Race Results for
Eastern States Cup Series at Plattekill Mtn.
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 09/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH2:43.72 139600  16 FTW Industries/Azonic/O'Neal
2 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY2:46.71 208966  19 Xprezo/ TLD
3 Lief Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY2:47.85 168141  40 Kona/Beacon Cycles
4 Adam Morse   Burlington, VT2:50.24 216324  768 Rocky Mountain East/Sugarbus
5 Jason Scheiding   Beacon, NY2:54.50 265153  Fast Line Racing/ SDG
6 Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA2:54.71 212921  23 Generation Gap Racing
7 Chris Mari   Somers Ny2:55.72 249170  Zeal Optics/ SMAC/
8 Alexandre Couture   Conway, NH2:58.69 266641  51 Rocky Mtn./ Michelin/ Allrid
9 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH2:59.09 195365  11 Drummer Racing
10 Sam Chipkin   Troy, NH3:17.53 298988  769 Drummer Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Conte   Stowe, VT2:55.40 292804  153 Rocky Mountain East
2 Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH2:56.20 287565  114 Highland/GT/Oakley
3 Ray Syron   Rockport, MA3:00.68 282084  186 Sinister/ United Freeride
4 Ryan Burney   North Sutton, NH3:04.10 350588  218 Cyclesmith/Rocky Mtn
DNF Michael Barron   Lebanon, PADNS 298159  772 Generation Gap Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI2:57.83 201902  216 Team RM East
2 Jack Williams   Stowe Vt, VT3:00.14 164519  142 Drummer/ Specialized/ 661
3 Nick D'Emidio   Langhorne, PA3:03.93 269942  175 
4 Halston Mendes   Newington, CT3:05.06 265091  141 Action Sports/ Giant Bikes
5 Juan Pablo Vazquez   Danbury, CT3:08.22 305420  770 Mobilebici
6 Corey McMahon   North Conway3:11.83 355756  767 J-Mac
7 Chris Patton   Westport, CT3:17.11 252550  782 L-Wise
8 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT3:19.82 262124  204 MRP/ SPY/ Azonic/ Oneal
9 Tylor Bowes   Spencer, MA3:20.25 279816  159 
10 Eric Miller   Hopatcong, NJ3:22.11 307472  766 Delta House Racing/Marty's
11 Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT3:25.09 227999  779 Reckless Racing
12 Sam Centolella   Utica, NY3:34.79 159149  134 Lifted Racing/ Advanced

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judson Umberger   Dover, NH3:01.87 115591  106 Generation Gap/ Lupine Light
2 Allen Bercume   Spencer, MA3:04.03 296540  158 
3 Jeremy Fahey   Owego, NY3:04.16 351194  135 Boroklyn Machine Works/Marzo
4 Dave Mee   Belmont, MA3:06.72 251696  775 JRA Cycles/ Kali Protectives
5 Chad Roberts   Utica, NY3:09.24 353834  234 
6 Craig Kuzia   Adams, MA3:14.63 298845  298 Berkshire Outfitters
7 Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA3:17.98 243528  200 
8 Ronald Krueger   Mount Vernon, NY3:30.87 182952  199 Delta House Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Morin   Dunbarton, NH3:00.34 311451  113 Team Highland
2 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA3:03.08 184234  123 Wachusett Brewery
3 Earnie Reale   Haines Falls, NY3:19.95 29308  215 Hunter Mtn. Ski Patrol
4 Doug Wilson   Keene, NH3:28.86 280148  253 Drummer Racing
5 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT3:37.91 27111  211 Wachusett/ Smith/ Magura
6 Paul Makowski   Rochester, NY3:46.78 296852  899 
7 Georger Ulmer   Troy, NY3:47.82 197486  295 Gravity Project/ESC

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Scolfero   3:05.98  783 Jiminy Peak
2 Victor Valverde   Danbury, CT3:15.77 356054  771 Mobilebici
3 Brooks Mundy   3:22.00  789 Bunny Hop Bikes
4 Mike Klausen   Johnstown, NY3:22.02 310974  315 NE Alliance
5 Zack Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY3:26.73 296856  417 NE Alliance
6 Corey Carpentier   3:30.72  787 
7 Aubrey Zules   Killingworth , CT3:33.30 352156  508 
8 Sam Cochrane   3:38.13  784 
9 Ryan Clarke   3:38.26  765 
10 Ken Kelleher   4:05.82  785 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Eaton   Colchester, VT3:24.27 235658  509 Flatline Racing/Sulbo USA
2 Tomasz Skiba   3:30.95  777 
3 Eric Clark   Keene3:31.27 356034  316 Royal/NE Alliance
4 John Riggins   3:31.71  778 Wombat Products
5 Alex Ochs   3:43.09  700 New Horizon Sports/Schilling
6 Mikey Flynn   3:50.58  774 Death Threat
7 Nicholas Barry   Arlington, MA4:04.26 269758  318 JRA Cycles
8 Jon Garber   Weehawken, NJ4:05.14 192573  793 
9 Erik Kuusisto   4:26.11  781 Hunter Mtn. Ski Patrol
10 Gregg DeGear   New York, NY4:46.48 189925  241 
DNF Todd Boucher   Statenisland, NYDNS 302667  786 Trek/Alpinstars/Hayes/Maxxis

Men - Cat 3 - 01-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Thresh   Chittenango, NY4:07.18 357224  535 Lifted/Advance Cyclery
2 Grayson Morin   Dunbarton, NH4:18.49 311071  506 Team Highland
3 Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT4:34.34 315596  524 Horns Hill Collective

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake DeBrusk   Leicester, MA3:43.74 353340  556 
2 Anthony Reardon   Prospect, CT3:50.05 256916  520 Subi Snap Photo
3 Justice Khan   Yonkers, NY4:14.21 319774  560 ETBW

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Hibbitts   3:50.91  514 NE Alliance
2 Patrick McLaughlin   3:56.39  371 Downhill-MTB.com
3 Jon Pater   Middlebury, CT4:25.74 298489  780 Reckless Racing
4 Thomas Balzano   Manchester, CT4:47.93 225766  791 
5 Sean Butler   5:00.32  773 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Simon   Utica, NY4:12.76 333924  579 Lifted Racing
2 Dillon Kirchner   5:19.46  792 
DNF Dustin Livingston   Rome, NYDNS 351800  510 Lifted Racing

Women - Pro - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Parhiala Parhiala   Arlington, MA3:33.04 218448  13 Wachusett Brew/ Leatt/ Azoni
2 Taylor Allison   Woodstock3:50.37 269964  34 Trek/ Spy Optics/ Vancooper/
4 Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY4:31.48 300218  237 Hunter Mtn. Ski Patrol

Women - Cat 1 - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Sowles   Colchester, VT3:55.14 351806  107 KSL/IXS Sports Devision
2 Mary Elges   Windsor, CT4:13.62 77042  795 Team ME
3 Meredith Mansfield   Waterbury Center, VT4:19.71 322664  143 Drummer Racing/ 661/ Andy Cy

Women - Cat 2 - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elixandria Porru   New Rochelle, NY5:04.18 317126  776 Mobilebici
2 Jennel Santos   Little Falls, NJ5:39.29 278924  313 Team Marty's Racing
3 Lindsey Geary   6:32.03  788 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee