Race Results for
Indy Crit
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428  406 
2 CHARLIE MCCLARY     468 UNATTACHED
3 COLIN HILL     427 ANDERSON SPOKE-N-WHEEL
4 Joseph Van Denburg   Terre Haute, IN 85323  429 J'S BIKES RACING
5 Julian Toumey   Indianapolis, IN 335978  432 PURDUE UNIVERSITY
6 casey atchley   Indianapolis, IN 341202  444 
7 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  409 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
8 Yngvar Brynildssen   Indianapolis, IN 5285  410 SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
9 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  448 BLOOMINGTON CYCLE & FITNESS
10 Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN 311431  408 DRT RACING
11 Corey Baute   Avon, IN 336578  450 TEAM CFW-WE CAN!
12 CHRIS DAWSON     456 
13 Bradley Hayes   Brazil, IN 333804  467 J'S BIKES RACING
14 shane Lay     475 Jays Bikes
15 Andrew Zakel   Floyds Knobs, IN 248194  454 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
16 JOHN MURRAY     422 
17 Mike Shipman   Richmond, IN 303145  426 CYCLING & FITNESS WAREHOUSE
18 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  411 CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING
19 Jeffrey Meade   Westfield, IN 314908  402 TEAM WHEELTAGS
20 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  482 WHEELFAST CYCLING
21 Justin Bartlett (1 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 350146  478 MEN OF STEEL
22 David Cornelius   Indianapolis, IN 308728  461 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
23 CHRIS LETT     440 
24 Michael Reynolds   Chicago, IL 311848  445 XXX-ATHLETICO
25 Robert Annis   Indianapolis, IN 331390  401 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
26 Brien Shopoff   Weatherford, TX 222623  433 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
27 Scot Couturier   Indianapolis, IN 297637  413 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
28 David Greene   Westfield, IN 289731  412 HEROES FOUNDATION
29 MARK TOLER     441 CGM RACING
30 Alex Ray (2 - Cat5)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 310912  480 UNATTACHED
31 Doug Voss   Goshen, KY 309946  455 BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
32 Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN 330184  416 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
34 David Carron   Springfield, IL 330582  424 ACE BIKE SHOP
35 Rick Lesh   Indianapolis, IN 337474  446 UNATTACHED
36 Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN 208296  470 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
37 Michael Flora   Ligonier, IN 283549  460 THE WELLNESS CENTER / MARION
38 Jerry Lee   Fishers, IN 297181  476 HEROS FOUNDATION CYCLING
39 Ken Billeter   Zionsville, IN 211097  431 MOB SQUAD RACING
40 Eric Bucher (3 - Cat5)   Huntington, IN 337238  457 MEN OF STEEL RACING
41 Corey Everhart   Nobesville, IN 281725  458 
42 James Bolin   Prospect, KY 308791  405 BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
43 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  453 MOB SQUAD
44 William Smith   Indianapolis, IN 33064  469 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
45 FRANK TROIANO     477 HEROES FOUNDATION
46 Michael Kubancsek   Indianapolis, IN 299226  403 TEAM INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
47 TYLER LUCAS     449 
48 Kyle Goris   Carmel, IN 261606  420 NEBO RIDGE
49 Ryan Elpers   Indianapolis, IN 277704  463 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Enmark   Yukon, OK 41629  658 PG-13
2 Mark Alford   Indianapolis, IN 307004  624 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
3 Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194  610 J'S BIKES
4 Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY 292526  669 LILLY GRAYGOAT RACING
5 Blake Voges   Santa Claus, IN 256471  665 SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
6 Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI 258979  629 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
7 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  607 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
8 Ryan Shean   Indianapolis, IN 290397  652 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
9 Michael Atkins   South Bend, IN 330012  647 SPIN ZONE RACING
10 Luke Momper   Fort Wayne, IN 339018  625 FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
11 CHAD TIEMAN     671 MEN OF STEEL RACING
12 Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO 134807  644 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
13 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  618 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
14 Joseph Martin   Elkhart, IN 343980  643 SPIN ZONE RACING
15 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  646 OFF THE FRONT
16 David Anderson   Frankton, IN 51680  632 MISSION BERRY FARMS CYCLING
17 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623  663 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
18 Jim Marcero   Carmel, IN 209069  600 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
19 Zachary Lusk   New Carlisle, IN 288571  655 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
20 TIMOTHY NIXON     667 
21 Jacob Koczman   Fayetteville, NC 338742  637 HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
22 James Freeman   Mitchell, IN 281050  623 CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
23 John Lancione   Granger, IN 113843  659 SPIN ZONE RACING
24 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  662 PRO FORM
25 Joseph Van Denburg   Terre Haute, IN 85323  627 J'S BIKES RACING
26 Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086  682 TEAM GHISALLO
27 James Walter   Colorado Springs, CO 241873  615 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
28 Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  602 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
29 Jason Pope   Greencastle, IN 256440  601 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
30 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  613 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
31 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  685 Prochain Cycling
32 Thomas Davis   Zionsville, IN 170173  649 RIO BLANCO
33 Michael Cook   South Bend , IN 273966  645 SPINZONE RACING
34 John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  684 TEAM UPLAND
35 Stephen Ruemmele   Indianapolis, IN 163641  679 MISSION BERRY FARMS
36 Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532  688 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
38 Rodney Miller   Zionsville, IN 52481  661 TOADS
39 CHRIS DAWSON     664 
40 Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739  642 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN
42 Andrew Lang   St. Louis, MO 340124  681 SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY
43 Ryan Vingris   Centerville 179029  651 OLYMPUS HOMES
44 Michael Schroeder   Indianapolis, IN 282632  617 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
45 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN 240005  630 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Grant (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579  772 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Chad Burdzilauskas (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  708 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095  721 UCI CT: BISSELL PRO CYCLING
4 John Eisinger (3 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 202079  735 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  734 BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM
6 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  743 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
7 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  757 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH / RGF PB FELT
8 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  745 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
9 Brad Schaeffer (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206320  746 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
10 Tim Hall (5 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  705 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
11 Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428  773 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
12 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  774 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
13 Joseph Kukolla (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 187714  744 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
14 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  767 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
15 Naveen John (1 - Cat2)   West Lafayette, IN 275471  713 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
16 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  726 KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B GEARGRINDER
17 Gregory Strock (7 - Cat1)   Martinsville, IN 34438  753 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
18 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  739 MEN OF STEEL RACING
19 Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802  760 TEAM WHEELTAGS
20 Bryan Boggs   Zionsville, IN 296044  722 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
21 Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN 203834  707 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
22 Chris Richter   Fishers, IN 82244  716 HEROES FOUNDATION/MOTION CYCLING
24 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  703 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
25 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  731 SCHELLER'S
26 RYAN KNAPP     736 PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
27 Jason Stoner (2 - Cat2)   Athens, OH 139111  761 FIETS MET SLAGROOM
29 Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039  763 BOSTON MOUNTAIN
30 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  770 RACING FOR RILEY
32 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  738 RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDEFER BERGEN
33 Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  748 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES OPTUMHEALTH
34 Christopher Chartier (3 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH 207349  729 ALDERFER BERGEN
35 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  752 ALDERFER BERGEN
36 Nathaniel Williams (8 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 220678  775 BISSSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Hall (1 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  503 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
2 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  519 RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDEFER BERGEN
3 John Kelly   Indianapolis, IN 18827  543 JOES CYCLES
4 John West   Bardstown, KY 265025  535 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
5 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  525 TEAM GHISALLO
6 Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069  520 CFW CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE
7 Darrin Lay   Jeffersonville, IN 188842  531 SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
8 Clayton Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47807  534 TEAM IPRO
9 Steven Gaylor   Prospect, KY 47637  518 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX
10 Damianos Maggos   Carmel, IN 74415  508 HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
11 William Hallberg   Indianapolis, IN 312998  504 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
12 Robert Sollenskog   Oshkosh, WI 346690  511 TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
13 Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981  516 CFW
14 Kevin Noone   Indianapolis, IN 66206  764 NUVO Cultural Trail
15 Don Birch   Indianapolis, IN 200905  524 HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
16 Keith Lucas (1 - Cat2)   Custer, KY 209624  542 SCHELLERíS RACING
17 Michael Langan   Indianapolis, IN 59681  540 HEROS FOUNDATION CYCLING
18 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  514 MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
19 Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563  544 Verizon Wireless Racing
20 Wes Harris   Bloomington, IN 15233  541 Speedway Wheelmen
21 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  500 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
22 Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  521 DRT RACING
23 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  522 CALISTOGA RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCLING
24 Alex Godfrey   Mooresville, IN 129238  546 MOORE GRAYCO
25 Jeffrey Chambers (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 93184  530 SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
26 Duane Walker (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 220314  523 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
27 Larry Pethick   Louisville, KY 304066  512 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
28 Christian Fischer   Columbus, OH 11672  539 OHIO ORTHOPEDIC / BIKE SOURCE
29 Allen Galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542  527 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE COMPANY
30 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  536 TEAM IPRO
31 Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060  532 PAPA JOHNS/BETTER CYCLING
32 William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749  533 LUCAS OIL
33 M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052  528 TEAM GHISALLO
34 Stan Huffman (2 - Cat3)   Kettering, OH 217938  538 I PRO
35 john schmitz (3 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756  515 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
36 Kenny Sipes (4 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY 176930  537 SCHELLERS RACING TEAM

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REBECCA LIELAND     362 CFW
2 Sarah Bauer   Colorado Springs, CO 343330  364 JOE'S CYCLES
3 Emily Palmer   Colorado Springs, CO 319954  365 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
4 Nina Mutone   Indianapolis, IN 309489  363 TEAM CFW
5 SARA ASHLEY DORA     359 
6 Melissa Moeller   Valparaiso, IN 351602  360 RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
7 Allyson Pumphrey   Indianapolis, IN 288358  358 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
8 Amy Spears   Columbus, OH 332702  367 
9 CHARONA WHEELER     368 
10 SARA MOODY     369 
11 Marissa Sciscoe   Bloomington, IN 352104  370 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  259 TEAM KENDA
2 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  263 Racing For Riley
3 Jane Weakley (1 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH 295578  258 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
4 Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA 290104  251 University of Northern Colorado
5 Sierra Siebenlist (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  248 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
6 Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI 291607  254 Marian University Cycling Team
7 Stephanie Breslin   Centerville, OH 294010  262 TEAM GHISALLO
8 Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382  253 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
9 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  252 CANNONBALL-HUB RACING
10 Sydney Hatten   Indianapolis, IN 241403  247 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
11 ELISE KIKIS     255 ALBERTO'S SPORT
12 Claudia Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292247  249 SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
13 Lisa Giuffre   Englewood, OH 47808  261 TEAM IPRO
14 Kara Egan (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 223800  256 
15 Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY 201741  260 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
16 Joan Hanscom (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 186556  257 BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee