Race Results for
Pedal Dynamics Green Valley Time Trial
Auburn, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Matson Jeff Patterson   25:59.th   Old Town Bicycle/State Farm

Men - Men Cat 4-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.93Christopher Cumming   Seattle, WA24:08.th 293064   Motofish Racing
2520.48Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA25:13.th 307354   Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic
3522.02Greg Sweney   Duvall, WA25:25.th 306900   Motofish Racing
4523.57Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA25:27.th 292499   Farestart p/b Cobalt mortgage
5525.11John Rodgers   Tacoma, WA25:34.th 264341   Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
6526.65Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA25:40.th 190831   Second Ascent
7528.20Christopher Nelson   Puyallup, WA25:43.th 239255   Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
8529.75Jeffrey Reed   Lake Stevens, WA25:44.th 297596   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9531.29Avi Mahan   Seatac, WA25:46.th 210067   Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
10532.84Chad Sullivan   Bellevue, WA25:46.th 305201   Cycle U
11534.38Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA25:49.th 321144   ByrneInvent
12535.92Chris Baker   Seattle, WA25:52.th 335620   Viking Sport Seattle
13Jeff Rasor   25:55.th   Washington State University
14539.01Kyle Mattson   Seattle, WA26:11.th 289263   Audi
15540.56Michael Smith   Covington, WA26:25.th 260672   Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic
16542.11Kurt Litsinger   Seattle26:26.th 235532   Apex Racing
17543.65Rich Sather   Granite Falls, WA26:32.th 340410   Branford Bikes Racing
18545.20Mark Thompson   Seattle, WA26:32.th 288485   Cycle U
19546.74James Anderson   Mill Creek, WA26:33.th 304352   Audi
20548.28Larry Baker   University Place, WA26:33.th 258014   Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
21549.83Paul Way   Fremont Ne26:37.th 303048   ByrneInvent/Jet City Velo
22551.38David Meyers   Bellevue, WA26:42.th 24225   Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic
23552.92Edward Rosenberg   Seattle, WA26:48.th 286466   Second Ascent /Step Down Racing
24554.47David Wingate   Seattle, WA26:48.th 338644   Bikesale.com
25556.01PJ Bauser   Seattle, WA27:13.th 332266   Hagens Berman
26557.55Bill Booth   Seattle, WA27:19.th 333350   TBA
27559.10Stephen Eytel   Bellevuebellevue, WA27:27.th 336334   Greggs
28Andrew Wong   27:43.th   
29Mark Rose   27:50.th   HSP
30Bill Herzog   27:58.th   
31565.28Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA28:13.th 305846   Bikesale.com
32566.83Mark Follmer   Renton, WA28:13.th 225619   Cycle Therapy / 4 Corners Racin
33568.37Dan Cantalini   Ravensdale, WA28:33.th 274571   3GA
34Craig Goodmansen   28:39.th   McLeod Construction
35James Boswell   28:39.th   
36573.00Scott Kuehn   Tacoma, WA28:40.th 341986   Tacoma Bike
37574.55Neal Goldberg   Seattle, WA28:44.th 302005   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
38576.10Justin Chan   Edmonds, WA28:46.th 340776   Viking Sport Seattle
39577.64Gary Cummins   Renton, WA28:50.th 335130   Blacklightning
40579.18Paul Camera   Sammamish, WA29:04.th 230866   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
41580.73Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co29:22.th 8459   NW Velo/Redline
42Chris Dixon   29:26.th   none
43583.82Jeff Lynch   Seattle, WA29:29.th 256650   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
44585.37Richard Daifuku   Mercer Island, WA29:34.th 237201   Branford Bikes
45586.91David Yamamoto   Auburn, WA29:59.th 302619   JL Velo Racing Team
46Derrick Terada   31:56.th   
47Justin Kong   32:43.th   
DNSJay Rideout   Steilacoom, WA 187331   Challenge Disc Golf
DNSDale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571   Cycle U
DNSBrian Wright   Seattle, WA 288112   ByrneInvent
DNSJason Williams   Seattle , WA 241690   Audi

Men - Men Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.73Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA24:01.th 229273   HSP
2539.61Philip Spencer   Duluth Mn24:05.th 70352   Audi
3543.48Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN24:19.th 238604   Audi
4547.36mark mirante   Bellevue, WA24:26.th 293125   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5551.24Tim Smith   Olympia, WA24:29.th 241621   Olympia Orthopaedics Associatio
6555.11Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA24:46.th 274488   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7558.99Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO25:02.th 91050   Hagens Berman Cycling LLP
8562.87Guy Tucker   Bellingham, WA25:05.th 252718   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
9566.74Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA25:39.th 289231   Hagens Berman Cycling LLP
10570.62Ronald Sielinski   Redmond, WA26:16.th 260190   Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic
11574.49Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA26:18.th 284692   Second Ascent /Step Down Racing
12578.37Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA26:27.th 193987   Hagens Berman Cycling LLP
13582.25Zqwan Peterson   Seattle26:29.th 109655   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
14586.12Daniel Doran   Seattle, WA26:42.th 268282   JL Velo Racing Team
15590.00Thomas Donohue   Seattle, WA27:41.th 238989   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men - Men Cat 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.02James Stangeland   Seattle, WA21:48.th 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
2443.66Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA22:35.th 156693   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3458.29Dustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WA22:43.th 229254   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
4472.93Karl Cunningham   Seattle, WA22:52.th 293139   Keller Rorbach
5487.56Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA23:27.th 253377   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
6502.20Flavio Rattazzi   Seattle, WA23:30.th 195866   Garage Racing
7516.83Ian Tubbs   Bellevue, WA23:36.th 111313   Audi
8531.46Stewart Bowmer   Bellingham, WA24:05.th 236751   Fanatik Bike Co.
9546.10Zachary Jones   Kent, WA24:56.th 225834   Garage Racing
10560.73John O'Donnell   Seattle, WA25:06.th 100146   Keller Rorbach
11575.37Jonathan Youell   University Place, WA25:34.th 265679   JL Velo Racing Team
12590.00Robert Velez   Issaquah, WA26:45.th 179565   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNSDaniel Harm   Seattle 209022   Cycle U

Men - Master Men 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.04Flavio Rattazzi (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA23:18.th 195866   Garage Racing
2512.79Alex Rosenast   Seattle, WA23:31.th 196878   Garage Racing
3514.55Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA23:31.th 12680   United Finance
4516.30Chandler Leach (1 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA23:38.th 302633   Audi
5518.06Chadwick Clarke   Bellingham, WA24:07.th 263383   Fanatik Bike Co.
6519.81Keith Faretra   Renton, WA24:09.th 11236   Thumbprint Racing
7521.57Thomas Potter   Browns Point, WA24:28.th 206784   Olympia Orthopaedics Associatio
8523.32David Ryan   Jackson, WY24:38.th 30982   Bikesale.com
9525.08Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA25:08.th 180676   Team W.A.R.
10526.83Mark Doane (2 - Cat3)   Ruston, WA25:13.th 208825   Phil's South Sound Team Tailwin
11528.59John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA25:22.th 194218   Garage Racing
12530.34John McAllister   Redmond, WA25:24.th 306966   Unattached
13532.10Kevin McIntyre   Puyallup, WA25:35.th 200294   Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
14533.85Scott Ramsey   Lake Forest Park, WA25:44.th 271773   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
15535.61Dave Bishop   Bellingham, WA25:54.th 221351   Fanatik Bike Co.
16537.36Timothy Reinholtz   Bellingham, WA26:14.th 244686   Fanatik Bike Co.
17539.11Mauro Felizia   Wenatchee, WA26:18.th 211189   WAR
18540.87Tom Fryer (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA26:24.th 256191   Fanatik Bike Co.
19542.62Steve Matson   Tacoma, WA26:24.th 171544   Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
20544.38Allen Neel   Nampa, ID26:41.th 204935   Team ICO
21546.13Gary Martin (2 - Cat5)   Mercer Island, WA26:41.th 273474   Eastgate Cycling Club
22547.89Robert Velez   Issaquah, WA26:46.th 179565   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
23549.64Mark Underwood (1 - Cat4)   Bremerton, WA26:57.th 241762   Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
24Trev Dakan   27:02.th   Raise the Bar
25553.15Gary Hocking   Kirkland, WA27:03.th 271937   Cycle U
26554.91Keven Ruf   Seattle, WA27:05.th 188043   Garage Racing
27556.66Jim Sproull (3 - Cat5)   Kirkland, WA27:37.th 215036   
28558.42Joe Little   Marysville, WA27:40.th 319968   Branford Bikes
29560.17David Swanson   Bellevue, WA27:43.th 102515   Greggs
30561.93Matt Swanson   University Place, WA27:47.th 206149   Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
31563.68Jeffrey Patterson   University Place, WA27:59.th 47123   Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
32Malcolm Klug   28:03.th   
33567.19Timothy Vanmouwerik   Bothell, WA28:07.th 51189   Bikesale.com
34568.94Phillip Burger   Seattle, WA28:08.th 286024   Viking Sport Seattle
35570.70Gordy Bolstad   Snohomish, WA28:27.th 206957   Bilesale.com
36572.45Bradley Glaberson (4 - Cat5)   Seattle, WA28:33.th 220142   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
37574.21Chris Searcy (5 - Cat5)   Enumclaw, WA28:33.th 343070   
38Barret Seifer   28:47.th   
39Dan Morrow   28:49.th   Team Fastt
40Mike Swienty   28:54.th   unattached
41581.23Michael Prise (6 - Cat5)   Kirkland, WA28:59.th 346408   
42582.98Charles Caswell (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA29:05.th 255484   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
43584.74David Friedt   Mercer Island, WA29:25.th 209057   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
44Aldo Melchiori   31:14.th   
45Ron Osborne   31:28.th   
46Dan Merlino   31:50.th   
DNFTyler Tabor (Cat4)   Issaquah, WA 212787   53x11Coffee

Men - Junior C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA32:47.th 285209   JL Velo Racing Team
2556.67Alexander West   Covington, WA33:19.th 278369   
3573.33Harry Brelsford   Bainbridge Island, WA35:41.th 297734   Classic Cycles
4590.00Anthony Bowmer   Bellingham, WA41:32.th 288916   Fanatik Bike Co.

Men - Junior B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID27:59 268528   Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12

Women - Women Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lindsay Felker   Seattle, WA27:54.th 303546   Broadmark/Hagens Berman
2541.92MaryMargaret Bowmer   Bellingham, WA28:28.th 258644   Fanatik Bike Co.
3543.85Lori Swanson   University Place, WA28:45.th 223550   Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
4545.77Emily Eggers   Seattle, WA28:58.th 307722   Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic
5547.69Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA29:14.th 237047   SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6549.62alexie montaland   Bellevue, WA29:42.th 272214   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
7551.54Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA29:47.th 328328   Team Group Health
8553.46Cindy Shepard   Snohomish, WA29:58.th 209020   Team Fastt
9555.38Tina Ziegler   Issaquah, WA30:00.th 309658   Cycle U
10557.31Jill Martinez   Granite Falls, WA30:01.th 259273   COG-Natives
11559.23Susanne Smith   Covington, WA30:04.th 272359   Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic
12Karoline Jones   30:11.th   V02 Multisport
13563.08Eva Kness   Seattle, WA30:20.th 306108   Bikesale.com
14565.00Melissa Desimone   Seattle, WA30:32.th 340766   Bikesale.com
15Tracy Martin   30:39.th   Team Group Health
16Bock Jennifer   30:47.th   
17Kelly Christensen   31:34.th   Unattached
18572.69Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA31:45.th 212912   Motofish Racing
19574.62Anais Shannon   Seattle, WA32:14.th 287215   Team Group Health
20576.54Kelly Clark   Newcastle, WA32:16.th 240598   Blue Rooster/Sports Med Clinic
21578.46Molly Johnson   Renton, WA32:22.th 231853   Team Group Health
22580.38Meg Zabielski   Seattle, WA33:42.th 331190   Team Group Health
23582.31Alexandria Luschen   Kirkland, WA34:46.th 180192   Team Group Health/JL Velo
24584.23Christina Mays   Bothell, WA34:54.th 331754   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
25Rebecca Sharp   35:08.th   Raise the Bar
26Debbie Cederwall   35:19.th   Raise the Bar
27Cynthia McGonigal   38:23.th   Raise the Bar
DNSRobin White   Sammamish, WA 287227   Team Group Health
DNSSandrine McFadden   Bothell, WA 258469   Team Group Health
DNSPatti Dobrowolski   Seattle, WA 254684   Bikesale.com
DNSChristi Kenyon   Seattle, WA 272209   Bikesale.com

Women - Women Cat 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.44Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ24:17.th 295914   Tibco/To the Top
2404.68Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA25:00.th 241002   Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
3417.92Rosalyn Rombauer   Seatac, WA25:43.th 303507   Hagens Berman Cycling LLP
4431.15Anne Gerard   Indianapolis, IN26:05.th 289625   Bikesale.com
5444.39Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA26:07.th 278305   Hagens Berman Cycling LLP
6457.63Martha Lane Walsh   Seattle, WA26:32.th 115449   JL Velo Racing Team
7470.86Audrey Baldessari   Redmond, WA26:39.th 205844   Keller Rohrback
8484.10Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO26:41.th 219367   Hagens Berman Cycling LLP
9497.34Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA27:05.th 273510   Olympia Orthopaedics Associatio
10510.58Karen Kowalchyk   Snohomish, WA27:11.th 274641   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
11523.81Carly Tu   Seattle, WA27:16.th 287548   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
12537.05Jodie Bolt   Lakewood, WA28:06.th 280723   Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
13550.29Beth Graff   Gig Harbor28:37.th 178509   Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
14563.53Laura Chang   Kent, WA30:17.th 258166   Bikesale.com
15Tammy Meehan   31:21.th   Kenda
16590.00Stephanie Peters   Seattle, WA45:04.th 293551   Keller Rohrback
DNSAmanda McNabb   Lynnwood, WA 236233   Team Group Health

Women - Junior D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandria Bowmer   44:14   Fanatik Bike Co.

Women - Junior B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Ben Harmon   Bainbridge Island, WA28:21 323172   Classic Cycle
3Harrison Devine   Bellevue, WA30:00 290027   JL Velo Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee