Race Results for
No Pain No Gain 6 hours @ Solavaca
Glen Rose, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
6 Hour on 10/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Solo - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pam Jackson   Garland, TX 157028  892 RBM Matrix / Max Muscle
2 Deanne Mueller     896 Bicycles Inc
3 Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX 306767  894 Bicycles Inc
4 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL 209658  893 Dallas Bike Works
5 Brenda Mayo     895 

Men - Men Solo - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX 233679  591 McKinney Velo
2 Cy Armstrong   Dallas, TX 317226  565 Dallas Bike Works
3 John Bain   Dallas, TX 301213  527 BIG PIG RACING
4 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS 154326  531 
5 Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth 28786  538 Bicycle Inc
6 Mike Reade   Granbury, TX 49894  555 Great Brewers
7 Billy Cook     528 Performance Bike shop
8 Jerry McNutt   Mesquite, TX 287676  539 Big Pig Racing
9 Grant Mills   Mc Kinney, TX 330116  536 Frisco Cycling
10 Mark Johnson     554 
11 Steven Hall     533 
12 Shannon Wyatt     534 BIG PIG RACING/BONZAI CYCLE WERX
13 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX 312394  561 Team Bicycles Inc
14 Andy Lawler     553 
15 Corey Wake   Fort Worth, TX 222614  519 Bonzai Cycle Werx
16 Lin Waters   Richardson, TX 310638  567 PACC
17 Alex Hernandez   Plano, TX 289404  559 Big Pig Racing
18 Eric Swarvar   Flower Mound, TX 344218  530 www.ericswarvar.com
19 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030  564 Dallas Bike Works
20 Peter Rajcani   Dallas, TX 206042  522 
21 Keith Maddox   Fort Worth, TX 349874  556 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
22 Dustin Hoppe     537 
23 Greg Golly   Grapevine, TX 78506  568 Team Bicycles Inc
24 Anthony Myers   Richardson, TX 292445  518 
25 Francois LaFontaine   Richardson, TX 297193  566 PACC
26 Mike Smiley     525 Bicycles Inc
27 Bobby Duncan     517 
28 Ron Lieberman   Austin, TX 21154  535 Matrix RBM
29 Glen Dyson   New Braunfels, TX 166940  562 GSTz
30 Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX 178472  558 Texas 340 / Cap Carter Racing
31 Brett Mueller   Fort Worth, TX 193321  815 Bicycles Inc
32 Ken Hepler     557 
33 Bengt Mueck   Irving, TX 348040  524 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
34 Juan Villanueva     540 
35 Steve Pierce     560 
36 Brian Hunt   Grand Prairie, TX 305435  523 
37 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS 154326  531 
38 Scott Holmes     563 Big Pig Racing
39 Peter Cockburn     529 The Derailers
40 Paul Hakes   Irving, TX 359297  526 O.F.F.

Men - 2 Person - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent McCormick   Mckinney, TX 353006  812 McKinney Velo
1 David Dederichs   Mckinney, TX 343156  811 McKinney Velo
2 Kevin Witherstine   Prosper, TX 292486  807 Funk Cycles
2 Rodger Nutt   Mckinney, TX 346402  808 McKinney Velo
3 Chris Hillen   Coppell, TX 177380  779 One came in the other came out
3 Alex Hillen   Coppell, TX 177381  778 One came in the other came out
4 William Lamb     773 Hot Golf Inc
4 Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX 341150  772 Hot Golf Inc
5 Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX 336530  788 Matrix RBM
5 Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX 341794  789 Matrix RBM
6 Scott Boldt     786 Midwest Dental
6 Joshua Smith     787 Midwest Dental
7 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX 185910  785 Venture Expeditions
7 Jacobe Daniels   Red Oak, TX 344504  784 Venture Expeditions
8 Christopher Vachon   Cibolo, TX 250354  775 Crank Addicts
8 John Freemire     774 Crank Addicts
9 Jeff Wheeler     791 
9 Travis Reiss     790 
10 James Denbin     659 Therapists for 100
10 Kaspar Heinrici     660 Therapists for 100
11 Alexander Liak     813 Run Amok
11 Dave Floyd     814 Run Amok
12 John Nevin     780 Nev
12 Michael Nevin     781 Nev
13 Robb Wagner     794 
13 Michael Pilgrim     795 
14 Fran Desautels     661 Texas Gators
14 Dean Nix     662 Texas Gators
15 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX 202642  810 Spoker
15 Nathan Durt     809 Spoker
16 Brian Buell     782 Bonzai Cycle Werx
16 Rick Massey   Flower Mound, TX 153747  783 Bonzai Cycle Werx
17 Bradley Boulton   Alvarado, TX 357382  777 Bicycle Inc
17 Brad Boulton   Alvarado, TX 357045  776 Bicycle Inc
18 Monica Otte     656 Big Pig Racing
18 Sharon McNutt   Mesquite, TX 287673  655 Big Pig Racing
19 Cody Pierce     792 
19 Caleb Pierce   North Little Rock, AR 338178  793 

Mixed - 2 Person Co-Ed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX 308762  657 Bicycles Plus
1 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX 308761  658 Bicycles Plus
2 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX 271761  652 Cycle Progression
2 Melanie Etherton     651 Cycle Progression
3 Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX 316522  649 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Amy Parkinson   Austin, TX 364747  650 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 carlos uranga   Irving, TX 325182  645 PACC
4 lisa uranga   Irving, TX 325178  646 PACC
5 Lauren Robertson     663 Bicycles Plus
5 Mat Stephens     664 Bicycles Plus
6 Lorinda Putter   Allen, TX 269731  653 Raintree
6 Yuri Cook   Allen, TX 360713  654 Raintree
7 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX 206021  648 Jenkins
7 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX 109720  647 Jenkins

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee