Race Results for
Sky Tavern Classic
Reno, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Walker   2:07:11  85 Marc Pro Strava
2 Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV2:18:20 81585  95 emanon

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nelson Bedient   Incline Village, NV1:20:22 354192  400 0
2 AJ Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:27:14 275529  416 Tomac/Wattabike
3 Brody Mollison   1:43:29  415 0
DNF Ian Crofoot   El Dorado Hills, CA0:00:00 335738  414 Jr Trojans

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aleck Crofoot   El Dorado Hills, CA1:50:45 334374  509 Single Track Racing Development

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Thomas   Reno, NV2:01:19 136918  136 Great Basin
2 JP Donovan   2:09:19  165 0
3 Robert Braun   Gardnerville, NV2:12:00 249753  100 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
4 Scott Phillips   Reno, NV2:12:42 175840  168 Northstar/Giant
5 Trevor Deruise`   Reno, NV2:18:07 326328  110 GetRealNutrition.net
7 Ryan Icanberry   Reno, NV2:21:28 318518  163 Northstar-Giant
DNF Russell Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA0:00:00 196881  166 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NV2:04:40 117971  116 Felt/Oakland Republic
2 Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA2:24:51 177571  164 Team Roaring Mouse
3 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV2:29:02 91119  167 Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Waters   1:54:19  873 0
2 Seth Leidy   Berkeley, CA1:56:23 290798  233 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV2:12:15 169582  232 Reno Wheelmen
4 Gary Nagle   Reno, NV2:26:55 302983  857 Nevada Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wallace   Reno, NV1:45:46 37037  282 Velo Reno
2 Stephen Berg   Reno, NV1:53:05 328078  874 Northstar/Giant
3 Adrian Tieslau   Kings Beach, CA2:17:17 271946  870 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roy Johnson   Livermore, CA2:01:56 61758  871 Valley Spokesmen
2 James Frost   2:02:58  879 Nor Nev
3 Mark Crofoot   El Dorado Hills, CA2:20:02 350830  869 Team Revolutions
DNF Brian Hewitt   0:00:00  875 0

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Walker   1:50:47  241 Sierra Cyclesmith / Non Stop Cleaning
2 Raymond Fortner   Livermore, CA1:53:38 250983  272 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Herron   Folsom, CA1:21:19 347570  354 NorCal Hub Racing
DNF Aaron Obelleiro   Dixon, CA0:00:00 264228  360 Grass Roots Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Simone   Reno, NV1:18:30 350902  307 0
2 Ken Masica   Livermore, CA1:18:53 357299  358 0
3 Andrew Bray   Stateline, NV1:21:01 139170  340 Mtnwallaby
4 Aaron Mintz   1:22:37  362 0
5 Lou Zepeda   Minden, NV1:48:01 352350  353 team anytime fitness
6 Andres Caicedo   Lafayette, CA2:01:32 198413  356 Thanks Mom
DNF Thomas Leach   Spokane Valley, WA0:00:00 102339  359 team toms

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Grooman   Everett, WA2:14:16 14267  361 0

Women - Pro/Cat1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Sherrill (1 - Cat1)   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:51:27 299535  60 Bike Station Aptos
2 Amber Broch (2 - Cat1)   Reno, NV2:06:40 202496  72 Velo Reno

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Salzbrun   Reno, NV2:20:40 329848  876 0

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA2:10:22 247222  251 0
2 Debbie Hakansson   2:16:20  872 Truckee Bike Team
DNF Kristen Burley   0:00:00  363 0

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebekah Kreiger   1:13:14  346 0
2 Brandy Kilkenny   Dixon, CA2:14:30 269561  357 Team Grassroots racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee