nyberg (2 - Cat3)   Goshen, CT2:43:01 82305  149 
32 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT2:44:33 77290  146 
33 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT2:48:07 283493  131 Bethel Cycle
34 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA2:49:20 4665  105 545 Velo
35 Richard Legault   Sterling, CT2:50:10 20786  123 Arc En Ciel
36 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT2:51:23 237439  111 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
37 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT2:53:12 114677  143 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
38 Devens Hamlen   Newburyport, MAdsq 130534  118 Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME2:30:10 227867  248 OA/Cyclemainia
2 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:30:21 48618  239 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
3 John Funk (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT2:30:21 12562  217 Cycle Fitness
4 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME2:30:21 11710  214 OA/CycleMania
5 David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:30:21 75105  225 Arc En Ciel
6 Erik Vandendries   Chestnut Hill, MA2:30:21 295365  247 545 Velo
7 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:30:21 57045  236 OA/Cyclemania
8 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA2:30:21 191352  216 Wheelworks Racing
9 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA2:30:31 38714  249 Bikeman.com
10 Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT2:30:33 225880  201 CCB Racing
11 George Pawle   Wenham, MA2:30:33 239892  234 Cyclonauts Racers
12 Tyler Munroe   2:30:33  250 CCB Racing
13 Jerry DeZutter   Hudson, MA2:30:33 304293  210 545 Velo
14 Edmund Geschickter   Brookline, MA2:30:40 188320  218 545 Velo
15 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA2:30:40 168995  224 Wheelworks Racing
16 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI2:30:40 48893  202 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
17 Gerard O' Shea (2 - Cat2)   Clinton, CTrel 234576  231 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
18 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:31:04 47271  238 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
19 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:31:26 35402  245 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
20 Chris Mears (1 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA2:41:09 50875  230 545 Velo
21 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME2:43:59 66046  220 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
22 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA2:43:59 236181  219 Arc En Ciel
23 Thomas Hurley   Mattapoisett, MA2:44:09 137127  222 Colavita Racing inc.
24 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA2:45:00 229445  221 545 Velo
25 J Casey Lindstrom   Newton, MA2:45:31 118886  227 545 Velo
26 Kelly Parsons (2 - Cat3)   Lyme, CT2:48:12 147170  233 Mystic Velo Club
27 Robert Faltus   Newton, MA2:50:14 181303  213 Ride with Rendall
28 Tom Bowmaster   2:52:30  251 
29 David Andersen (3 - Cat3)   York, ME2:53:01 301941  200 Boston Road Club
30 Timothy Shea (4 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH2:53:10 32365  242 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield B
31 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA 245678  244 CCB/DOTGO

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Baron   Gilford, NH1:45:07 297466  739 Sunapee Racing Team
2 Molly Bulger   Durham, NH1:45:14 341954  703 UNH U-23/University of New Hampshire
3 Dawn Peterson   Northamptonn, MA1:45:14 346978  726 Northampton Cycling Club
4 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY1:45:23 287624  708 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team
5 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA1:45:23 254284  706 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
6 Maryann Donnelly   Warwick, RI1:45:23 92574  738 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
7 Kimberly Ann Zubris   Alburtis Pa1:45:28 291369  734 Team RaceMenu/mix1
8 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA1:45:47 254508  727 pedalpowertraining.com
9 Mary Johanson   Belmont, MA1:45:52 313422  736 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
10 Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MA1:45:52 333622  705 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11 Jacqueline Zider   San Francisco, CA1:46:06 279352  733 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
12 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA1:51:36 294746  701 pedalpowertraining.com
13 Lauren LeClaire   Somerville, MA1:51:36 346230  717 Team Pegasus
14 Whitney Hilton   1:51:36  714 
15 Melissa Downes   1:51:56  735 
16 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA1:52:09 269237  723 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17 donna frankel   Brookline, MA1:56:36 353616  710 crack o dawn
18 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT1:56:53 290966  721 CVC/Subaru New England
19 Jennifer Lacker   Mystic, CT1:56:53 305404  716 Mystic Velo Club
20 Amanda Buerger   Somerville, MA1:57:19 332542  702 Back Bay Cycling Club
21 Devon Fitzgerald (1 - Cat4)   Allston, MA1:57:36 311803  709 LadiesFirst Racing
22 Lynn Para (2 - Cat4)   Oxford, MA2:00:26 332816  724 Minuteman Road Club
23 Kelly Mendoza   Otter River, MA2:00:57 323776  720 central mass cycling club
24 Joy Stark   Dorchester, MA2:03:16 290935  730 HUP United
25 Katie Esposito   2:14:38  737 

Women - cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA2:35:58 311800  807 MIT Cycling/FXDD
2 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:37:31 236023  810 Team Kenda
3 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA2:40:19 284803  803 NorEast Cycling
4 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT2:50:29 210378  806 ZCC Zanes Cycles
5 Martha Buckley (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA2:50:29 241864  800 Wheelworks Racing
6 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA2:50:44 257093  804 Wheelworks Racing
7 Hope Strode (2 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC2:59:49 211832  809 Wheelworks Racing
8 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA2:59:49 221594  805 Wheelworks Racing
9 Samantha Dery (3 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MA2:59:49 126878  801 NorEast Cycling
10 Nicole Freedman   Boston, MA3:00:26 73064  802 Wheelworks Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee