Race Results for
Aliquippa Criterium
Aliquippa, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (17.6 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614  102 Allegheny Cycling Association
2 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290  103 
3 Willem deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 343238  101 Team Citius

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99 (19.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Cozza   Presto, PA 309720  337 UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830  331 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  329 Steel City Endurance
4 Jeffrey Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA 95107  326 UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Jeffrey Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482  323 ChamRakh Cycling
6 Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839  321 Steel City Endurance
7 Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA 257476  332  Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
8 Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914  324 East End Cycling Club
9 Jeffery Huff   New Wilmington, PA 186695  325 Allegheny Cycling Association
10 thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476  318 Morningside Velo
11 David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  333 Team Competitive Gear
12 Wayne Archer   Coraopolis, PA 1860  316  Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
13 Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999  330 Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  319 ChamRakh Cycling
15 Owen Bittner   Petrolia, PA 337690  336 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99 (19.2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  335 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
2 Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412  334 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
3 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  320 UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825  338 Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526  322 Three Rivers Bicycle Club
6 Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507  328 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7 Fred Baldasare   Murrysville, PA 80725  317 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
8 Kirk Morrison   Butler, PA 308594  327 Ag3r

Men - Cat 5 (17.6 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Seguin   Kirkland, WA 352202  192 East End Cycling Club
2 Rick Plowman   West Mifflin, PA 293442  195  Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
3 John Wyant     186 
4 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  199  Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
5 jordan snyder   Rochester, PA 293469  197 Beaver Valley Velo
6 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA 335024  198 
7 William Russell   Canfield, OH 264330  189 
8 Pat Kirkham     194 
9 Owen Bittner   Petrolia, PA 337690  190 
10 Dean Brandt   Pittsburgh, PA 330334  196 Allegheny Cycling Association
11 James Chan     188 
12 David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068  193 

Men - Cat 3/4 (20.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281  131 Iron City Bikes
2 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  154 Prochain Cycling
3 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  128 Steel City Endurance
4 Jeffrey Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA 95107  125 UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH 205998  141 Team Competitive Gear
6 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419  120 DPS Penn
7 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  153 Prochain Cycling
8 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823  144 Steel City Endurance
9 Charles Spanjers   State College, PA 314112  129 Pennsylvania State University
10 Francis Hersh (1 - Cat4)   Aliquippa, PA 64314  137 Beaver Valley Velo
11 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389  155 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
12 Benjamin Stephens (2 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA 246260  150 Steel City Endurance
13 Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV 286566  148 
14 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927  126 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15 Gregg Shanefelt   Pittsburgh, PA 205264  149 
16 travis wolfe (3 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 284974  152 Carnegie Mellon University
17 Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA 315738  140 
18 Menachem Brodie (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 263146  156 
19 Chad Huddy (5 - Cat4)   Newbrighton, PA 293155  122 Beaver Valley Velo
20 Unknown Rider     WVU 
21 Unknown Rider      
22 Unknown Rider      
23 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171  121 Steel City Endurance
24 Unknown Rider      
25 Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507  143 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
26 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129  119 Iron City Bikes
27 Brendan Jones   Aliquippa, PA 246877  123 Beaver Valley Velo
28 Unknown Rider     BVV 
29 Cory Hartman   Frederick, MD 322762  147 
30 Joseph Biss (6 - Cat4)   Beaver, PA 303940  116 Beaver Valley Velo
31 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801  157 Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (29 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132  397 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
2 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272  371 GPOA
3 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  381 Iron City Bikes
4 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653  378 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
5 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818  382 Presque Isle Cycling Club
6 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417  399 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
7 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925  373 GPOA
8 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  385 Iron City Bikes
9 Unknown Rider      
10 Joseph Ruggery (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA 30830  393 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653  370 GPOA
12 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  375 GPOA
13 Mark Briercheck   Wexford, PA 185084  398 Ag3r
14 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927  394 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15 Edward Grystar (2 - Cat2)   Oakmont, PA 244283  391 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281  392 Iron City Bikes
17 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  388 Carbon Racing
18 Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA 201404  372 GPOA
19 Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  374 GPOA

Women - Cat 4 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  304 Steel City Endurance
2 Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH 294402  307 Team Competitive Gear
3 Nicole Dorinzi   Morgantown, WV 346012  306 
4 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365  302 Steel City Endurance
5 Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA 262998  301 
6 Tammy Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 201395  309 Iron City Bikes
7 Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PA 252531  308 Steel City Endurance

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  369 Iron City Bikes
2 Erin Quinlan (1 - Cat2)   Salem, OH 227179  368 Carbon Racing
3 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762  367 Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee