Race Results for
Sub-9 Super D
Nashville, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Super D on 08/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MEN OPEN / PRO / ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL OLSEN      
2Timothy Carson   Pittsburgh, PA 248906   

Men - MEN CATEGORY 3 (50+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG BURNETTE      
2552.50John Hartman   Indianapolis, IN 335286   INDIEBIKE.COM
3DANIEL HICKEY      
4ROD COWELL      
5590.00Bruce McCann   Loveland, OH 127940   

Men - MEN CATEGORY 3 (40-49)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEAN LEAVENS      
2JON SANDERS      
3GENE LANE      
4RALPH REINACKER      
5ERIC METCALF      
6BRYAN STIFF      
7ED STROBEL      
8BLAKE YEARY      
9JOHN BENNETT      
10CHRIS COERS      

Men - MEN CATEGORY 3 (30-39)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charles Wallace   Indianapolis, IN 352034   
2JARED STAUB      
3JULIUS BUHAWE      
4GARY SCARBROUGH      
5558.20Chase Pershing   Indianapolis, IN 346678   
6CHRIS BAUMGARTNER      
7OLIVER STEVENS      
8KEVIN SAYERS      
9BRANDON PHILLIPS      
10SHERWIN JACULBE      
11TODD DEVRIES      
12BILLY NOEL      

Men - MEN CATEGORY 3 (19-29)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE SHADE      
2JOHN KRAFT      
3JARED SHADE      
4TYLER JENKINS      
5TIM REBOLD      
6MATT ROWE      
7JOHN ERICKSON      
8MICHAEL CUNDIFF      
9CORDARO JENKINS      
10KYLE GILBERT      
11FRANCIS GALANG      
12KYLE JENKINS      
13KEVIN GLINSKI      
14CHRIS SHIELDSMITH      
DNFSHAWN WILLIAMS      

Men - MEN CATEGORY 2 (50+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIM POWERS      

Men - MEN CATEGORY 2 (40-49)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sam Preston   Bedford, IN 311797   
2550.00Matt Emmert   Bloomington, IN 290394   DRT Racing
3JOHN CARR      
4MARK NEWTON      
5MARTIN CARRANZA      
6GLENN BENNETT      

Men - MEN CATEGORY 2 (30-39)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.36Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097   
2451.91Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN 88983   
3464.46Joe Pirelli   Mercer Island, WA 308392   
4TROY PRESSNALL      
5JONATHAN JUILLERAT      
6KEVIN RIDER      
7JAYSON RAPHAEL      
8ERIC KOONTZ      
9MICHAEL FABER      
10SPENCER FIELDS      
11DAVID WISEMAN      
12MICHAEL RYAN      
13JASON DEYOUNG      

Men - MEN CATEGORY 2 (19-29)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL GOLDBACH      
2KARL POYNTER      
3MIKE GILLERAN      
4KENNY MCCLEES      
5DEREK JOHNSON      
6SEAN HAWK      

Men - MEN CATEGORY 1 (40-49)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
2Mike Hufhand   Indianapolis, IN 181522   

Men - MEN CATEGORY 1 (30-39)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
2556.67Steve Friedman   Wildwood, MO 330106   Off the Front Racing
3DYLAN ELLIOT      
4BRAD SCALES      

Men - MEN CATEGORY 1 (19-29)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Sitterding   Columbus, IN 305473   
2RJ Harris   Louisville, KY 225965   

Men - JUNIOR MEN CATEGORY 3/15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395   Red Zone Cycling
2DYLAN BENNETT      

Men - JUNIOR MEN CATEGORY 2/17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Renn   Louisville, KY 277839   Red Zone Cycling
DNFLuke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati

Men - JUNIOR MEN CATEGORY 2/15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL PREBLE      
2JOHN PAUL TAPP      
3KADE MCCURDY      
4DAVID PREBLE      

Men - JUNIOR MEN CATEGORY 1/15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Griffin   Indianapolis, IN 351410   

Men - JUNIOR MEN 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUCAS HICKEY      
2FRANK BARZIZZA      

Men - JUNIOR MEN 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eli Woodard   Apex, NC 329312   FCA Endurance
2GRANT DAILY      
3LUKE PRESTON      

Men - JUNIOR MEN 10 AND UNDER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1IAN JUILLERAT   07:39  106 Sub-9
2HENRY EMMERT   08:47  104 
3ALEX PHILLIPS   09:13  107 
4PHILLIP EMMERT   10:12  105 
5JOHNNY TALBOTT   10:59  333 
6TIM POWERS   13:29  321 Powers Painting

Women - WOMEN OPEN / PRO / ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Shilling   Whitehall, OH 358984   

Women - WOMEN CATEGORY 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382   Team Nebo Ridge
2Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884   

Women - Women Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah FarverStaub   Ashley, IN 350120   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC

Women - Women Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Stephanie Wallen   Louisville, KY 332194   
3Carla Harris      
4Becky Elliot      
5Jaimie Gilleran      
6590.00Maggie Chickey   Louisville, KY 244701   
DNFJillian Cooper      

Women - JUNIOR WOMEN CATEGORY 1/15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amelia Nelson   Carmel, IN 295718   MOB Squad - U Build IT

Women - JUNIOR WOMEN 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383   Red Zone Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Virostko   Columbus, IN 191704   Bio Wheels Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee