Race Results for
RBC Tour de Moore
Southern Pines, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master35+1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Fawell (1 - Cat2)   Glen Allen, VA 278283  201 HPC / LIST
2 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC 200581  204 Chemstar
3 Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  200 Mock Orange Racing
4 Paul Cicero   Lakewood , CO 133064  215 HPC/List
5 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  242 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
6 Jerry (Jay) Charles (1 - Cat1)   Blythewood, SC 110326  236 Carolina Flyers
7 Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC 3803  203 Team Chemstar
8 Michael Hosang (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  227 TRIPOWER
9 Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC 28586  250 Carolina Masters
10 Michael Ventola (1 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  213 Pre-Reg.com
11 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  249 ABRC
12 Rick Young   Virginia Beach, VA 221317  226 JRVS/Americaan Pride Automotive
13 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  228 Mock Orange Racing
14 Tommy Jones   Gastonia, NC 272177  232 Bike Source/Harris Teeter
15 Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  302 Team Ville LLC
16 Todd Berger   Raleigh, NC 90981  218 Berger Hardware Bikes
17 Dale Zuckert (2 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 122216  237 Inland Contruction
18 Todd Clapp (3 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC 259157  233 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
19 David Moore   Charlotte, NC 284010  230 Carolina Flyers
20 Robert O'Gorman Jr   Wake Forest, NC 248170  241 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
21 Mark Hill   Charlotte, NC 197104  238 Carolina Masters
22 Luis Flores   Apex, NC 314538  206 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
23 Ted Hopkins   Wake Forest, NC 48697  229 Revolution Cycle Sports
24 Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC 60657  214 Carolina Flyers Cycling
25 Brian Schultz   Asheville, NC 197637  209 ABRC
26 Adam Pinkston   Asheville, NC 201914  208 ABRC
27 Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL 247071  212 Carolina Flyers Cycling
28 Reian Williams     244 
29 Grant McAllister   Winston Salem, NC 165827  240 Carolina Masters
30 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA 186006  216 WWVC Racing
31 Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC 190428  211 Carolina Flyers
32 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC 205842  202 
33 Adam Howes   Raleigh, NC 50809  217 Berger Hardware Bikes
34 Robert Sweeney   Matthews, NC 251761  207 Carolina Flyers
35 Peter Cusden (1 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 324368  234 Raleigh All Stars
36 Eric Beatty   Cary, NC 120406  221 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
37 Jeff Murray   Cary, NC 211048  224 triangle velo
38 James Thomas (4 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 168154  235 FSC Racing
39 Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC 241127  239 Carolina Masters
40 Marios Georgiou (5 - Cat3)   Asheville Nc 104484  210 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
41 Brenna Hosang (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 242862  225 Tripower
42 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  247 Shipyard Brewing Company
43 Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  231 Palemetto-Velo Catup.com
44 Marcus Jones (6 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  248 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
45 Jamie Kovalaske   Cary, NC 19727  223 Revolution Cycle Sports
46 Elliott Marks   Mebane, NC 134974  219 FSC Racing
47 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811  222 Capital Cycling Club
48 Kevin Casey   Cary, NC 286649  205 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
49 Lee Champion   Charlotte, NC 110268  220 Carolina Flyers
50 Shane Turley (2 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 322104  243 Carolina Flyers
51 Jeffrey Hunter (7 - Cat3)   Fort Mill, SC 59223  246 carolina flyers
DNS Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC 169336  Apex Auto Works p/b Trek Bicycles of Raleigh
DNP Carl Woodworth   Charlotte, NC 167464  245 Fiets Maan Racing

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Hoy   Hendersonville, NC 272130  440 JRVS/American Pride
2 Nicholas Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 328886  405 TriPower
3 Reece Haettich     457 Capital Cycling/Peak Auto
4 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC 304444  450 Carolina Bicycle Company
5 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281804  466 Raleigh All Stars
6 Carlos Pinate   Charlotte , NC 96741  445 Beast Racing
7 Guenter Heyen   Mount Gilead, NC 329162  409 Beard Cycling
8 Chris Sugar   Monroe, NC 123511  467 Carolina Bicycle Company
9 Nicholas DAllesandro   Charleston, SC 331460  406 Unattached
10 Kyle Dubois   Boone, NC 269606  430 Appalachian State University
11 Stuart Whiteway   Apex, NC 255680  477 
12 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  427 Palmetto Velo - Catup.com
13 Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555  447 BEAST RACING - Bicycles East
14 lemuel whitsett     478 ccc
15 Steven Hobbs   Raleigh, NC 332104  452 Gyros Race Team
16 Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  468 Hincapie/Green Creation Elite Cycling Team
17 Greg Hilt   Apex, NC 337762  433 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
18 David Plotts   Fayetteville, NC 317594  426 Full Spectrum Racing
19 DANIEL IMMEKER   Kailua, HI 341560  404 Tripower
20 Jacob Lietaert     403 Fly the Cyclery
21 shannon scott   Jamestown , NC 325702  460 Code One Cycling
22 Steven Farlow   Wake Forest, NC 284187  442 Gyros Racing Team
23 Logan Sites   Wake Forest, NC 282370  470 Gyros Racing Team
24 Jonathan Crawford     479 Unattached
25 Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC 307539  428 Beast Racing- Bicycles East
26 Jason Ian Stamm   Cary, NC 231368  444 CAPTRUST Racing
27 Mark Kane   Cary, NC 313016  417 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
28 Brian Kunz   Chesapeake, VA 275085  439 JRVS/American Pride
29 David Fowley   Matthews, NC 339678  449 BEast Racing - Bicycles East Matthews
30 Patric Lane (1 - Cat5)   Carrboro, NC 300671  462 Tri-Cyclists BRC
31 Michael Baldwin   Virginia Beach, VA 295123  425 Tripower
32 john Stewart   Myrtlebeach, SC 292669  454 
33 Tommy Mathewes   Charleston, SC 313044  407 Charleston Bicycle Company
34 Angel Cartagena   Apex, NC 337974  418 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
35 Brian Nunn   Concord, NC 288581  423 Hincappi Green Creations
36 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  456 Minnesota State University-Mankato
37 Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202  413 Fat Frogs Racing
38 Todd Midgett (2 - Cat5)   Wilmington, NC 349870  421 M2 Cycling
39 Hansen Su   Chapel Hill, NC 141484  441 
40 Joshua Abbe   Lynchburg, VA 304182  436 Dire Wolf Racing
41 Ryan Swaim   Garden City Beach, SC 273671  451 
42 Josh Carter   Raleigh, NC 284688  400 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
43 Jason Carmine     419 M2 Cycling
44 Tyler Vail (3 - Cat5)   Wilmington, NC 349602  420 M2 Cycling
45 Marc Buxbaum   Wake Forest, NC 332574  431 Gyros Racing Team
46 Christopher Spreher (4 - Cat5)   Cary, NC 346270  402 
47 Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660  448 BEAST Racing - Bicycles East
48 Barry Witt   Forest, VA 257234  438 Dire Wolf Racing
49 David Krueger   Fayetteville, NC 321368  464 Full Spectrum Racing
50 Thomas Mills   Lynchburg, VA 297284  435 Dire Wolf Racing
51 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900  453 Uptown Cycles p/b by 36th Street Racing
52 John Strong   Chapel Hill, NC 338342  411 
53 Daniel Travieso   Fayetteville, NC 264552  408 Full Spectrum Racing - Jason's Deli
54 Michael Roberts   Fayetteville, NC 306166  471 C4
55 brian baack     443 
56 Ray Boshold     463 
57 Eric Sheerin     429 
58 Justin St Germain   Fayetteville, NC 247525  434 C4
59 Brent Dittenber   Vass, NC 116918  412 Full Spectrum Racing - Jason's Deli
60 Joel Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 53029  455 Tricyclists BRC
61 Evan Scott (5 - Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VA 340224  458 Tripower
62 Jason Seago   Zebulon, NC 302762  446 Gyros Race Team
63 Paul Gamewell   Morganton, NC 305163  416 
64 Ellery Brown   Lynchburg, VA 304292  437 Dire Wolf Racing
65 Allen Dennison   Rineyville, KY 306520  472 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
66 James Clark   Valdese, NC 301043  415 Velosports Racing
67 Joe Claxton (6 - Cat5)   Asheboro, NC 333172  461 2WC
68 alberto griffa (7 - Cat5)   Cary, NC 333742  432 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
69 Gunnar Palm   Columbia, SC 342598  459 
70 James Price   Chapel Hill, NC 349850  410 Tri-Cyclists
71 Stephen Lovelady     401 Team Innavoy
72 David Morketter (8 - Cat5)   Fayetteville, NC 340144  424 Full Spectrum Racing
DNP John Adams   Apex, NC 254176  414 Capital City Cycling/Peak Auto
DNP Nickolas Yost (Cat5)   Fort Bragg, NC 350532  475 
DNP rick sullivan   Cary, NC 312001  422 Unattached

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Turner   Beaverdam, VA 298847  308 HPC/CBC
2 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC 207648  346 Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
3 Erik Broo   Chapel Hill, NC 288833  307 Garneau Custom
4 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  354 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
5 Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777  326 All Star Cycling team
6 Todd Whitescarver   Boone, NC 305418  357 Appalachain State University
7 Randy Cress   Mount Ulla, NC 256599  320 Carolina Masters Team
8 Jerry Gala   Apex, NC 155665  322 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
9 Robert George Jr.   Raleigh, NC 13050  330 Capital Cycling Club - PEAK AUTO
10 Ghassan Hamra (1 - Cat4)   Carrboro, NC 306759  328 Bitter Dose
11 Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC 312608  321 Central Carolina Cycling Club
12 Julian Patterson   Charlotte, NC 243573  336 Carolina Break
13 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101  316 Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Together
14 Brendan Johnson   Durham, NC 246255  327 Bitter Dose Cycling
15 Chris Woods   Winston Salem, NC 319798  312 Burlington Velo Club
16 Brian Thompson (2 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 321828  305 Headstrong
17 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA 205890  352 Tripower
18 Gary Krol   Mt Gilead, NC 202083  300 Hincapie / Green Creation Elite Cycling Team
19 Keith Handlon   Apex, NC 298994  343 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
20 Jaroslaw Kanski   Blacksburg, VA 309235  319 Rogues Racing
21 Joachim Uys   Summerville, SC 289845  323 Audi
22 James Allen   Burlington, NC 301946  341 Burlington Velo Club
23 Ronald Hutchins   Clemmons, NC 192836  324 Cycletherapy
24 Steven Hill   Apex, NC 301306  349 Unattached
25 Therron Smith   Rome, GA 326516  345 Cycle Therapy
26 Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA 228581  309 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
27 Patrick Barnett   Columbia, SC 283950  332 Cycle Center Racing
28 Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC 68448  350 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
29 Richard Kirby   Southern Pines, NC 295929  304 Pre-Reg.com
30 Seth Ray   Raleigh, NC 297348  329 Berger Hardware Bikes
31 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  356 hincapie/green creation cycling team
32 Alex Harrill   Cary, NC 277092  315 
33 Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA 104437  311 Fat Frogs Racing
34 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC 259852  338 Carolina Break
35 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  355 Hawley's Bicycle world
36 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  301 Unattached
37 Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC 223917  348 Carolina Bicycle Company
38 Alexander Galeano   Aberdeen, NC 202216  306 Inland Construction
39 David Johnson   Greensboro, NC 59086  325 Greensboro Velo Club
40 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  337 Carolina Break
41 Richard Frye   Asheville Nc 241132  351 UNC Cycling
42 Donald Frederick   Apex, NC 78229  334 Capital Cycling Club / Peak Auto
43 Alex Warren (3 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 316148  335 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
44 Daniel Potts   Raeford, NC 135598  344 Full Spectrum Racing
45 Nathaniel Berry    Holly Springs , NC 296216  358 Capital Cycling Club
46 Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA 290623  317 Hilton Cycling Club p/b Walt Racing
47 Derek Johnson   Blacksburg, VA 303074  318 Rogues Racing
48 Dennis Pike   Carrboro, NC 260273  333 Tri-Cyclists BRC
49 Joseph Younkin (4 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 257555  313 Southside Tri & Cycle
50 Jesse Morse   Harker Heights, TX 56909  339 Full Spectrum Racing
51 Mark Anderson (5 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 75617  331 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
DNP Joshua Harris   Durham, NC 42844  353 Unattached
DNP Bennett Harrell (Cat4)   Wilmington, NC 311241  314 Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang Racing
DNP Richard Howard (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 161486  303 Hincapie GreenCreation
DNP Edward Greble (Cat4)   Wilmington, NC 287712  340 UNCW
DNP V Theriot   Rainbow City, AL 149763  310 BBC p/b Wheelworx
DNP Allan Jacobs   Burlington, NC 303059  342 Burlington Velo Club
DNP Ken Beaudry   Huntersville, NC 292748  347 The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583   Atlantic Velo
2 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC 198878   Carolina Masters
3 ron hinson      atlantic velo
4 Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA 168083   EastCoasters/BRBC
5 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   MVC/Blue Wheel
6 Barney Baxter (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 56193   Team Mountain Khakis
7 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802   Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
8 Robert Butler   Raleigh, NC 212240   Simple Green
9 Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC 216139   National Capital Velo Club/United Healthcare
10 Gary Blackington   Cary, NC 57377   SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
11 Peter Leousis   Hillsborough, NC 155667   Chemstar
12 Dean Hesterberg   Cary, NC 141344   SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
13 D Langston Powell (2 - Cat2)   Columbia, SC 179414   Catup.com
14 Greg Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 186828   Spinx Bike Race Team
15 Chris Steele   Charlotte, NC 204937   Carolina Flyers Cycling
16 Chuck Gillis (1 - Cat4)   Pittsboro, NC 255899   Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
17 Giselle Weekes   Greenville, SC 143069   Headstrong
18 William Holder (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 16516   raleigh all stars
19 Richard Nelson (2 - Cat4)   Aiken, SC 46929   
20 Robert Land   Rural Hall, NC 59593   Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
21 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945   Boone Velo
22 Jim Emery   Charlotte, NC 291015   Carolina Flyers Cycling
23 David Stevens (3 - Cat4)   Vilas, NC 248476   Raleigh All Stars
24 Mark Connelly   Midlothian, VA 192758   UA
25 Robert Eichvalds   Pittsboro, NC 10583   Garneau Custom
26 Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837   Shipyard Brewing Company
27 Michael Mueller   Raleigh, NC 286443   Berger Hardware Bikes
28 John Collie   Fayetteville, NC 58538   Unattached
29 Gary Moore   Concord, NC 202326   Giordana- Clif Bar - BRICA
30 Peter Brentlinger (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 4767   Carolina Flyers
31 Terrence Shiels   Charlotte, NC 68524   Carolina Flyers
32 William Goley   Charlotte, NC 100928   Carolina Flyers
33 Gregory Combs   Southern Pines, NC 50401   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
34 Richard Howard (4 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 161486   Hincapie GreenCreation
35 Jon Limbird   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745   TEAM headstong
36 Todd Thornton   Durham, NC 35532   raleigh all stars
37 Neal Kaplan   Chapel Hill, NC 178886   Bitter Dose Cycling
38 Dale Bryant   Carthage, NC 166563   na
39 Lonnie Brooks (3 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585   Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
40 Mark Hale (4 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 45418   Cross Creek Cycling Association
DNP Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ 81544   Team headstrong
DNP Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA 172142   JRVS/American Pride Automotive
DNP Andy Albershardt (Cat3)   Gunnison, CO 195788   International Christian Cycling Team
DNP Kerry Shields (Cat2)   Advance, NC 32468   Carolina Masters Cycling
DNP Paul Steagall   Florence, SC 33897   Bike Source/Harris Teeter Cycling
DNP David Pendlebury   High Point, NC 187863   Moses Cone/Cycles de Oro

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Boyd Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  22 Team Globalbike
2 Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378  14 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartStop
3 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  78 XO COMMUNICATIONS/ BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
4 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  38 Hincapie/Green Creations
5 Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  36 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
6 Noah Metzler (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  53 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
7 Christopher Blake   Morrisville, NC 3868  Bitter Dose Cycling
8 Brooks Bostick (1 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  75 Audi
9 Brendan Dillow (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279  56 Chainheart p/b Beach Builders
10 John Jay   Durham, NC 287840  67 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
11 Thomas Wrona (3 - Cat2)   Whispering Pines, NC 230781  72 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc
12 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  ABRC
13 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  50 Embrocation Cycling Journal
14 Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580  24 Lancaster Regional Cycling
15 Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840  71 Charleston Bicycle Company
16 James Good (4 - Cat2)   Davidson, NC 274911  60 Audi
17 Christopher Zieman   Chapel Hill 40606  13 chemstar p/b unitedheathcare masters
18 Jacob Arnold (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259024  16 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
19 Spencer Gaddy     83 Kenda/ Five Hour Energy pb GearGrinder
20 Ryan Barnes     89 
21 Andrew Raab   Charlotte, NC 111496  23 CCB
22 Travis Fender (5 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 266011  58 Chainheart featuring BBI
23 Parker McConville   Sanford, NC 229683  Chemstar pb United Healthcare
24 Andre Vandenberg (4 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  70 RGF Cycling-Clevelend Clinic p/b Felt
25 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535  35 Chemstar pb United Healthcare
26 Aaron Burleson   Greenville, SC 187218  79 Metro Cycling Team
27 Andrew Shetler   Carrboro, NC 203981  43 Bitter Dose Cycling
28 Joseph Carpisassi (6 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  44 Mock Orange Racing
29 Stephen Schott (7 - Cat2)   Coraopolis, PA 247323  68 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Fe
30 Matt Lee   Greenville, NC 193768  39 Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang
31 Pat McCallion     Vision Screenprinting
32 Steven Gordon     65 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
34 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  AVC/Team Hagerstown
35 Dave Mabe   Carrboro, NC 289158  69 Chemstar
36 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  47 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
37 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166933  Team Atlantic Velo
38 Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022  45 Broadmark Capital
39 Michael Lanham (5 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA 220860  77 Krystal SCV
40 Jonathan Hamblen (6 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  10 Mountain Khakis p/b Smartstop
41 Scottie Weiss     KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
42 Eoin McDonnell     64 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
43 Chandler Weekes (7 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 37538  12 Hincapie / Green Creation Cycling Team
44 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  49 ABRC
45 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  26 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
46 Nathan Smith (8 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442  40 Audi
47 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560  54 Colavita Racing
48 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  37 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Fe
49 Ben Jones (9 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 18128  11 Vision Repographics
50 Owen Nielson     61 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
51 Jeremy Conn (10 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 49889  48 Hincapie / Green Creation
52 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  33 Team POA
53 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  28 Friends Great Smokies (Team FGS)
54 Thomas Ziermann   Wilmington, NC 63413  19 Window Gang Cycling Team
55 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551  80 chainheart cycling p/b beach builders
56 A.T. Stamp (8 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 54332  84 Hincapie/Green Creation
57 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  88 Mock Orange Racing
58 Simon Bennett   Greenville, SC 326758  82 Team Globalbike
59 Justin Crawford   Covington, VA 271187  59 Virginia Tech Cycling
60 Terry Huss (11 - Cat1)   Clayton, NC 218947  85 Unattached
61 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  Hincapie / Green Creation Elite Cycling Team
62 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  27 Hincapie Green Creations
63 Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061  66 Hincapie / Green Creation Cycling Team
64 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  29 Hincapie / Green Creation Cycling Team
DNP Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV 221570  52 barbasol
DNP Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  51 Hincapie Green Creation
DNP Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682  55 Tripower
DNP Gordon Whittaker   Blythewood, SC 274969  62 Palmetto Velo p/b Merrill Lynch
DNP Wyatt Briggs   Lexington, NC 271559  46 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNP Richard Hoffarth (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 197022  41 Team Global Bike
DNP Adam Winck (Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 202330  42 Charlottesville Racing Club
DNP Curtis Staples (Cat2)   Cary, NC 155616  31 Hincapie/Green Creations
DNP Nick Fishbein (Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  30 Hincapie/ Green Creation
DNP Lucas Livermon (Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 161552  32 Mock Orange Racing
DNP Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  34 Cleveland Clinic p/b Felt
DNP Walker Owen   Gainesville, FL 289714  73 
DNP David Flynn (Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970  63 Hincapie/Green Creations
DNP Jeff Gunn   Greenville, SC 66489  21 Vision Screen Printing
DNP Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  81 Globalbike P/B Catoma
DNP Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC 260664  57 Racing 4 Kids Foundation
DNP Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  90 Team Globalbike
DNP nicholas inabinet (Cat1)   Boone, NC 290321  74 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Fe
DNP Matthew Howe   Raleigh, NC 223721  76 HTR p/b Inside Out Sports
DNP James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  20 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF
DNP Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  25 XO Communications/Harley Battley Davidson
DNP Chris Knetsche   Concord, NC 46911  15 hincapie green creations
DNP J Alexis Batista   Charlotte, NC 53618  17 classiccycling.com/dolcevita
DNP Shane Martin   Harrisburg, NC 56884  18 Hincapie - Green Creations

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Macdonald   Norfolk, VA 304996  611 Vanderkitten Racing
2 Jacqueline Blair     601 Hincapie/Green Creations
3 Lara Cassidy   Charlotte, NC 224486  621 Fiets Maan Racing
4 Meaghan Scott   Wilmington, NC 229057  615 Gang Group
5 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  617 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
6 Daniela Husarik   Durham, NC 335526  607 Parcycles.com
7 Josie Miller   Jonesborough, TN 299865  610 Capital Cycling Club
8 Lori Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948  602 Hincapie/Green Creation
9 Lisa Preslar   Oakboro, NC 221772  603 Hincapie/Green Creation
10 Sonja Van Holderbeke   Charlotte, NC 259527  619 Beast Racing-Bicycle East
11 Emily Wood   Clemson, SC 308390  600 TEAM headstrong
12 Caroline Moakley   Cary, NC 305338  612 parcycles.com
13 Christine Krueger   Fayetteville, NC 319384  620 Full Spectrum Racing
14 Ashlyn Woods   Winston Salem, NC 330960  608 Burlington Velo Club
15 Sara Krause   Austin, TX 185228  618 na
16 Carmen Cederholm     609 Burlington Velo club
17 Milanne Wiegert   Whispering Pines, NC 255325  604 Full Spectrum Racing
18 Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA 272994  605 Full Spectrum Racing VA
19 Anne Vail   Wilmington, NC 349894  613 M2 Cycling
20 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  606 Bike Depot
DNS Kimberly Bailey   Chapel Hill, NC 186696  Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
DNS Brittany Anderson   Apex, NC 141805  CAPITAL CYCLING CLUB
DNP Julia Casals   The Plains, VA 299331  616 Team Kenda
DNP Carrie Bray   Fayetteville, NC 296795  614 Cross Creek Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee