Race Results for
Belterra Hill Country Classic
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cowan   Richardson, TX 294754   Mirage
2 Yancey Arrington   Austin, TX 327394   
3 Corey Fish   Bozeman, MT 324678   787 Racing
4 Daniel Hurlbert   Austin, TX 323666   
5 Colin Strickland   Austin, TX 338708   Comanche Racing
6 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   787 Racing
7 Paul Carty   Austin, TX 316954   Comanche Racing
8 kevin girkins   Austin, TX 342402   Team Concept Racing
9 ben cukerbaum   Austin, TX 338288   Comanche Racing
10 Jordan Parker   Austin, TX 346256   Comanche Racing
11 Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   McKinney Velo Club
12 Edward Villarreal   San Antonio, TX 275108   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
13 Patrick Hallett   Austin, TX 337210   Austinbikes/Revenant
14 Luke Kalloch   Austin, TX 341190   Comanche Racing
15 Brandon Rodriguez   Santa Fe , NM 345990   Cycle Logic
16 Derek Alvarado   Austin, TX 334624   Comanche Racing
17 robby nussbaum   San Antonio, TX 335352   
18 David Dukes   Universalcity, TX 306961   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
19 Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
20 Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
21 Nick Masiewicki   Austin, TX 319242   Violet Crown
22 Roman Lobkovsky   Austin, TX 209098   
23 Leroy Mendoza   San Antonio, TX 205989   Bike World Racing
24 Aaron Wade   Austin, TX 347742   
25 John Mott   Austin, TX 337602   
26 Adir Doliner   Leander, TX 304667   Team Concept Racing
27 Shawn O'Keefe   Austin, TX 177734   
28 Isaac Goodwin   Arlington, VA 284701   GS GamJams
29 Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
30 Spencer Moak   Katy, TX 339808   Bike Barn (Texas)
31 Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   Bike World Racing
32 Even Gonzalez   Mcallen, TX 333586   
33 Jaimie Valencia   Austin, TX 115922   
34 Michael Johnson   Dallas, TX 304773   
35 Terry King   Austin, TX 313788   Austin Nationals Cycling
36 Doug Allen   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   Violet Crown
37 Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
38 Alejandro Ramirez   Katy, TX 312636   Shama Cycles
39 Derek Stewart   Austin, TX 347740   787 Racing
40 Eric Gaensehals   Peoria, AZ 232455   
41 Michael Sparks   Abilene, TX 33561   
42 Danny Whitaker (1 - Cat5)   Belton, TX 37923   
43 Ron Medlock   Austin, TX 338732   Bike World Racing
44 Tom Zizka   Katy, TX 279575   Bike Barn Texas
45 John Kirtley   Austin, TX 351624   
46 Johnathan Kimes      

Men - Cat4/5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 259026   Team Bicycles Inc.
2 Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312   Bike Barn Texas
3 Summer Moak   Katy, TX 343484   Team Spincycle
4 Isaac Porterfield   Bertram, TX 342580   
5 Jack Weiland   Cedar Park, TX 318916   787 Racing
6 Gabriel Porterfield   Bertram, TX 350938   
7 Jeffrey Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 321542   
8 Henna Mcrae   Austin, TX 345384   787 Racing

Men - Cat4/5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pedro Zaragoza   El Paso, TX 266415   
2 Cameron Krause   Mission, TX 310870   
3 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
4 Charles Holsen   Spring, TX 324000   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
5 Ethan Hogenson   Houston, TX 317276   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6 Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX 295212   Velossimo Racing
7 Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   787 Racing
8 Amber Vredenburg   Round Rock, TX 251058   T3Multisports
9 James Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 246564   
10 Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   787 Racing
11 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX 273476   Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Jared Johnson   Austin, TX 204589   
3 Michael Sheehan   Austin, TX 323876   CREDO Racing
4 Kyle Springer   Lubbock, TX 305613   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
5 Ali Sobhani   Austin, TX 306525   Austinbikes/Revenant
6 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   787 Racing
7 Pedro Zaragoza   El Paso, TX 266415   
8 Sam Frost   Cedar Park, TX 168915   Austinbikes/Revenant
9 Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
10 Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
11 Cameron Krause   Mission, TX 310870   
12 Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Hotel San Jose
13 Daniel Hurlbert   Austin, TX 323666   
14 Daniel Mahoney   Austin, TX 184888   
15 Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   McKinney Velo Club
16 Jordan Patik   Austin, TX 307305   
17 Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Texas Pro Health Racing
18 Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
19 Billy Wilson   San Antonio, TX 287296   Team Bicycles Inc.
20 Chas Knight   Dripping Springs, TX 267837   Texas Tech University
21 Travis Brady   Austin, TX 308331   Mission Cycling
22 Nick Masiewicki   Austin, TX 319242   Violet Crown
23 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
24 Adir Doliner   Leander, TX 304667   Team Concept Racing
25 Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
26 Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
27 Bert Herrington   Fort Worth, TX 272215   Mirage
28 Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   787 Racing
29 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
30 Joseph Acquisto   San Antonio, TX 287778   Joes Pro Bikes
31 Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   787 Racing
32 Casey Paxton   Austin, TX 336568   Austinbikes/Revenant
33 Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   Mirage
34 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
35 harrison bell   San Antonio, TX 334760   Texas Tech University

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Dean   Austin, TX 220437   CREDO Racing
2 Matthew Kessing   Austin, TX 282150   CREDO Racing
3 Daniel Chappelear   Austin 153124   787 Racing
4 Casey Crosby   Austin, TX 238357   
5 Dave McLaughlin   Austin 274610   Alchemy Racing Team
6 Justin Schofield   Dallas, TX 249974   Infinity Cycling Club
7 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX 165778   Matrix Cycling Club
8 Brandon Mata   Mission, TX 312964   
9 Vit Volny   Austin, TX 337280   Violet Crown
10 Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
11 Jason Lewiss   Austin, TX 220039   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
12 Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   787 Racing
13 Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   
14 Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   787 Racing
15 James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
16 Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX 218465   Joe's Pro Bikes
17 Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   Austinbikes/Revenant
18 Chad Hardt   Austin, TX 275429   Austinbikes/Revenant
19 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX 313466   787 Racing
20 Chad Musgrove   Round Rock, TX 240850   Team Concept Racing
21 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Joe's Pro Bikes
22 Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   Bike World Racing
23 Wes Jerman   Austin, TX 296681   Alchemy Racing Team
24 Chad Springer   Houston, TX 288382   Alchemy Racing Team
25 Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   Bike World Racing
26 Jonathan Skelley   Austin, TX 263696   Joes Pro Bikes
27 Michael Reed   Austin, TX 64083   Joe's Pro Bikes
28 Adrian Flores   Austin, TX 293369   CREDO Racing
29 Eben Kellogg   Austin, TX 119334   Austinbikes/Revenant
30 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   Northwest Cycling Club
31 Nicholas Green   Rockport, TX 305071   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
32 John (Tyler) Cutbirth   Austin, TX 297642   Austinbikes/Revenant
33 John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   Velossimo Racing
34 Christopher Collins   Austin, TX 244656   787 Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Hutchings      
2 Heath Blackgrove      
3 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
4 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
5 David Wenger (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
6 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
7 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
8 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   FCS Cycling Team
9 Colton Jarisch (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
10 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   FCS Cycling Team
11 Paul Bonds (1 - Cat2)   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
13 Daniel Marquardt (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 185924   787 Racing
14 Michael Pincus (3 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   FCS Cycling Team
15 CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   787 Racing
16 Zachary Lytle (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
17 Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bike World Racing
18 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
19 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   Alchemy Racing Team
20 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
21 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   Chipotle Junior Development Team
22 Eric Wright (4 - Cat2)   Ft. Worth, TX 275176   Bicycle-Heaven
23 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   787 Racing
24 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   M7 Racing
25 Bert Cross (5 - Cat2)   Humble, TX 203134   
26 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
27 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   787 Racing
28 Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cord Offermann   Austin, TX 52888   Austinbikes/Revenant
2 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   787 Racing
3 Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
5 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   
6 Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   McKinney Velo Club
7 Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Joe's Pro Bikes
8 Kevin Baker (1 - Cat2)   College Station, CA 176461   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
9 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
10 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   787 Racing
11 Marc Bergeron (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 202616   
12 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Austinbikes/Revenant
13 Gilbert Ramirez   Austin, TX 48817   
14 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
15 Jimmie Vaughan (3 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
16 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
17 Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
18 Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616   Joe's Pro Bikes
19 Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
20 Matt McCullough (1 - Cat4)   Round Rock, TX 60026   GS Tenzing
21 Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
22 Rod Dittrick   Houston, TX 234766   Bike Barn (Texas)
23 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   Joe's Pro Bikes
2 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Joe Udell   Austin, TX 90097   Team Lifesize
4 Martin Milliken   Austin, TX 46554   Violet Crown
5 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TX 144579   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
2 Kathryn Hunter   Austin, TX 337604   
3 Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Kimberly Wilson   Austin, TX 148427   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
5 Kelly LaCour   Mansfield, TX 229721   Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 Meredith Bush (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 236922   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
7 Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
8 Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
9 Annalisa Fish   Bozeman, MT 325964   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
10 Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
11 Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
12 Shannon Moak   Katy, TX 339810   Team Spincycle
13 Leila Kasprzyk   Driftwood, TX 287450   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
14 Jennifer Smith (2 - Cat4)   Flower Mound, TX 335280   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
15 Debra Bailey   Austin, TX 220204   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer McRae   Austin, TX 55232   787 Racing
2 Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
3 Christine Phillips (1 - Cat2)   Trophy Club, TX 286264   Colavita Racing
4 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   Team Brain and Spine Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee