Race Results for
Subaru Cup Day 2
Mt. Morris, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI35:35.20 303828  4376 EXPO Racing
2 Cory Marty   Plover, WI37:00.50 303981  4014 
3 Jordan Boyea   37:21.30  4060 Team WORS
4 Mitch Otto   37:57.70  4397 Wheel and Sprocket
5 Justin Wentworth   38:29.60  4402 Chiropractic Partners
6 Brayden Schott   Beaver Dam, WI38:42.60 318684  4047 
7 Teddy Kretzmann   39:02.40  4366 
8 Nolan Steig   Janesville, WI41:19.90 344958  4024 
9 Benjamin Lutz   Madison, WI41:20.30 333618  4380 Brazen Dropouts
10 Cody Elsbury   42:44.00  4072 
11 Roman Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI45:23.80 320314  4404 Alterra
12 Andrew Guerra   53:24.20  4398 Wheel & Sprocket / Vision
13 Benjamin Carneiro   1:06:53.30  4386 
DNF Jake Schroeder     4360 Half Acre

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Smekal   Mount Horeb, WI34:10.60 191835  4394 
2 Adam Carignan   37:15.00  4395 Carignan
3 Eric Van Dixhorn   38:58.90  4371 
4 Dustin Elsbury   41:01.60  4073 
5 Joe Guse   41:55.20  4041 
6 Shane Semrow   42:08.00  4369 Wodez Bikes
7 Louis Soja   42:37.70  4399 Broken Spoke Bike Studio
8 Seth Boyea   43:42.60  4061 Team WORS
9 Jason Helmlinger   44:40.20  4144 
10 Chuck Girkins   45:17.40  4400 Wades Bike Shop
11 Jared Brodjeski   45:25.40  4391 Virgilproductions
12 Jordan Jazdzewski   46:53.90  4377 
13 Gary Gless   Milwaukee, WI48:17.70 351894  4810 Two Dimensional Shape Shifters
14 Gordon Stewart   57:06.90  4387 
15 Luis Garcia   1:02:46.90  4361 
DNF Ryan Pelkey     4026 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Vanderpuy   38:26.60  4008 Team Cthulu
2 Josh Zalewski   38:53.30  4037 Rib Mountain Cycle
3 Rob Gross   39:47.90  4046 titletownflyers
4 Darren Haag   41:32.00  4064 Bikes Limited
5 Nicholas Armstrong   41:54.10  4063 
6 Joel Curry   Mchenry, IL42:17.60 345054  4812 
7 Chris Roddick   Fort Atkinson, WI42:32.10 339424  4012 2 Rivers Racing
8 Jason Knapp   42:38.30  4374 
9 Adam Handt   42:46.40  4056 SpokesNSpines
10 Josh Wood   43:50.80  4364 
11 Jon Krouse   44:00.00  4804 
12 Christopher Howell   44:16.60  4079 
13 Jason Dahlby   44:28.50  4365 Bikes Ltd
14 Joe Pierce   44:39.10  4379 Element MobileTeam
15 CASEY BRAUER   Manitowoc, WI45:36.30 350016  4057 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI47:21.80 292715  4065 Cranked Bike Studio
17 Nick Vangrinsven   49:12.40  4363 Element MobileTeam
18 Carlos Solano   51:50.10  4362 
19 Mike Middendorf   52:02.50  4844 
20 Aaron Messenger   52:14.90  4807 
21 Rob Schuette   53:34.00  4811 Broken Spoke
22 Allan Macintyre   53:35.70  4119 
23 Jason Sommer   53:39.90  4044 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNF Dan Kowalke     4372 Element MobileTeam
DNF Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  4381 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Dirk Bjornstad   Neenah, WI 63655  4382 Fond Du Lac Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Cheyne   38:00.50  4403 
2 Ron Smith   Fond Du Lac, WI38:20.50 342844  4032 
3 John Neal   Chicago, IL40:03.80 326892  4045 xXx Racing - Athletico
4 Ted Drevalas   40:10.10  4013 Nord-Lock
5 Andy Trewyn   41:47.70  4059 Waupun Road Warriors
6 John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI41:50.80 350930  4071 Waupun Road Warriors
7 Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL42:12.60 331596  4023 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
8 Daniel Spengler   42:40.50  4389 
9 Joseph Fischer   44:08.50  4075 Title Town Flyers
10 Wade Pennau   45:21.20  4083 
11 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL48:07.30 261776  4053 South Chicago Wheelman
12 Paul Baltus   Janesville, WI48:20.90 345020  4022 
13 Brian Coleman   Cedarburg, WI48:33.10 314104  4808 TEAM WORS
14 Brian Wiza   49:09.60  4385 
15 Tom Andrews   49:39.40  4375 
16 Scott Barclay   50:24.60  4813 
17 Henry Kosarzycki   58:16.20  4814 Alterra
18 Timothy Liepert   Oshkosh, WI59:26.90 344790  4801 Team Pedal Moraine
19 Ricky Almaguer   1:02:05.30  4070 
20 Ryan Roesler   Onalaska, WI1:07:16.80 317102  4802 
DNF Jim Pekowsky   Waukesha, WI 83745  4020 Honey Stinger/Racing 4 Ryder
DNF Eric Huff     4367 
DNF Scott Fenton     4378 
DNF Mike Brown   Antigo, WI 252879  4383 
DNF Kevin Polaski     4392 
DNF Todd Olund     4815 
DNF Alexander Pieper     4845 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Cummins   Slinger, WI40:23.50 311949  4006 Team Pedal Moraine
2 David Carignan   40:48.60  4393 
3 Andrew Mishlove   Glendale, WI45:56.40 344022  4018 Hampshire CycleClub
4 Steve Messenger   46:12.00  4054 
5 Dennis Klinkert   50:33.20  4043 
6 Bruce Parker   51:19.90  4039 Freewheel Bike
7 Steve Mott   52:13.70  4373 
8 David McFadden   Bartlett, IL56:10.00 323588  4370 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
9 Stewart Seaholm   Elk Grove Village, IL56:13.00 345848  4016 
10 Charles Bleau   1:06:15.00  4368 
DNF Gary Downing     4069 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Foate   52:06.10  5017 
2 Amanda Boelter   54:32.00  5009 Nord-Lock
3 Samantha Kosarzycki   Greendale, WI55:31.60 320316  5028 Alterra
4 Jordan Pellett   1:01:28.60  5021 Wildside

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Smith   45:13.30  5025 
2 Jenaiya Stolper   46:17.80  5018 Rib Mountain Cycling
3 Rachel Buth   47:06.20  5091 
4 Heather Marty   48:31.10  5006 
5 Ariel Trader Knauff   Wilmette, IL51:10.20 301351  5095 Half Acre Cycling
6 Lauren Coogle   52:04.60  5097 
DNF Candace Stohs-Krause     5092 Magnus

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Drake   49:38.20  5020 Nord-Lock / Safe Wheels
2 Julie Popper   Chicago, IL53:25.30 231440  5094 Half Acre Cycling
3 Alexia Stath   Milwaukee, WI1:01:38.20 339544  5013 Two DimensionalShape Shifters
DNF Danielle Tournier   Carpentersville, IL 298434  5024 Treadhead Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Fortune   51:22.60  5003 Team Nord-Lock/Safe Wheels
2 Melissa Kennedy   52:58.60  5004 Nord-lock
3 Sue Gill   53:57.50  5093 MadForcs
DNF Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195  5096 Athletes By Design (ABD)

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pam Piotrowski   54:16.30  5014 Element MobileTeam
2 Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL57:35.20 10328  5050 Half Acre Cycling
3 Tammy VandeZande   Waupaca, WI1:01:37.20 350006  5008 Point Pursuit/ Safewheels
4 Lisa Zimmerman   1:24:00.00  5015 Bikes LTD

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee