Race Results for
Ravensdale Road Race
Ravensdale, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 05/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theodore Schwartz   Seattle0101:45:2929 330330   Becher & RadSport
2 Greg Brandelli   0101:45:2929   
3 Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA0101:45:3333 321144   ByrneInvent
4 Martin Turek   0101:45:3333   Eastgate Cycling Club
5 Scott Kuehn   0101:45:3333   Tacoma Bike
6 PJ Bauser   0101:45:3636   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 Garrett Blough   0101:45:3636   Bikesale.com
8 Erik Snapper   0101:45:3636   Unattached
9 Jared King   0101:45:3636   ByrneInvent
10 Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA0101:45:3636 305846   Bikesale.com
11 Alex Votry   Edmonds, WA0101:45:3636 330594   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
12 Phil Macino   0101:45:3636   Eastgate Cycling Club
13 Colin McKenna   Snohomish, WA0101:45:3636 290796   Native Planet
14 Michael McGunnin   0101:45:3636   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
15 Andrew Zeigler   Seattle, WA0101:45:3636 305925   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 Jim Dykstra   Seattle, WA0101:45:4545 304706   Seattle Super Squadra
17 James Hart   0101:45:4545   Bonney Lake Bike
18 Shannon Kupfer   Kirkland, WA0101:45:4747 171061   Arrivee Endurance Sports
19 Eric Kolve   Seattle, WA0101:45:4747 284746   
20 Dave Watson   0101:45:5050   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21 John Rasanen   Seattle, WA0101:45:5050 312638   ByrneInvent
22 Erik Hundley   0101:45:5252   Motofish Racing
23 Paul Bishop   Snohomish, WA0101:46:0606 335908   Unattached
24 Paul Blough   0101:51:4444   Bikesale.com
25 Adam Ware   0101:51:4646   
26 Marcus William   0101:53:5858   Gregg's Specialized
27 Gary Cumming   0101:54:2020   
28 Kevin Howard Johnson   0101:55:3636   JL Velo Racing Team
29 Jeff Goldman   0101:57:3737   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
30 Ivan Gomez   Seattle, WA0101:59:1818 336620   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
31 Todd McLean   0202:00:3131   ByrneInvent
32 Charlon Palacay   0202:05:1919   Cycle U
DNF Glenn Fontelera      Bikesale.com
DNF Robert Hoyt   Kirkland, WA 310616   Bikesale.com
DNF dennis schleder   Seattle, WA 309598   Motofish Racing
DNF Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA 235592   Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF Gerardo Mores      Cycle U
DNF Travis Dutton   Tacoma, WA 301933   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
DNF Christopher Koontz      

Men - Men 40+ Cat 4-5 & 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hecht   Issaquah, WA0101:43:1818 15626   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
2 Thomas Potter   Browns Point, WA0101:43:2424 206784   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3 John McAllister   Redmond, WA0101:43:2424 306966   Unattached
4 Joel Jones   Tacoma, WA0101:43:2929 279235   Old Town Bicycle
5 Brian Bolin   Medina, WA0101:43:2929 224629   ByrneInvent
6 Lawrence Jorgensen   Sammamish, WA0101:43:2929 305625   ByrneInvent
7 Anthony Whiley   Olympia, WA0101:43:2929 102809   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
8 Bertrand Hauss   Lake Stevens, WA0101:43:2929 140696   SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
9 Christopher Nelson   Puyallup, WA0101:43:2929 239255   Old Town Bicycle
10 Mark Hubbard   Kirkland, WA0101:43:2929 302869   Audi
11 Samuel Park   Seattle, WA0101:43:2929 285679   Cycle U
12 Tom Fryer   Bellingham, WA0101:43:2929 256191   Fanatik Bike Co.
13 Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA0101:43:2929 67360   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
14 Joshua Gerak   Seattle, WA0101:43:2929 256081   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
15 David Meyers   Bellevue, WA0101:43:2929 24225   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
16 Steven Glasgow   Issaquah, WA0101:43:2929 305268   CONTENDER BICYCLES
17 Barry Johnson   Woodinville, WA0101:43:2929 48815   JL Velo Racing Team
18 Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA0101:43:2929 307354   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
19 Tom Hardersen   0101:43:2929   Unattached
20 John Wendl   Sammamish, WA0101:43:2929 285901   Cycle U
21 Bart Hawkinson   Seattle, WA0101:43:2929 272789   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
22 John Rodgers   Tacoma, WA0101:43:2929 264341   Old Town Bicycle
23 eric haley   Snohomish, WA0101:43:2929 266760   Unattached
24 Peter Tang   Seattle, WA0101:43:2929 338864   NWCC-Dimensional
26 Paul Way   Fremont Ne0101:43:3737 303048   ByrneInvent
27 Jd Little   0101:43:3737   Branford Bike
28 Timothy Reinholtz   Bellingham, WA0101:43:4141 244686   Fanatik Bike Co.
29 Michael Skinner   Clinton, WA0101:43:4141 169468   Unattached
30 Mark Thompson   Seattle, WA0101:43:4444 288485   Cycle U
33 Robert Sackett - Converse   Enumclaw, WA0101:43:4444 166554   4 Corners Racing
34 Paul Krebsbach   Kent, WA0101:43:4747 19808   JL Velo Racing Team
35 Erik Busse   Seattle, WA0101:43:4949 258565   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36 Chris Johns   Olympia, WA0101:43:5353 196940   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
37 Curtis Baird   0101:43:5757   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
38 David Inadomi   Woodway, WA0101:44:0000 303930   SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
39 Vu Nguyen   Bellevue, WA0101:44:0000 271893   SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
40 Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA0101:44:0303 58115   Old Town Bicycle
41 Barry Ironmonger   Snoqualmie Pass, WA0101:44:0606 290237   Bikesale.com
42 Corrie Martin   0101:44:0909   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
43 Ian Wright   Seattle, WA0101:44:1414 282122   Apex Racing Team
44 David Mezera   Issaquah, WA0101:44:1616 70532   Island Boys Racing
45 Daniel Druckhammer PT OMT   Kirkland, WA0101:44:1818 237665   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
46 Matt Molzan   Gig Harbor, WA0101:44:2121 248142   Old Town Bicycle
47 Matt Swanson   University Place, WA0101:44:2525 206149   Old Town Bicycle
48 Robbin Goldfoos   Maple Valley, WA0101:44:3232 196376   JL Velo Racing Team
49 Oscar Brain   Seattle, WA0101:44:3232 272659   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
50 Kevin McIntyre   Puyallup, WA0101:44:4848 200294   Old Town Bicycle
51 Scott Whaley   0101:44:5757   
53 Larry Baker   University Place, WA0101:54:5252 258014   Old Town Bicycle
54 Stephen Grasser   Silverdale, WA0101:59:4242 304582   JL Velo Racing Team
55 Chris Soelling   0101:59:4242   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
56 David Friedt   Mercer Island, WA0202:00:3333 209057   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
57 Dave Reed   Seattle, WA0202:02:5454 163525   Apex Racing Team
58 Craig Jordan   0202:03:5252   ByrneInvent
DNF Darol Tuttle   Tacoma, WA 236488   Old Town Bicycle
DNF Don Wright      JL Velo Racing Team
DNF James Vahlsing   Catonsville, MD 330946   Unattached
DNF Charles Benditt   Seattle, WA 96019   
DNF Bill Serantoni   Normandy Park, WA 302728   Apex Racing Team
DNF Dave Lund      

Men - Men 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jed Barden   Spokane, WA0202:00:2929 292436   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
2 Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA0202:00:2929 294358   Cycle U
3 Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi0202:00:2929 318408   Apex Racing Team
4 Thierry Douet   Kenmore, WA0202:01:1616 310705   Woodinville Bicycle
5 Ian Baldwin   Bellingham, WA0202:01:1616 282722   Fanatic Bike Co.
6 jason connell   Lynnwood, WA0202:01:1717 305679   Cycle U
7 Matthew Becker   Seabeck, WA0202:01:1717 177956   Old Town Bicycle
8 Paul Noyes   Redmond, WA0202:01:1717 308323   Recycled Cycles Racing
9 stephen Mair   Bellevue, WA0202:01:1717 305645   ByrneInvent
10 Tony Pletcher   Seattle, WA0202:01:1717 305767   Bikesale.com
11 Jeffrey Reed   Lake Stevens, WA0202:01:1717 297596   SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
12 Carsten Croff   Seattle, WA0202:01:1717 309482   Second Ascent
13 Samuel Bliss   Mercer Island, WA0202:01:1717 308703   Second Ascent
14 Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA0202:01:1717 310182   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15 Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA0202:01:1717 307040   JL Velo Racing Team
16 Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA0202:01:1717 286550   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
17 Adam Stern   Kirkland, WA0202:01:1717 285437   Arrivee Endurance Sports
18 Daniel Liberator   Seattle, WA0202:01:1717 125693   Bikesport Racing
19 Andrew Eisen   Seattle, WA0202:01:1717 305019   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
20 Cory Custer   Seattle, WA0202:01:1717 104062   ByrneInvent
21 Chad Sullivan   Bellevue, WA0202:01:1717 305201   Cycle U
22 Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA0202:01:1717 190831   Second Ascent
23 Mike Rabas   Woodinville, WA0202:01:1717 113252   Woodinville Bicycle
24 Eric Cockrell   Seattle, WA0202:01:1717 311819   Team B+ RADSPORT
25 Nick Koops   0202:01:1717   ByrneInvent
26 Kenton Berg   Sammamish, WA0202:01:1717 263438   Second Ascent
27 Randy Manion   Maplevalley, WA0202:01:1717 288325   ByrneInvent
28 Martin Long   Snoqualmie, WA0202:01:1717 219954   Eastgate Cycling
29 Mike Thorton   0202:01:1717   JL Velo Racing Team
30 Jeff Rasor   Seattle, WA0202:01:1717 210470   TBA
31 Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA0202:01:1717 292499   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
32 jason cameron   Seattle, WA0202:01:1717 288763   Recycled Cycles Racing
33 Ye Tian   Seattle, WA0202:01:2525 332834   
34 John Clouse   Seattle, WA0202:01:2525 302850   ByrneInvent
35 Patrick Dean   Seattle, WA0202:01:2525 252801   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36 Michael Sanderson   Seattle, WA0202:01:2525 309751   Bikesale.com
37 Morgan Simon   0202:01:2525   Unattached
38 Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA0202:01:3232 305716   Bikesale.com
39 Jeff Dunn   Indianapolis, IN0202:01:3333 309754   SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
40 Daniel Filonowich   Seattle, WA0202:01:3636 288357   Branford Bike
41 Brian Mars   0202:01:3636   Audi
42 Bradlee Haley   Burien, WA0202:01:3636 288845   Cycle U
43 Owen Paulus   Kirkland, WA0202:01:4141 269775   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44 Marty Sparks   Normandy Park, WA0202:01:4747 217899   Second Ascent
45 Derek Churchyard   0202:01:5252   Bikesale.com
46 Theo Arden   Seattle, WA0202:01:5959 292530   JL Velo Racing Team
47 Steve Thompson   Seattle, WA0202:04:3434 287800   Bikesale.com
48 Kyle Anderson   Olympia, WA0202:04:5454 306848   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
49 Erich Alonzo   Seattle, WA0202:04:5555 225220   Apex Racing Team
50 Randy Schultz   Bothell, WA0202:05:1515 334112   Bikesale.com
51 Andrew Austin   University Place, WA0202:06:0606 316276   Old Town Bicycle
52 Kevin Tamura   Seattle, WA0202:14:3232 256590   Second Ascent
DNF Stephen Berard   Seattle, WA 207698   Bikesale.com
DNF William Childs   Renton, WA 6781   Bikesale.com
DNF kerby kuykendall   Ravensdale, WA 272670   Bikesale.com
DNF Shawn Burke   Kirkland, WA 222788   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Adam Cramer   Olympia, WA 300450   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Ed Gourley   Maplevalley, WA 310487   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Robert Evans   Edmonds, WA 288478   JL Velo Racing Team
DNF Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA 290027   JL Velo Racing Team
DNF Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA 211165   JL Velo Racing Team
DNF David Yamamoto   Auburn, WA 302619   JL Velo Racing Team
DNF John Alving   Seattle, WA 299088   Apex Racing Team
DNF Pavel Kritovich   Bellevue, WA 309174   Bikesale.com
DNF Arnold Larson      Bikesale.com
DNF Allen Butler   Seattle, WA 326902   Second Ascent
DNF Wayne Brown   Renton, WA 316268   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
DNF Michael Turner   Raymond, WA 305616   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Benjamin Lukes      Breakaway Racing
DNF Paul Everett   Tacoma, WA 351258   
DNF jake langdon   Rio Linda, CA 332046   
DNF Chris Beckerman   Seattle, WA 277160   Cycle U

Men - Men 30+ Cat 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Marion   Seattle, WA0202:31:0101 239850   Garage Racing
2 Mark Franks   North Bend, WA0202:31:0404 183911   Excel Sports Boulder
3 Brad Halstead   Olympia, WA0202:31:0404 14767   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
4 Doug Davis   Mercer Island, WA0202:31:0909 74205   Kryki Sports
5 James Flynn   Port Orchard, WA0202:31:1111 51090   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
6 Greg Arden   Seattle, WA0202:31:1111 1873   Apex Racing Team
7 David Hecht   Issaquah, WA0202:31:1111 15626   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
8 Ronald Schmeer   Seattle, WA0202:31:1515 31619   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
9 Robert Velez   Issaquah, WA0202:35:2525 179565   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
10 Bob Ludeman   Newcastle , WA0202:35:2727 21766   Audi
11 David Hills   Bellevue, WA0202:35:2727 176885   Garage Racing
12 Neil Casserly   Seattle, WA0202:35:3030 161972   Garage Racing
13 Brian Hall   Seattle, WA0202:35:4141 76754   Audi
14 Ryan Perlman   0202:35:5757   
15 Michael Pruitt   Seattle, WA0202:36:1010 28784   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
16 Timothy Slotta   Kirkland, WA0202:36:2525 50454   Branford Bike
17 Stephen Poulter   Redmond, WA0202:36:2626 47837   Emerald City Cycling Club
DNF Doug Stewart   Mercer Island, WA 120372   Bikesale.com
DNF Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA 48373   Garage Racing
DNF Flavio Rattazzi   Seattle, WA 195866   Garage Racing
DNF Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA 196878   Garage Racing
DNF Andrew Lamb      Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF Erik Anderson   Tumwater, WA 161052   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA 12680   Emerald Valley Velo/United Fina
DNF Gary Mann   Seattle, WA 196615   Apex Racing Team
DNF Doug Mercer   Seattle, WA 225731   Apex Racing Team
DNF Peter Banko   Seattle, WA 46648   Apex Racing Team
DNF Brian Cole   Seattle, WA 7314   Stranamanti Cycling
DNF Jose Ramirez   Tacoma, WA 169507   Audi

Men - Men 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF David Kirske Jr   Seattle, WARevel Consulting Rad Racing NW 261975   0

Men - Men 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 mark mirante   Bellevue, WA0202:25:2828 293125   SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
2 Ryan Gist   Seattle, WA0202:25:2828 214975   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
3 Byron Dodge   Bellingham, WA0202:25:2828 297179   Fanatik Bike Co.
4 Mike Robson   Bothell, WA0202:25:2828 118582   Bikesale.com
5 Aaron Lavin   Mercer Island, WA0202:25:2828 221289   Garage Racing
6 Ryan Denney   Mt Vernon, WA0202:25:2828 299562   NWCC-Dimensional
7 Evan Schmitt   Roslyn, WA0202:25:2828 194871   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
8 Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA0202:25:2828 229273   Herriott Sports Performance
9 Steven Kusy   Alexandria, VA0202:25:2828 306704   Recycled Cycles Racing
10 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID0202:25:2828 253956   Red Jersey
11 Evan Siroky   Portland, OR0202:25:2828 309756   Tacoma Bike
12 Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA0202:25:2828 289231   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
13 Alec Moorman   Seattle, WA0202:25:2828 255970   Bikesale.com
14 Vaughn Nelson   Lacey, WA0202:25:2828 275351   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15 Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA0202:25:2828 250108   Revel / Rad Racing NW
16 Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WA0202:25:2828 67392   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
17 Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN0202:25:2828 238604   Audi
18 Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA0202:25:2828 284692   Second Ascent
19 David Neubeck   Bellingham, WA0202:25:2828 136870   Fanatik Bike Co.
20 Tim Smith   Olympia, WA0202:25:2828 241621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
21 Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA0202:25:2828 263863   Fanatik Bike Co.
22 Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA0202:25:2828 113072   Recycled Cycles Racing
23 Michael Black   Seattle, WA0202:25:3535 244477   michael black
24 Philip Spencer   Duluth Mn0202:25:3636 70352   Audi
25 Randy Resch   Edgewood, WA0202:25:3838 308898   Tacoma Bike
27 Matt Stevens   Tacoma, WA0202:25:3939 150745   Old Town Bicycle
28 Eric Holman   Seattle, WA0202:25:3939 222790   Bikesale.com
29 Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA0202:25:4040 289466   Bikesale.com
30 Matt Mikul   Sunnyvale, CA0202:25:4242 271933   Recycled Cycles Racing
31 Ryan Larson   Seattle, WA0202:25:4242 307664   Husky Cycling Team
32 Vern Cole   Kent, WA0202:25:4242 65114   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
33 Jeffrey Gaeckle   Olympia, WA0202:25:4848 12621   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
34 Hahn Rossman   Seattle, WA0202:25:4848 147211   Alki/Rubicon Racing
35 Cameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WA0202:25:5555 12059   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
36 Rick Roof   Puyallup, WA0202:25:5858 242755   Old Town Bicycle
37 Erin Stansbury   Seattle, WA0202:25:5858 208307   Second Ascent
38 E Eric Johnson   Seattle, WA0202:25:5858 204929   JL Velo Racing Team
39 Michael Brown   Duvall, WA0202:26:2222 169016   Recycled Cycles Racing
40 Jim Wood   0202:26:3636   Alki/Rubicon Racing
41 Lane Wilkinson   Seattle, WA0202:26:5353 170051   Bikesale.com
42 Jerry Shafer   No City, WA0202:27:3333 54693   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
43 Jeff Hsu   Mercer Island, WA0202:29:0303 221958   Garage Racing
44 Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA0202:31:5252 159943   Recycled Cycles Racing
45 Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA0202:34:2828 193987   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Owens   Seattle, WA 251280   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF Brett Foster   Kirkland, WA 82452   Bikesale.com
DNF Gregory Luniewski   Seattle, WA 207153   Bikesale.com
DNF Scott Mingus   Seattle, WA 288670   Bikesale.com
DNF Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633   Team Stanley
DNF Zqwan Peterson   Seattle 109655   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Bergerson   North Bend, WA 135505   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Matt Hecht      Garage Racing
DNF David Chipchase   Dupont, WA 220071   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Michael Klisch   Carnation, WA 44109   JL Velo Racing Team
DNF Carl Anton   Seattle, WA 272872   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Nicholas Brown   Kirkland, WA 187588   Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA 210067   Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
DNF Robert Trombley      
DNF Jim Washburn   Newcastle, WA 114394   

Men - Men 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA0202:39:1111 229254   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
2 Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA0202:39:1313 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL0202:39:1313 145543   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
4 Mike Hone   Seattle, WA0202:39:1616 155193   Audi
5 David Iannotti   Seattle, WA0202:39:1616 71685   Bikesale.com
6 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA0202:39:2020 250723   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
7 Michael Attie   Seattle, WA0202:39:2020 68948   Second Ascent
8 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA0202:39:2727 273331   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
9 Aaron Shaw   Seattle, WA0202:39:3535 128315   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
10 Randy Bott   Everett, WA0202:40:0505 221932   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 John Sindell   Anchorage, AK0202:47:1111 272655   Garage Racing
12 Brendon Gallant   Salem, OR0202:47:2727 286436   
13 Tyler Stearns   Redmond, WA0202:47:2929 271183   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
14 Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA0202:47:2929 274488   SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
15 Zachary Jones   Kent, WA0202:47:3636 225834   Garage Racing
16 Kevin Masterson   Newcastle, WA0202:47:4343 188289   Garage Racing
17 Colin Krebsbach   Kent, WA0202:47:4545 217642   CMG Racing Team/Hammer Nutritio
18 Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA0202:47:4545 119001   Garage Racing
19 Pete Groblewski   Seattle, WA0202:47:4545 82975   
20 Warren Atkey   Bothell, WA0202:47:4545 50756   Bikesale.com
21 Michael Armfield   Seattle, WA0202:47:4545 246514   Breakaway Racing
22 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA0202:47:4545 222488   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
23 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA0202:47:4545 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
24 Jordan Campbell   Vashon, WA0202:47:4545 219231   Audi
25 Patrick Stanko   Seattle, WA0202:47:4545 221231   Audi
26 Alex Duxbury   0202:48:0505   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF Gregory Kauper   Seattle, WA 221706   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF Lyle Tenpenny   Seattle, WA 230092   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNF Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA 51702   Bikesale.com
DNF Andrew Martin   Kirkland, WA 89104   Bikesale.com
DNF Jason Schniepp   Seattle, WA 42448   Bikesale.com
DNF Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA 287991   Bikesale.com
DNF Mark Hinman   Seattle, WA 195131   Bikesale.com
DNF Mike Schwindeller   Seattle, WA 259190   Bikesale.com
DNF Kevin Hansen   Lake Forest Park, WA 221895   Second Ascent
DNF Anthony Dickson   Seattle, WA 117337   Second Ascent
DNF Colin Westbrook   Seattle, WA 197017   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF Evan Hepner      

Women - Women Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA0101:26:2323 264004   Bikesale.com
2 Lori Swanson   University Place, WA0101:28:4545 223550   Old Town Bicycle
3 Tina Wang   Seattle, WA0101:28:4545 305576   SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
4 Eva Kness   Seattle, WA0101:28:4545 306108   Bikesale.com
5 Erin Miller   0101:28:4545   Bikesale.com
6 Melissa Desimone   Seattle, WA0101:29:0303 340766   Bikesale.com
7 Heidi Fischer   Seattle, WA0101:31:3434 309733   Alki/Rubicon Racing
8 Sarah Atwood   0101:31:4848   Team Group Health
9 Jill Bodnar   Seattle, WA0101:32:0101 231852   SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
10 Anne-Marije Rook   0101:32:0101   Team Group Health
11 Janelle Kay   Gig Harbor, WA0101:32:0707 276345   Old Town Bicycle
12 Sandrine McFadden   Bothell, WA0101:32:0707 258469   Team Group Health
13 Karen Kuykendall   Ravensdale, WA0101:32:0808 293034   Bikesale.com
14 Jennifer Deem   0101:32:2222   Team Group Health
15 Cherri Gruver   Sammamish, WA0101:32:3030 303651   Team Group Health
16 Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA0101:40:3131 212912   Motofish Racing Team
17 Sara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WA0101:40:4545 236614   Team Group Health
18 Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA0101:44:0202 237047   SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
19 Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA0101:44:0202 275104   SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
20 Kathy Rowell   Seattle, WA0101:45:3535 272829   Team Group Health
21 Kelly Purnell   0101:47:0505   Team Group Health
22 Lori Sledge   0101:50:2727   Team Group Health
23 Kathleen McMahon   Seattle, WA0101:52:5151 252816   Bikesale.com
DNF Abby Calvo      SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
DNF Shannon Elliott   Olympia, WA 335962   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNF Svetlana Vasiliev      Hagens Berman Cycling Team

Women - Women Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID0101:46:4848 268528   Peanut Butter& Co. Twenty 12
2 Laura Chang   Kent, WA0101:46:4848 258166   Bikesale.com
3 Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA0101:46:4848 305968   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 Mirna Nieto   Seattle, WA0101:46:4848 303593   SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling
5 Lee Smith   Seattle, WA0101:46:4848 236239   Team Group Health
6 Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA0101:46:4848 239232   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
7 Emily Eggers   Seattle, WA0101:46:4848 307722   Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl
8 Lisa Toner   Seattle, WA0101:46:4848 289294   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9 Megan Zdancewic   Seattle, WA0101:46:4848 342476   Bikesale.com
10 Rebecca Carew   0101:46:5555   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 LB Kregenow   Seattle, WA0101:46:5757 239673   Team Group Health
12 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA0101:47:0202 287816   Northern Rockies Cycling Team
13 Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA0101:47:0505 281405   Gregg's Trek Racing Team
14 Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA0101:47:3232 236442   Team Group Health
DNF Jenny Dallas   Seattle, WA 307489   Bikesale.com
DNF Sheila Raff   Seattle, WA 252143   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Eden Palmer   Seattle, WA 240914   Team Group Health
DNF Heather McCay      

Women - Women Cat 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Varland   Seattle, WA0101:46:4848 241479   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
2 Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA0101:46:4848 273510   Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
3 Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA0101:46:4848 278305   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
4 Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA0101:46:4848 158992   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 Erica Lorenzen   Seattle, WA0101:46:4848 240486   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
6 Alicia Boland   Kent, WA0101:46:4848 255790   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
7 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA0101:46:4848 187313   Bikesale.com
8 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO0101:46:5353 219367   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
9 Rosalyn Rombauer   Seatac, WA0101:46:5555 303507   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
10 Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA0101:47:1818 179798   Hagens Berman Cycling Team
11 Gina Kavesh   Bellevue, WA0101:47:1818 65334   Bikesale.com
12 Anne Gerard   Indianapolis, IN0101:47:2323 289625   Bikesale.com
13 Kathleen Taylor   Seattle, WA0101:47:2727 285965   Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee