Race Results for
Turkey Hill Country Classic
Washington Boro, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Taylor (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY2:33:33 172065  239 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
2 Ramon Benitez (2 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  248 avc
3 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445  235 Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
4 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  240 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE 51369  208 Mambo Kings/D&Q
6 Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA 95700  212 PA Masters
7 Michael Miller (3 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  225 Team Alliance Environmental
8 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442  247 alan n. america
9 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  255 liberty cycle
10 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY 14451  210 CRCA/AXIS
11 John Nelmes   Falls Church, VA 180335  226 Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
12 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  244 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
13 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  253 alliance environment
14 Art Miller (1 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA 221543  224 Thru-It-All Body Shop
15 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  227 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
16 Denzil Hathway   Severn, MD 75368  213 ABRT
17 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  243 Cycledrome
18 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  230 PA Masters rc.
19 Josh Davison   Merion Station, PA 136523  209 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
20 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376  206 Century Road Club /Axis
21 Thomas Lyons (2 - Cat3)   Newtown Square, PA 224539  223 main line cycling- bikyle
22 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574  251 liberty cycle
23 James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  202 Cycledrome
24 Robert Brown (3 - Cat3)   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  204 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
25 Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260  211 ABRT
26 Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA 131181  241 spokes n skis
27 N/A (4 - Cat3)   New Castle, DE 189369  234 Morgan Stanley SB/Market Edge
28 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA 297942  237 Zen Masters Racing
29 David Krial (5 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 143702  217 Cycledrome

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA1:01:39 53227  260 PA Masters RC
2 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036  319 Century Road Club of America
3 Roger Rabey   Lancaster, PA 216548  328 ERA Cycling
4 Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874  330 UPMC / Probikes
5 Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676  322 Guy's Racing Club
6 Michael Long (1 - Cat4)   Willow Street, PA 237945  335 IC3
7 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  302 south mt velo club
8 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  320 Amoroso / Tri-State Velo
9 Joseph Piscitello (1 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  261 PA Masters RC
10 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  318 ERA Cycling
11 Timothy Rohrbaugh   Spring Grove, PA 324824  331 South Mountain Velo Club
12 Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA 270805  334 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
13 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  317 PA Masters RC
14 George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764  265 GS Simmerica
15 Sean OReilly   Blue Bell, PA 292032  259 Guy's Racing Club
16 Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520  267 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
17 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  305 ERA Cycling
18 Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA 223596  325 Bike Line / Lehigh Wheelmen
19 Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376  268 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
20 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  309 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
21 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  316 ABRT
22 Thomas Meyer (2 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 132969  263 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
23 Robert Frederick   Doylestown, PA 108398  310 Pure Energy/ProAirHFA
24 Ernest Elliott   Los Alamos, NM 87298  307 International Christian Cycling Club
25 William Flewing     269 
26 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  314 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
27 Jonathan Lyons (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 238901  323 WWVC Racing
28 Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA 287250  308 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
29 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  258 team squiggle
30 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  333 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
31 David Bucher     304 
32 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  266 Thru-it-all

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Lorenz     322 Guy's Racing Club
2 Scott Haverstick     318 ERA Cycling
3 William Care     305 ERA Cycling
4 patrick gelliweall     258 team squiggle

Men - Category4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Governo   Alexandria, VA1:01:13 234623  424 Squadra Coppi
2 Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152  422 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3 Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA 264652  415 Chester County Velo
4 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  403 Sportif Coaching / Ben's Performance
5 Clyde Wright   Denver, CO 331160  474 
6 Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ 341036  419 University of Delaware
7 Andrew Crabb   Baltimore, MD 297763  411 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Andrew Walker   Wilmington, DE 309371  472 University of Delaware
9 Scott Chinoski   Manheim, PA 350200  410 Unattached
10 Brandyn Pryce   Ebensburg, PA 338596  453 Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
11 Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA 301870  430 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA
12 Charles Ramer (1 - Cat5)   Lakeway , TX 338636  457 WHCC SPORTIF/BPB
13 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  701 team fuiji
14 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  412 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
15 Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093  443 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
16 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA 333312  429 Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
17 Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783  445 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18 Mark Buckwalter   Lancaster, PA 289741  406 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
19 Gary Grimsley   Leonardtown, MD 317518  425 Paxtuxtent Velo
20 Paul Anglin   Sykesville, MD 327138  402 Sportif Coching Group/BPB
21 Tyler Shaffer   Sinking Spring, PA 375472  464 
22 Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD 280659  459 All American Bicycle Club
23 Brian Quinn   Ridgewood, NY 303180  455 Century Road Club Association/CyclingReporter.com
24 Joel Allmandinger   Macungie 315180  401 GS Simmeria
25 Roger Picker   Upperco, MD 85215  449 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 Benjamin Fong   West Norriton, PA 310890  418 Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
27 Unknown Rider     999 
28 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  458 
29 Shawn Minnich (2 - Cat5)   York, PA 309135  438 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
30 Joshua Cantor   Gladwyne, PA 345034  409 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
31 Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD 235110  426 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
32 jason butler     407 spokes-n-skis
33 Timothy Scanlan (3 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA 308921  460 
34 Max Calder     408 
35 grant farrell     414 
36 Barry Pugh   Westminster, CO 311635  454 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
37 Edmund Lewis     436 
38 Eric Schopf   Stewartstown, PA 295399  461 
39 David Maynard     437 
40 David Stone   Pottstown, PA 200637  469 Sunnybrook Racing
41 Patrick Zbyszewski   Phoenixville, PA 333402  475 Sunnybrook Racing
42 Preston Simon   Plainfield, PA 342878  466 Blue Mountain Velo
43 Christopher Townsley   Chambersburg, PA 309995  470 Shippensburg University
44 Ryan Shenk     465 
45 Josiah Kiehl     435 
46 Glenn Stephenson     468 Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Pharmacy
47 Jeremy Tuel   Lancaster, PA 379398  471 
48 richard kennedy   Annapolis, MD 310264  432 self
49 Douglas Bishop   Parkville, MD 292019  404 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
50 Peter Brown (4 - Cat5)   Arlington, VA 313786  405 
51 Sebastian Skelly     467 Richard Bangers
52 Gary Extract (5 - Cat5)   Exton, PA 316794  413 
53 Brandon Pacifico     447 
54 Jesse Prall     452 Philadelphia Cyclismo

Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO2:47:38 298228  16 Team Fluid
2 Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC 286471  District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713  HPC/List
4 David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  25 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
5 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325  98 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
6 Andrew Quinn   Philadelphia, PA 185549  78 Schuylkill Navy Racing
7 Jonathan DAlba   Philadelphia 298138  23 Schuylkill Navy Racing
8 Lawrence Uhrlass   East Northport, NY 244597  97 GBSC
9 Jason Cimini   Landenberg, PA 108841  18 Secret Henry's Team
10 Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  72 
11 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845  87 ABRT
12 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  68 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
13 Kevin Deibert (1 - Cat4)   Tunkhannock, PA 318290  26 UpstateVelo
14 Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD 62489  59 ABRT
15 Benjamin Fogle   Duncansville, PA 338298  33 Hilltop Dynamics
16 Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076  24 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
17 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419  52 DPS Penn/Cannondale
18 Unknown Rider     999 
19 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ 266198  CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
20 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  12 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
21 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
22 Joseph DiNella   Raritan 300900  27 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
23 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA 318896  29 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
24 Bryan Hitch   Philadelphia, PA 149458  50 elite cycling
25 Steve Magyera   Nyc, NY 278036  62 CRCA/Foundation
26 Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY 339480  55 CRCA/Gennaro
27 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  99 HPC/List
28 Drew Tyger   Bozeman 274934  96 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
29 Jonathan Poterjoy   State College, PA 227638  77 
30 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  79 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
31 Tom Robson   Boulder, CO 318918  82 Dickinson College
32 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY 204729  58 CRCA/Setanta
33 Jonathan Cochrane   Washington, DC 341466  20 Penn State Cycling Club
34 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  75 Philadelphia Ciclismo
35 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  69 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
36 Aaron Schelegle   Philadelphia, PA 282258  86 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
37 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686  38 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
38 Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744  31 Philadelphia Ciclismo
39 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  17 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
40 Gregory Harkay     42 Penn State
41 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA 259869  10 Philadelphia Ciclismo
42 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  37 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
43 Unknown Rider     999 
44 Mark Buyyounouski   Palo Alto, PA 290386  11 Zen Masters Racing

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA2:56:31 65819  685 pore energy/pro aishfa
2 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia   Branchburg, NJ 309642  650 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
3 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  603 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
4 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  677 bissell pro cycling
5 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX 36785  668 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
6 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223  609 GS Mengoni
7 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  655 Team Alliance Environmental
8 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  639 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
9 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272  653 TEAM GPOA
10 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618  681 fcs cycling team
11 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  619 Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycling Team
12 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  638 Glacial Energy / Pista Elite
13 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653  665 TEAM GPOA
14 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  664 TEAM GPOA
15 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  608 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
16 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  652 Team GPOA
17 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  625 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
18 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445  624 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
19 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958  616 Guys Bikes
20 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794  688 FCS CYCLING TEAM
21 james ruhl (1 - Cat2)   Carleplace, NY 287118  651 CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
22 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  617 TEAM GPOA / Howard Hanna Real Estate
23 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237  252 artenis
24 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ 268682  620 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
25 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY 277525  662 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
26 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414  687 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
27 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA 201783  659 Chester County Velo
28 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739  613 GS Mengoni USA
29 Sydney Charles     614 SLU National Team
30 Russell Weber   Monkton, MD 50625  672 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476  648 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
32 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  637 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
33 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO 273469  674 G.S. MENGONI
34 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY 257024  628 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
35 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  679 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
36 Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA 156299  667 Lancaster Regional Cycling
37 Kyle Centrella (2 - Cat2)   Paoli, PA 223455  612 Dynaflo Racing
38 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD 133782  634 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 Yanni Papadopoulos (3 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 146488  642 ABRT
40 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238  682 kissena
41 Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  632 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist

Women - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA1:08:56 306648  518 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
2 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  510 Human Zoom Cycling/Pabst Blue Ribbon
3 Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948  523 ABRT
4 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA 206328  509 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Claire vanEkdom   Chevychase, MD 291367  535 RCV
6 Aimee Layton   New York, NY 291229  517 CRCA- Gennaro
7 Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD 336976  533 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Courtney Chipouras   Middletown, DE 299489  538 ARTEMIS
9 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  524 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 lindsey knast     514 sturdy girl
11 Lauren Festa   Devon, PA 313510  505 Pallas Athene Women's Cycling Team
12 Patty Fulton   Silver Spring, MD 313020  506 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  529 Team Vortex
14 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA 291388  516 Chester County Velo
15 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762  528 Team Type 1
16 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780  504 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
17 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA 323226  521 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
18 Laura Hellenthal   Oneonta, NY 310094  511 Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL
19 Alicia Cruz-Uribe     503 
20 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  515 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
21 Michelle Sanders     527 
22 Aliza Karetnick   Brynmawr, PA 303701  513 breakawaybikes.com/i-fractal
23 Lisa Bowerman   West Hollywood, CA 307003  501 Sturdy Girl Cycling
24 Sarah Randolph   Arlington, VA 338032  526 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
25 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514  525 Sturdy Girl Cycling
26 Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 276333  512 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
27 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA 236099  536 bicycle therapy
28 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  537 High gear
29 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX 223163  540 Velo Sport
30 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  539 Sturdygirl cycling
31 Lara Marek   Philadelphia, PA 199677  519 Sturdy Girl Cycling
32 Jennifer Gilbert     507 Team Alliance Environmental
33 Stephanie Swigart     531 Brandywine Cyclery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee