Race Results for
Porcupine Hill Climb
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwaine ALLGIER   1:06:43  500 
2 Simon Parsons   Sandy, UT1:08:22 342340  523 
3 Albert DALCANTO   1:11:09  506 
4 Benjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT1:12:42 270517  503 CONTENDER CLUB
5 Matthew Payne   Cedar Hills, UT1:12:52 203508  524 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
6 Walter Blanco   Layton, UT1:12:54 196598  504 Ski Utah Cycling
7 Robert Halter (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT1:13:38 318556  508 
8 Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT1:13:51 312304  502 MiDuole
9 Michael Kracht   Park City, UT1:14:02 271396  515 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
10 Bill Murray   Saltlakecity, UT1:14:39 289706  521 Team Big Ring-RealCyclist
11 Kurt Frankenburg   Park City, UT1:14:43 224284  507 
12 Jamie White   Salt Lake City, UT1:14:56 335928  532 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
13 Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT1:15:25 292104  533 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
14 Larry Luke   Park City, UT1:16:25 248353  517 unattached
15 Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT1:16:41 303618  505 CONTENDER BICYCLES
16 Weston Hymas   Salt Lake City, UT1:16:52 170384  513 Porcupine Cycling
17 Ben MORRIS   1:18:39  520 
18 Michael Austin   Sandy, UT1:18:41 286257  501 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
19 Chris TERRY   1:18:55  530 
20 Alan Hamberlin   Gilbert, AZ1:20:06 319748  509 Mi Duole - Barbacoa
21 Patrick Putt   Park City, UT1:23:31 225096  525 cole sport
22 Stephen Hester   Salt Lake City, UT1:23:33 193791  512 Mi Duole
23 Jeff Stenquist   Draper, UT1:27:13 34008  529 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
24 Steve Mayfield   Henderson, NV1:27:45 78569  518 
25 Dennis McIntyre   Pleasant Grove, UT1:31:46 310936  519 Ozone SBR Racing
26 Jeff HARDY   1:34:13  511 
27 Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT1:35:38 243824  510 Millcreek Bicycles
28 Brett Schneider (2 - Cat5)   Fairfield, CT1:42:11 300648  528 Porcupine Cycling
DNF Adam Krommenhoek   Mapleton, UT 307082  516 OZone/SBR
DNF Golden MURRAY     522 
DNF Nathan RAFFERTY     526 
DNF Richard VOLPE     531 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:33 7974  277 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
2 Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT1:13:10 233661  282 Mi Duole
3 Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT1:13:45 142960  281 Bountiful Mazda
4 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT1:14:45 242162  288 Porcupine Racing
5 Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT1:18:53 179491  283 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
6 Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT1:20:50 156926  286 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
7 Gary Simmons   Layton, UT1:21:07 199407  287 Bountiful Mazda
8 Michael MCHUGH   1:21:51  289 RMCC
9 Dennis Conroy   Salt Lake City, UT1:25:38 309173  276 
10 Patrick McEwen (1 - Cat5)   Sandy, UT1:27:20 262073  284 porcupine
11 Bob Greer (2 - Cat5)   Park City, UT1:40:58 345490  280 Cole Sports
DNF Alex Nieroth   Oakley, UT 297662  285 
DNF John CRITES     278 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Allen   Sandy, UT1:05:48 131004  400 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
2 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT1:08:20 143866  407 Bountiful Mazda
3 Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO1:08:45 167284  405 
4 Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT1:10:03 78542  402 Bountiful Mazda
5 Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT1:10:35 170977  404 Bountiful Mazda
6 Tyler Higley   Kaysville, UT1:12:21 55606  403 BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
7 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT1:13:28 200321  401 Bountiful Mazda
8 Kevin Vore   Farr West, UT1:14:43 211366  410 
9 Joshua Udall   Lindon, UT1:16:03 36182  408 EVO Racing
10 Michael Ward (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT1:16:11 76651  409 Ski Utah Cycling Team
11 Ryan LeMone   Pleasant Grove, UT1:23:27 235144  406 OZone/SBR Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT1:04:29 91557  365 Giant Cycling World - Skullcan
2 John Higgins   Salt Lake City, UT1:07:16 313138  357 
3 Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT1:10:51 215197  351 Canyon Bicycles
4 Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT1:12:13 157566  362 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
5 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT1:12:15 103430  354 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
6 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT1:13:28 281191  359 Bountiful Mazda
7 Tom Diegel   Salt Lake City, UT1:17:21 9470  355 Kuhl
8 Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT1:17:49 240704  361 Contender Bicycles
9 C Joe Busby   Brighton, UT1:18:43 264158  353 
10 Jeffery Harris   Bountiful, UT1:19:23 291091  356 Bountiful Mazda
11 Sam WOLFE   1:21:17  364 
12 Scott Bales   Springville, UT1:22:55 198784  350 Bountiful Mazda
13 Steven Lewis (1 - Cat2)   Echo, UT1:24:59 21113  360 Millcreek Bicycles
DNF Eric SINGLETON     363 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miles Fink-Debray   Ketchum, ID1:01:10 250084  310 Kryki Sports
2 Connor Johnson   Sandy, UT1:06:53 312924  317 CONTENDER BICYCLES
3 William McColloch   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:25 356684  320 
4 Kurt Simpson   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:48 352124  324 
5 Gavin Fitzsimmons   Sandy, UT1:13:18 312208  311 Revolution Cafe Rio
6 Moses Fernandez   Sandy, UT1:15:14 317312  309 
7 Jeff Heaton   Sandy, UT1:15:17 222321  313 Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Ryan STENSEN   1:15:17  326 
9 John Dauma   Salt Lake City, UT1:15:36 346914  304 
10 SCOTT BEHJANI   Salt Lake City, UT1:17:22 255779  302 CONTENDER BICYCLES
11 Daniel Bedoya   Layton, UT1:17:24 347732  301 
12 David Kunz   Ogden, UT1:18:09 310610  318 Roosters
13 Mark SMITH   1:18:28  325 Logan Race Club
14 doug ybarra   Highland, UT1:19:04 347360  331 OZONE-SBR
15 Matthew Blango   Salt Lake City, UT1:19:30 341382  303 Ski Utah Cycling
16 Skyler HOWELL   1:19:49  315 Hakenya
17 Benjamin Cichelli   Arlington, VA1:19:55 308755  333 Skullcandy
18 Ronald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT1:22:32 295947  321 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
19 Payden VanBrocklin   Kaysville, UT1:25:05 288031  328 
20 James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV1:25:21 247284  316 Elko Velo Bike Club
21 Douglas Heinrich   Salt Lake City, UT1:25:54 347236  314 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
22 Tony Baird   Smithfield, UT1:25:55 346982  300 Logan Race Club
23 Mike RUSSELL   1:26:21  323 
24 Justin FARRIS   1:28:37  308 
25 Trenton HARRIS   1:30:14  312 
26 Thomas Welker   Draper, UT1:31:57 315332  329 Revolution Cafe Rio
27 Shawn Kenney   Draper, UT2:03:04 317382  330 
DNF Blake Dowdle   Salt Lake City, UT 344940  305 Mi Duole
DNF Shane ROSE     322 
DNF Zeppelin TITTENSOR     332 Revolution
DNF gwenael layec   Salt Lake City, UT 352626  319 unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 joel skatrudmickelson   Saltlakecity, UT1:04:33 309972  219 Big Ring/Real Cyclist
2 Timothy Matthews   Park City, UT1:04:58 296029  214 Team Big Ring/ Real Cyclist
3 Todd Hamblin   Orem, UT1:05:25 244351  210 Noble Sports
4 samuel dearden   West Valley City, UT1:05:29 311977  204 
5 Brian Cadman   Park City, UT1:05:34 296523  201 Team Big Ring/RealCyclist
6 Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT1:05:45 293880  208 Bike Fix
7 Paul Warner   Boise, ID1:07:00 349884  223 
8 Matthew Snyder   Sandy, UT1:07:53 291439  220 Revolution Cafe Rio
9 Lucas Parker   Riverton, UT1:09:25 287939  216 Spider Bait Cycling
10 Michael Trussell   West Jordan, UT1:10:00 298346  221 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
11 Jesse Jensen   Park City, UT1:11:32 300502  211 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
12 Jonathan Liddell   Sandy, UT1:12:24 291834  213 Revolution Cafe Rio
13 Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT1:13:06 309587  218 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
14 Travis Wiles   Salt Lake City, UT1:13:48 340616  224 KUHL / Bingham Cyclery
15 Patrick Cassiday   Salt Lake City, UT1:14:15 327414  202 KUHL
16 Ryan Woolston   Sandy, UT1:14:35 266873  225 Revolution Cafe Rio
17 Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT1:14:55 282248  206 
18 Shawn Hall   Salt Lake City, UT1:14:56 330984  209 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
19 Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT1:17:52 291424  215 SLC Bicycle Co.
20 Ryan Cook   Lehi, UT1:18:13 297711  203 Noble Sports
21 matthew robbins   Lehi, UT1:20:45 276755  217 Ozone Sbr Racing
22 Robert Jones   Mapleton, UT1:22:17 261629  212 OZone/SBR Racing
23 Jeffery Austin   Cedar Hills, UT1:25:37 294094  227 EVO Racing
24 Alejandro Vargas   Highland, UT1:25:57 293911  226 EVO Racing
25 Javier Vargas   Highland, UT1:29:01 292648  222 EVO Racing
26 Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT1:40:37 296771  207 OzoneSBR Racing
27 Matthew Fairbourn   Sandy, UT1:46:08 278311  205 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Shafagh Abbasi   Salt Lake City, UT 298339  200 Ski Utah / Marketstar Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:15 273772  102 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
2 Christopher Putt   Parkcity, UT1:01:30 282625  108 Canyon Bicycles
3 Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT1:01:51 219425  109 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
4 Taylor Fletcher   Park City, UT1:03:23 296959  103 Colesport
5 Tim Mulvihill   Park City, UT1:04:01 310119  106 Contender
6 Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT1:05:25 261681  105 Skullcandy/JSA Architects
7 Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT1:05:45 262949  101 BIKEFIX
8 Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT1:06:16 230640  104 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9 Nathan Pack   Taylorsville, UT1:07:14 209573  107 Team Big Ring / Gym Jones
10 matt bradley   Sandy, UT1:15:40 258372  100 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
11 Jeremy Ward   Orem, UT1:22:33 295705  110 Rockwall Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT1:00:36 237328  FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
2 Nathan King (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:00:44 317564  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
3 Chris MacKay   Park City, UT1:01:15 228770  Cole Sport Racing
4 Jacob Stocking (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:16 222652  14 Revolution Cafe Rio
5 Todd Neumarker (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant Grove, UT1:01:36 259988  Roosters/Bikers Edge
6 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI1:01:43 230799  13 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cyclin
7 Eric Ellis (3 - Cat2)   Springville Ut1:03:19 296526  16 Ski Utah - MarketStar
8 Roger Arnell   Mountain View, CA1:04:20 311845  Rooster/Bikers Edge
9 Curtis Doman   Draper, UT1:05:06 73704  Revolution Cafe Rio
10 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT1:05:14 181440  10 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
11 Christopher Hull   Salt Lake City, UT1:05:17 67640  Contender Bicycles
12 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT1:06:36 209217  17 Racelab Cycling Team
13 Will Hanson   Draper, UT1:06:38 276490  Revolution Cafe Rio
14 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City1:08:19 219095  12 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
15 Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:26 78544  15 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
16 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:27 195297  11 
17 Jonathan Hines (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT1:11:03 288895  FFKR/SBO by Tour of Utah

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Peterson   Bountiful, UT1:35:52 338114  569 Blue Fix

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Peterson   Bountiful, UT1:17:41 338098  570 Bike Fix
2 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ1:21:03 275694  555 Swiss-Jobing
3 Noah Putt   Park City, UT1:23:40 317194  558 Contender
4 Harrison Sligting   Riverton, UT1:27:33 280557  559 Hakenya
5 Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT1:27:40 279908  554 RMCC/Cyclesmith
6 Tristan Baird   Smithfield, UT1:32:49 370778  551 
7 Tyler MULLINS   1:41:35  556 
8 Chase POULSON   1:42:18  557 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 griffin park   Springville, UT1:11:08 321238  564 
2 John GOODSON   1:17:20  562 
3 Jacob ALDER   1:23:59  561 
4 Alex BUTTERFIELD   1:59:11  560 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Hales   Provo, UT1:17:16 304670  566 
2 Josh BROMLEY   1:18:14  565 
3 Samuel Watson   Salt Lake City, UT1:25:45 320978  568 SURGE

Women - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT1:21:47 22860  252 CONTENDER BICYCLES
2 Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT1:26:37 179236  251 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3 Marlene HATCH   1:30:25  255 
4 Joanne Garuccio   Sandy, UT1:30:26 12889  257 Millcreek Bicycles
5 Betsy Spiegel (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT1:30:37 33629  250 The Contender club
6 Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT1:33:46 207981  256 Bountiful Mazda
7 Diane Liddell (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT1:41:43 309622  253 Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT1:58:15 287258  254 revolution cafe rio

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT1:12:34 247526  51 Ski Utah Cycling Team
2 Beth McMaster   Mapleton, UT1:16:04 294100  54 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3 Kandice Lund   Centerville, UT1:18:14 271795  53 NA
4 Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT1:18:22 260965  52 Bountiful Mazda
5 Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT1:21:30 249124  56 Primal Utah
6 Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT1:25:59 64973  50 Bountiful Mazda
DNF Jessica MILLER     55 

Women - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria LAMB   1:15:48  156 
2 Anne Perry   Draper, UT1:15:51 339882  159 Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Jessica MILLER   1:23:37  162 
4 Marci Kimball   Salt Lake City, UT1:24:02 348500  155 
5 Jannalyn Luttrell   Sandy, UT1:26:26 347534  157 
6 Amber Woodbury   West Bountiful, UT1:29:23 338506  160 Dottie Becks Cycling
7 Kemille Garvin   Salt Lake City, UT1:29:40 326298  152 Dottie Becks Cycling
8 Catherine Kim   Slc, UT1:30:13 306142  154 Revolution Cafe Rio
9 Laurel CANNON ALDER   1:30:23  163 
10 Mavis Irwin   Salt Lake City, UT1:33:11 311171  153 University of Utah
11 Alicia Finlayson   Highland, UT1:37:07 291405  151 Ozone SBR Racing
12 Megan Burger   Draper, UT1:40:05 308468  150 Revolution Cafe Rio
13 Amy kenney   Draper, UT2:03:03 355816  161 
DNF Heidi NIELSON     158 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee