Race Results for
The Yetti Criterium
Angleton, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Minard   Houston, TX 92947   
2 MARCUS KULISKA   Houston, TX 318838   
3 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4 David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
5 William Krause   Houston, TX 201799   Shama Cycles
6 Colin Hill   ` 283831   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
7 George Borden   Houston , TX 304067   Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
8 carlos Ortiz   Houston 308183   
9 Oscar Barreto   Houston, TX 297102   
10 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
11 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
12 Zach Ross   Houston , TX 310652   Bike Barn (Texas)
13 James Rutherford      
14 Don Paullo (1 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 165414   Bikesport/ION
15 Steven Tasson   Houston, TX 339822   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
16 Kaoru Hosaka   Lake Jackson, TX 345042   
17 Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   
18 Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Texas Pro Health Racing
19 Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles
20 Lawrence Lobb   Houston, TX 194431   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21 Johannes Kubik   Houston, TX 264348   Team Lone Star Bicycles
22 Blake Warden   Houston Tx 351234   
23 John Price   Houston, TX 151427   Tuneros Racing
24 Tom Zizka   Katy, TX 279575   Bike Barn Texas
25 Matt Riebschlager   Sugar Land, TX 242136   Cougar Cycling
26 Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Texas Pro Health Racing

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
2 Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   PROACTIVE
3 Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   
4 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Williams Cycling
5 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO 58463   PSIMET Racing
6 Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
8 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   PROACTIVE
9 Kaleb Franklin   Prairieville, LA 300474   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
10 Jeffrey Dingler   Houston, TX 242524   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
11 Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
12 Panayiotis Sotiriades   Houston, TX 304040   PROACTIVE
13 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
14 Cruz Rivas (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 247561   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
15 Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
16 Johannes Kubik (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 264348   Team Lone Star Bicycles
17 Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Texas Pro Health Racing
18 John Price   Houston, TX 151427   Tuneros Racing
19 Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
20 William Krause (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 201799   Shama Cycles
21 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
22 carlos Ortiz   Houston 308183   
23 Oscar Barreto   Houston, TX 297102   
24 David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
25 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX 156895   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
26 Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Texas Pro Health Racing
27 Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Jonathan Perry   Houston, TX 287417   Austinbikes/Revenant
5 Katriel Statman (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, VA 239294   
6 Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
7 Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333   Shama Cycles
8 Joseph LaCour   Mansfield, TX 171332   Colavita Racing
9 Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   
10 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
11 Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
3 Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   
4 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO 58463   PSIMET Racing
5 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
6 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
7 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
8 Alex Bernard (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 156895   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
9 Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
2 Lyndia Collins      
3 Stephanie Bejune (1 - Cat4)   Angleton, TX 274691   Northwest Cycling Club
4 Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   PROACTIVE
2 Kelly LaCour (1 - Cat3)   Mansfield, TX 229721   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee