Race Results for
20th Annual PedalFest
Deer Valley, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Clouse   Park City, UT 323978   Cole Sports
2 Bryn Bingham   Sandy, UT 352966   DNA Cycling
3 Drew PalmerLeger   Park City, UT 352638   Young Riders
4 JonJon Drain   Park City, UT 354470   Young Riders

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anders Johnson   Huntsville, UT 322250   Autoliv
2 Brayden Nielsen   Morgan, UT 347164   Bike Fix

Men - Cat 3 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Thurgood   Pleasant Grove, UT 354420   LHM Timp Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Thayer   Bainbridge Island, WA 354704   Revolution/Peak Fasteners

Men - Cat 3 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Goldberg   Holladay, UT 287308   Consultnet

Men - Cat 3 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Greer   Park City, UT 345490   cole sport

Men - Cat 2 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 griffin park   Springville, UT 321238   Mad Dog Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Anderson   Mountain Green, UT 351272   Autoliv
2 Aren Burkemo   Heber City, UT 354416   Skull Candy

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Gorman   Salt Lake City, UT 315166   Cyclesmith RMCC

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Messer   Cedar City, UT 145084   Utah Mountain Biking
2 Ryan Nielsen   Morgan, UT 342002   Bike Fix
3 Jason Sparks   Brigham City, UT 330820   UtahMountainBiking.com

Men - Cat 2 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Edwards   Salt Lake City, UT 194407   Ritte Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Fisher   Alpine, UT 268139   Mad Dog Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Quinn   South Jordan, UT 354446   UtahMountainBiking.com

Men - Cat 1 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Barrett   Riverton, UT 354750   Lifetime Fitness
1 Ryan Totman   Ogden, UT 353234   Autoliv

Men - Cat 1 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Eric Anderson   Mountain Green, UT 353772   

Men - Cat 1 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Kloser   Vail, CO 250322   
2 Larsson Johnson   Huntsville, UT 302276   Autoliv
3 Conner Smith   Eden, UT 302180   Autoliv
4 Dylan Anderson   Mountain Green, UT 351272   

Men - Cat 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Enders   Pleasant View, UT 264767   Autoliv
2 Joshua Elston   Layton, UT 265531   Ogden Cycling Education Foundation

Men - Cat 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Cross   West Bountiful, UT 215775   Bike Fix
2 Gabe Klamer   Jackson, WY 248188   Fitzgeralds Bicycles
3 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City 219095   Kanyon Bicycles

Men - Cat 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Krusemark   Uintah, UT 138565   Kuhl
2 Aaron Hagge   Ogden, UT 354330   Skyline Cycle

Men - Cat 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988   Roosters/Bikers Edge
2 Aaron Campbell   Farmington, UT 136569   Bountiful Bicycle
3 Scott Newton   Moab, UT 78332   Poison Spider/Cliff

Men - Cat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim White   Slc, UT 308814   bikeman.com
2 Matthew Ohran   Salt Lake City, UT 26608   Cannondale
3 Patrick Batten   Park City, UT 343758   White Pine Touring

Men - Cat 1 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Kidd   Chubbuck, ID 81717   Barries Sports
2 Robert McGovern   Pocatello, ID 116465   Ice

Men - Cat 1 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Swenson   Park City, UT 34806   Cole Sport
2 Todd Henneman   Park City, UT 15823   Jans
3 Kevin Moffitt   Orem, UT 296303   Mad Dog Cycles
4 Chris Anderson   Mountain Green, UT 353904   Autoliv
5 Jay Griffin   West Valley City, UT 14167   
6 Mark Hershberger   Jackson, WY 296741   Team Jackson Hole

Men - Cat 1 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dick Newson   Sandy, UT 148768   Revolution

Men - Cat 1 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Noaker   Oakley, UT 26166   
2 Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT 16081   Mad Dog Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Westenskow   Ogden, UT 227691   Roosters/Bikers Edge

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Pontius   Ogden, UT 272234   Roosters/Bikers Edge
2 Greg Gibson   Big Bear Lake, CA 111046   Truckerco.com/Racerscycleservice
3 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 192669   Lifetime Fitness
4 Sam Young   Ketchum, ID 119453   Sun Summit

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Bingham   Sandy, UT 352968   DNA Cycling
1 Sydney PalmerLeger   Park City, UT 352670   Young Riders

Women - Cat 3 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Clouse   Park City, UT 332072   Cole Sports

Women - Cat 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Dorothy Gibson   Park City, UT 354316   Mad Dog

Women - Cat 3 - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ 252799   

Women - Cat 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Kloser   Vail, CO 347790   

Women - Cat 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meg Plank   Uintah, UT 296160   Kuhl

Women - Cat 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa White   Ogden, UT 267366   Kuhl

Women - Cat 1 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Swenson   Park City, UT 34809   ColeSport

Women - Cat 1 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT 208087   Revolution/Peak Fasteners
1 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT 147582   Ski Utah Cycling Team

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT 173633   Stan's No Tubes Womens Elite
2 Katherine O'Shea      Torq Nutrition
3 Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT 204404   Elete Electrolytes
4 Erica Tingey   Salt Lake City, UT 245589   Jans/White Pine Touring
5 Kelsy Bingham   South Ogden, UT 311522   Team Jamis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee