Race Results for
Fair Park Criterium
Dallas, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Reitman   Frisco, TX 190359   Williamscycling.com
2 Spencer Moak   Katy, TX 339808   Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Michael Smith   Dallas, TX 84437   
4 Ashton Gwaltney (1 - Cat5)   Tyler, TX 345560   
5 Roberto Rodriguez   Dallas, TX 325494   
6 Robert Hopkins   Dallas, TX 355662   
7 Richie Conry   Garland, TX 293203   
8 Ryan Cox      
9 Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
10 jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
11 Robert Swainhart   Dallas, TX 205918   
12 William Hoffman (2 - Cat5)   Springfield, IL 334544   
13 Stephan Wilson   Golden, CO 270635   
14 Matthew Schott   Houston, TX 216333   EMERUS HOSPITALS
15 Steve Conry   Flower Mound, TX 295129   Infinity Cycling Club
16 Benjamin Pinkerton (3 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 350432   

Men - Cat4/5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312   Bike Barn Texas
2 Summer Moak   Katy, TX 343484   Team Spincycle
3 Jackson Kristofek   Dallas, TX 321514   KingRacingGroup
4 logan maxey   Royse City, TX 288879   KingRacingGroup
5 Caleb Muller      

Men - Cat4/5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
2 Thomas Baert   Plano, TX 339686   Matrix/RBM
3 JohnPaul Blanton   Dallas, TX 342888   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Adrian Cooks (1 - Cat5)   Coppell, TX 351842   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Parlette   Allen, TX 295211   PACC
2 John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312   Dallas Racing
3 Eddie Hernandez      
4 Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   Rockwall Cycling
5 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   
6 Roland San Miguel   Corinth, TX 296246   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
7 Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   
8 Darrell Duke   Denton, TX 276077   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
9 Derek Whisenhunt   Keller, TX 180655   North Texas Cycling
10 Danny Finlan   Prosper, TX 247241   FCC Racing
11 Robert Baatz   Lewisville, TX 339438   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
12 John Conway   Huntington Beach, CA 305348   Rockwall Cycling
13 Russ Fagan   Denton, TX 287870   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
14 Larry Bezdek   Dublin, CA 337840   Matrix Cycling Club
15 Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
16 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   
17 Steven Kotar   Weatherford, TX 264471   Broken Films Racing
18 Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   Mirage
19 Todd Gray   Denton, TX 298853   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Kienast   Dallas, TX 281185   
2 Justin Schofield   Dallas, TX 249974   Infinity Cycling Club
3 Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX 199977   McKinney Velo Club
5 Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   PACC
6 Shawn Small   Longview, TX 310349   Texas A & M University
7 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Williams Cycling
8 Rob Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   Bike Barn Texas
9 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   StomachOfAnger
10 Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX 227578   Mirage
11 Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   Rockwall Cycling
12 David Carter   Denton, TX 268899   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
13 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
14 Jeffrey Young   New York, NY 294682   Matrix Cycling Club
15 Tracy McGrath   Dallas, TX 236148   Matrix/RBM
16 Randall Kienast   Dallas, TX 281185   
17 John Cowan   Richardson, TX 294754   Mirage
18 Tyler Elings (1 - Cat4)   Beaverton, OR 301073   Texas Christian University
19 Derek Carder   Ft. Leavenworth, KS 6084   Williams Cycling
20 Harry Mann   Fort Worth, TX 305275   GreatBrewers.com Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Parks (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 237869   Chipotle Junior Development Team
2 Andrew Gonzales (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238   Elbowz Racing
3 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   Williams Cycling
6 Jeffrey LaBauve   Dallas, TX 73970   GS Tenzing
7 Paul Bonds (2 - Cat2)   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   Matrix/RBM
9 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   GS Tenzing
10 Anthony White (2 - Cat1)   Granbury, TX 274005   Velossimo Racing
11 Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   ThinkFinance Racing
12 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   PACC
14 Andrew Armstrong (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix/RBM
15 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   FCS Cycling Team
16 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937   Lone Star Racing Club
17 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
18 Christopher Hill   Sioux Falls, SD 131183   Velossimo Racing
19 Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   Velossimo Racing

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   McKinney Velo Club
2 Kenneth Kristofek   Dallas, TX 306102   KingRacingGroup
3 Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   McKinney Velo Club
4 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   McKinney Velo Club
5 Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   
6 Mark Jansen   Austin, TX 281367   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   PACC
8 Brian CdeBaca   Rockwall, TX 48486   Rockwall Cycling
9 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
10 Peter Stricker   Dallas, TX 204554   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
11 Johnny Moore   Mckinney, TX 227024   McKinney Velo Club
12 Richard Wharton (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
13 Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14 Rich Dotson   Fort Worth, TX 244413   Velossimo Racing
15 Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   PACC
16 Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
17 Tommy Scott   Dallas, TX 32011   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Fletcher   Richardson, TX 58258   
2 Clay Thompson   Dallas, TX 192460   Matrix Cycling Club
3 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   Mirage
4 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX 28693   McKinney Velo Club
5 Curtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479   Colavita Racing
6 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
7 Jon Kieffer   Dallas, TX 331348   Mirage
8 Nathan Montague   Dallas, TX 290008   KingRacingGroup
9 Steve Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Colleyville, TX 220073   TBi - Dedicated Race Team

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   KingRacingGroup
1 Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   ThinkFinance Racing
3 Megan Baab (1 - Cat2)   Euless Texas  240318   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
4 Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   KingRacingGroup
5 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   ThinkFinance Racing
6 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   PACC
7 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   ThinkFinance Racing
8 Sarah Lundeen   Dallas, TX 280211   FCS Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Carla Keeton   Irving, TX 325924   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
3 Shannon Moak   Katy, TX 339810   Team Spincycle
4 Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   Rockwall Cycling
5 Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   
6 Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX 302130   Edge City Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee