Race Results for
Eastern States Cup Series at Plattekill Mtn.
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.67Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH2:43.72 139600  16 FTW Industries/Azonic/O'Neal
2144.09Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY2:46.71 208966  19 Xprezo/ TLD
3153.51Lief Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY2:47.85 168141  40 Kona/Beacon Cycles
4162.93Adam Morse   Burlington, VT2:50.24 216324  768 Rocky Mountain East/Sugarbus
5172.35Jason Scheiding   Beacon, NY2:54.50 265153  Fast Line Racing/ SDG
6181.77Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA2:54.71 212921  23 Generation Gap Racing
7191.19Chris Mari   Somers Ny2:55.72 249170  Zeal Optics/ SMAC/
8200.61Alexandre Couture   Conway, NH2:58.69 266641  51 Rocky Mtn./ Michelin/ Allrid
9210.03Oliver Levick   Troy, NH2:59.09 195365  11 Drummer Racing
10219.45Sam Chipkin   Troy, NH3:17.53 298988  769 Drummer Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.76Dylan Conte   Stowe, VT2:55.40 292804  153 Rocky Mountain East
2368.67Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH2:56.20 287565  114 Highland/GT/Oakley
3425.58Ray Syron   Rockport, MA3:00.68 282084  186 Sinister/ United Freeride
4482.49Ryan Burney   North Sutton, NH3:04.10 350588  218 Cyclesmith/Rocky Mtn
DNFMichael Barron   Lebanon, PADNS 298159  772 Generation Gap Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.05Willem Cooper   Newport, RI2:57.83 201902  216 Team RM East
2266.67Jack Williams   Waterbury Center, VT3:00.14 164519  142 Drummer/ Specialized/ 661
3285.29Nick D'Emidio   Langhorne, PA3:03.93 269942  175 
4303.91Halston Mendes   Newington, CT3:05.06 265091  141 Action Sports/ Giant Bikes
5322.53Juan Pablo Vazquez   Danbury, CT3:08.22 305420  770 Mobilebici
6341.15Corey McMahon   North Conway3:11.83 355756  767 J-Mac
7359.77Chris Patton   Westport, CT3:17.11 252550  782 L-Wise
8378.39Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT3:19.82 262124  204 MRP/ SPY/ Azonic/ Oneal
9397.01Tylor Bowes   Spencer, MA3:20.25 279816  159 
10415.63Eric Miller   Morris Plains, NJ3:22.11 307472  766 Delta House Racing/Marty's
11434.25Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT3:25.09 227999  779 Reckless Racing
12452.87Sam Centolella   Utica, NY3:34.79 159149  134 Lifted Racing/ Advanced

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.65Judson Umberger   Eliot, ME3:01.87 115591  106 Generation Gap/ Lupine Light
2364.36Allen Bercume   Spencer, MA3:04.03 296540  158 
3384.07Jeremy Fahey   Owego, NY3:04.16 351194  135 Boroklyn Machine Works/Marzo
4403.78Dave Mee   Belmont, MA3:06.72 251696  775 JRA Cycles/ Kali Protectives
5423.49Chad Roberts   Utica, NY3:09.24 353834  234 
6443.20Craig Kuzia   Adams, MA3:14.63 298845  298 Berkshire Outfitters
7462.91Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA3:17.98 243528  200 
8482.62Ronald Krueger   Mount Vernon, NY3:30.87 182952  199 Delta House Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.27Charles Morin   Dunbarton, NH3:00.34 311451  113 Team Highland
2333.57Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA3:03.08 184234  123 Wachusett Brewery
3356.87Earnie Reale   Haines Falls, NY3:19.95 29308  215 Hunter Mtn. Ski Patrol
4380.17Doug Wilson   Keene, NH3:28.86 280148  253 Drummer Racing
5403.47John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT3:37.91 27111  211 Wachusett/ Smith/ Magura
6426.77Paul Makowski   Rochester, NY3:46.78 296852  899 
7450.07Georger Ulmer   Troy, NY3:47.82 197486  295 Gravity Project/ESC

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Scolfero   3:05.98  783 Jiminy Peak
2521.00Victor Valverde   Danbury, CT3:15.77 356054  771 Mobilebici
3Brooks Mundy   3:22.00  789 Bunny Hop Bikes
4538.26Mike Klausen   Johnstown, NY3:22.02 310974  315 NE Alliance
5546.89Zack Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY3:26.73 296856  417 NE Alliance
6Corey Carpentier   3:30.72  787 
7564.15Aubrey Zules   Killingworth , CT3:33.30 352156  508 
8Sam Cochrane   3:38.13  784 
9Ryan Clarke   3:38.26  765 
10Ken Kelleher   4:05.82  785 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.75Joe Eaton   Colchester, VT3:24.27 235658  509 Flatline Racing/Sulbo USA
2Tomasz Skiba   3:30.95  777 
3538.27Eric Clark   Keene3:31.27 356034  316 Royal/NE Alliance
4John Riggins   3:31.71  778 Wombat Products
5Alex Ochs   3:43.09  700 New Horizon Sports/Schilling
6Mikey Flynn   3:50.58  774 Death Threat
7559.31Nicholas Barry   Arlington, MA4:04.26 269758  318 JRA Cycles
8564.57Jon Garber   Weehawken, NJ4:05.14 192573  793 
9Erik Kuusisto   4:26.11  781 Hunter Mtn. Ski Patrol
10575.09Gregg DeGear   New York, NY4:46.48 189925  241 
DNFTodd Boucher   Statenisland, NYDNS 302667  786 Trek/Alpinstars/Hayes/Maxxis

Men - Cat 3 - 01-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bill Thresh   Chittenango, NY4:07.18 357224  535 Lifted/Advance Cyclery
2565.00Grayson Morin   Dunbarton, NH4:18.49 311071  506 Team Highland
3590.00Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT4:34.34 315596  524 Horns Hill Collective

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.00Jake DeBrusk   Leicester, MA3:43.74 353340  556 
2555.25Anthony Reardon   Prospect, CT3:50.05 256916  520 Subi Snap Photo
3585.50Justice Khan   Yonkers, NY4:14.21 319774  560 ETBW

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Hibbitts   3:50.91  514 NE Alliance
2Patrick McLaughlin   3:56.39  371 Downhill-MTB.com
3565.00Jon Pater   Middlebury, CT4:25.74 298489  780 Reckless Racing
4577.50Thomas Balzano   Manchester, CT4:47.93 225766  791 
5Sean Butler   5:00.32  773 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Simon   Utica, NY4:12.76 333924  579 Lifted Racing
2Dillon Kirchner   5:19.46  792 
DNFDustin Livingston   Rome, NYDNS 351800  510 Lifted Racing

Women - Pro - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.84Kate Parhiala Parhiala   Arlington, MA3:33.04 218448  13 Wachusett Brew/ Leatt/ Azoni
2437.66Taylor Allison   Roxbury, NY3:50.37 269964  34 Trek/ Spy Optics/ Vancooper/
4554.48Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY4:31.48 300218  237 Hunter Mtn. Ski Patrol

Women - Cat 1 - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.18Stephanie Sowles   Colchester, VT3:55.14 351806  107 KSL/IXS Sports Devision
2512.59Mary Elges   Windsor, CT4:13.62 77042  795 Team ME
3590.00Meredith Mansfield   Waterbury Center, VT4:19.71 322664  143 Drummer Racing/ 661/ Andy Cy

Women - Cat 2 - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.76Elixandria Porru   New Rochelle, NY5:04.18 317126  776 Mobilebici
2500.37Jennel Santos   Little Falls, NJ5:39.29 278924  313 Team Marty's Racing
3Lindsey Geary   6:32.03  788 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee