Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #6
Jackson, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL 314436  555 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
2 VINCE BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313830  590 
3 Daniel Medley   Arrington, TN 345642  589 MOAB
4 CHRISTOPHER TOLEDANO     594 
5 ZACH COLLINS     591 THE BIKE STORE
6 BRYCE KOVI     554 GATOR CYCLE
7 GARRISON MINTER     570 
8 Michael Mace   Ocala, FL 337796  550 FIRST PLACE RACING

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 277595  560 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
2 Marco Newman   Athens, GA 311131  562 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO ATHENS
3 MATEO ORTEGON     588 
4 ASA MARSHALL     563 
5 Evan Newman   Athens, GA 311130  561 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO ATHENS
6 BAILEY HUYNH     581 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE WILLIAMS     456 CYCLING & FITNESS
2 Cody Ham   Ormond Beach, FL 326044  454 PRIMAL / THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
3 Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  455 CYCLEYOUTH DEVO / ALPHA BIKES
4 BLAKE NORMAN     475 HIGHER GROUND
5 WILL BASS     451 CYCLEYOUTH DEVO / ALPHA BIKES
6 ANDREW WHITWORTH     458 
7 DAVID MORA     474 
8 Josh Standish   Murphy, NC 354602  485 
9 BENJAMIN OGLE     482 CYCLE YOUTH
10 JUSTIN WATERS     457 NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)
11 Hayden Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 278490  460 CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AVERY GLASS     486 
2 Clay Whitfield   Buford, GA 322782  476 
3 CLYDE BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313828  487 
4 AARON WAND     484 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KYLE LYONS     132 
2 TAYLOR BARTON     125 NORGA
3 DANNY RECORDON     127 
4 BLAKE BARLOW     108 VAN MICHAEL SALON
5 TRISTON FRANCIS     149 
6 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  126 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
7 BENJAMIN FORSHEE     103 
8 DUSTIN GADDIS     150 SINGLETRACKS.COM

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deane Gauthier   Hendersonville, NC 301614  229 MERRILL LYNCH / BLUE CHIP RACING
2 Matthew Harris   Covington, GA 299215  236 C-TOWN BIKES
3 CHRIS MOSIER     224 
4 CHRIS JONES     264 
5 Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  200 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
6 ZACH SOUTHARD     235 JPARK EVENTS
7 Greg Malautea   Newnan, GA 308423  234 
8 CHRISTOPHER KYLE     211 THE CHRIS FOUNDATION
9 CRISTIAN CONSTANTIN     266 
10 ARVIN BIRREY     274 
11 CHRIS CAMPBELL     278 
12 Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN 323354  217 EXC / TOP SPOT
13 NICK KITCHEN     218 NORTHSTAR RACING
14 JASON D'ARCY     225 
15 legaspi mark   Enterprise, AL 308134  202 NORTHSTAR RACING
16 PATRICK BLYTHE     228 
17 DAVID HEMMINSS     277 
18 BRENT FERRORO     275 
19 DAVID MARTIN     203 
20 MICHAEL KEHOE     272 
21 CHAD RUTLEDGE     276 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Mace   Ocala, FL 307029  303 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
2 Glen Scott   Atlanta, GA 121682  335 
3 RANDY BROWN     360 THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS
4 RICKY ZSCHAECK     358 
5 John Sawyer   Jackson, GA 308092  331 C-TOWN BIKES
6 MARK BROOKS     329 
7 MACK STORY     328 KAIZEN OPS
8 haby ramirez   Columbus, GA 347214  332 
9 BRAD MCCONNELL     357 
10 Paul Lawrence   Tallahassee, FL 325098  309 
11 CHAD WHITWORTH     330 
12 Stuart Malley   Cumming, GA 293106  314 NORTHSTAR RACING
13 GARY WILLIS     359 
14 CHARLES WEAVING JR     334 
15 KURT WHEELER     354 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID NORMAN     424 HIGHER GROUND
2 Robert Ham   Ormond Beach, FL 331422  402 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
3 RICH WETHERALD     437 ATHLETE ON TRACK
4 BUD MERRITT     406 CHILDRE NISSAN / OCONEE OUTFITTERS
5 DONNY BANKS     438 CAPITOL CYCLE
6 DALE VAUGHAN     441 MACON CHAIN GANG
7 Richard Hubbard   Cumming, GA 273623  413 NORTHSTAR RACING
8 KEITH ROBINSON     435 VAN MICHAEL SALON
9 JEFFREY HARBEN     440 
10 Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  410 MTV-MOAB
11 THOMAS MERCER     442 
12 Joey Carico   Kingsport, TN 301447  411 TCRC
13 MARK HERRINGTON     427 
14 DOUG MCKITTRICK     423 
15 Wedrel Broadaway   Vienna, GA 244501  426 
DNF BOB MULLIS     439 

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSH HENNESSEY     94 
2 JACOBY VOIGT     61 VAN MICHAEL SALON
3 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  52 
4 HARVEY WITT     74 BLUE MOON BICYCLES
5 RANDY CONNER     88 TN VALLEY BIKES
6 TREY BOWLING     56 CHAIN REACTION
7 JASON BROSCHE     58 NORTH STAR BICYCLES
8 BILL REASOR     72 
9 GREG WASSEY     96 
10 Ken Gilbert   Decatur, GA 233558  97 WHEELHOPPER
11 JEROME RASSETTI     93 
12 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  95 
13 STEPHEN WOOLARD     70 SOUTH GA CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAY CYCLES
14 DEREK POMMERENCK     98 

Men - CAT 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  414 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
2 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  432 
3 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  428 Southern Crescent Cycling
4 John Martin   Decatur, GA 22681  455 QUANTUM MECHANICS
5 ROBERT SAXON     427 WINDY HILL CHIORPRACTIC
6 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456  457 MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
7 JARED ALDERSON     454 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
8 HOWIE CLAY     452 TOYOTA LIFT TRUCK ATLANTA
9 BRIAN MURPHY     456 C-TOWN BIKES
10 Shannon Robertson   Piedmont, AL 268256  435 MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
11 Philip Stiff   Woodstock, GA 347678  433 Kennesaw State University
DNF SEAN LEADER     453 SOUTHERN CYCLING OPERATONS

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM CHRISTOPHER     CYCLEYOUTH
2 Chase Moore   Canton, GA 307885  NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)
3 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  BARBERITOS / EVEREADY ENDURANCE
4 Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958  10 CYCLE YOUTH / ALPHA BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Estrada   Waleska, GA 293079  NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)
2 GUNNER GILLIAM     NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Davis   Danville, VA 336388  638 CYCLES DE ORO
2 James Dunaway   Griffin, GA 339514  646 CYCLE YOUTH
3 CLINTON MURPHY     650 
4 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  655 Habersham Flyers
5 Rob Butler   Athens, GA 311293  645 AARONS P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
6 David Horky   Opelika, AL 298291  605 GOLDEN'S BIKE SHOP
7 Grant Chaffin   Opelika, AL 288014  604 GOLDEN'S BIKE SHOP
8 William Evans   Marietta, GA 194374  654 
9 BARRETT HOOVER     649 
10 Charles Weaving   Lawrenceville, GA 325454  647 CYCLE YOUTH
11 ANDREW GLAS     613 PISGAH AREA CYCLING
12 TYLER FUNK     651 CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES OF AUGUSTA

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Wood   Bentonville, AR 244654  743 FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
2 Adam Crews   Auburn, AL 261396  702 GOLDEN'S BIKE SHOP
3 Lucien Wegner   Gainesville, FL 301335  712 Super Cool/TXTSignal.com
4 Nicholas Mohn     742 
5 Matthew Little     700 Fernandina Beach Cycling & Fitness
6 Justin Whitmire   Huntsville, AL 205798  749 
7 Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA 291417  799 TEAM PERFORMANCE FITNESS
8 TODD FISHER     739 MAXXIS / BIKE TOWN USA
9 Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL 301448  703 The Bike Shop - Ormond Beach
10 JOSEPH CHAPMAN     724 
11 MARK PAUGH     732 MIDDLE GEORGIA ENDURANCE
12 Chad Edwards   Cumming, GA 55653  714 NORTHSTAR RACING
13 Eric Burke   Buford, GA 276572  779 FASTER MUSTACHE
14 nicholas gjoka   Atlanta, GA 322964  713 NGX Racing / Pedros / Only You Tattoo
15 Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226  758 TEAM ENGINE
16 PETE EDMONDSON     735 
17 JIMMY BRONSTSIN     734 CHAIN REACTION
18 Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097  756 EXC/TOPSPOT
19 DARYL REYNOLDS     709 
20 BRIAN REYNOLDS     708 
21 Jeffery Ford   Costa Mesa, CA 264790  727 Skeleton Crew Mountain Biking
22 PATRICK DEABENDERFER     740 
23 MATT CAWHON     725 
DNF James Bilotto   Atlanta, GA 265381  786 AARON'S P/B NE FINANCIAL

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jeremy peterson   Brevard, NC 309389  800 PAC
2 MARK KOVI     807 
3 JOHN DOVE     894 
4 ROBERT TOLEDANO     892 
5 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  837 TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
6 Michael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  808 
7 COLE HAYWARD     898 C-TOWN BIKES
8 TRACY HONEYCUT     897 TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
9 Curtis Tucker   Mcdonough, GA 254113  831 FCA ENDURANCE
10 ROGER DUNN     836 
11 Woody Wheeler   Atlanta, GA 281825  896 TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
12 KEVIN DOYLE     895 
13 BRETT BROUGHTON     893 
14 Robert Womack   Fayetteville, GA 206974  832 WOMACK CARBON TECHNOLOGY
15 JESSE DUNN     835 
16 Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  819 
17 JEFF KENNEDY     891 
DNF GREG BRYANT     834 MIDDLE GEORGIA ENDURANCE

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Galatro   Tampa, FL 103443  966 FLYING FISH
2 James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  983 C-TOWN BIKES
3 Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  976 CYCLEWORKS
4 DUANE DOBESH     977 
5 Ludek Kolesa   Praha 8 295538  985 EVMA
6 STEVE COLLINS     967 THE BIKE STORE
7 STAN ETHRIDGE     986 MACON CHAIN GANG
8 David Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268383  979 CYCLE YOUTH MASTERS / ALPHA BIKES
DNF DAVID FUNK     984 CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES OF AUGUSTA

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  132 CYCLE YOUTH
2 Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  111 BENT'S CYCLING / FLUID
3 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  146 TEAM LOCOS
4 michael russell   Lawrenceville, GA 324796  122 GTC
5 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  133 STORM RACING
6 Justin Marquand   Fletcher, NC 276196  106 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
7 Travis Brown   Lakeland, FL 301361  112 TEAM BENT'S
8 Chris Coren   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  129 FIGHT MAGIZINE / MRI TEAM ENGINE
9 Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN 331776  119 TEAM BIKERS' CHOICE
10 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  100 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
11 Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC 309440  105 AMERICAN CLASSIC
12 Joseph Karpus   Atlanta, GA 306127  108 CYCLE YOUTH / KENDA

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  200 CYCLE YOUTH-KENDA / THOMSON
2 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  211 CANNONDALE / PROTECH
3 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  265 CYCLEYOUTH / KENDA / THOMSON
4 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  201 AARONS / SPECIALIZED
5 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  226 Athens Velo Club
6 Edward O'Dea   Atlanta, GA 176831  269 TOPEAK-ERGON
7 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  230 
8 Erick Carlson   Atlanta, GA 75261  208 QUANTIUM MECHANICS
9 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  209 BENT'S CYCLING / MR GOODBIKE
10 Jamie Saye   Atlanta, GA 303449  228 PEACHTREE BIKES
11 ERIC MACLEOD     220 ROME ORTHOPEDIC CENTER/CYCLETHERAPY
12 Christopher Hovatter   Decatur, GA 79288  227 QUANTIUM MECHANICS
13 Nathan Haslick   Grand Haven Mi 163685  229 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
DNF Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  207 CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  329 GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
2 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  320 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
3 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
4 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  301 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA
5 William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  302 THE HUB
6 Monty Marshall     331 
7 David Witherow   Peachtree City, GA 38707  323 
8 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  309 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
9 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  316 HARPETH CYCLES RACING
10 Barry Bray   Brunswick, GA 49564  326 ATHENS VELO CLUB / TH HUB
11 Van Mixon   Macon, GA 345562  334 
12 TRAVIS FOWLER     361 FIRST VICTORY / CYCLE SOUTH
13 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  362 TEAM OSP
14 Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  335 ADDICTIVE CYCLES / ESI GRIPS
15 Donald Newman   Athens, GA 205680  330 CYCLE YOUTH DADS ATHENS
DNF Terry Coddington   Conway, AR 230012  305 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
DNF Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  317 GATOR CYCLE
DNF Neil Blalock   Barnesville, GA 307851  328 FCA ENDURANCE
DNF Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  304 KRYSTAL / SCV / WARP 9

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA 193116  970 CYCLES DE ORO
2 Tom Willis   Suwanee, GA 310360  981 
3 VAN COUNCIL     968 VAN MICHAEL RACE TEAM
4 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  971 BENT'S CYCLING
5 MONTE HEWETT     987 
6 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  972 MOAB BIKES
7 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  982 BARBARITOS / EVERREADY ENDURANCE
8 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  969 LITESPEED / BMW

Men - PRO - Pro - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  41 MTFMX.COM / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  19 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
3 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971  36 SUN & SKI / SUBARU
4 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  40 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
5 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / FIRST PLACE RACING / TXTSIGNAL.COM / ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
6 Christopher Michaels   Harrisonburg, VA 260121  AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
7 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
8 Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195  BRYSON CITY BIKE SHOP
DNF Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA 401944  44 REALCYCIST.COM

Women - Pro/CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  52 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
2 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  50 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
3 Carey Lowery   Athens, TN 163722  56 TEAM OUTDOOR STORE / SPECIALZIED
4 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  59 BIKE AMERICA / TEAM GREEN
5 Namrita O'Dea   Atlanta, GA 231330  91 TOPEAK ERGON
6 Angela Connaughton   Robbinsville, NC 239643  55 BRYSON CITY BICYCLES
7 Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203  60 TEAM MED PLAN
8 Wendy Wood   Kennesaw, GA 345176  92 TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
9 Olivia Harkness   Santa Barbara, CA 294473  89 MAFIA RACING
10 Stefanie Gore   Marietta, GA 259841  61 NOR-GA
11 Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  69 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
12 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  71 BARERITOS
DNF MARY FOWLER     93 FIRST VICTORY / CYCLE SOUTH

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENDA HERRINGTON     524 FCA ENDURANCE
2 RIA STORY     505 KAIZEN OPS
3 ELIZABETH GLAS     517 
4 SHANNON KING     504 
5 Sophia Evans   Cartersville, GA 343664  502 KINNUCANS
6 JAN STEWART     531 
7 KAYLA ZXCHAECK     522 
8 STEPHANIE CRITCHFIELD     529 
9 MEGAN HANNON     523 
10 JANICE MERRITT     528 CHILDRE NISSAN / OCONEE OUTFITTERS
11 ANNE MACLEOD     503 ROME ORTHOPEDIC CLINIC / CYCLE THERAPY
12 TAMMY FUNK     527 
13 Jennifer Mace   Ocala, FL 337798  500 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROAD BIKE BRAKES.COM
14 AMANDA WEAVER     530 

Women - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Hodess   Ocala, FL 123614  553 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
2 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  550 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
3 Kristi Hawken   Chattanooga, TN 273987  556 USSA-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
4 Paige Pestka   Tallahassee, FL 335390  570 SUNSHINE CYCLES
5 MARNIE HENNESSEY     585 
6 Tiffany Barlow   Duluth, GA 332612  563 SORELLA CYCLING P/B BVM ENGINEERING
7 JANE HAYWARD     589 C-TOWN BIKES
8 NANCY FIELDS     588 
9 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  574 SORELLA CYCLING P/B BVM ENGINEERING
DNF CHAMBLEE ABERNETHY     586 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee