Race Results for
2011 SCNCA Team Time Trial Championships
Lake Los Angeles, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Team Time Trial on 06/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 4-person

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA46:24 156543   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
1 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA46:24 256258   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
1 Eric Losak   San Clemente46:24 175239   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
1 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA46:24 195204   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
2 George Gutierrez   Mission Viejo48:18 289449   B&L Bikes
2 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA48:18 186735   
2 William Jones   La Jolla, CA48:18 352994   B&L Bikes
2 Keith Butsko   San Diego, CA48:18 301438   B&L Bikes
3 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA48:25 244034   Ritte Racing
3 Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA48:25 306165   Ritte Racing
3 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA48:25 59115   Ritte Racing
3 Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA48:25 200876   Ritte Racing
4 Quang Nguyen   Ocala52:27 337466   Herbalife LaGrange
4 Joshua Reyes   Chino Hills, CA52:27 354272   University of California-Los Angeles
4 Michael Hamilton   Los Angeles, CA52:27 217384   Herbalife LaGrange
4 David Quiros   Sacramento, CA52:27 273276   UCLA Cycling-USCF
5 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA54:11 45431   Radsport Cycling Team
5 Wayne Rosenkrantz   Trabuco Canyon, CA54:11 30596   Pinnaclife Racing Team
5 David Fetah   Laguna Niguel, CA54:11 285925   Radsport Cycling Team
5 Tony Cambridge   Irvine, CA54:11 304842   Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City1:00:32 333980   PAA/REMAX
6 stefano rossi   Monrovia, CA1:00:32 331750   PAA/REMAX
6 Devin Arenas   Arcadia, CA1:00:32 334172   PAA/REMAX
6 Eddie Ramirez   Eagle Rock, CA1:00:32 168960   PAA/REMAX

Men - 4-person - 140+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA46:44 157173   Team Helen's
1 Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA46:44 191318   Team Helen's
1 Brian Duff   Los Angeles, CA46:44 175887   Team Helen's
1 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA46:44 158915   Team Helen's
2 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA47:23 184434   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
2 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA47:23 188882   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
2 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA47:23 11901   CA Pools/DeWalt
2 Chris Daggs   Vista47:23 55666   CA Pools/DeWalt
3 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV47:26 10514   
3 Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR47:26 203145   Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
3 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV47:26 231101   Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
3 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV47:26 65992   Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
4 Dave Yung   Van Nuys, CA48:04 183815   Fast Friday
4 Chris Hillman   Newburypark, CA48:04 286419   Fast Friday
4 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA48:04 213504   Fast Friday
4 Yair Vetchtein   Westhills, CA48:04 289540   Fast Friday
5 troy gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA48:53 285895   Cycles Veloce
5 Ian Gueit   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA48:53 193575   Pinnaclife Racing Team
5 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA48:53 141238   Radsport Cycling Team
5 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA48:53 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA52:24 304743   Herbalife LaGrange
6 Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA52:24 258897   Herbalife LaGrange
6 Chad Tulloch   Santa Monica, CA52:24 298385   Herbalife LaGrange
6 Mark Capalbo   Portland, OR52:24 276182   Herbalife LaGrange
7 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA54:46 299740   PAA/REMAX
7 Colin Rose   Glendale, CA54:46 306571   PAA/REMAX
7 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA54:46 333270   PAA/REMAX
7 Michael James   Pasadena, CA54:46 332980   PAA/REMAX

Men - 4-person - 180+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA48:18 263338   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
1 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA48:18 207423   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
1 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA48:18 151221   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
1 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA48:18 129138   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
2 Mark Neumann   Manhattan Beach, CA51:03 256387   ironfly
2 Seth Davidson   Torrance, CA51:03 216205   Ironfly
2 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA51:03 28056   ironfly
2 Robert Spalding   Torrance, CA51:03 254374   Ironfly
3 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey51:26 287426   Herbalife LaGrange
3 Daniel Ries   Santa Monica, CA51:26 217414   Herbalife LaGrange
3 Chria Hazlitt   Los Angeles, CA51:26 99049   Herbalife LaGrange
3 Vance Macdonald   Santa Monica51:26 271526   Herbalife LaGrange
4 Benjamin Eicholtz   Aliso Viejo, CA51:54 61   Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Ernest Lohman   Laguna Niguel, CA51:54 212605   Radsport Cycling Team
4 Greg Moddelmog   Newport Beach, CA51:54 290292   Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Darrin Monroe   Laguna Niguel, CA51:54 50287   Pinnaclife Racing Team
5 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA52:11 45582   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
5 Gregory Page   Downey, CA52:11 73132   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
5 Todd Barker   Long Beach, CA52:11 59706   Lightning Velo
5 Craig Jones   Huntington Beach, CA52:11 18156   Velo Avanti Cycling Team

Men - 4-Person - 220+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA49:09 126351   Team Werks
1 Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA49:09 273962   Team Werks
1 Paul Deem   Laguna Beach, CA49:09 267563   Team Werks
1 Warren Keyser   Huntington Beach, CA49:09 180504   Bike Religion
2 Thomas Peterson   Huntington Beach, CA49:33 66480   Bike Religion
2 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA49:33 46765   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Mark Urlich   Huntington Beach, CA49:33 288538   Bike Religion
2 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA49:33 49080   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
3 Keith Peters   Ojai, CA51:36 27851   Herbalife LaGrange
3 Hans Jorgensen   Bend, OR51:36 222120   Canyon Velo
3 Paul Leek   Laguna Niguel, CA51:36 55047   Canyon Velo
3 Ed Kissee   Orange, CA51:36 65590   Canyon Velo
4 Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA54:56 25023   PAA/REMAX
4 Anthony Pratt   Temple City, CA54:56 51338   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
4 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA54:56 155459   Santa Clarita Velo
4 Rick Skalak   Valencia, CA54:56 186482   Santa Clarita Velo
5 gail gould   Downey, CA1:07:12 353362   
5 Sef Zasueta   Long Beach, CA1:07:12 264821   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
5 ED HIDALGO   Buena Park, CA1:07:12 308215   Lightning Velo
5 Joe Perry   Long Beach, CA1:07:12 264193   Lightning Velo

Men - 2-person

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV48:12 306014   Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
1 Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV48:12 305506   Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
2 Andrew Christie   Costa Mesa, CA49:52 306909   
2 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA49:52 304782   JET Cycling
3 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA52:32 269632   Ritte Racing
3 James Downs   Los Angeles, CA52:32 248005   Ritte Racing
4 Joaking Corona   Whittier, CA54:01 329018   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA54:01 306432   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Jason Rosales   Santa Clarita, CA59:54 70539   
5 Richard Rosales   North Hollywood, CA59:54 70540   Team 53X11 Coffee

Men - 2-Person - 110+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA51:15 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
1 P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA51:15 177453   Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 William Langstaff   North Tustin, CA51:40 49334   Cycles Veloce
2 Leo Longo   Lomita, CA51:40 189814   South Bay Wheelmen
3 Michael Becker   Lomita, CA53:44 58002   Bike Palace
3 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA53:44 236498   South Bay Wheelmen
4 David Lang   Upland, CA54:52 107852   DARE
4 Bob Wright   Castaic, CA54:52 39024   Santa Clarita Velo
5 Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA55:18 238828   Citrus Valley Velo
5 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA55:18 219074   OCW/Paramount Racing

Men - 2-Person - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Rogers   Cerritos, CA48:28 280925   Surf City Cyclery
1 Kirk Bausch   Irvine, CA48:28 99426   Surf City Cyclery
2 Scott Johnson   Northridge, CA49:51 246915   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
2 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA49:51 40300   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
3 Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA52:58 310511   Peninsula Cycle Club
3 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA52:58 20386   Bike Palace

Men - 2-Person - 90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA49:11 46688   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
1 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA49:11 203286   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Henry Valenzuela   Rancho Cucamonga, CA51:46 256517   PAA/REMAX
2 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA51:46 84528   Bear Valley Bikes
3 Luis Alcaraz   Santa Clarita, CA53:26 47773   RJ1 Racing
3 Richard Johnson   Valencia, CA53:26 52972   RJ1 Racing
4 Daniel Agajanian   Huntington Beach, CA54:28 52813   Bike Religion
4 Anthony Waner   Fountain Valley, CA54:28 212494   
5 William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA55:12 53858   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 Bruce DePriester   Santa Ana, CA55:12 259387   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Women - 4-Person

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA51:59 236645   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
1 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV51:59 206886   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
1 Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA51:59 178497   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
1 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV51:59 212186   Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas

Women - 4-person - 140+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA53:51 332272   Herbalife LaGrange
1 Betsy Kogan   Los Angeles, CA53:51 285657   Herbalife LaGrange
1 Trudi Schindler   Los Angeles, CA53:51 267658   Herbalife LaGrange
1 Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA53:51 257450   Herbalife LaGrange
2 Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA54:21 293502   Team Cycles Brixton
2 Antje Heinz   Encinitas, CA54:21 293245   Ranchos Cycling Club
2 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA54:21 305714   Team Cycles Brixton
2 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA54:21 271515   Team Cycles Brixton
3 Khrystle Rae   Ventura, CA1:03:08 286966   METALMTN Cycling
3 Diana Aguirre   Encinitas1:03:08 306807   Team B+ RADSPORT
3 Michelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA1:03:08 200124   METALMTN Cycling
3 Nicole Leroux   Oak Park, CA1:03:08 226501   METALMTN Cycling

Women - 4-person - 180+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Ricafort   Huntingtonbeach, CA1:03:18 287089   Herbalife LaGrange
1 Mimi Sheean   La Crescenta, CA1:03:18 140934   Herbalife LaGrange
1 Lisa Buckland   Bell Canyon, CA1:03:18 302786   Velo Club LaGrange
1 Renee' Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA1:03:18 263843   Herbalife LaGrange

Women - 4-person - 220+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Chen   Santa Barbara, CA1:01:23 272320   B4T9/Foundation
1 Julie Kaplan   Oxnard, CA1:01:23 54338   Team Hammer Nutrition
1 Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA1:01:23 77089   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
1 Lynette Rock   Torrance, CA1:01:23 143728   South Bay Wheelmen

Women - 2-Person

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA57:33 270057   Ritte Racing
1 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA57:33 285569   The TEAM

Mixed - 4-person

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Ignash   Lakewood, CA53:16 259220   Helens/Cannondale
1 sarah mattes   Redondo Beach, CA53:16 287844   Helens/Cannondale
1 Lane Reid   Hermosa Beach, CA53:16 271867   South Bay Wheelmen
1 Robert Minn   Manhattan Beach, CA53:16 174173   South Bay Wheelmen
2 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA54:12 193022   Team Dude Girl/Colnago/Presented by IE B
2 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA54:12 291973   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
2 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA54:12 274438   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
2 Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA54:12 263117   Team Dude Girl/Colnago/Presented by IE B

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee