Race Results for
Leland Kermesse
Leland , IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  293 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  294 ABD Cycle Club
3 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  297 xXx Racing
4 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  299 South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Sean Mythen   Chicago, IL 300838  296 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
6 Sarah Mythen   Chicago, IL 306235  295 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
DNS David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  DNS Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DQ Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  300 Chicago Velo Campus

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 john angelatos   Clifton, IL 300851  203 
2 Jesse Young   Woodstock, IL 306545  250 PSIMET Racing
3 Mike Capello   Chicago, IL 341674  209 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
4 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  206 Iron Cycles
5 Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL 167887  236 Kinky Llama Racing
6 John Castro   Chicago, IL 289369  211 Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  212 Mox Multisport
8 Andrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372  213 Team Pegasus
9 John Jacobs   River Forest, IL 318958  230 xXx Racing
10 Joe Sirchio   Lagrange Park, IL 347538  247 
11 James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  241 Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Michael Keach   Chicago, IL 325880  233 Mox Multisport
13 Eric Grzeskowiak   Seattle, WA 326018  226 Sunnyvale Cycling
14 David Favaro   Chicago, IL 322622  218 
15 Oleg Glyvka   Fox River Grove, IL 346246  202 
16 Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  238 North Branch Cycling
17 Scott Aitchison   Naperville, IL 129172  201 Endure It Sports
18 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  215 Iron Cycles
19 Tim Bangert   Gilberts, IL 309306  204 PSIMET Racing
20 Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  234 Iron Cycles
21 Stephen Pedone     239 Bicycle Heaven
22 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  210 Team Bicycle Heaven
23 john reiker   St. Charles, IL 270658  240 Bicycle Heaven
24 Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  248 Unattached
25 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  224 Team TATI
26 Juan Carlos Espina     217 
27 Michael Fioritto   Chicago, IL 322020  221 Unattached
28 Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  205 Half Acre Cycling
29 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  208 Mox Multisport
DNS Andres Alvear   Chicago, IL 338390  DNS Play It Again Sports Cycling
DNS Andy Baran   Chicago, IL 308266  DNS Team TATI
DNS steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS David Capretto   Chicago, IL 306062  DNS Team TATI
DNS Dan Engel     DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Timothy Fiedler   Cambridge, MA 316324  DNS RRB Cycles
DNS Sean Fioritto   Chicago, IL 340172  DNS Unattached
DNS Joe Gajewski   Schaumburg, IL 315898  DNS Village CycleSports
DNS Jason Galles   Des Plaines, IL 305215  DNS WDT-Allvoi
DNS Robert Gorman     DNS Colavita
DNS john guentz   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  DNS Unattached
DNS Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA 310535  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Jason Henry   Lake Geneva, WI 291422  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Ben Kanute     DNS 
DNS Mike Kanute   Geneva, IL 302660  DNS 
DNS Luke McGuire   Venice, CA 339222  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Lee Nadolski   Chicago, IL 324448  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Thomas Rodriguez   Chicago, IL 293109  DNS xXx Racing
DNS slawek ruszel   Chicago, IL 334278  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS michael schumacher   Wildwood, IL 290206  DNS Unattached
DNS Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  DNS Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNS Andrew Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 326050  DNS Nature Factor/Finer Finish
DNF Ryan DeProsperis   Downers Grove, IL 344316  214 Downers Grove Bike Club
DNF Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  244 Team Pegasus

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  115 Proctor Cycling Team
2 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  121 Half Acre
3 Matt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  103 Village-Verdigris Cycling
4 Maciej Kurka (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 275599  129 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  154 Bellum Racing
6 Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  119 PSIMET Racing
7 Caleb Spencer (2 - Cat5)   Oswego, IL 344776  149 PSIMET Racing
8 Dan Cleveland   Wheaton, IL 296449  108 Bellum Racing
9 Charles Gerlach (3 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 268712  117 Lamb Little Racing
10 Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  116 Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Shon Zeller   Wheaton, IL 307557  156 Bellum Racing
12 Jason YEE   Ch1ca90, IL 315748  155 unattached
13 Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL 224373  160 
14 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  126 Half Acre
15 Charles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL 80973  147 Tower Racing
16 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  128 South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Mark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL 244544  136 Tower Racing
18 Gareth Reeves   Glen Ellyn, IL 306935  141 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
19 Scott Bowden   Sugar Grove, IL 243451  133 Bicycle Heaven
20 Ken Hoepker   Bloomington, IL 287988  124 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
21 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  140 Polska - MIODU! - POLISH Mead
22 Bill Leibman   Freeport, IL 307095  157 
23 james scheckel   Chicago, IL 341274  144 xxx racing-athletico
24 dan szymanski   Lockport, IL 171046  161 
25 Erik Eiseman   Marseilles, IL 10604  113 BikeWorks / bikeiv.org
26 Paolo Urizar   Chicago, IL 226449  152 T6/The Bonebell
27 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  125 xXx Racing
28 andres echeverri   Chicago, IL 340880  112 Play it Again Sports Cycling
29 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  134 Half Acre Cycling
30 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  158 
31 Matteo Bardelli   North Aurora, IL 261227  102 PSIMET Racing
32 John Bleck   Beachpark, IL 307994  104 Colavita Racing Inc.
33 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  143 Wheel Fast Racing
34 John Stainthorp   Chicago, IL 306131  150 xXx Athletico
35 KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  138 PSIMET Racing
36 Gregory Molnar   Lake Zurich, IL 326804  137 Flatlandia
DNS Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  DNS The Pony Shop
DNS Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Adam Cohen   Chicago, IL 288286  DNS Union Cycling Team
DNS James Davis (Cat5)   Crete, IL 344260  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Douglas Gibson (Cat5)   Lisle, IL 324608  DNS Unattached
DNS Timothy Hejny   Joliet, IL 338676  DNS Unattached
DNS Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  DNS Garner Northbrook bicycle Club
DNS Todd Lemmon   Barrington, IL 20877  DNS Vision Quest
DNS Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  DNS PSIMET Elite
DNS Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  DNS Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNS Michael Mccoy   Naperville, IL 243210  DNS Team Bicycle Heaven
DNS Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Derek Messier     DNS 
DNS Paul Niekrasz   Richardson, TX 279674  DNS Tower Racing
DNS Sergio Roca   Chicago, IL 337202  DNS Play It Again Sports
DNS Steven Schilling   Chicago, IL 51838  DNS Team Mack
DNS Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  DNS My Wife Inc
DNS Thomas Shafer (Cat5)   Highland Park, IL 195956  DNS Alberto's Sport
DNF Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  101 xXx Racing
DNF Kevin Butler   Downers Grove, IL 73927  107 Wheel Fast Racing
DNF Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  110 PSIMET Racing
DNF Charles Ezaki   Chicago, IL 166362  114 Unattached
DNF Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  123 Johnny Sprockets
DNF Jason Trock (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 330028  151 Mox Multisport
DNF David Hart (Cat5)   Flemington, NJ 304450  159 Century Road Club Of America
DNF Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  127 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Peter Sormaz     148 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Kelley   Geneva, IL 306717  23 Bicycle Heaven
2 Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  47 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Andy Swims   Elburn, IL 215914  38 Bicycle Heaven
4 Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA 306183  39 Team TATI
5 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  40 Rhythm Racing
6 Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  15 xXx Racing
7 Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  xXx Racing
8 John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  45 Rhythm Racing
9 Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL 308292  xXx Racing
10 John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  21 xXx Racing
11 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  20 Half Acre Cycling
12 Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  41 Rhythm Racing
13 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  18 Team Pegasus
14 Todd Simeone   Chicago, IL 303233  35 Half Acre Cycling
15 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
16 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  19 Johnny Sprockets
17 Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  17 xXx Racing
18 Alexander Pearson   Chicago, IL 278861  30 Chicago Cuttin Crew
19 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  46 Rhythm Racing
20 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  10 Mox Multisport
21 Kyle Wigboldy   Chicago, IL 310563  44 Team TATI
22 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  28 Colavita racing
23 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  Rhythm Racing
24 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  25 Rhythm Racing
25 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  27 Chicago Cuttin Crew
26 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609  12 Project 5 Racing
27 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  48 Rhythm Racing
28 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  32 Chicago Cuttin Crew
29 Daniel Stefiuk   Chicago, IL 267081  36 Team Pegasus
30 Ryan Aydelott   Princeton, IL 59741  Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
DNS Ryan Aydelott   Princeton, IL 59741  DNS Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
DNS Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Michael Byrnes   Shorewood, IL 294133  DNS Project 5 Racing
DNS Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Stephen Middaugh   Woodstock, IL 253690  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNS Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL 224373  DNS Rbikes.com/fleettruckparts.com/lanajewelry.com
DNS Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  DNS Colavita Racing
DNF Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  Chicago Velo Campus
DNF Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  Bicycle Heaven
DNF David Cushman   Chicago 289074  11 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNF Daniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182  13 Turin Bicycling Society
DNF Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  22 Mox Multisport
DNF Jacques Launer   Chicago, IL 303549  24 xXx Racing
DNF Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  29 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
DNF Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  31 Rhythm Racing
DNF Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  37 xXx Racing
DNF Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479  42 
DNF Joshua Shough   Chicago , IL 300665  34 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Zucco   Elburn, IL 131302  312 Unattached
2 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  301 Rhythm Racing
3 Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL 84647  308 Adventure 212 / Specialized
4 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  309 Burnham Racing
5 Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL 290759  319 Tower Racing
6 Cesar Hernandez   Chicago, IL 310794  320 Play It Again Sports Cycling
7 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  310 xXx Racing
DNF Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  302 Rhythm Racing
DNF Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  303 Burnham Racing
DNF Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  304 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  305 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF Benjamin Levitt   Chicago, IL 240137  306 Rhythm Racing
DNF Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  307 Burnham Racing
DNF Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  311 Team TATI
DNF Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI 310681  313 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
DNF Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  314 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  315 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  316 Rhythm Racing
DNF Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  317 xXx Racing
DNF Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  318 Tower Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL 45986  10 Club Bicicletta
2 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  Van Wagner Racing
3 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA 188846  Team Helen's
4 Walid Abu Ghazaleh (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 111453  Van Wagner Racing
5 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  Club Bicicletta
6 Mark O'Banion (1 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, IL 47603  Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  15 Team Type 1
DNF Kevin Klug (Cat3)   Evanston, IL 220282  The Pony Shop
DNF Patrick McNally   Riverside, IL 79872  Van Wagner Racing
DNF David Reed (Cat2)   Elmhurst, IL 132150  EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Bryan Rheude (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 101020  Van Wagner Racing
DNF Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  11 Bicycle Heaven
DNF Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL 72380  12 
DNF Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099  13 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Yannick Le Boulch   Normal, IL 61991  14 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  206 Scarlet Fire
2 Marc Zionts   Highland Park, IL 184183  208 Enzo's-PSIMET
3 Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL 249774  202 Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Jan VanMieghem   Evanston, IL 288310  204 Union Cycling Team
5 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  209 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  207 Project 5 Racing
DNF David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  203 2CC/Second City Cyclists
DNF James Brown    Evanston, IL 347808  201 Unattached
DNF James Vidmich   St Charles, IL 189753  205 Bicycle Heaven
DNF James Kime (Cat2)   Wheaton , IL 19134  210 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211  105 Four 2 One Sports
2 Jeffrey Bannink   Shorewood, WI 2499  115 Team Type 1
3 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  111 Team TATI
DNS Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  DNS Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNS Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  DNS Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  101 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Eric Drummer (Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  102 Albertos
DNF Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  103 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Ben LaForce   Chicago, IL 230509  107 Team TATI powered by moo&oink
DNF Chris Padfield (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 249219  109 Team TATI powered by moo&oink
DNF John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  110 Chemstar
DNF Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698  113 Team Type 1
DNF Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  114 Kenda
DNF Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  116 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  117 ABD Cycle Club
DNF Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO 193829  112 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI 309613  417 Miller Energy p/b GRBC
2 Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL 309062  406 Alberto's Sport
3 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  407 Team TATI
4 talia glimer   Chicago, IL 337464  403 Mox Multisport
5 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  412 xXx Racing
6 Marie Snyder   Chicago, IL 329524  410 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Christine Johnson   Jeffersonvlle, IN 91611  405 
8 Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  413 Team TATI
9 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  411 Team TATI
10 Anna Bacsik   Chicago, IL 346294  416 xXx Racing
11 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  401 Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Jennifer Mosley   Chicago, IL 302834  409 Half Acre Cycling
13 Cecile Redoble   Chicago, IL 237408  415 Mox Multisport
14 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  408 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Nan Doyal   Glencoe, IL 337272  DNS Unattached
DNF Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  404 Team TATI
DNF Amy Comstock   Chicago, IL 302427  414 Mox Multisport

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  302 Bellum Racing
2 Courtney O'Neill   Chicago, IL 297488  301 xXx Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  99 xXx Racing
2 amelia moore (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 286576  94 xXx Racing
3 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  100 Project 5 Racing
4 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  97 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA 207443  95 
DNF Jerel Lynn Waide (Cat3)   Durham, NC 277863  96 Project 5 Racing
DNF Pascale Petro   Westmont, IL 273317  98 Project 5 Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee