Race Results for
Barre Grand Prix
Barre, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Riddle   Denver, CO21:33 316016  Onion River Racing
2 Mark Bates   at 1:22  
3 Larry Myer   st  
4 Pavel Cherkosov   1:40  Magic Wheel
5 Ray Rodriguez   1 lap  
6 Alan Carter   1 lap  Confluence
7 Stephen Beard   1 lap  
8 Karen Bates   2 laps  
9 Michael Ornitz   3 laps  107 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Grass   Missoula, MT1:02:18 244348  407 VOX Racing Team
2 Jared Katz   Richmond, VTst 87239  409 Onion River Racing
3 Andre Sturm   Essex Junction, VTat :16 200887  422 GMBC
4 John Painter   Starksboro, VTst 124654  431 Burris Logistics Fit Werx
5 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VTst 172803  428 Paradise Racing
6 Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VTst 16772  434 X-Men
7 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VTst 63826  414 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
8 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VTst 201223  435 Onion River Racing
9 Karl Zahn   Shoreham, VTst 308899  436 University of Vermont
10 Anthony Paravati (1 - Cat4)   Hanover, NHst 306355  415 Dartmouth College
11 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VTst 282640  418 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
12 Daniel Holmdahl   Hanover, NHst 334154  429 Dartmouth College
13 Zachary Parker   Hanover, NHst 240846  416 VOX Racing Team
14 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VTst 173366  420 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Impulse
15 Eric Hunter (2 - Cat4)   St George, VTst 228716  433 Burris Logistics Fit Werx
16 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VTst 295768  419 Onion River Racing
17 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NHst 270026  413 VOX Racing Team
18 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NHst 292549  427 Sunapee Continental Paving
19 Michael Burris   st  432 Burris Logistics Fit Werx
20 Kenny McNeill   Rutland, VT:30 311527  412 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
21 Zachary Stockman   Killington, VT:33 311537  421 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
22 Dan Fineberg (3 - Cat4)   Boston, MA:41 293038  405 University of Maryland
23 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA:50 311588  426 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
24 Per Tonn   Montpelier, VT1:04 342110  423 Team 700PEZStone
25 Nelson Hoffman   Northfield, VTst 306956  408 Onion River Racing
DNF Isaiah Berg   Quantico, VA 274628  403 Dartmouth College
DNF Max Dougherty   Boise, ID 311090  404 Onion River Racing
DNF Antonio Giancola (Cat4)   Weare, NH 178584  406 New Hampshire Cycling Club
DNF Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY 152307  410 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Peter Vollers (Cat4)   Woodstock, VTKillington Mountain School Cycling Team 240217  Peter 425

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Buckles (1 - Cat1)   Henrico, VA1:16:02 179529  517 Capital Velo Club
2 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTst 46238  513 Killington Mountain School
3 Ryan Fleming (2 - Cat1)   Exeter, NHst 184042  506 MetLife Cycling Team
4 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MAat :03 199984  502 MetLife Cycling Team
5 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA1:39 237597  514 MetLife Cycling Team
6 Patrick Ruane (1 - Cat2)   Bow, NHst 30782  515 Sunapee Continental Paving
7 Alex Cox (2 - Cat2)   Somerville, MAst 207002  504 NorEast Elite Cycling
8 Monte Frank (3 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CTst 82034  508 Cycle Fitness
9 Lucas Fortini (4 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CTst 231409  507 TEAM CF
10 Michael Busa (3 - Cat1)   Northampton, MAst 94892  519 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
11 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MAst 153214  501 MetLife Cycling Team
12 Matthew Mainer (4 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VTst 229526  518 1k2go
13 Jim Komarmi (5 - Cat2)   Richmond, VTst 231757  509 Onion River Racing
14 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VTst 212585  512 1k2go
15 Michael Rea   Norwich, VTst 214496  520 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
16 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CTst 197142  503 NorEast Cycling
17 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VTst 173470  521 MetLife Cycling Team
18 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VTst 174590  505 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
19 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VTst 99405  510 The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge
DNF Rodrigo Moraes     511 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
DNF Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA 216869  516 TEAM CF
DNF Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  522 CCB

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT43:41 46238  306 Killington Mountain School
2 Patrick Ruane (1 - Cat2)   Bow, NHst 30782  309 Sunapee Racing
3 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTat 1:44 49535  302 Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Racing
4 Mike Burris   st  311 Burris Logistics Fit Werx
5 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAat one lap 8380  312 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHat one lap 61568  307 Sunapee Racing
7 Jamie Belchak   Killington, VTat one lap 172803  310 Paradise Racing
8 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VTat one lap 63826  304 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
9 Jay Clausen   New London, NHat one lap 7081  308 Sunapee Racing
10 Tim Noel (1 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VTat one lap 247767  315 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
11 Bruce Bell   at one lap  313 Burris Logistics Fit Werx
12 Philip Beliveau   St George, VTat one lap 68336  314 Burris Logistics Fit Werx
DNF Jim Strouse   Burlington, VT 307595  305 GMBC Synergy Fitness

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA44:33 8380  102 Gear Works/Spin Arts
2 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  111 Sunapee Racing
3 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  105 Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Racing
4 Andrew Clark   st  116 independent
5 Philip Beliveau   St George, VTst 68336  112 Burris Logistics Fit Werx
6 Jay Clausen   New London, NHst 7081  113 Sunapee Racing
7 Michael Theroux (1 - Cat3)   Claremont, NHst 35305  114 Paradise Racing
8 Richard Balser (1 - Cat2)   South Pomfret, VTst 49534  115 Onion River Racing
9 Michael Humphries   New Boston, NHst 316072  117 New Hampshire Cycling Club
10 Claude Raineault (2 - Cat3)   Underhill, VTst 207347  109 Burris Logistics / Fit Werx/ Impulse
11 Jim Giller (1 - Cat4)   Woodstock, VTst 318978  104 Vollers Law Office/ The Start House
12 Robert Dillon   st  103 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
13 Jack Piller   Keene, NYst 60574  108 Onion River Racing
14 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VTst 3216  101 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
DNF Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  106 Cox Communications Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VT29:33 282640  206 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
3 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MAst 311588  202 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
4 Ryan Znamierowski   Richmond, VTat 1:52 348690  210 Independent
5 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VTst 283705  212 Bliss Racing
6 Emily Curley   Taunton, MAst 254284  201 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
7 Kenny McNeill   Rutland, VTst 311527  204 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
8 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PAst 315872  205 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
9 Zachary Stockman   Killington, VT2:01 311537  207 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
10 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VTat 2 laps 299713  208 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
11 Brook Leigh   Norwich, VTat 5 laps 312158  203 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
DNF Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTKillington Mountain School Cycling Team 240217  Peter 209
DNF John Ramsay   Rutland, VT 346518  211 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Hanover, NH40:32 228726  602 VOX Racing Team
2 Claire McKenna   Berlin, MAst 276157  605 Vox Racing
3 Erin Donohue   Norwich, VTat :48 299236  603 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
4 Veronica Wheeler   Orange, VT1:25 309293  607 McGill University
5 Jessica McNeill (2 - Cat4)   Rutland, VTat 3 laps 352148  606 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT40:32 303570  701 Onion River Racing
2 Danielle Ruane (1 - Cat2)   Bow, NHst 292549  702 Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Racing
3 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VTst 182320  703 Sunapee/Cont. Paving/Revolution Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee