Race Results for
Aliquippa Criterium
Aliquippa, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (17.6 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.80Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614  102 Allegheny Cycling Association
2473.61shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290  103 
3520.41Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238  101 Team Citius

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99 (19.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.18Craig Cozza   Presto, PA 309720  337 UPMC Cycling Performance
2228.91Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830  331 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3246.64Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  329 Steel City Endurance
4264.37Jeffrey Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA 95107  326 UPMC Cycling Performance
5282.10Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482  323 ChamRakh Cycling
6299.82Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839  321 Steel City Endurance
7317.55Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA 257476  332  Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
8335.28Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914  324 East End Cycling Club
9353.01Jeffery Huff   New Wilmington, PA 186695  325 Allegheny Cycling Association
10370.74thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476  318 Morningside Velo
11388.47David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  333 Team Competitive Gear
12406.20Wayne Archer   Coraopolis, PA 1860  316  Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
13423.93Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999  330 Allegheny Cycling Association
14441.66Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  319 ChamRakh Cycling
15459.39Owen Bittner   Petrolia, PA 337690  336 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99 (19.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.58Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  335 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
2304.51Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412  334 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
3325.44William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  320 UPMC Cycling Performance
4346.36Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825  338 Allegheny Cycling Association
5367.29Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526  322 Three Rivers Bicycle Club
6388.22Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507  328 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7409.14Fred Baldasare   Murrysville, PA 80725  317 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8430.07Kirk Morrison   Butler, PA 308594  327 Ag3r

Men - Cat 5 (17.6 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.04Matt Seguin   Kirkland, WA 352202  192 East End Cycling Club
2479.13Rick Plowman   West Mifflin, PA 293442  195  Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
3John Wyant     186 
4501.30Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  199  Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
5512.39jordan snyder   Rochester, PA 293469  197 Beaver Valley Velo
6523.48Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA 335024  198 
7534.56William Russell   Canfield, OH 264330  189 
8Pat Kirkham     194 
9556.74Owen Bittner   Petrolia, PA 337690  190 
10567.83Dean Brandt   Pittsburgh, PA 330334  196 Allegheny Cycling Association
11James Chan     188 
12590.00David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068  193 

Men - Cat 3/4 (20.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.62Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281  131 Iron City Bikes
2218.71Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  154 Prochain Cycling
3225.81Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  128 Steel City Endurance
4232.90Jeffrey Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA 95107  125 UPMC Cycling Performance
5240.00Brett Mckay   Nashua, NH 205998  141 Team Competitive Gear
6247.09Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419  120 DPS Penn
7254.19Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  153 Prochain Cycling
8261.28Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823  144 Steel City Endurance
9268.38Charles Spanjers   State College, PA 314112  129 Pennsylvania State University
10275.47Francis Hersh (1 - Cat4)   Aliquippa, PA 64314  137 Beaver Valley Velo
11282.57Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389  155 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
12289.66Benjamin Stephens (2 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA 246260  150 Steel City Endurance
13296.76Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566  148 
14303.85Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927  126 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15310.95Gregg Shanefelt   Pittsburgh, PA 205264  149 
16318.04travis wolfe (3 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 284974  152 Carnegie Mellon University
17325.14Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA 315738  140 
18332.23Menachem Brodie (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 263146  156 
19339.33Chad Huddy (5 - Cat4)   Newbrighton, PA 293155  122 Beaver Valley Velo
20Unknown Rider     WVU 
21Unknown Rider      
22Unknown Rider      
23367.71E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171  121 Steel City Endurance
24Unknown Rider      
25381.90Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507  143 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
26388.99Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129  119 Iron City Bikes
27396.09Brendan Jones   Aliquippa, PA 246877  123 Beaver Valley Velo
28Unknown Rider     BVV 
29410.28Cory Hartman   Frederick, MD 322762  147 
30417.37Joseph Biss (6 - Cat4)   Beaver, PA 303940  116 Beaver Valley Velo
31424.47Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801  157 Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (29 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.10John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132  397 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2153.22Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA 291272  371 GPOA
3161.33John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  381 Iron City Bikes
4169.45Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653  378 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
5177.56Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818  382 Presque Isle Cycling Club
6185.68Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  399 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
7193.79John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925  373 GPOA
8201.91Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  385 Iron City Bikes
9Unknown Rider      
10218.14Joseph Ruggery (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA 30830  393 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11226.26Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653  370 GPOA
12234.37Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  375 GPOA
13242.49Mark Briercheck   Wexford, PA 185084  398 Ag3r
14250.61Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927  394 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15258.72Edward Grystar (2 - Cat2)   Oakmont, PA 244283  391 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16266.84Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281  392 Iron City Bikes
17274.95Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  388 Carbon Racing
18283.07Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA 201404  372 GPOA
19291.18Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  374 GPOA

Women - Cat 4 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.21Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  304 Steel City Endurance
2359.96Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH 294402  307 Team Competitive Gear
3375.70Nicole Dorinzi   Morgantown, WV 346012  306 
4391.45Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365  302 Steel City Endurance
5407.20Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA 262998  301 
6422.95Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395  309 Iron City Bikes
7438.69Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PA 252531  308 Steel City Endurance

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.98Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  369 Iron City Bikes
2383.32Erin Quinlan (1 - Cat2)   Salem, OH 227179  368 Carbon Racing
3486.66Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762  367 Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee