Race Results for
Grand Rapids Bicycle Memorial Day TT
Kentwood, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Hand Cycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TYLER ANDERSON   0:53:50   unattached
2556.67Brad Baumann   Zeeland, MI0:55:20 352586   GRWSA
3BRYAN WILKINSON   1:08:01   unattached
4SCOTT COLE   1:17:29   GRWSA

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Derrick OBrien   Jackson, MI0:35:32 315388   unattached
2543.57Christopher Patterson   Peck, MI0:36:38 296464   D2RACING
3547.14Jeffrey Martin   Oceanside, CA0:36:48 319570   unattached
4DAN VANDENAKKER   0:37:58   WHISPER/JADE
5JON WEINZWEIG   0:39:04   TEAM TOMS P/B KIND HUMAN SPORTS
6557.85Michael Dennison   San Antonio, TX0:39:18 349880   unattached
7561.42Ryan Phillips   Comstock Park, MI0:39:33 336946   SPEED MERCHANTS
8564.99Kevin Bennett   North Muskegon, MI0:40:40 350670   unattached
9568.56Eric Patterson   Belmont, MI0:40:46 306592   D2 RACING
10572.13Joel Bush   Grand Rapids, MI0:41:05 321060   UNATTACHED 
11575.70Zachary Nachazel   Saint Johns, MI0:41:26 351268   MICHIGAN STATE TRI CLUB
12JEFFREY HOWARD   0:42:38   unattached
13DAVID GOFF   0:43:22   unattached
14586.41Matt Cook   Eastgrand Rapids, MI0:43:24 311298   MILLER ENERGY RACING P/B GRBC
15589.98Benjamin Clark   Kalamazoo, MI0:47:45 337322   unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.43Michael Gardynik   Farmington Hills, MI0:36:01 299723   FLYING RHINOS
2CHAD TOLFREE   0:37:03   unattached
3549.11Marc Benigni   Muskegon, MI0:37:36 293040   WEST MICHIGAN COASTRIDERS
4554.95Scott Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI0:38:37 322512   RAPID WHEELMEN
5560.79Craig Vaness   Grand Rapids, MI0:38:42 296338   unattached
6JAMISON BUCHIN   0:40:24   TRI-DIRTY
7RYAN KING   0:41:08   unattached
8NEIL JENNEY   0:41:37   TEAM OC
9DOUG BAILEY   0:41:43   unattached
10ROBERT SANDISON   0:46:42   unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.71Andrew ODonnell   Norwell Ma0:35:33 340588   PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
2526.63Aaron Zuelke   Nunica, MI0:35:43 165723   WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
3534.55Charles Clark   Vicksburg 0:36:04 221527   CMS Racing
4542.47Doug Derdowski   Williamston, MI0:37:23 264959   TEAM TOMS P/B KIND HUMAN SPORTS
5550.39Craig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI0:37:35 208778   BISSELL/ABG
6558.31Craig Gietzen   Rockford, MI0:37:36 13211   PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
7566.23James Barrett   Belleville, MI0:38:24 248958   unattached
8574.15Cameron Timmer   Byron Center, MI0:39:44 270480   MILLER ENERGY RACING P/B GRBC
9582.07Sean Geary   Ann Arbor, MI0:40:55 315284   FUSION IT
10589.99Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI0:49:04 196826   RACING GREYHOUNDS

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.60Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI0:35:38 220011   LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR
2521.33Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi0:36:05 190321   LEADOUT RACING
3535.06Mark Bush   Lawton, MI0:36:08 274918   VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
4548.79Drew Martin   Ada, MI0:36:16 292972   MILLER ENERGY RACING P/B GRBC
5562.52Christopher Guntern   Alto, MI0:36:55 300444   PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
6576.25William Schouman   Grand Haven, MI0:37:03 48031   WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
7589.98Vernard Green   Commerce Twp, MI0:42:48 123940   C4-RACING/HAWLEYS RACE TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI0:40:36 298137   RAPID WHEELMEN
1556.67Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI0:36:49 311997   WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
2573.34Eric Bucher (1 - Cat5)   Huntington, IN0:40:15 337238   MEN OF STEEL RACING
3590.01Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI0:43:22 305754   GRAND RAPIDS WHEELMEN

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.01James Martin   Arden0:34:12 79183   AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS
2507.61Charles Grzanka (1 - Cat4)   Ada, MI0:37:49 256835   PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3528.21Douglas Kirk (1 - Cat5)   Kalamazoo, MI0:38:06 242100   PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
4548.81Mark Hribar   St. Joseph , MI0:38:26 151238   unattached
5569.41David Durkee   Stanwood, MI0:40:46 275789   RAPID WHEELMEN
6590.01Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI0:58:14 179571   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.55Tom Linck   Ada, MI0:33:10 225784   PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2521.77David Hietikko   Ada, MI0:35:01 16121   WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
3589.99Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi0:35:56 235419   VENTUS CYCLING TEAM

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.96Tiffany Bangma   Ada, MI0:40:25 289695   MILLER ENERGY RACING P/B GRBC
2531.31Lori Huffman   Hudsonville Mi0:42:13 333304   REAL WOMEN TRI
3560.66Kristin Henderson   Grand Rapids, MI0:43:32 317492   MILLER ENERGY RACING P/B GRBC
4KATIE VANDENAKKER   0:45:19   unattached

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.37Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI0:40:56 290301   REAL WOMEN TRI
2525.31Amy Haney   Rockford, MI0:40:59 349810   REAL WOMEN TRI
3JOANN CRANSON   0:41:50   unattached
4551.19Carol Griffin   Grand Rapids, MI0:42:47 342862   REAL WOMEN TRI
5564.13Julie Parrish   Ann Arbor, MI0:42:53 315360   FUSION IT
6577.07Linda Martin   W Bloomfield, MI0:44:06 79182   AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS
7590.01Connie Szymczak   Rockford, MI0:45:06 352444   REAL WOMEN TRI

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Monica Tory   Kalamazoo, MI0:40:22 255445   FUSION IT / VELO BELLA
2565.00Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI0:40:43 300926   FUSION IT
3590.00Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI0:50:17 307335   REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI0:40:57 295290   PRIORITY HEALTH

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Kirk (1 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI0:38:39 208216   PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee