Race Results for
Sprauge
Concord, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
on 09/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeeder (no One Day

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin BIXBY     185 crankskins.com
2 John CRUMLISH   Buffalo, NY 157071  187 wnymba
3 Michael SCHWENKBECK   Niagara Falls, NY 167111  191 
4 Brenden CONWAY   Orchard Park, NY 300277  186 Campus WheelWorks/Buffalo Velo
5 Mike HOUSE     189 
6 Shyri MARAZITA     190 

Men - Master 45+ Men (cat 1-4)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher FULLER   East Aurora, NY 81765  156 Pearl Street Cycling
2 Justin GABRESKI   Orchard Park, NY 277383  157 Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
3 Brian ROHR (1 - Cat4)   Lake View, NY 163892  164 #NAME?
4 Brian BOROWIEC   Fairport, NY 101432  151 Pearl Street Cycling
5 Mike BURRI   Ontario, NY 113962  154 Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Cycling Team
6 Brad CARBAUGH   Orchard Park, NY 136575  155 Tom's Pro Bike Ingram Micro Cycling
7 Joel SOLLY   Colden, NY 292397  165 Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike
8 Joseph BRENNAN   Iowa City, IA 318334  152 Big Pants Racing
9 Walter PIFFL     161 
10 George GILHAM     158 
11 John POLAND (1 - Cat3)   Macedon, NY 186089  162 Full Moon Vista/GVCC
12 David BURNSIDE   Rochester, NY 5597  153 Team Pedallers/GVCC
13 Scott GRIFFIN   Fairport, NY 237129  159 Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4- Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig BURBULES   Corfu, NY 351606  104 Toms Pro Bike/Ingram Micro
2 Eric GIEHL   Webster, NY 286375  110 Quality Care Pharmacies
3 James HUGHEY   West Valley, NY 117153  114 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
4 Thomas KAPTUROWSKI     115 Eville bike shop
5 Alan HASTINGS   Lewiston, NY 114045  112 Bikeboy Racing
6 Peter CANFIELD   Buffalo, NY 345634  105 Campus WheelWorks
7 Jeff BAASE   East Aurora, NY 310368  101 Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Cycling
8 Jason CAVALL   Getzville, NY 262069  107 Buffalo Velo / C
9 David THORNTON   Erie, PA 239723  124 Team Competitive Gear
10 Austin SKOMRA   Buffalo, NY 295654  123 Campus WheelWorks
11 Chuck YOUNG     127 
12 Bryan BONN   Amherst, NY 163567  103 TBS/Northtowns Imaging
14 Ryan NORRIS   Rochester, NY 340690  117 Rochester Institute of Technology
15 Michael MOSCATO     116 
16 Alex Davies   Busti Ny 405642  109 Campus Wheelworks
17 Kurt RUBECK   Hamburg, NY 327314  122 toulon oconnor racing
18 Anthony CASTIGLIA   Rochester, NY 277927  106 Rochester Institute of Technology
19 Jon CHMIELOWIEC     108 
20 David HAWKES   Colden, NY 225269  113 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
21 Aaron RIMMER     120 
22 Keith PELLERIN   West Seneca, NY 136574  129 Pearl Street Grill & Brewery
23 Karl RUBECK     121 
24 Benjamin WILLIS   Amherst, NY 219290  126 Pearl Street Grill & Brewery Cycling Team
25 Kenneth BENNETT   Orchard Park, NY 325478  102 Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro
26 Benji PECORARO     118 Campus WheelWorks
27 Brandon VULAJ     125 Campus Wheelworks

- Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey KELLY   Elma, NY 324662  195 Pearl Street Cycling
2 Jackie MCKAY   Nashua, NH 294402  196 Team Competitive Gear
3 Kelly WELKER   Farmington, NY 260313  197 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
4 Sarah HARTMAN     194 
5 Aly ARMSTRONG     192 Team CF
6 Cyd COX     193 Campus WheelWorks

- Open Men (cat 1-3 No One

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan STAFFO   Farmington, NY 149684  183 Handlebars cycling company
2 Robert SCHULER   Webster, NY 262137  182 Mac5Bikes/GVCC
3 Andy LYTWYNEC   Rochester, NY 271211  179 MVP Healthcare Cycling Team
4 Ian BYRD   Chicago, IL 151532  171 Team ROG
5 Steven BURGET   Buffalo, NY 150142  170 Handlebars - Handlebars Queen City Cycling
6 Thomas EMRICH   Henrietta, NY 85533  175 Trailblazers Bike Shop
7 Ryan NYE   Westover, WV 236600  180 MVP Health Care Cycling
8 Joseph HALTER   West Seneca, NY 189195  178 Shickluna-Hive
9 David FERRETT   Rochester, NY 11520  176 
10 Gregg GRIFFO   Rochester, NY 249028  177 Team ROG
11 John CRUMLISH   Buffalo, NY 157071  173 wnymba
12 Brenden CONWAY   Orchard Park, NY 300277  172 Campus WheelWorks/Buffalo Velo
13 Eric CURTIS   Buffalo, NY 184529  174 Queen City Cyclists

- Master 35+ (cat 1-3 No On

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher FULLER   East Aurora, NY 81765  144 Pearl Street Cycling
2 Scott FARRELL (1 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY 102230  143 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes
3 Robert DIETRICK (2 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY 204710  142 Minerva Design/GVCC
4 Chris TIRONE (1 - Cat1)   East Aurora, NY 35645  147 French Meadow Bakery/Ridley/Fortistar/BBC
5 Garnett ABBEY     140 Oakville Cyclepath Racing Team
6 Michael O'BRIEN   Hamburg, NY 297137  146 Ingram Micro / BBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee