Race Results for
Attleboro Bicycling Criterium and Kids Grass Crit.
Attleboro, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   1:19:33  22 
2 John Badessa   Warwick, RI1:19:33 99994  Arc-En-Ciel Racing
3 Allan Rego (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:19:38 274367  29 Farm Team Elite
4 James Tosca (2 - Cat2)   Osterville , MA1:19:40 35793  68 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
5 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH1:19:40 63459  60 Ride Studio Caf´┐Ż
6 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT1:19:40 293409  35 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
7 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA1:19:40 29708  69 CCB Racing
8 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA1:19:40 301686  30 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9 Lucas Fortini (3 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CT1:19:40 231409  51 Team CF-Elite
10 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT1:19:40 193706  36 NorEast Cycling
11 Gregory Whitney (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA1:19:40 246360  71 Ride Studio Cafe
12 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:19:40 30782  32 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
13 David Maynard   Middletown, CT1:19:40 214503  18 Colavita Racing
14 Tristan Baldwin   1:19:40  50 
15 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI1:19:40 5230  79 CCB
16 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA1:19:40 278956  62 Nob Hill Velo
17 Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI1:19:40 292580  78 Team Pegasus
18 Gary Aspnes (5 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI1:19:40 208131  CCB Racing Team
19 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI1:19:40 191162  14 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
20 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 1:19:40 276068  24 Farm Team Elite Cycling
21 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA1:19:40 68200  28 Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Nicholas Mashburn (6 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA1:19:40 260852  17 Luxe Wheelworks
23 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA1:19:40 227057  33 Luxe Wheelworks
24 Arthur Moran (7 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:19:40 251580  26 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
25 Chandler Delinks (8 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA1:19:40 60318  72 CCB Racing
26 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA1:19:40 234733  66 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
28 Peter Goguen   1:19:40  55 Team CF-Elite
29 Christopher Coutu (9 - Cat2)   Upton, MA1:19:40 220674  73 MetLife Cycling Team
30 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT1:19:40 274283  75 CCNS
31 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA1:19:40 291083  12 Green Line Velo presented by Zipcar
32 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:19:40 21706  NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
33 Steve Lachance   Arlington, MA1:19:40 274901  15 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
34 Todd Jakubek (10 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA1:19:40 226906  13 Colavita Racing Inc.
35 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY1:19:40 44238  63 Kissena Cycling Club
36 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT1:19:40 223454  11 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
37 Samuel Morse (11 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA1:19:40 25187  58 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
38 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA1:19:40 178236  41 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
39 David McCahill (12 - Cat2)   Lake Placid, NY1:19:40 181944  19 Farm Team Elite
40 N/A   Xxxxx, NY1:19:40 178021  FARM TEAM ELITE
41 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT1:19:40 46238  40 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
42 Wade Summers   Southington, CT1:19:40 60566  38 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
43 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA1:19:40 145271  64 Tenet Racing
44 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA1:19:40 254441  10 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
45 Adam Sternfeld   1:19:40  48 
46 Ian Modestow (13 - Cat2)   Florence, MA1:19:40 50660  25 Joe's Garage
47 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA1:19:40 201447  65 Embrocation Cycling Journal
48 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:19:40 199084  37 Embrocation Cycling Journal
49 Manny Goguen   1:19:40  53 Team CF-Elite
50 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT1:19:40 247736  74 CCNS
51 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA1:19:40 153214  76 MetLife Cycling Team
52 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA1:19:40 126022  44 Boston Bicycle School
53 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:19:40 260405  43 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
54 Euclides Amado   Pawtucket, RI1:19:40 63938  77 Swamp Yankee Road Club
55 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:19:40 129914  80 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
56 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA1:19:40 211744  16 BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Ross   Windham, CT0:28:49 355066  975 
2 Ryan Henry   South Boston, MA0:29:08 324834  962 Cycle Lodge
3 Lance Littlefield   Little Compton, RI0:29:08 316896  966 unattached
4 Danny Saccoccio   Walpole, MA0:29:08 316740  976 Bikeworks Hallamore
5 Brian Gugger   Tewksbury, MA0:29:08 356751  989 NEBC
6 Jonathan Barry   Allston, MA0:29:08 327438  948 Bicycle Bill's
7 M Pierce   0:29:08  992 bikebarnracing
8 kurt belhumeur   Jamaica Plain, MA0:29:08 327196  950 team pegasus
9 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:29:08 350750  977 
10 Chris VanDeusen   Jacksonville, FL0:29:08 351176  979 Velobrew Racing
11 Jason Barella   Brookline0:29:08 354176  947 
12 Keith Dusoe   Worcester, MA0:29:08 305667  957 Barney's Bicycle
13 Leon Piasecki   Harvard, MA0:29:08 350454  973 Optimum Performance
14 Melchisedek Alce   Everett, MA0:29:08 279108  945 Stage 5 Cycling
15 Michael Chiauzzi   Acton, MA0:29:08 294456  953 Team Dayton
16 Shane OBrien   Saratoga Springs, NY0:29:08 344170  971 Team Elevate Cycles
17 Jonathan Doller   Hanover, MA0:29:08 295744  955 Blue Hills Cycling Club
18 James Odegaard   0:29:08  972 
19 Craig Dunbar   Needham Heights, MA0:29:08 330560  956 Boston Road Club
20 Peter Ward   Providence, RI0:29:08 294741  981 North American Velo
21 Robert Gorman   0:29:08  961 
22 Chris Trabulsie   E. Taunton, MA0:29:08 174787  988 bikebarnracing.com
23 Eric Baumann   Jamaica Plain, MA0:29:08 346524  949 Team Pegasus Boston
24 Philip Stango   Allston, MA0:29:08 327614  991 
25 Eric Marchese   Brighton, MA0:29:08 276798  967 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
26 Nicholas Wheeler   Manchester, NH0:29:08 283810  982 Noreast Cycling / SubItUp.com
27 William Burke   0:29:08  990 
28 Peter Titcomb   Essex Junction, VT0:29:08 309660  978 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
29 Daniel Cariolo   Cambridge, MA0:29:08 345164  952 Pegasus Cycling
30 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA0:29:08 266366  969 bikebarnracing
31 james Bachez   Cambridge, MA0:29:08 311496  946 Team Pegasus Boston
32 Eddie Martinez Ii   0:29:08  968 Northeast Road Masters
33 John Moore   Boston, MA0:29:08 342958  970 
34 Cedrick Baguma   Norwood, MAp/p 356651  985 Blue Hills Cycling Club
35 William Walmsley   p/p  980 Death Row Velo
36 Michael Renzi   Nattleboro, MAp/p 290929  983 bassault
37 Adriano Frechel   San Antonio Texasp/p 303517  959 Team Jamin
38 Aaron McCormack   Omagh Northern Irelandp/p 350086  987 MBRC/Bicycle Link
39 Richard Hislop   Arlington, MAp/p 292932  964 Quad Cycles
40 Joseph Remy   Salem, MAp/p 332874  974 Velo Rabbit Cycling Team
41 Mitchell Favreau   Pawcatuck, CTp/p 305051  958 Mystic Velo Club
42 Sam Damphousse   Marshfield, MAp/p 333946  954 Cycle Lodge

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Singmaster   Ojai, CA0:31:47 259416  646 Providence Velo Club
2 Christopher Moeckel   Lancaster, MA0:31:47 315664  635 Optimum Performance
3 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA0:31:47 311588  612 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
4 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MA0:31:47 141839  637 Minuteman Road Club
5 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA0:31:47 285883  615 Berkshire Cycling Association
6 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA0:31:47 349800  634 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
7 Ed Brightman   East Taunton, MA0:31:47 278276  661 bikebarnracing.com
8 Christopher Darling   Lovell, ME0:31:47 281968  610 Portland Velo Club
9 David Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA0:31:47 334000  652 Boston Road Club
10 William King   Peabody, MA0:31:47 299592  624 CCB/DOTGO
11 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA0:31:47 312980  622 CCB/DOTGO
12 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA0:31:47 261665  631 bikebarnracing
13 James Gomez   Jamaica Plain, MA0:31:47 261079  621 QuadCycles
14 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NH0:31:47 268159  665 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
15 Paul Saucier   Providence, RI0:31:47 247423  642 Providence Velo Club
16 Barry Gibney   Boston, MA0:31:47 261585  619 Harvard University
17 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:31:47 264873  602 Refunds Now
18 edward doyle   Somerville, MA0:31:47 308131  613 RealFood Consulting
19 Paul McDonagh   Winchester, MA0:31:47 287662  632 Cycle Loft Velo
20 Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA0:31:47 307000  655 Cycle Loft Velo
21 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA0:31:47 283346  629 BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle
22 Steven Curran   Quincy, MA0:31:47 152451  657 Mass Bay Road Club
23 Daryl Wilson   Portsmouth, NH0:31:47 199301  654 
24 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RI0:31:47 298358  664 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
25 Mark Roman   Norwell, MA0:31:47 281515  641 Blue Hills
26 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI0:31:47 255716  608 Bikeworks/Hallamore
27 Shane MacDowell   Portland, ME0:31:47 214258  659 
28 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RI0:31:47 291993  607 Cox Communications Cycling Team
29 Matthew Lasker   Wakefield, MA0:31:47 228143  626 Cycle Loft Velo
30 Rich Rogers   Epping, NH0:31:47 297361  640 DG Cycle Sports
31 Jeremy Cratty   Stow, MA0:31:47 304095  671 Minuteman Road Club
32 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:31:47 210617  653 Minuteman Road Club
33 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA0:31:47 70007  620 Threshold Cycling
34 John Cavanaugh   Jamaica Plain, MA0:31:47 276589  606 Cycle Loft Velo
35 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA0:31:47 202056  667 Union Velo
36 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:31:47 342268  604 Bicycle Bill's
37 unknown rider   0:31:47  4r? 
38 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR0:31:47 184819  672 
39 unknown rider   0:31:47  4r? 
40 Jeff Seger   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:31:47 273088  644 Freeman's Bicycle Service
41 Steven Crays   North Scituate, MA0:31:47 54808  609 Cycle Lodge
42 Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA0:31:47 231264  670 Swamis
43 Algis Norkevicius   Plymouth, MA0:31:47 261045  636 Blue Hills Cycling Club
44 Mark Shea   Tolland, CT0:31:47 320806  645 Expo/Superior Energy
45 Christopher Jordan   Falmouth , ME0:31:47 212840  623 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
46 Michael Dunstan   Salem, NH0:31:47 231352  614 University of New Hampshire
47 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RI0:31:47 207322  668 Swansea Velo Club
48 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA0:31:47 211682  638 Cycle Loft Velo
49 Peter MacLeod   Canton, MA0:31:47 87304  628 Blue Hills Cycling/CantonVelo.com
50 Liam Somers   Scarborough, ME0:31:47 194532  647 BASE-36

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI1:06:38 47974  131 NBX/Narragansett Beer
2 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN1:06:38 209846  124 Luxe Wheelworks
3 Stephen Wright   Holliston, MA1:06:38 215516  141 Team CF-Elite
4 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA1:06:38 273689  102 Tufts Cycling
5 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH1:06:38 242915  129 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:06:38 184192  134 Mystic Velo Club
7 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA1:06:38 291083  112 Green Line Velo presented by Zipcar
8 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA1:06:38 256477  140 Colavita Racing
9 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA1:06:38 288393  108 Luxe Wheelworks
10 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MA1:06:38 225455  146 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
11 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH1:06:38 265078  135 Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
12 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MA1:06:38 244301  104 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
13 John Gadrow   South Kingstown, RI1:06:38 12620  106 NBX / Narragansett Beer / Apex Tech
14 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY1:06:38 215130  127 Paceline Sports
15 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1:06:38 228932  120 Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC
16 Patrick Galvin   Worcester, MA1:06:38 276034  107 University of New Hampshire
17 Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA1:06:38 284922  122 Northampton Cycling Club
18 Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT1:06:38 276173  136 Wear On Earth
19 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT1:06:38 246755  101 EXPO/Superior Energy
20 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT1:06:38 308272  105 CLR- CLRracing.com
21 Nate Morse   1:06:38  117 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
22 Krystian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA1:06:38 257587  125 TARGETRAINING
23 Benjamin Pigott   Pittsfield, MA1:06:38 301714  121 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
24 Richard Olivier   Leominster, MA1:06:38 298763  118 Fitchburg Cycling Club
25 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MA1:06:38 225323  145 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
26 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA1:06:38 292036  103 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
27 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT1:06:38 242650  147 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
28 Michael Farrar   Bangor Me1:06:38 298816  144 Green Line Velo
29 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY1:06:38 230707  128 Paceline Sports
30 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA1:06:38 56083  132 545 Velo
31 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA1:06:38 188494  110 BikeReg.com
32 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RI1:06:38 46677  142 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
33 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA1:06:38 235849  143 Threshold Cycling
34 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA1:06:38 136392  137 Cambridge Bicycle
35 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH1:06:38 59406  126 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
36 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI1:06:38 191162  115 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
37 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:06:38 257923  133 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
38 Matthew Wheatley   Newbury, NH1:06:38 277304  130 Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
39 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT1:06:38 250715  138 CLR
40 Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA1:06:38 251227  123 CCB Racing Team
41 Andrew Grosenbaugh   1:06:38  109 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle
42 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA1:06:38 243844  119 Optimum Performance
43 Craig Keasler   Santa Barbara, CA1:06:38 288844  114 Luxe Wheelworks
44 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA1:06:38 254441  111 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
45 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MA1:06:38 241707  113 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI0:57:32 47974  235 NBX/Narragansett Beer
2 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA0:57:32 230842  237 Wheelworks Racing
3 John Badessa   Warwick, RI0:57:32 99994  227 Arc-En-Ciel Racing
4 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:58:16 46238  234 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5 Michael Norton   Monson, MAlap 51860  238 Cyclonauts Racers
6 John Gadrow   South Kingstown, RIlap 12620  231 NBX / Narragansett Beer / Apex Tech
7 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RIlap 65025  232 Cyclonauts Racers
8 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MAlap 76361  236 NEBC
9 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RIlap 111708  229 Cyclonauts Racers
10 Joe Rodriques   lap  241 Cyclonauts Racers
11 John Dieli   Newton Nhlap 9474  230 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
12 Michael Lorion (1 - Cat3)   Millbury, MAlap 56083  239 545 Velo
13 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAlap 51888  240 WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:46:54 46238  738 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:46:54 30782  727 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
3 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MA0:46:54 29708  762 CCB Racing
4 Byron Holt   Arlington, MA0:46:54 111565  756 
5 Leo Devellian (1 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA0:46:54 151853  706 CCB Racing
6 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH0:46:54 55766  746 Sunapee Racing Team
7 Kyle gates   0:46:54  742 
8 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME0:46:54 11710  710 OA/CycleMania
9 Gary Aspnes (1 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:46:54 208131  701 CCB Racing Team
10 Shawn McCormack   0:46:54  720 
11 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA0:46:54 230842  716 Wheelworks Racing
12 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:46:54 66046  764 Sports TEAM The
13 John Dieli   Newton Nh0:46:54 9474  707 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
14 Samuel Morse (2 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA0:46:54 25187  757 Corner Cycle
15 Eric Merrill (3 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT0:46:54 248621  721 Zcc-Zanes cycling
16 William Peabody   Marshfield, MA0:46:54 86575  723 cycle logde
17 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT0:46:54 170208  736 Expo/Superior Energy
18 James Breen (2 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:46:54 190514  703 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
19 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH0:46:54 142716  735 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
20 Brad Walker   Newton, MA0:46:54 59145  755 545 Velo
21 Bart Lipinski   Kingston, MA0:46:54 301046  719 Blue Hills Cycling Club
22 Jonny Bold (4 - Cat2)   Marstons Mills, MA0:46:54 117383  745 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
23 Peter Lewis   Barre, MA0:46:54 145542  718 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
24 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY0:46:54 230707  732 Paceline Sports
25 Kevin Buckley (3 - Cat3)   Hollis, NH0:46:54 255432  704 Bikeman.com
26 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA0:46:54 178979  758 CCB Racing
27 Gregory Fulchiero (1 - Cat4)   Duncansville, PA0:46:54 310108  712 Spokes N Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
28 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NH0:46:54 205058  717 NEBC p/b Cycleloft
29 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:46:54 34102  733 Gear Works/Spin Arts
30 Steven Robbins (4 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MA0:46:54 251682  725 Bell Lap Coaching / Joe's Garage
31 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI0:46:54 144018  749 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
32 John Mosher (5 - Cat3)   Boxborough, MA0:46:54 140765  753 Wheelworks Racing
33 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA0:46:54 54408  765 Union Velo Club LTD
34 Ian Modestow (5 - Cat2)   Florence, MA0:46:54 50660  722 Joe's Garage
35 Marvin Wang (6 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:54 49497  739 Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage
36 James Pirzyk   Naperville, IL0:46:54 304015  724 Wild Card Cycling
37 Joseph Rodrigues (7 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA0:46:54 169053  754 Cyclonauts Racers
38 unknown rider   0:46:54  m40? 
39 Michael Myers (8 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:46:54 121796  760 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
40 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA0:46:54 191352  711 Wheelworks Racing
41 John Smathers   Somerville, MA0:46:54 32979  731 545 Velo
42 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:46:54 3786  702 Gear Works/Spin Arts
43 Paul Lynch   Medford, MA0:46:54 191982  748 Cycle Lodge
44 Scott Washburn   Marshfld, MA0:46:54 48728  740 Cycle Lodge
45 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO0:46:54 60363  737 Unnattached
46 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH0:46:54 63934  747 Sunapee Racing Team
47 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA0:46:54 224572  763 Ride Studio Cafe
48 Dave Foley   0:46:54  741 
49 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA0:46:54 9696  750 Sunapee Racing Team
50 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY0:46:54 215130  728 Paceline Sports
51 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MAlap 4665  766 545 Velo

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonny Bold (1 - Cat2)   Marstons Mills, MA0:40:42 117383  1257 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA0:40:42 27519  1240 Cyclonauts Racers
3 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME0:40:42 11710  1226 OA/CycleMania
4 Leo Devellian (1 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA0:41:22 151853  1224 CCB Racing
5 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:41:22 66046  1231 Clif Bar/ Pactimo
6 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA0:41:22 9696  1264 Sunapee Racing Team
7 James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY0:41:22 225529  1252 Team Placid Planet
8 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH0:41:22 63934  1259 Sunapee Racing Team
9 Michael Shireman (2 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA0:41:32 40910  1244 Union Velo Club
10 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT0:41:32 11947  1227 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
11 William Mark   Wakefield, RI0:41:32 22520  1266 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
12 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT0:41:32 45369  1229 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
13 Len Engel   Holliston, MA0:41:32 10805  1254 Minuteman Road Club
14 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:41:32 34102  1246 Gear Works/Spin Arts
15 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH0:41:32 55766  1258 Sunapee Racing Team
16 Jay Clausen   New London, NH0:41:32 7081  1222 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
17 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA0:41:32 185202  1219 Essex County Velo
18 James Breen (3 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:41:32 190514  1221 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
19 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI0:41:32 144018  1263 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
20 Andrew VanKuren (4 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH0:41:32 63621  1251 EZpinz / Comprehensive Training
21 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI0:41:32 265393  1250 Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe
22 Paul Lynch (5 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA0:41:32 118120  1262 Cycle Lodge
23 Garry Sansoucie (1 - Cat4)   Plaistow, NH0:41:32 116616  1241 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
24 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA0:41:32 191352  1228 Wheelworks Racing
25 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH0:41:32 32878  1245 BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero
26 John Johnson (6 - Cat3)   Attleboro, MA0:41:32 214497  1261 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
27 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI0:41:32 245317  1248 Bikeworks/Hallamore
28 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA0:41:32 262078  1232 545 Velo
29 William McGreevy (7 - Cat3)   Wilmington, NY0:41:32 226407  1237 Team Placid Planet
30 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:41:32 118994  1243 Gearworks - Spinarts
31 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH0:41:32 292549  1265 Sunapee Racing Team
33 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH0:41:32 142716  1249 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
34 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA0:41:32 3786  1220 Gear Works/Spin Arts
35 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT0:41:32 50345  1247 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
36 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MA0:41:32 168995  1233 Wheelworks Racing
37 Michael Dameron   Uncasville, CT0:41:32 47889  1223 Cox Communications Cycling Team
38 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI0:41:32 65025  1236 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA0:35:59 184220  531 CCB
2 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA0:35:59 229603  519 Blue Hills Cycling Club
3 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA0:36:53 178979  532 CCB Racing
4 Charles Dopfel (1 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA0:36:53 233595  513 545 Velo
5 Michael Humphries   New Boston, NH0:36:53 316072  533 Team NH
6 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:36:53 118994  524 Gearworks - Spinarts
7 Garry Sansoucie (1 - Cat4)   Plaistow, NH0:36:53 116616  523 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
8 Jose Torres   Saugus, MA0:36:53 327724  528 INDEPENDENT
9 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA0:36:53 45336  514 CCB/Wheelworks
10 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT0:36:53 210378  521 ZCC Zanes Cycles
11 William Northup   Waltham, MA0:36:53 45740  520 Stage5/Cycling Fusion
12 James Themig (2 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT0:36:53 91637  527 Mystic Velo Club
13 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY0:36:53 293382  530 Team Placid Planet
14 Colin Kernan (2 - Cat4)   Hingham, MA0:36:53 62529  517 Blue Hills CC
15 Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CT0:36:53 311484  515 Mystic Velo Club
16 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI0:36:53 54821  518 Cox Communications Cycling Team
17 Hal Schmidt (3 - Cat4)   Lake Placid, NYlap 187661  525 Team Placid Planet
18 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RIlap 15608  516 Cox Communication Cycling Team
19 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAlap 245678  526 CCB/DOTGO

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA0:36:53 45577  594 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2 Bob Ludecke (1 - Cat4)   Milldale, CT0:36:53 215502  586 Laurel Bicycle Club
3 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA0:36:53 47523  600 Team Somerset
4 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:36:53 272673  587 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
5 David Burnett   Norwich, CT0:36:53 227154  598 Mystic Velo NEMCA
6 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA0:36:53 50168  591 Masters Velo
7 Frank Holt   Hollis, NH0:36:53 145102  597 NHCC/TeamNH
8 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MAlap 180362  595 NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA
9 David Reed   Niantic, CTlap 169069  588 Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA
10 John Ludwig (2 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CTlap 265279  592 Bethel Cycle
11 thomas kennedy   Brockton, MAlap 340176  596 thomas j kennedy plumbing
12 Julie Lockhart (3 - Cat4)   Dunstable Malap 226695  593 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
13 Fioravante Bares (1 - Cat3)   Any Town, MAlap 54655  599 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Zider   San Francisco, CA0:38:34 279352  431 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2 Karen Williams   Glastonbury, CT0:38:34 318448  433 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
3 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA0:38:34 254508  427 pedalpowertraining.com
4 Lauren LeClaire   Somerville, MA0:38:34 346230  421 Team Pegasus
5 Christina Birch   Somerville, MA0:38:34 294746  418 pedalpowertraining.com
6 Jocelyn Mauldin   Watertown, MA0:38:34 272175  423 NEBC p/b CycleLoft
7 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA0:38:34 293974  420 LadiesFirst racing
8 Melissa Downes (1 - Cat4)   West Warwick, RI0:38:34 333286  432 
9 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA0:38:34 269237  426 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:38:34 290966  424 CVC/Subaru New England
11 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA0:38:34 226436  422 Quad Cycles
12 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA0:39:03 270038  434 Pedal Power Team-MA
13 Rebecca Wolski   Berkeley , CA0:40:13 256878  429 LadiesFirst Racing
14 Elizabeth Cummings   Boston, MAlap 333622  419 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 Jill Myers   lap  435 pedalpowertraining.com
16 Milica Wren   Allston, MAlap 346122  430 Team Pegasus Boston
17 Kelsea Mullaly (2 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CTlap 290967  425 CVC/Subaru New Egland
18 Marissa Acosta   Somerville, MAlap 349426  417 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH0:38:34 292549  458 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
2 Patria Lanfranchi (1 - Cat2)   Aurora Co0:38:34 243176  457 Ride Studio Cafe
3 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MA0:39:03 273144  459 Missing Link Training Systems / Special
4 Jennifer Zeuli (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, MAlap 295471  461 QuadCycles
5 Carrie Mosher (2 - Cat4)   Waltham, MAlap 343214  460 

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT0:38:34 210378  493 ZCC Zanes Cycles
2 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH0:38:34 272673  491 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA0:38:34 180362  497 NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA
4 Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY0:40:13 282490  495 Team Placid Planet
5 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlap 290963  494 CVC/Subaru New England
6 June Froh   Mystic, CTlap 223204  492 Mystic Velo - Women
7 Julie Lockhart (1 - Cat4)   Dunstable Malap 226695  496 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee