Race Results for
Missouri State Championship Time Trial
Jefferson City, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 08/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Burns   Kansas City, MO59:24.4 338356  98 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Andrew Czarnecki   Saint Louis , MO00:55.1 353698  61 Off the Front
3 Duane FRITICHE   01:07.1  123 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Reid Cranmer   O'fallon, MO01:21.3 212090  43 Momentum Cycles
5 Steve Evans   Blandinsville, IL01:30.1 182854  38 Unattached
6 Rudivani Cavataio   Saintlouis, MO04:58.7 291323  89 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Christopher Ramirez   St. Louis, MO06:01.6 276458  88 St. Louis Cycling Club
8 Garrett HAWKINS   08:49.5  141 Unattached
9 James HENTGES   09:32.8  136 Unattached
10 David BANGE   13:26.9  137 Unattached
11 Donald BEAUDETTE   15:56.1  18 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Banks   Fort Wayne, IN56:17.0 339660  30 Fort Wayne Outfitters
2 Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO01:40.3 243449  58 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Greg Campbell   Columbia, MO02:54.6 255686  80 Columbia Bicycle Club
4 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO03:00.7 331440  64 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 James Bertoncin   Merriam, KS08:45.3 204003  Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Ewers   Wildwood, MO56:20.3 258521  19 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Brady Jordan   Shiloh, IL57:50.9 267937  25 Metro East Cycling Club
3 Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO58:00.0 57775  27 Momentum Cycles
4 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL58:45.3 255040  149 Off the Front
5 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO58.51.45 67431  26 Black Oak Racing
6 Cody Anderson   Bonne Terre, MO59:07.5 300418  45 Momentum Cycles
7 Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO00:54.4 305271  108 Columbia Bicycle Club
DNS Jason WULFF   Jefferson City, MON/A 260281  48 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Bunch   Roeland Park, KS34:01.7 221625  121 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Joseph Black   Saint Louis, MO34:32.3 55134  150 St. Louis Cycling Club
3 Robert ALLEN   43:34.4  67 JCCA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Smith   Jefferson City, MO05:15.6 241037  50 Respect the Ride Foundation
2 Andy MEADOWS   Fort Worth, TX08:59.7 264817  33 Unattached
3 Ed King   Springfield, MO13:41.9 305184  22 Ozark Cycling Club
4 Steve Menendez   Festus, MO17:08.5 314988  56 Unattached
DNS Scott CAMPBELL   N/A  81 Dogfish Racing Team
DNS Chuck KELLER   N/A  73 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaiah LOWNEY   St Louis, MO48:04.5 304403  40 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Todd (1 - Cat5)   Harrisonville, MO32:49.8 269088  127 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Connor Estes   Springfield, MO35:01.5 258027  54 Black Oak Racing
3 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO37:23.0 347112  34 Unattached
4 George BALDAS   Saint Louis, MO40:45.0 359696  118 Unattached
5 Micah Bennett (2 - Cat5)   Versailles, MO41:03.2 316620  110 Columbia Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 caleb davis (1 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO29:21.3 341832  132 Black Oak Racing
2 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO36:00.8 305276  109 Columbia Bicycle Club
3 Jack HOERLCHLER   39:52.3  112 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Banks   Fort Wayne, IN04:22.1 339660  115 Fort Wayne Outfitters

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brian joy (1 - Cat5)   Springfield, MO02:39.3 316110  Ozark Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Harre (1 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO57:10.2 15149  66 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Todd McKean (1 - Cat3)   Hallsville, MO58:46.2 204348  10 Slice China-Champion Systems
3 David SCHIFF   58:46.2  Unattached
4 Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO58:52.1 89705  151 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Joseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS59:29.3 223694  126 KCOI/Boulevard Racin
6 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO59:46.8 74105  85 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
7 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO00:40.3 173579  14 Gateway Cycling Club
8 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO00:55.8 225142  146 Dogfish Racing Team
9 Kevin Boehm (2 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO01:20.6 109260  143 Boulevard Racing Team
10 Steve FROMM   07:21.0  133 Team EMG
11 Jerrry BRUCE   12:49.9  152 Unattached
12 Douglas LOWNEY   33:43.3  139 Unattached
DNS Kurt PAGE   Murfreesboro, TNN/A 145792  35 
DNF David SAFLEY (Cat5)   Kansas City, MON/A 227118  

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO57:46.8 29363  46 Blind Squirrel Racing Team
2 Phillip Todd (1 - Cat2)   Harrisonville, MO57:52.0 59170  129 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO58:03.7 191671  42 Gateway Cycling Club
4 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO58:39.1 37090  21 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 David Keire   University City, MO00:22.7 54877  41 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
6 Shawn O'Neal (1 - Cat3)   Kirkwood, MO00:44.4 57775  117 Momentum Cycles
7 Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO62.15.83 179908  29 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Kent Baker (2 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO04:23.5 2334  111 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 randall langeluttig   Nevada, MO04:47.0 352226  130 Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Ed KRUSE   04:51.5  60 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO55:55.1 76018  140 The Hub Racing Team
2 Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR57:16.6 260270  53 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO58:39.2 155471  49 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO02:29.0 169288  37 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Michael Pratl   Richmond Heights, MO09:21.8 189552  148 Off the Front

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO55:45.6 210464  20 Ozark Cycling Club
2 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN58:46.1 49932  116 Fort Wayne Outfitters
3 Clif Cassidy   Dallas, TX59:06.9 310674  82 Colavita Parisi
4 Harold Jacobson   Columbia, MO00:54.1 179957  90 KBC
5 Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK01:53.1 189845  83 Tulsa Tough Racing
6 Robert Schlumpberger   Ballwin, MO06:24.5 366592  24 JCCA
7 Kenny VENNELL   08:20.7  76 Unattached
DNS Stephen COTTRELL   N/A  72 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNS Steve MOSS   N/A  75 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernell Rice   Lees Summit, MO29:34.0 134756  Unattached
2 Thomas Zoumaras   Kirksville, MO30:37.1 65996  91 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Gary Carr   Mascoutah, IL31:48.4 243368  71 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Ralph BOEHM   31:57.1  142 Unattached
5 Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS33:28.2 249104  134 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS33:43.0 244366  135 Big D Cycling
7 Norman THOMPSON   Jackson, MO35:02.3 357489  32 JCCA
8 Carl RUCKMAN   Kansas City, MO35:27.9 95880  124 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Charles Procner   Mission, KS35:47.4 244197  120 Local Cycling
10 Paul ALTNETHER   36:34.2  77 JCCA
11 TJ KOHLER   Barnhart, MO36:45.4 380216  55 JCCA
12 Steve SHIERY   38:44.7  44 JCCA
13 John SWEET   Capistrano Beach, CA41:44.9 34791  79 JCCA
14 Tom CULLEN   42:19.1  119 JCCA
DNS Harry FONDREN   N/A  
DNS Jeffrey HEY (Cat5)   Ballwin, MON/A 126408  36 
DNS Roger HINSON   Rogersville, MON/A 223403  16 
DNS John MAUZEY   N/A  74 
DNS David RENARD   N/A  78 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO52:15.6 199884  15 Dogfish Racing Team
2 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN54:57.2 49932  Fort Wayne Outfitters
3 Cody Nees   St Louis, MO55:07.4 250923  84 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO55:13.3 144636  17 Gateway Cycling Club
5 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS56.09.70 196516  107 Team Monster Energy
6 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO57:01.4 232361  69 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO59:31.9 75343  70 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 John Straub   St. Louis, MO59:53.3 259691  131 The Hub Racing Team
9 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO04:12.1 278173  11 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lora Dehner   Farmington, MO01:03.8 354268  62 Unattached
2 Jaqueline PEARCE   02:58.2  57 Unattached
3 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO05:14.2 276364  59 The Hub Racing Team
4 Kimberly EARNEST   05:19.6  51 Unattached
5 Lauryn O'Neal   06:11.0  28 Dogfish Racing Team
6 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO09:51.8 309087  68 Bike America Racing
7 Jennifer Garner   Richmond Heights, MO14:24.8 292928  39 Unattached
8 Claire Brook   St Louis, MO16:00.3 181121  102 Dogfish Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Hinton (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO07:02.8 198666  87 Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Vicky ANDERSON   Crystal City, MO13:22.1 377886  105 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO47:11.9 293922  125 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Melissa GOMES   Florissant, MO52:50.1 367894  114 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francesca LOWNEY   52:50.1  138 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MON/A 183476  144 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy POTTS   Jefferson Cty, MO17:22.2 128993  Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra WULFF   Holts Summit, MO38:22.5 111894  23 JCCA
1 Mary THOMPSON   28:17.3  113 JCCA
2 Barbara Flagg   Santa Cruz, CA41:15.1 345856  Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen Conley   Ballwin, MO02:01.8 296185  52 Dogfish Racing Team
2 Elizabeth Heller   St. Louis, MO02:38.8 49234  13 Unattached
3 Shari Krepps   Lees Summit, MO64:12:63 199253  47 Bike America Racing
4 Christine Roettger (1 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO04:28.2 245651  86 Team Revolution
5 Suzanne Johnson   06:03.8  65 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS11:48.0 304072  63 Sante Fe Trails

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Weiss   Webster Groves, MO56:35.3 56474  31 Velo Force
1 Sandy WEISS   56:35.3  31 Velo Force
2 Jan PROWELL   10:53.5  122 Unattached
2 Sheryl PROWELL   10:53.5  122 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee