Race Results for
Bearmouth Road Race
Missoula, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Manning     524 Flathead Cycling
2 Josh Martell     506 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3 Sean Jones   Seattle, WA 297838  522 Montana Cycling and Ski
4 Joe Hamilton     516 Team Great Divide
5 landen beckner   Helena, MT 319138  511 Montana Velo
6 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT 259892  523 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 David Berndt     510 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Brant Wiehardt   Bozeman, MT 310842  512 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9 Jason Harding     517 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
10 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT 278349  520 Team Muleterro
11 Guy Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT 278917  509 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
12 Scott Urban     518 Team Rockford/Cliff
13 Coltin Sweeney   Greatfalls, MT 282209  515 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
14 Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT 312880  519 
DNF Ryan Buck   Bozeman, MT 350422  521 Team Muleterro

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723  418 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2 Ben Horan   Missoula, MT 253104  417 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3 Richard Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT 279355  407 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Peter Young!   Missoula, MT 307347  419 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5 Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT 246663  401 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Miles Key   Missoula, MT 198925  410 MBW Racing
7 Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT 256658  413 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT 250481  412 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
DNF John Melvin   Missoula, MT 208075  406 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
DNF Lucas Wilkinson   Missoula, MT 175629  415 MBW Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Guy   Crested Butte, CO 207708  312 
2 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT 186195  314 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
3 Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475  300 Great Northern Cycling
4 Samuel Forsyth   Solomons, MD 295095  311 Montana State University-Bozeman
5 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801  313 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6 Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073  305 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Phil Grove   Seattle , WA 224538  315 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
8 Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074  309 Great Northern Cycling
DNF Robert Presta   Missoula, MT 202497  306 MBW Racing
DNF Jeffrey Twohig   Missoula, MT 243404  310 MBW Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  116 Team Rockford/Cliff
2 Matthew Seeley   Polson, MT 110913  114 MBW Racing
3 Brad Morgan (1 - Cat2)   Belgrade, MT 209124  112 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Joseph Arnone   Kalispell, MT 49958  119 Team 53X11 Coffee
5 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454  108 Great Northern Cycling

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  12 Montana Velo
2 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  103 Montana Velo
3 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT 261065  Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5 Chad Elkin (1 - Cat5)   Greatfalls, MT 279240  16 Echelon Cycling
6 Gary Hopkins (1 - Cat3)   Great Falls, MT 16715  16 Echelon Cycling
7 Richard West (2 - Cat3)   Fairfield, MT 63105  14 Echelon Cycling
8 John Barton   Bozeman, MT 281504  17 Team Rockford/Cliff
DNF Phil Raynor     Headwinds Cycling
DNF John Juras (Cat3)   Great Falls, MT 46288  18 Echelon Cycling

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574  217 Great Northern Cycling
2 Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT 92856  215 Bozeman Masters Velo
3 John Weston (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 198928  219 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
4 Randy Beckner   Helena, MT 117422  205 Montana Velo
5 William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT 12922  231 Bozeman Masters Velo
6 David Gorman     218 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
7 Chad Dexter (1 - Cat5)   Helena, MT 224350  211 Big Sky Cyclery - Helena
8 David Hamer   Helena, MT 287723  203 Team Great Divide
9 Michael Riley     214 Bozeman Masters Velo
10 Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT 46661  213 Bozeman Masters Velo
11 Craig Kemp     212 Great Northern Cycling
12 William Grey     216 Bozeman Masters Velo
13 Charles Day   Bozeman, MT 251675  210 Bozeman Masters Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cathy Galbraith     702 
2 kristine akland   Missoula, MT 329184  701 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3 alison forneygorman   Missoula, MT 285668  703 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
4 nichole rogers   Missoula, MT 330452  704 
5 Holly Batcheller     700 Great Northern Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028  602 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2 Lindsy Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT 287905  601 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3 Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT 248346  603 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT 179689  604 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee