Race Results for
Medical Colleagues of Texas RR
Coldspring Texas, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
2 Carlos Vargas (1 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   Team Hotel San Jose
3 Ruarri Day-Stirrat (2 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   787 Racing
4 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
5 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
6 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
7 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
8 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   Fort Lewis College
9 Addison McAuley   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
10 William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395   
11 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   
12 Michael Pincus (3 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   FCS Cycling Team
13 David Wenger (4 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
14 Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   PROACTIVE
15 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Velossimo Racing
16 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
17 Greg Hercules   Bryan, TX 260061   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
18 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
19 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
20 Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
21 Brian Darby   Houston, TX 240502   Bikesport/ION
22 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
23 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
24 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX 5255   Infinity Cycling Club
25 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
26 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
27 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
28 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294   
29 Joseph LaFico (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 206317   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
30 Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   PROACTIVE
31 Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
32 Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
33 John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
34 Edgar Nunnelly   Houston, TX 117   Bike Barn Texas

Men - Master Men 60-99 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   Colavita Racing
2 Herb Feins (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 102797   Bikin N Eggs
3 Robert Hebb   Tyler, TX 188058   Team LaS'port
4 John Collins (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
6 Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7 David French      
8 Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   Matrix/RBM
9 Eldon Criswell   Alvin, TX 174416   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
10 James McCan (1 - Cat5)   Athens, TX 289150   
11 Brian Cavern (2 - Cat4)   Ben Wheeler, TX 57926   Mirage

Men - Master Men 50-99 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Staneland (1 - Cat3)   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   North Texas Road Team
2 David Bumbaugh   Magnolia, TX 145357   Red's Racing
3 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   787 Racing
4 Graydon Thorne (1 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 248277   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5 Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX 243559   Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX 22655   
7 Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX 221165   Joe's Pro Bikes
8 Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX 16993   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
9 Lee Troy (2 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 53622   Red's Racing
10 Jordan Harrelson (3 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 187474   North Texas Road Team
11 Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 John Wilp (4 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 49544   
13 Corvin Alstot (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 1477   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
14 Reid Green (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 274915   
15 David Starrett   Tyler, TX 69322   Team LaS'port
16 Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX 237518   Colavita Racing
17 Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   Red's Racing
18 Al Kline   Corpuschristi, TX 306037   North Texas Road Team
19 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX 73177   
20 Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
21 Robert McCallum   Houston, TX 138628   
22 David Pybus (2 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 230728   
23 Jonathan Snow   Houston, TX 59044   University of Houston
24 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
25 Timothy McDuff   Katy, TX 264427   Bike Barn (Texas)
26 Billy Wilson (3 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 287296   Team Bicycles Inc.
27 Thomas Kevin Golden (4 - Cat4)   Bellaire, TX 256739   Bikin N Eggs
28 Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
29 Mario Valaperta   The Woodlands, TX 264190   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
30 Steven Zelikovitz      

Men - Master Men 40-99 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Felix Guardado   Katy, TX 228673   GS Tenzing
2 Paul Swen (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 287777   Dog House Racing
3 Rod Dittrick   Houston, TX 234766   Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   PACC
5 Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
6 Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9 Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   PROACTIVE
10 Michael Gacki   Frisco, TX 58983   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
11 Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   PACC
12 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
13 Greg Binion   Houston, TX 264242   Bike Barn Texas
14 Mickey McDonald   Houston, TX 23403   
15 Jeffrey Gardner   Houston, TX 172346   Shama Cycles
16 Tony Johnson   Houston, TX 191668   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
17 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
18 Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
19 Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Joe's Pro Bikes
20 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
21 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Matrix/RBM
22 Jonathan Lopez (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 49904   
23 Kevin Schroder (3 - Cat3)   Bellaire, TX 135657   Dog House Racing

Men - Master Men 35-99 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Tran (1 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 314662   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
2 Fred Gray   Spring, TX 187011   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Ted Yang   Houston, TX 254678   Texas Pro Health Racing
4 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX 282793   
5 Clint Fontenot (2 - Cat5)   Conroe, TX 282583   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
7 carlos Ortiz   Houston 308183   
8 Lance Looper   Houston, TX 295247   Shama Cycles
9 Stuart Page (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 301423   Shama Cycles
10 Troy Woods (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 233663   Red's Racing
11 Donald Nederman (3 - Cat5)   Magnolia, TX 300644   M7 Racing
12 Kevin Herring (3 - Cat4)   Missouri City, TX 270016   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
13 Doug Allen   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   Violet Crown
14 Ricardo Rodriguez   Mission, TX 134181   Team ALS-C3
15 Paul Allan (4 - Cat4)   Hosuton 276016   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
16 Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
17 keith kraft   Baton Rouge, LA 368268   
18 Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO 274330   M7 Racing
19 Rene Barragan      
20 Daniel Martinez   Houston, TX 308180   
21 Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
22 edward barnett   Houston, TX 312060   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
23 Nick Cameron      
24 Dan Lundeen   Houston, TX 231659   Bikin N Eggs
25 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
26 David Gaertner   Cypress, TX 325170   
27 Leonard Gremillion   Houston, TX 256932   Bikesport/ION
28 Jason Van Loo (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 263932   Shama Cycles
29 Frank Schillaci   Houston, TX 333864   Texas Pro Health Racing
30 Ricardo Wilson   Houston, TX 334118   
31 Jon Welborn      
32 James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
33 Panayiotis Sotiriades   Houston, TX 304040   PROACTIVE
34 Abdel Dinari (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 289965   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
35 John Welch (7 - Cat4)   Benton, LA 345636   Team LaS'port
36 Hao Le   Houston, TX 272376   M7 Racing
37 Chris Tran (4 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 314662   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
38 Mark Zawlocki   Nacogdoches, TX 308677   Nacogdoches Bicycle Club
39 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
40 Jeff Bradley   Missouri City, TX 283153   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
41 Robert Diaz   Dickinson, TX 290690   Texas Pro Health Racing
42 Wally Wilkins   Cypress, TX 303789   Northwest Cycling Club
43 Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
44 Nigel Ramberansingh   Houston, TX 194082   Shama Cycles
45 david degendt (5 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 349690   
46 Milton Jarrels (8 - Cat4)   Sugar Land, TX 295506   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
47 Matt Hester   Houston, TX 221054   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
48 Richard Canlas   The Woodlands, TX 295238   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
49 Carlos Landron (9 - Cat4)   Manvel, TX 222440   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
50 Mark McGraw   Arkadelphia, AR 316322   Texas A & M University
51 Noe Espinosa   Stafford, TX 293313   
52 Kai Dussling   Cypress, TX 141302   Northwest Cycling Club
53 George Hammerlein (10 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 234085   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
54 Ryan Krause (6 - Cat5)   Mission, TX 311188   
55 Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
56 MICHAEL ATZERT   Cypress, TX 313360   Northwest Cycling Club
57 Clark Shaffer   Dallas 203047   Northwest Cycling Club
58 Anthony Hughs (7 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 326884   
59 Louis Hocub      
60 Tom Judson   Nacogdoches, TX 47332   Nacogdoches Bicycle Club
61 Ahmed King   Houston, TX 280189   Shama Cycles
62 Todd Adams   Bloomfield, NM 49701   Durango Wheel Club

Men - Junior Open 4/5 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Junior 10-14 4/5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312   Bike Barn Texas
3 Lance Mooney   Houston 350332   

Men - Cat 5 men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amilkar AjinSurek   Houston, TX 339626   
2 Robert Ortiz   Plano, TX 324440   
3 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4 Spencer Moak   Katy, TX 339808   Bike Barn (Texas)
5 Eric Whitworth   Richardson, TX 334196   Tuneros Racing
6 BRIGIDO TAX   Concord, CA 332786   
7 Matthew Schott   Houston, TX 216333   
8 Jaime Olmo   Houston, TX 326698   
9 Edward Dominguez   Houston, TX 316158   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
10 Dan Kemp   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   
11 Bradley Herle   Weatherford, TX 348184   
12 Ryan Walton   Houston, TX 329214   
13 Paul Carroll   Fort Worth, TX 340480   Tuneros Racing
14 Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX 306582   
15 Nathan Quintanilla   Houston, TX 347018   
16 Tilfas Perry   Houston, TX 336406   
17 Carter Bechtol   Houston, TX 318962   
18 Jason Carroll   Missouri City, TX 347246   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
19 kevin gibson   Katy, TX 335792   Bike Barn Texas
20 Ben Sullivan   Katy, TX 344076   
21 Andrew Thompson   Spring, TX 346438   Shama Cycles
22 Godfrey Ortiz   Katy, TX 314710   
23 Jon English   Houston, TX 316140   
24 Johnny Cox   Fort Worth, TX 319778   Tuneros Racing
25 Abe Covello   Houston, TX 301197   EMERUS HOSPITALS
26 David Rilling   Houston, TX 245588   Northwest Cycling Club
27 Russell Burns      
28 Alonso Vargas      
29 Rhobb Walter   Houston, TX 347518   
30 Kaoru Hosaka   Lake Jackson, TX 345042   
31 Jose Chan   Houston, TX 295514   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
32 Luke Haueter      
33 joe amburn   Huntsville, TX 348622   
34 Scott Perry   Spring, TX 336536   Bike Barn Texas
35 Rick Denney      
36 john Daly   Houston, TX 328842   
37 Rich Wilkins      
38 Robert Nelson      
39 Jay Cunningham   League City, TX 334934   
40 Tim Shoulders      
41 Wesley Wade   Missouri City, TX 332058   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
42 Michael Dennison   San Antonio, TX 349880   
43 Said Assali      

Men - Cat 4 men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
2 Vit Volny   Austin, TX 337280   Violet Crown
3 James Perrin   Deer Park, TX 339558   Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Clark Smithson   Nashville, TN 291455   Bike Barn Texas
5 Kaleb Franklin   Prairieville, LA 300474   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX 273476   Austinbikes/Revenant
7 herman verhoeven   League City, TX 314812   
8 David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
9 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX 167973   Bikesport/ION
10 James Frentress   Austin, TX 335548   
11 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX 268739   Bikesport/ION
12 Diego Henriquez   Austin, TX 305241   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
13 Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
14 Oktay Demirdal   Austin, TX 272797   Violet Crown
15 John Martin   Houston, TX 287196   Bikesport/ION
16 W Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   
17 Sergio Salazar   Houston, TX 311415   Cougar Cycling
18 Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
19 Erique Williams   Houston, TX 297166   
20 Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Texas Pro Health Racing
21 Andrew Smerek   Needville, TX 300768   Cougar Cycling
22 Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   787 Racing
23 Jonathan Thomas   Houston, TX 297872   Shama Cycles
24 Garth Norman   Houston, TX 271660   
25 Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   787 Racing
26 Johannes Kubik   Houston, TX 264348   Team Lone Star Bicycles
27 Keith Kelly   Houston, TX 297805   Texas Pro Health Racing
28 james motlagh   Whitehouse, TX 301981   
29 Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   787 Racing
30 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX 184663   
31 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport/ION
32 Pierce Young   Houston, TX 288343   Texas A & M University
33 Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   ThinkFinance Racing
34 Joshua Gowin   Houston, TX 280346   Bike Barn (Texas)
35 Stephen Ware   Houston, TX 304641   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
36 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
37 Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
38 Oscar Barreto   Houston, TX 297102   
39 robby nussbaum   San Antonio, TX 335352   
40 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
41 Ken Greene   Austin, TX 283811   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat 3 men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Kessing   Austin, TX 282150   CREDO Racing
2 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   Austinbikes/Revenant
3 William Fiser   Houston, TX 258668   Shama Cycles
4 David Milham   Houston, TX 274529   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
5 Shawn Small   Longview, TX 310349   Texas A & M University
6 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7 Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   Lone Star Racing Club
8 Fernando Delvalle   Fort Worth, TX 251661   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
9 Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
10 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
11 Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
12 Nicholas Green   Rockport, TX 305071   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
13 Steve Quick   Houston, TX 263808   Shama Cycles
14 Jeffrey Dingler   Houston, TX 242524   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15 Walter Hernandez   Houston, TX 290470   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
16 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport/ION
17 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   GS Tenzing
18 James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
19 Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   Bike World Racing
20 Rob Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   Bike Barn Texas
22 Devin Carroll   Austin, TX 227547   
23 Ben Davis   Spring, TX 297902   Northwest Cycling Club
24 Michael Kramer   Houston, TX 54754   Shama Cycles
25 Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX 223675   
26 Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX 179468   Bike Barn Texas
27 Carlos Ordaz   Houston, TX 104955   Bike Barn Texas
28 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
29 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX 156895   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
30 John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   Velossimo Racing
31 Frank Simms   Cypress, TX 104265   

Women - Pro/1/2 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing

Women - Junior 10-14 4/5 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Summer Moak   Katy, TX 343484   Team Spincycle
4 Christina Tirado   Bellaire, TX 257294   

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Vargia Barbara      
3 Kelly LaCour   Mansfield, TX 229721   Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Kathy Garrett   Houston, TX 303890   Northwest Cycling Club
5 Afton Shelton   Houston, TX 324370   Shama Cycles
6 Nicole Brady   College Station, TX 335164   Bike Barn Texas
7 Shannon Moak   Katy, TX 339810   Team Spincycle
8 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   Bikesport/ION
9 Kate Strickland   Cypress, TX 347092   
10 Maryjane Stricker   Katy, TX 334754   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
11 Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
12 Anna Felton   Wenham Ma 349614   
13 Brandea Mckee   Houston, TX 350462   EMERUS HOSPITALS
14 Kristen Kjellberg   Austin, TX 274390   Texas A & M University
15 Perkins Caroline      
16 Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   
17 Kim Aeschlimann   San Antonio, TX 322872   Texas A & M University

Women - Cat 3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TX 144579   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
2 Kristi Darby   Houston, TX 242173   Bikesport/ION
3 Anne Duytschaever   League City, TX 326676   
4 Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX 53419   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Women - Cat 3 men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Mary Nunnelly   Houston, TX 143312   Bike Barn (Texas)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee