Race Results for
Herron Park XC Race
Kalispell, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.08Phil Grove   Seattle , WA01:38:48 224538  16 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2387.72Joel Shehan   Kalispell, MT01:38:57 269127  Sportsman & Ski Haus
3400.36Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT01:38:58 185552  Sportsman & Ski Haus
4413.00Richard Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT01:40:25 279355  48 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5425.64Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT01:40:39 229618  49 Hellgate Cyclery
6438.28Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID01:42:39 81054  47 Coeur d'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
7450.92Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT01:44:08 201598  13 Montana Velo
8463.56Jason Schmidt   Whitefish, MT01:45:40 31637  Great Northern Cycling
9476.20Dustin Phillips   Kalispell, MT01:46:44 79753  11 Team Hammer Nutrition
10488.84Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT01:47:23 70392  Great Northern Cycling
11501.48Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT01:49:22 151146  46 
12514.12Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT01:52:54 81059  12 Great Northern Cycling
13526.76Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT01:53:17 273198  Great Northern Cycling
14539.40Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT01:56:28 209124  15 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
15552.04Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT01:57:51 235569  Great Northern Cycling
16564.68Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT01:57:53 225798  Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
17577.32Richard Graves   Whitefish, MT02:06:22 13949  10 Great Northern Cycling
18589.96Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT02:06:50 186195  14 Sportsman & Ski Haus
DNFChance Cooke   Whitefish, MT 7675  Great Northern Cycling
DNFDouglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723  50 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Kaleka   00:45:02  1043 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.13Caleb Stolte   Whitefish01:18:09 34254  566 
2519.08Bryce Daviess   Steamboat Springs, CO01:19:33 284353  585 MBW Racing
3522.03Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT01:20:38 293475  578 Great Northern Cycling
4Mark Manning   01:20:47  565 
5527.93David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT01:21:04 20280  575 Flathead Cycling
6530.88Joe Hamilton   Helena, MT01:21:07 295419  527 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
7Levi Hoch   01:22:39  563 
8Jason DeRijk   01:24:07  573 
9539.73Ben Horan   Missoula, MT01:24:43 253104  571 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
10542.68Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT01:24:55 212574  582 Great Northern Cycling
11Mathias Komarek   01:25:24  581 
12548.58Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT01:25:26 21552  584 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
13551.53Mark Brooke   Helena, MT01:25:39 4954  526 Team Great Divide
14Luke Fennell   01:29:21  574 
15557.43Jay Rutherford   Missoula, MT01:30:26 255452  570 
16Aaron Johnson   01:31:07  567 
17Dan McDonald   01:31:50  579 
18566.28Harry Johnson   Bozeman, MT01:32:03 342750  564 
19569.23Chad Dexter   Helena, MT01:33:03 224350  562 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
20572.18Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT01:34:58 247846  568 
21Anders Broste   01:35:04  577 
22578.08Trevor Eccles   Kalispell , MT01:35:30 384767  580 
23Jay Ponti   01:39:25  572 
24Grady Bennett   01:42:54  586 
25Jeff Lyngholm   01:55:12  569 
26589.88Chad Malcott   Whitefish, MT01:56:57 350392  576 
DNFDan Testa     583 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Vandermolen   00:35:33  1041 
2Zachary Vandermolen   00:39:17  1042 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.79rose grant   Kalispell, MT01:59:01 332898  116 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2532.84Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT02:03:10 287905  114 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3551.89Erika Krumpelman   Hayden, ID02:05:05 179685  113 Velo Bella
4570.94Jamie Terry   Missoula, MT02:21:25 344848  115 
5589.99sheli thomas   Kalispell, MT02:22:00 276642  112 Flathead Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Muhlfeld   00:37:09  1519 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2Kim Schneider   00:37:34  1520 Great Northern Cycling
3Julie Ponti   00:41:52  1518 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anya Shawback   01:38:49  726 
2552.50kristine akland   Missoula, MT01:41:38 329184  727 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3Savannah Matyas   01:41:50  729 
4577.50Jacqueline Gaertner   Whitefish, MT01:46:02 277384  728 Flathead Cycling
5590.00Wendy Brooke   Helena, MT01:52:58 349000  725 Team Great Divide

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee