Race Results for
Dutchtown Classic
Saint Louis, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Anderson   Bonne Terre, MO02:00.0 300418  501 Momentum Racing
2 Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL03:00.0 333296  507 Team Mack Racing
3 Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS05:00.0 320888  567 Big D Cycling
4 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO05:00.0 289542  537 OTF Racing
5 Mike Renieri   Clayton, MO06:00.0 281554  540 
6 Richard Bate   Louisville, KY06:00.0 297740  504 joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle
7 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO06:00.0 289187  513 Dogfish Racing Team
8 Dwayne VanHoose   Saint Louis, MO06:00.0 36334  549 Velo Force
9 David Schneberger   Chesterfield, MO06:00.0 338496  541 Off the Front Racing
10 Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO07:00.0 304468  531 CBC Race Team
11 Barrett Schmidt   Brighton, IL07:00.0 304479  573 Metro East Cycling
12 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO09:00.0 291668  599 Momentum Racing
13 Benjamin Dilley   Lincoln, NE09:00.0 308150  510 Team Type 1 Nebraska
14 Dennis JOELL   09:00.0  521 CrimeStoppers Bermuda
15 Timothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO10:00.0 306769  509 Washington University
16 Antonio De La Torre   Granite City, IL19:00.0 246974  557 Metro East Cycling
17 Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL42:00.0 171045  542 WheelFast Cycling
18 Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO42:00.0 260282  593 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
19 Eric Newman   Bend, OR05:00.0 319874  536 Team Guitar Lab
20 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO05:00.0 310585  550 Dogfish
21 Jeffrey Akerson   Ballwin, MO00:00.0 344402  450 Goetz Racing
22 Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL05:00.0 325222  552 
23 Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO09:00.0 283765  595 Dogfish Racing Team
24 Andrew Moorman   Edwardsville, IL09:00.0 266247  589 Dogfish Racing Team
25 Thomas Heidbrier   Saint Louis, MO09:00.0 202093  517 
26 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS09:00.0 291843  583 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
27 Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO09:00.0 4030  594 Unattached
28 Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO09:00.0 325766  547 Bike Surgeon
29 James Moore   Grover, MO09:00.0 245346  598 ICCC-St. Louis
30 Rudivani Cavataio   Saintlouis, MO09:00.0 291323  508 Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
31 Richard Fenoglio   Granite City, IL23:00.0 99286  596 White Mountain/ Landis
32 Robert Panico   Ofallon, IL23:00.0 52869  563 Metro East Cycling
33 Greg Froehlich   Saint Louis, MO23:00.0 211920  592 The Hub-Cannonball
34 Britt Treece   Jefferson City, MO23:00.0 305640  587 Momentum Racing
35 Jaime Garzon   Ofallon, MO23:00.0 258114  597 Momentum Racing
36 Kevin Gross   Stlouis, MO23:00.0 307817  515 Washington University
37 Dale Peluso   Saintlouis, MO24:00.0 305081  539 SCCC
DNS Eric Price   Alton, IL 341156  459 Factory Black
DNS Jeremy Eisenhauer   Firth, NE 276841  511 
DNS Caleb Hopkins   St. Louis, MO 304150  519 The Hub
DNS Lenny Jones   Saint Louis, MO 296875  522 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNS David Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  524 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNS Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  525 Big D Cycling
DNS Marco Blanchette (Cat5)   Kansas City, MO 319130  555 Epic Cycling Team
DNS Gordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354  560 Cyclewerx
DNS Grant Najera   Tulsa, OK 331558  534 Tom's Bicycles
DNF Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339  516 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
DNF Matthew Mahaffey   Webster Groves, MO 299934  529 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Lee Van Norman   Ballwin, MO 268844  548 Velo Force
DNF Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  584 Momentum Racing
DNF Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY 247283  502 ohio valley velo
DNF Jason EVANS     580 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  538 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen Belton   Eagle River, WI05:09.0 283504  411 Lindenwood
2 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO05:10.0 257288  360 Sonic Boom Racing
3 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN05:36.0 159867  369 Sonic - Treehouse Racing
4 John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN05:37.0 147542  367 Sonic Treehouse Racing
5 Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX05:37.0 272809  358 Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU
6 Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI05:37.0 278183  348 GEARGRINDER
7 Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN05:38.0 205802  320 Wheeltags
8 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK05:38.0 226469  408 DNA Racing
9 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS05:38.0 276726  316 BMC Wal-Mart pb PhatTire
10 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO05:38.0 255838  363 big shark bicycle company
11 Sebastian Wichterich (1 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX05:38.0 332150  371 Hotter'N Hell Hundred / MSU
12 Ryan Zook   Naperville, IL05:39.0 63700  375 Club Bicicletta
13 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA05:39.0 260212  326 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
14 Ross White   Holmen, WI05:39.0 200545  370 Team Geargrinder
15 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO05:40.0 144636  404 Gateway Cycling Club
16 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS05:40.0 28705  418 Mercy Cycling Team
17 Mark French   Belleville, IL05:41.0 277793  393 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Publi
18 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL05:42.0 249934  302 Proctor Cycling Team
19 Peter Dunlap   Boulder, CO05:42.0 310012  318 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi
20 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX05:42.0 272210  354 Alchemy Racing
21 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL05:42.0 187343  373 The Fit Lab
22 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS05:44.0 244502  401 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
23 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO05:48.0 311693  366 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
24 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO05:49.0 271607  392 Momentum Racing
25 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO06:09.0 244789  344 Off the Front Racing
26 alex grman   Saint Louis, MO06:15.0 261865  333 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
27 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL06:31.0 226739  362 South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO06:55.0 210771  312 Michelob Ultra/ Big Shark
29 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL07:20.0 306850  301 Proctor Cycling Team
30 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL@1Lap 42053  303 St John's Cycling
31 David Gray   St. Louis, MO@1Lap 251991  332 Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racin
32 Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA@1Lap 288881  351 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
33 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO@1Lap 283502  355 Gateway-Mesa
34 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI@1Lap 246297  309 Geargrinder
35 C. Trey Hogan   Madison, WI@1Lap 290324  384 Dogfish Racing Team
36 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO@1Lap 16286  338 Veda Cycling
37 Peter Krause   Springfield, MO@1Lap 274810  345 In-A-Tub Cycling p/b Cycle City
38 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY@1Lap 174113  329 Veda Cycling
39 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI@1Lap 288083  324 Team Velocause
40 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO@2Lap 227874  335 Dogfish Racing
41 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO@2Lap 272010  383 Off the Front Racing
42 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL@2Lap 29802  361 Wild Card Cycling St. Louis
43 Robert Mayfield   Saint Louis, MO@2Lap 275501  430 The Hub Cycling Team
44 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS@2Lap 244716  311 St John's Cycling
45 Chris Creed   Barnhart, MO@2Lap 50917  313 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
46 Brady Fain   Denver, CO@2Lap 282034  414 CRRC
47 Peder Hulse   St. Louis, MO@2Lap 61622  339 Green Street Cycling Team
48 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO@2Lap 230818  419 708/Mesa Cycles
DNS Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  305 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNS Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794  307 Dogfish Racing
DNS Steven Chaney   Maryland Heights, MO 177388  308 Momentum Racing
DNS Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430  310 RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
DNS Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  315 MBRC/Flanders
DNS Beau Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653  319 Bicycle-Heaven
DNS John Fulkerson   Owensboro, KY 224258  328 Ohio Valley Velo
DNS Damien Garrels   Saint Louis, MO 251923  330 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racin
DNS Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633  347 Team Party Time
DNS J Devon Alvarez (Cat3)   Park City, UT 1498  352 cole sport
DNS Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677  359 918xc
DNS Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  396 Dogfish Racing Team
DNS Patrick Gillespie   Dow, IL 293284  432 Factory Black
DNF John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  300 Century Road Club of America
DNF James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902  314 MBRC/Flanders
DNF Matt Duncan   Louisville, CO 49386  317 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi
DNF Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  322 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO 257674  323 Scholars Inn Bakehouse p/b Tea
DNF Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  325 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626  331 Team Party Time
DNF Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  334 The Wheel Racing
DNF Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256  337 Veda Cycling
DNF Matt James (Cat3)   Webster Groves 241498  340 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Te
DNF Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  341 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  342 Veda Cycling
DNF Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  343 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  346 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
DNF Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  349 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF John Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639  350 Dent Wizard / DW02 Sports
DNF Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623  353 Blue Ridge Design / Planet Adv
DNF Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  356 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
DNF Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI 312254  364 Team Velocause
DNF Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  365 lincoln Industries
DNF Daniel Williams   Murphysboro, IL 227015  372 bike surgeon
DNF Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  374 CBC
DNF Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  382 The Hub Cycling Team
DNF Michael Schroeder   Indianapolis, IN 282632  386 MOB Squad - U Build IT
DNF James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  387 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Hannon Haggard   Alton, IL 272365  389 Ritte Racing
DNF Josh Pruschen (Cat3)   Springfield, MO 261041  391 Harley Davidson
DNF Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844  394 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF steve frierdich   Columbia, IL 272700  399 Momentum Racing
DNF Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370  403 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
DNF david carpenter   Nashville, TN 292419  406 Zoom Performance Racing
DNF Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039  426 BMC/Walmart
DNF Kris Henkhaus (Cat3)   Glen Carbon, IL 55340  427 Mich Ultra-Big Shark
DNF Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  428 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO 254851  429 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Jason Watkins (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 255945  431 Factory Black

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Mitchell   Lees Summit, MO00:00.0 266319  854 
2 Eugene HALPIN   00:00.0  852 RIC/Handcycle Chicago

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:52.0 3814  700 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
2 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO00:58.0 76018  725 The Hub
3 Chris Cleeland (1 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO01:18.0 189565  748 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
4 Rob Landes   Marion, IL01:52.0 89948  742 The Bike Surgeon
5 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO01:52.0 243823  737 Dogfish Racing Team
6 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO01:52.0 64273  722 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
7 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO01:53.0 50908  738 Big Shark Bicycle Company
8 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL01:53.0 56657  703 Team MACK Racing LTD
9 Chris Harre (2 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO01:53.0 15149  705 Mich Ultra-Bigshark
10 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA01:53.0 56384  712 Webcor Alto Velo
11 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO01:54.0 173579  718 Gateway Cycling Club
12 Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL01:54.0 31274  717 Wheelfast Cycling Team
13 Jeff Rhodes (1 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN01:54.0 299765  710 Team Nebo Ridge
14 Daryl Hemenway   San Jose01:55.0 133838  706 Diamond Law Cycling Team
15 Robert MARTIN   01:57.0  732 Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racin
16 Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO01:59.0 242496  720 Off the Front Racing
17 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016  723 Velo Allegro
18 Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO 175256  709 velo force
19 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  745 Team Mack Racing
20 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  719 Gateway Cycling Club
21 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO 169288  714 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
22 Kurt Muehlebach (2 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 214879  707 GP Velotek
23 Dana Braet   Saint Louis, MO 324966  701 Velo Force
24 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252  746 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNS Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  715 Cole Sport
DNF Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ 55670  708 Independent
DNF Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE 59833  713 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
DNF Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  416 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Craig Sparks (Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 280314  711 GP Velotek
DNF Larry Yancey (Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR 133160  730 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  747 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Te

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO18:00.0 344566  467 
2 Matthew Roller   St Jacob, IL19:00.0 308800  460 Metro East Cycling
3 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO19:00.0 346834  466 Unattached
4 Mark Stika   Saint Louis, MO19:00.0 238180  496 Dog Fish
5 Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO21:00.0 350820  469 The Hub
6 John Slosar   Edwardsville, IL22:00.0 350074  491 Unattached
7 Joseph FERREL   01:00.0  494 
8 Ryan Gavin   St Louis, MO32:00.0 250567  497 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
9 Chad EVANS   35:00.0  495 
10 Marco Blanchette   Kansas City, MO38:00.0 319130  461 Epic Cycling Team
11 Bradly Fletchall   Saint Louis, MO@1Lap 225416  453 
12 Donald Heidenreich   Saint Peters , MO@1Lap 331992  464 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Billy Fulton   Collinsville, IL@2Lap 287088  463 
14 Bill Godefroid   Maryland Heights, MO@2Lap 336898  493 
DNS Chip Zimmer   Lake Quivira, KS 321306  489 BigDCycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA25:44.0 195634  68 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
2 Jonathan CANTWELL   25:45.0  24 Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team
3 Bernard Sulzberger   Springdale, AR25:45.0 347874  118 Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team
4 Luke Keough (1 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA25:45.0 229135  69 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
5 Eric Young   Boulder, CO25:45.0 279095  134 BISSELL Pro Cycling
6 JuanPablo Dotti   Duluth, GA25:46.0 351404  141 Aerocat Cycling Team
7 Chad Burdzilauskas (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN25:46.0 122674  22 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
8 Mike NORTHEY   25:47.0  93 Pure Black Racing
9 Adam Leibovitz (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN25:47.0 221190  76 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
10 James WILLIAMSON   25:48.0  133 Pure Black Racing
11 Shem ROGER   25:48.0  101 Pure Black Racing
12 Christian Helmig (4 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX25:50.0 245316  54 ELBOWZ RACING
13 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA25:50.0 341418  145 Aerocat Cycling Team
14 Adam Myerson (5 - Cat1)   Dorchester, MA25:50.0 52534  91 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
15 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO25:51.0 132539  60 Jelly Belly
16 Eric Schildge (1 - Pro)   Hanover, NH25:51.0 206020  104 Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
17 Joey Rosskopf (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA25:51.0 223318  102 Team Type 1-Development
18 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY25:51.0 276693  15 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
19 Andrew MARCUS-KEMPS   25:51.0  176 Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team
20 Austin Roach (7 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, IN25:52.0 255885  99 MetLife p/b groSolar
21 Patrick Lemieux (2 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN25:52.0 210769  77 Kenda p/b geargrinder
22 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA25:53.0 184284  33 Hagens Berman LLP
23 Thomas Brown (8 - Cat1)   Athens, GA25:56.0 191703  21 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
24 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS25:59.0 195267  31 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
25 Ty Magner (9 - Cat1)   Griffin, GA26:04.0 222180  83 Team Type 1-Development
26 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC26:05.0 303945  29 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
27 Taylor GUNMAN   26:05.0  49 Rubicon-ORBEA; Benefiting LIVE
28 Travis Livermon (10 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC26:08.0 161583  79 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
29 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA26:15.0 187710  30 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
30 Boy VANPOPPEL   26:15.0  124 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
31 Colton Barrett (3 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN26:16.0 224589  Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
32 Adrian Hegyvary   Asheville, NC26:16.0 148088  53 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
33 Davide Frattini (4 - Pro)   Asheville, NC26:36.0 208805  42 
34 Nicolas Frey (5 - Pro)   Des Moines Ia27:08.0 180819  43 Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
35 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA28:28.0 222021  137 Aerocat Cycling Team
36 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI28:28.0 145071  190 ISCorp Cycling Team
37 Mark LANGLANDS   28:28.0  75 Pure Black Racing
DNS Austin Allison (Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 224219  Horizon Organic / Panache Elite
DNS Mathew Ankney (Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 145867  Tulsa Tough
DNS Daniel Bechtold (Cat1)   Boise, ID 286091  11 Hagens Berman LLP
DNS Adam Bergman (Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 103032  14 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNS Heath BLACKGROVE     16 ELBOWZ RACING
DNS Alex Bowden (Pro)   Solana Beach, CA 245698  17 Team Type 1
DNS Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  18 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa Cycles
DNS Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165  19 Kenda p/b geargrinder
DNS James Carney   Tucson, AZ 45167  25 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNS Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777  39 Team Type 1
DNS Tim Hall (Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  51 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNS Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  52 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
DNS Cole House (Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112  57 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
DNS Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  62 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNS Joshua Johnson (Cat1)   Columbia, MO 75343  65 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNS Dylan Jones (Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 233563  67 Team WM/Hammer Nutrition
DNS Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282  71 ELBOWZ RACING
DNS Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  87 Dogfish Racing Team
DNS Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  92 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNS Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  94 NUVO Cultural Trail
DNS John PUFFER     96 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNS John Seehafer (Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 80370  97 Team Type 1-Development
DNS Helms STRADFORD     106 Team Type 1-Development
DNS Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  109 ABD Cycling Team
DNS Austin Stewart (Cat1)   Dallas, TX 193295  116 ELBOWZ RACING
DNS Jonathan Sundt (Pro)   Austin, TX 34666  119 Kenda p/b geargrinder
DNS John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  120 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNS Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  121 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.co
DNS Igor Volshteyn (Cat1)   Dallas, TX 36785  125 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNS Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483  128 Discovery Channel/Marco Polo C
DNS Brad Schaeffer (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206320  143 NUVO / Cultural Trail
DNS Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  147 Dogfish Racing Team
DNS Karl Stover   St. Louis, MO 34328  175 Green Street Cycling Team
DNP James Carney   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 45167  25 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNF Ryan AITCHESON     Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Demis ALEMAN     Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
DNF Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
DNF Gabriel Antonio BACA     
DNF Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  12 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNF Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA 186239  13 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNF Mac Brennan (Cat1)   East Jordan, MI 243416  20 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  26 Mesa Cycles
DNF Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  28 Hub Racing
DNF Brad Cole (Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 215131  32 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  34 Aerocat Cycling Team
DNF Michael DALTERIO     36 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  38 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  40 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA 204225  41 Hagens Berman LLP
DNF Andrew Gonzales (Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238  46 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  50 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Brian Hill (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  55 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Daniel HOLT     56 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  59 Kenda p/b geargrinder
DNF Colton Jarisch (Cat1)   Austin, TX 271716  63 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Jewell (Cat1)   Austin, TX 168914  64 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Ben KERSTEN     70 Fly V Australia Pro Cycling Team
DNF J Gabriel Lloyd (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 202639  80 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNF Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  81 NUVO / Cultural Trail
DNF Alder Martz (Cat1)   Charlotte Nc 202082  84 Hincapie Development team
DNF Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  88 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC 180410  89 Kenda p/b geargrinder
DNF Guido PALMA     95 Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
DNF Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  105 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  110 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum
DNF John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  111 Jamis Sutter Homes p/b Colavita
DNF Spencer SMITHEMAN     112 Hagens Berman LLP
DNF Phillip Snodgrass (Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817  113 Bicycles Plus
DNF Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544  114 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
DNF Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970  115 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  122 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
DNF Scottie Weiss (Pro)   Radford, VA 93133  127 Kenda p/b geargrinder
DNF Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290  129 Team Geargrinder
DNF Robert White (Pro)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  130 Kenda p/b geargrinder
DNF David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  132 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNF Benjamin Zawacki (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144633  135 Team Mountain Khakis p/b SmartPop
DNF Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  140 Aerocat Cycling Team
DNF Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  144 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Thacker Reeves (Pro)   Tyler, TX 240130  146 Chipotle Devlopment Team
DNF Gavriel Epstein (Pro)   Englewood, NJ 179451  149 Chipotle Devlopment Team
DNF Joseph Kukolla (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 187714  177 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  187 TradeWind Energy
DNF Josh GILLINGHAM     188 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190  189 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  191 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Louis CROSBY     35 Pure Black Racing
DNF Diego GARAVITO     44 Aerocat Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Housley (Cat1)   Marietta, GA 222206  58 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF James MCCOY     85 Pure Black Racing
DNF Clay Murfet   Tasmania 247737  90 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
DNF Sean SULLIVAN     117 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Jon
DNF Roman VanUden   Los Angeles, CA 347894  123 Team Rubicon-Orbea
DNF Alex Wieseler (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  126 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
DNF Thomas Scully   Boulder, CO 347830  148 Chipotle Devlopment Team

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO20:00.0 310867  616 Go Green
2 Ashley Rethemeyer   Hermann, MO16:00.0 304266  619 The Hub Cycling Team
3 Suzanne Johnson   St. Louis, MO16:00.0 286144  606 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
4 Rebekah Dilley   Lincoln, NE17:00.0 309115  625 Tulsa Tough
5 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO21:00.0 268406  614 Momentum Racing
6 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI49:00.0 300089  627 Tibco Juniors
7 Stephanie Penning   O Fallon, IL12:00.0 322730  611 Metro East Cycling
8 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  603 The Hub Cycling Team
9 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364  612 Hub Bicycle Company
10 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  618 Team Kenda presented by Geargr
DNS Melinda Balchan (Cat4)   Carmel, IN 340194  600 
DNS Caroline Brown   Colorado Springs, CO 310268  602 Indie Bike p/b Angie's List
DNF Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL 225028  604 ABD Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joelle Numainville (1 - Cat1)   Pescadero, CA04:30.0 334430  228 Team TIBCO/To The Top
2 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX04:30.0 347150  207 FCS Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Wheeler (1 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ04:31.0 295914  241 Team TIBCO
4 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY04:39.0 273047  231 Guam National Team
5 Kendall Ryan (2 - Pro)   Ventura, CA04:49.0 186919  234 Team TIBCO
6 Courteney Lowe   Argyle, TX05:12.0 347152  221 FCS Cycling Team
7 Lauren Hall (2 - Cat1)   Dolores, CO06:06.0 262479  211 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
8 Meredith Miller (3 - Pro)   Boulder, CO06:09.0 143575  247 TIBCO
9 Joanne Kiesanowski (3 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO06:10.0 406658  215 Team TIBCO/To The Top
10 Leah KIRCHMANN   06:10.0  216 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
11 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI06:11.0 170980  237 Team TIBCO
12 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO06:11.0 163561  206 Pedal the Cause/Team Revolutio
13 Kacey Manderfield (4 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA06:11.0 221431  222 Pure Energy Cycling Team ProAi
14 Shailie SANBROOKS   06:12.0  235 
15 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA06:12.0 221594  224 Wheelworks Racing
16 Edita JANELIUNAITE   06:12.0  214 Colavita Forno d'Asolo
17 Emilie Flanigan   Eureka, MO06:13.0 214541  251 Dogfish Racing Team
18 Sarah Huang (1 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI06:13.0 225258  213 Nova ISCorp
19 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA06:14.0 237733  232 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
20 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL06:17.0 298018  201 ABD Cycling Team
21 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO06:17.0 252835  238 CheckMark p/b Veloforma
22 Christine Roettger (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO06:17.0 245651  246 Team Revolution
23 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA06:20.0 36345  239 Mellow Mushroom
24 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO06:46.0 184788  202 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
25 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  205 Vanderkitten
26 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  227 ABD Cycling Team
27 Elizabeth Lauer (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 290993  219 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNS Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  209 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNS Rachel Byus (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379  204 FCS Cycling Team
DNS Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI 293788  208 ABD Cycling Team
DNS Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  236 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
DNF Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  200 BMW/Bianchi
DNF Rushlee BUCHANAN     203 
DNF Kirsten Fee (Cat1)   Austin, TX 185982  210 FCS Cycling Team
DNF Kelley Hess (Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  212 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNF Jill Kislia (Cat2)   Louisville, CO 168228  217 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNF Lindsey Kriete   Milwaukee, WI 302860  218 Team Kenda
DNF Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO 203005  225 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  242 Team Kenda
DNF Aimee ALLEN     243 Maple Leaf CC
DNF Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  244 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNF Jane Weakley (Cat2)   Kettering, OH 295578  245 Secret Cycling
DNF Laura MCCAUGHEY     223 Salamander
DNF Heather LOGAN-SPRENGER     220 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee