Race Results for
The Nocturne Grand Prix #1
Fremont, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rand Miller (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  Webcor/Alto Velo
2 John Wilk (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024  Pista Palace
5 Alexander Blease (1 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 195515  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
6 Ryan MacDonald (2 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 160274  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNS Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA 304735   Team City Sacramento

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Abuyen   San Jose, CA 333294  310 SJBC
2 John Navarro   San Jose, CA 204848  304 Third Pillar
3 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  314 
4 joe walker   Aptos, CA 331266  306 
5 Michael Baxter   Fremont, CA 292026  302 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6 Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA 310948  315 
7 Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA 314198  313 
8 Kyle Zampaglione   San Jose, CA 305974  309 SJBC
9 Gregg Machacz   Redwood City, CA 178581  308 Sterling Sports Group
10 Keith Griffin   Stockton, CA 14170  312 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
11 Steve Jones   San Jose, CA 272546  311 NorCal Elite Cycling
12 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  307 
13 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160  301 Third Pillar
DNS Charles Cushman   Carlsbad, CA 276207   
DNP Andrew Ralston   Grand Junction Co 339032  305 Oberlin College

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anders DELLIEN     221 
2 Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA 300546  225 SJBC
3 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  228 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465  224 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  226 Audi
6 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  222 Above Category Racing
7 Chad Rosser   San Jose, CA 286506  227 SJBC
DNP Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510  223 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  104 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
2 Anders DELLIEN     101 
3 Keith Jordon (1 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 254515  103 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510  102 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee