Race Results for
2011 Oklahoma Team Time Trial Championship
Hominy, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 05/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Team Master - 40-99 (22.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK55:36.00 189845  191 Tulsa Tough Racing
1 Lawrence Born   Tulsa, OK55:36.00 75769  192 Tulsa Tough Racing
1 Scott Posey   Seminole, OK55:36.00 52112  193 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Joel Hild   Edmond, OK59:28.00 244012  181 Team PG13
2 Kevin Farmer   Edmond, OK59:28.00 116011  182 Team PG13
3 Dan Lehner (1 - Cat4)   Owasso, OK60:22.00 329564  171 360 Sports
3 Chris Barnes   Owasso, OK60:22.00 295134  172 360 Sports
3 Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK60:22.00 166171  173 360 Sports
4 sam roberts   Tulsa, OK1:01:15.00 275927  161 Tulsa Tough Racing
4 Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK1:01:15.00 35320  162 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Nico Scheeres   1:01:15.00  163 Tulsa Tough Racing

Men - Team Cat4/5 (22.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK55:51.00 218904  101 Team PG13
1 Michael Kimberling   Norman, OK55:51.00 66217  102 Team PG13
1 Jeff Neeley   Oklahoma City, OK55:51.00 267805  103 Team PG13
2 Jon Ray II   Owasso, OK59:15.00 283202  131 360 Sports
2 John Stanfield (1 - Cat5)   Owasso, OK59:15.00 312474  132 360 Sports
2 Dana Jordison   Owasso, OK59:15.00 340270  133 360 Sports
3 James Painter (2 - Cat5)   Tulsa, OK1:02:21.00 65669  121 Tom's Bicycles
3 Robert Huizenga (3 - Cat5)   Tulsa, OK1:02:21.00 265026  122 Tom's Bicycles
3 Glenn Ladehoff   Canyon, TX1:02:21.00 259437  123 Tom's Bicycles
4 Ken Jorgensen   Sapulpa, OK1:03:01.00 298220  111 Team Soundpony
4 James Lovely   Tulsa, OK1:03:01.00 334388  112 Team Soundpony
4 James Jones   Sapulpa, OK1:03:01.00 309806  113 Team Soundpony

Men - Team - Open (22.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gault   Tulsa, OK48:04.00 192707  Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
1 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK48:04.00 141654  Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
1 Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OK48:04.00 305983  Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
2 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK50:14.00 66580  11 Team Soundpony
2 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK50:14.00 50919  12 Team Soundpony
2 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK50:14.00 188366  13 Team Soundpony
3 Andy Chasteen   Oklahoma City, OK50:16.00 290477  31 DNA Racing
3 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK50:16.00 252928  32 Team Undiscovered
3 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK50:16.00 133355  33 Team Undiscovered
4 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK50:26.00 242682  41 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 John Moore   Tulsa, OK50:26.00 208556  42 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK50:26.00 27307  43 Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK51:12.00 84431  21 Scuderia Superleggera
5 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK51:12.00 286105  22 Scuderia Superleggera
5 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK51:12.00 161436  23 Scuderia Superleggera
6 Clint Bob   Sand Springs, OK53:48.00 352098  51 360 Sports
6 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK53:48.00 167018  52 360 Sports
6 Dennis Lyle   Broken Arrow, OK53:48.00 249017  53 360 Sports

Men - Tandem - Open (22.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK1:03:01.00 234063  105 Tulsa Tough Racing
1 Kevin Frankenburger   Tulsa, OK1:03:01.00 280084  105 Tulsa Tough Racing

Women - Team - Open (22.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Meyers   Tulsa, OK54:58.00 352504  211 918XC Racing
1 Candice Ramsey   Broken Arrow, OK54:58.00 306162  212 Bicycles of Tulsa
1 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK54:58.00 197200  213 Soundpony
2 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK57:12.00 189404  201 Tulsa Tough Racing
2 Kimberly Pettit   Tulsa, OK57:12.00 62507  202 Tulsa Tough Racing
2 Kirsten Chapman   Edmond, OK57:12.00 85165  203 Tulsa Tough Racing
3 Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK59:36.00 260689  221 Exfuze Racing
3 Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK59:36.00 202656  222 Exfuze Racing
3 Tracy Sowinski   59:36.00  223 Exfuze Racing
4 Monica Mullins   Shawnee, OK1:07:40.00 242271  241 Exfuze Racing
4 Gina Kraft   Shawnee, OK1:07:40.00 308668  242 Exfuze Racing
5 Lisa DeLozier   Tulsa, OK1:12:14.00 288758  251 Tulsa Tough Racing
5 Amy Ginn   Tulsa, OK1:12:14.00 323104  252 Tulsa Tough Racing
5 Cheryl Thigpen   Tulsa, OK1:12:14.00 134925  253 Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Tonya Atkinson   Owasso, OK1:12:30.00 334824  231 360 Sports
6 Esther Lee   Tulsa, OK1:12:30.00 334778  232 360 Sports
6 Angela Barnes   Claremore, OK1:12:30.00 343636  233 360 Sports

Mixed - Tandem - Open (22.8 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK52:53.00 189404  Tulsa Tough Racing
1 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK52:53.00 189403  Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Candice Ramsey   Broken Arrow, OK59:36.00 306162  Bicycles of Tulsa
2 John Moore   Tulsa, OK59:36.00 208556  Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Tonja Pitzer   1:01:50.00  Tulsa Tough Racing
3 Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK1:01:50.00 148532  Tulsa Tough Racing
4 Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK1:01:52.00 193681  Bicycles of Tulsa
4 TAMMY WINN   Tulsa, OK1:01:52.00 351768  Bicycles of Tulsa

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee