Race Results for
Tek Park Circuit Race
Breinigsville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA0:27:09 299802  469 Pro Bikes
2 Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA0:27:09 313578  476 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA0:27:09 295295  474 UPMC/ProBikes
4 Ian Kleinguenther   Sellersville, PA0:27:09 300523  471 vortex cycling club
5 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA0:27:09 305555  475 Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
6 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:27:09 310898  473 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
7 William Krempa   Chalfont, PA0:27:09 293372  472 Vortex
8 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA0:27:09 319976  478 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
9 Travis Pozzi   0:27:09  480 Young Medalists
10 Sierra Watkins   West Chester, PA0:27:09 312822  479 Young Medalists
11 Callum Smith   Sinking Spring, PA0:27:09 346566  470 Vortex
12 Jonathan Krause   Allentown, PA0:27:09 305636  477 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:47:53 230201  440 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC0:47:53 297555  457 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
3 Erik Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA0:47:53 346432  451 Bike King Racing
4 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ0:47:53 241677  459 Liberty Cycle
5 Alec White   Upper Darby, PA0:47:53 344506  447 Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
6 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA0:47:53 296256  444 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
7 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ0:47:53 309604  442 Colavita-Baci U19
8 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA0:47:53 240336  445 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
9 Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA0:47:53 313492  450 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10 Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA0:47:53 294929  449 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
11 Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA0:47:53 313494  448 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
12 Brandon Niskala   Blakeslee, PA0:47:53 257427  458 
13 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  446 Young Medalist/Team Rothrock
14 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300  452 Team Somerset
15 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA0:47:53 251573  455 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
16 Emily Krause   Allentown, PA0:47:53 286799  453 Young Medalists-Team Rothrock

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA1:08:55 169174  367 Dynaflo Racing
2 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA1:08:55 259837  371 PA Masters RC
3 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA1:08:55 226753  373 PA Masters RC
4 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA1:08:55 188739  369 Lancaster Regional Cycling
5 David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA1:08:55 267162  363 PA Masters RC
6 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA1:08:55 115856  377 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA1:08:55 107658  368 breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
8 Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA1:08:55 206593  370 GS Simmeria
9 Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA1:08:55 241600  374 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
10 Michael Miller (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA1:08:55 57947  364 Team Alliance Environmental
11 Douglas Jones (1 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA1:08:55 242793  376 GS Simmeria
12 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA1:08:55 134837  366 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com

Men - Category4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Smith   Morristown, NJ0:53:10 33034  524 Team Marty's
2 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ0:53:10 309604  499 Colavita-Baci U19
3 Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA0:53:10 191795  513 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
4 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ0:53:10 261198  502 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
5 Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA0:53:10 313492  510 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
6 Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA0:53:10 313482  511 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
7 Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA0:53:10 294929  509 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
8 Eric Andreus   Fogelsville, PA0:53:10 102227  504 Team Alliance Environmental
9 Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA0:53:10 301870  500 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
10 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA0:53:10 313484  512 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
11 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA0:53:10 248447  506 Chester County Velo / Bike Line
12 Curtis Junge   Topton, PA0:53:10 275888  521 GS Simmera
13 Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA0:53:10 152410  492 Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA0:53:10 290304  514 Lamprey Systems
15 Pierre Minerva   Bala Cynwyd, PA0:53:10 158400  522 Veloacres
16 Rick Garlock (1 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA0:53:10 340758  503 Guys Racing Club
17 Dean Meistat   0:53:10  530 
18 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ0:53:10 318570  523 Team Marty's
19 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ0:53:10 336654  498 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
20 Michael Novich   Ny, NY0:53:10 290551  501 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
21 Jason Gabriel   Gilbertsville, PA0:53:10 254769  494 Philadelphia Ciclismo
22 Steven Garcia   Willingboro, NJ0:53:10 283856  529 Cycles 54
23 jason forsell   Doylestown, PA0:53:10 287306  520 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
24 Gary Josulevicz   Allentown, PA0:53:10 120086  515 TriState Velo
25 Vincent Reudams   0:53:10  527 
26 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ0:53:10 342234  516 Colavita-Baci U19

Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ1:08:36 274173  415 Tri-State Velo
2 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ1:08:36 240153  400 WBI Funds Cycling Team
3 Andrew Quinn   Philadelphia, PA1:08:36 185549  419 
4 Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA1:08:36 45831  417 GS Simmeria
5 Jonathan Cochrane   Washington, DC1:08:36 341466  416 Pennsylvania State University
6 Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA1:08:36 86807  399 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
7 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA1:08:36 251348  407 WBI Funds Cycling Team
8 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ1:08:36 261198  398 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
9 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA1:08:36 259384  411 Spokes Bike Shop
10 Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA1:08:36 296751  408 Bicycle Therapy
11 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA1:08:36 313046  422 QCW Cycling
12 Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO1:08:36 298228  402 Team Fluid
13 Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA1:08:36 199779  390 
14 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA1:08:36 244954  393 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
15 Josh Clingan   York, PA1:08:36 143547  388 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
16 Steven Weaber   Jonestown, PA1:08:36 291815  414 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
17 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA1:08:36 291632  406 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team
18 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA1:08:36 40023  421 Vortex Cycling Club
19 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ1:08:36 336654  396 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
20 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA1:08:36 313484  423 QCW Cycling
21 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA1:08:36 203214  395 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
22 Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA1:08:36 152410  392 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA1:08:36 313482  424 QCW Cycling
24 Anthony So (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA1:08:36 285872  394 Bicycle Therapy
25 Paul Rinkenberg   Bethlehem, PA1:08:36 304210  387 Team Fluid
26 Evans Rohrbaugh   Dallastown, PA1:08:36 141704  418 Keystone Velo Club
27 Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA1:08:36 297982  410 Blue Mountain Velo
28 Michael Novich   Ny, NY1:08:36 290551  397 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA1:37:58 65819  69 
2 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA1:37:58 197897  68 Pista Elite
3 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA1:37:58 119361  60 TEAM GPOA
4 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA1:37:58 179015  72 Century Road Club Association
5 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA1:37:58 258581  54 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
6 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA1:37:58 283449  73 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
7 Kyle Centrella (1 - Cat2)   Paoli, PA1:37:58 223455  55 Dynaflo Racing
8 Ian Dille   Austin, TX1:37:58 104953  58 Super Squadra
9 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA1:37:58 268729  66 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
10 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA1:37:58 288056  71 Chester County Cycling Foundation
11 Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA1:37:58 115580  50 Lancaster Regional Cycling
12 Russell Blake   Dover, PA1:37:58 60238  49 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
13 Jason Wood (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA1:37:58 270565  53 WBI Funds Cycling Team
14 Zachary Semian (3 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA1:37:58 250164  70 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
15 Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA1:37:58 119588  56 Team LionofFlanders.com
16 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA1:37:58 221537  64 Chester County Velo

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA1:17:53 303840  336 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA1:17:53 70202  354 Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA1:17:53 250385  341 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
4 Cassandra King   Philadelphia, PA1:17:53 54991  338 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Cycling Team
5 Christine Fennessy   Emmaus, PA1:17:53 248898  355 South Mountain Cycles
6 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA1:17:53 139753  351 
7 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA1:17:53 240239  350 CAWES p/b Specialized
8 Cheri Fager (1 - Cat2)   New Tripoli, PA1:17:53 279899  349 Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
9 Victoria Hanks (2 - Cat2)   Pennsauken, NJ1:17:53 290990  347 Human Zoom Cycling
10 Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA1:17:53 131390  352 Guys Racing Club
11 Laura Hellenthal   Oneonta, NY1:17:53 310094  348 QCW Cycling
12 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA1:17:53 232118  346 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
13 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA1:17:53 265041  337 Team Vortex
14 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ1:17:53 49047  344 Team Somerset
15 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO1:17:53 209762  339 Team Type 1
16 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA1:17:53 209826  343 Sturdy Girl Cycling
17 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA1:17:53 242335  345 PAthene Women's Cycling Team
18 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ1:17:53 27456  353 Watchung Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA0:35:05 236099  179 Bicycle Therapy
2 Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA0:35:05 291416  178 Human Zoom
3 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA0:35:05 323226  181 QCW Cycling
4 Angelia Fick   Philadelphia, PA0:35:05 324832  177 Bicycle Therapy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee