Race Results for
TWO Hummel Park Criterium
Plainfield, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Kuhn     915 
2 Jeffrey Meade   Westfield, IN 314908  906 Wheeltags
3 Jason Shaw   Indianapolis, IN 353636  907 
4 Mark Sparks   Indianapolis, IN 352348  909 
5 Ken Billeter   Zionsville, IN 211097  901 MOB SQUAD RACING
6 Robert Maar     913 
7 Seth Fickel     902 
8 Tracy Gilliland   Warsaw, IN 280214  903 HAMMERHEAD RACING
9 Thomas Totten   Indianapolis, IN 348230  910 NYHART
10 Keith Schmidt   Fishers, IN 308127  911 Team Nebo Ridge

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN 311431  805 DRT RACING
2 Timothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN 337314  818 
3 Andrew ODonnell   Norwell Ma 340588  819 PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
4 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  914 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 Charles McClary   Bloomington, IN 352270  827 
6 David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672  823 LILLY CYCLING
7 Joseph Van Denburg   Terre Haute, IN 85323  824 J'S BIKES RACING
8 Thomas Walsh   Bloomington In 332210  825 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA
9 Bradley Hayes   Brazil, IN 333804  904 J'S BIKES RACING
10 Andrew Zakel   Floyds Knobs, IN 248194  826 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
11 Nick Sapp   Carmel, IN 308816  821 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
12 Bill Nagler (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 269970  817 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
13 Corey Everhart   Nobesville, IN 281725  806 
14 Grant Inglis     809 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
15 TYLER LUCAS     815 
16 Eric Brodell   Lafayette, IN 334936  803 DOGFISH RACING TEAM
17 James Clary   Westfield, IN 338802  804 TEAM WHEELTAGS P/B BURD FORD
18 Kevin Koval   Carmel, IN 59133  812 TEAM WHEELTAGS P/B BURD FORD
19 Chris Williams (2 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 316864  830 
20 Jeffrey Meade   Westfield, IN 314908  906 Wheeltags
21 Chris Jolivette   Indianapolis, IN 156516  828 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
22 Thomas Anderson     801 
23 Jerod Kizer   Dana 339162  811 J'S BIKES
24 Reid Flood   Bargersville, IN 306745  807 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
25 Ryan ORourke   Indianapolis, IN 344774  820 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
26 WILLIAM BOEGLIN     829 
27 MATTHEW ANDRESS     802 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222  728 
2 John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  739 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
3 Timothy Hargrave   Louisville, KY 275858  732 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
4 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412  712 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
5 Chris Jolivette   Indianapolis, IN 156516  707 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
6 Jeff Rhodes   Zionsville, IN 299765  721 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
7 Miles Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 317598  710 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
8 John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  738 KCV Cycling Club
9 Jonas Dahlstrom   Avon, IN 295280  705 TEAM CFW - WE CAN!
10 David Whitney   La Grange, KY 331820  730 TWINSPIRES.COM
11 Ryan Shean   Indianapolis, IN 290397  726 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
12 Todd Belanger   Carmel, IN 273999  702 CFW
13 Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  704 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
14 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  734 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
15 Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194  733 J's Bikes Racing
16 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577  715 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
17 john schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756  724 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
18 Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703  708 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
19 Michael Schroeder   Indianapolis, IN 282632  725 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
20 Chris Pfeiffer   Indianapolis 254908  717 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
21 Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO 134807  718 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22 Jason Pope   Greencastle, IN 256440  735 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
23 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN 240005  737 
24 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623  714 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
25 Samuel Hartman   Louisville, KY 270843  709 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
26 Brant Powell   Richmond, IN 289839  719 CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE
27 Ian Blackwell   Fishers , IN 258035  703 MOB SQUAD CYCLING
28 Jeffrey Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 192058  723 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
29 Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN 208296  716 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
30 Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532  722 INDIANA FLYERS
31 Jaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035  713 TEAM MACK
32 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  914 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
33 Christopher West   Indianapolis, IN 279554  729 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
34 Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025  720 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
35 Mark Alford   Indianapolis, IN 307004  736 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
DNF Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  640 ALDERFER BERGAN
DNF Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960  706 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNF Zachary Lusk   New Carlisle, IN 288571  711 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  800 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNF Bradley Sheridan   Indianapolis, IN 306989  727 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  649 TEXAS ROADHOUSE
2 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  659 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
3 Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438  656 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM P/B MOTOREX
4 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  648 NUVO/CULTURAL TRAIL
5 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  661 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
6 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  650 ALDERFER BERGEN
7 Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN 203834  644 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
8 Ryan Zook (1 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  660 CLUB BICICLETTA
9 Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879  639 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
10 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912  646 
11 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  654 CLEVELAND CLINIC - RGF PB FELT BICYCLES
12 Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  662 INDIE BIKE
13 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488  657 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
14 Jason Peterson (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 296225  651 Team Ghisallo
15 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320  653 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
16 Steven Gaylor   Prospect, KY 47637  645 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX
17 Chad Salla (3 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 228233  652 ALDERFER BERGEN
18 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  640 ALDERFER BERGAN
19 Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993  641 ALDERFER BERGAN
20 Kevin Vanes   Indianapolis, IN 170239  658 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
21 Richard Dufour (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 135082  643 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
22 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  647 RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGAN
23 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  655 Queen City Wheels
DNF Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN 241878  642 MOBSQUAD

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elaine Deppe   Bloomington, IN 350450  912 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee