Race Results for
Dawn to Dusk an endurance mountain bike event
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Ultra Endurance on 12/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Solo - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Davis   Blackhawk, CO 295616   
2 Brian Bennett      
3 Jeffery Frost   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
4 Eric Marcotte      
5 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   AZ Devo
6 Ben Welnak   Littleton, CO 308879   
7 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
8 Jon Pettit      
9 Phil Martin      
10 Dan Roter      
11 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
12 Bill Kellogg   Phoenix, AZ 241383   
13 Joe Roberts   Phoenix, AZ 275101   
14 David McAfee   Springfield, IL 68964   
15 Daniel Loghry   Prescott, AZ 306447   
16 Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   Focus Racing
17 Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
18 Chuck Wheeler      
19 Paul Dellorco      
20 Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ 238165   ThieleAuto/Industry Bikes
21 Dale Agar   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   Focus Racing
22 Dime Bag Don Eldridge   Mesa, AZ 157555   DNA Cycles Racing
23 Mike Hughes   Tempe, AZ 247916   Landis/Trek
24 Stefan Richter      
25 Mike Park   Los Angeles, CA 222209   
26 Stefan Sbiera      
27 Les Jaeger      
28 Nathan Rediske   Helena Mt 222324   
29 Bill Houlihan      
30 Greg Brown      
31 Dustyn Ladewig   Albuquerque, NM 299796   High Desert Bicycles Team
32 Craig Swetel   Mesa, AZ 166887   
33 Michael Norberg   Mesa, AZ 279057   Camelback Bike Club
34 Jason Mukavetz   Phoenix, AZ 267743   
35 Kelly Varney      
36 Chris Schroeder   Gilbert, AZ 359021   
37 Raymond Harris   Avondale 243263   
38 Mark Chynoweth   Tempe, AZ 365167   
39 David Baldonado   Irvine, CA 369770   Southern California Velo
40 Jason Meador      
41 Casey Kelso   Phoenix, AZ 270970   
42 Rick Sharp   Albuquerque, NM 360499   
43 Preston Drake      
44 Jeff Smith      
45 Ken Koch   Dewey, AZ 255654   Absolute Bikes Team
46 Bitty Bitty Berto Robert Schorn      
47 Bill Steen   Lafayette, IN 86965   
48 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Bicycle Haus Racing
49 John Crawford      
50 Derek Sang      
51 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
52 Thomas Pfafman   Phoenix, AZ 113407   
53 Chad Sheirbon   Phoenix, AZ 247041   
54 Robert Bunn      
55 Tim Spicer      
56 Roger Sample      
57 Jaime Barnett   Tucson, AZ 219577   
58 Tanner Davis   Black Hawk, CO 315026   
59 Michael Hicks      
DNF Chuck Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ 288078   
DNF Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Camelback Bike Club
DNF Paul Parkinson   Orem, UT 110810   
DNF Christopher Speirs   San Diego , CA 379679   
DNF Curt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO 38239   
DNF Tim Lutz   Denver, CO 333004   
DNF Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Jobing.com Racing

Men - Solo - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jim koziol      
2 Robert LaRoche   Scottsdale, AZ 20390   
3 Tim Bolton      
4 Gregory Bury   Surprise, AZ 296269   
5 Jeff Wood      
6 Jonathan Sellwood   Phoenix, AZ 256894   
7 Mark Challoner   Sierra Vista, AZ 178148   
8 Jeff Baylor      
9 Hunter Keating   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
10 Alex Christensen      
11 Cody Kukulski   Sedona, AZ 334562   Northern Arizona University
12 Bradley Wingate   Tempe, AZ 38631   
13 David Johnson      
14 Butch Nelson   Phoenix, AZ 271802   
15 Phil Ryder      
16 Matthew Brennan      
17 Christopher Brennan      
18 jamie seegert   Phoenix, AZ 88164   
19 Jim Cox   Helotes, TX 86282   
20 Jason Williams   Tempe, AZ 358647   
21 Mike O'Donnell      
DNF Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ 178596   Team Rhino
DNF Harold Field   Albuquerque, NM 11559   
DNF Dave Thompson   Novato, CA 35414   

Men - Quad - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833   Verde Racing
1 Robert Johnson      Verde Racing
1 Nate Lowrie      Verde Racing
1 Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252   Verde Racing
2 James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus #1
2 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus #1
2 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus #1
2 Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Bicycle Haus #1
3 Jimmie Alexander   Phoenix, AZ 238852   Green Choice JMPT
3 Tony Doran Doran      Green Choice JMPT
3 Paul Broadrip      Green Choice JMPT
3 Matt Berault      Green Choice JMPT
4 Tyler Brilinsky      Green Choice Solar - BKJE
4 Bryan Rains      Green Choice Solar - BKJE
4 Kristoffer Marshall   Scottsdale, AZ 308072   Green Choice Solar - BKJE
4 Jim Bondurant   Cave Creek, AZ 166877   Green Choice Solar - BKJE
5 Bo Gregory      Green Choice Super Dave & The Slugs
5 David Spelger      Green Choice Super Dave & The Slugs
5 John Craft      Green Choice Super Dave & The Slugs
5 Shawn Bolduc      Green Choice Super Dave & The Slugs
6 Pret Wongmanee      Trek Bicycle Store of West Phoenix
6 Brandon van Leuven      Trek Bicycle Store of West Phoenix
6 Patrick Murphy      Trek Bicycle Store of West Phoenix
6 Brian Abraham      Trek Bicycle Store of West Phoenix
7 Rob Schnakenberg      WWDRD
7 Shawn Tringham      WWDRD
7 Ryan Lowe   Boulder, CO 363006   WWDRD
7 John Ferguson      WWDRD
9 Greg Okolita   Chandler, AZ 297844   Berge Ford Racing
9 Alan Shelton      Berge Ford Racing
9 Roy Bury      Berge Ford Racing
9 Ed Baker   Gilbert, AZ 318292   Berge Ford Racing
10 Neal Wright   Chandler, AZ 274576   Honey badger don't care
10 Kevin Trowbridge      Honey badger don't care
10 Steve Rivers      Honey badger don't care
10 Tim Baker   Hendersonville, TN 325202   Honey badger don't care
11 Hans Church      The Angry Dolphin
11 Brandon Ebert      The Angry Dolphin
11 Rich Eddings      The Angry Dolphin
11 Derek Johnson      The Angry Dolphin
12 Jeff Berg      Vicious and Delicious
12 Brian Cates      Vicious and Delicious
12 Ross Murray   Magnolia, TX 358211   Vicious and Delicious
12 Brian Barton      Vicious and Delicious
13 Don Johnson      Prestige Worldwide
13 Bob Seifert      Prestige Worldwide
13 Bill Stickler      Prestige Worldwide
13 Steve Stickler      Prestige Worldwide
14 John Argue      Durapeeps
14 Ken Clark      Durapeeps
14 Joe Zitar      Durapeeps
14 Jesus Christ      Durapeeps
15 Eric Williams      Rhino Relix
15 Dave Burnett      Rhino Relix
15 Barry Richards   Tucson, AZ 221382   Rhino Relix
15 Rick Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 177897   Rhino Relix
16 Todd Desberg      Crack Monkeys B-side
16 Marcus Rasmussen      Crack Monkeys B-side
16 Jeff Harrison      Crack Monkeys B-side
16 Eddie Berzoza      Crack Monkeys B-side
17 Steve VanCollie      Cognitive Dissostance
17 Trevor Turcott      Cognitive Dissostance
17 David Kleihs      Cognitive Dissostance
17 Robert Garcia      Cognitive Dissostance
18 David Gertson      Better With Beer
18 Mike Gaffney      Better With Beer
18 Mike Burns   Spokane, WA 179681   Better With Beer
18 David Bourland      Better With Beer
19 Carlos Relova      Harder - Faster
19 Ron Erickson      Harder - Faster
19 Bill Berg      Harder - Faster
20 Stephen Bumbalough      Spacely Sprockets
20 Michael Weaver      Spacely Sprockets
20 Cody Martin      Spacely Sprockets
20 Andrew Cook   Cloquet Mn 223400   Spacely Sprockets
21 Daniel Billotte      O'Neil Custon Cycles
21 Art O'Neil      O'Neil Custon Cycles
21 Erik Markoff      O'Neil Custon Cycles
21 Jeff Hailer      O'Neil Custon Cycles
22 Kit Plummer      Time to Nut Up and Ride
22 Caiden Plummer      Time to Nut Up and Ride
22 Bryan Phielix      Time to Nut Up and Ride
22 Tom Phielix   Tucson, AZ 28021   Time to Nut Up and Ride
24 Brandon Moore      Team Ram Rod
24 Robby Bond      Team Ram Rod
24 Cole Cantrell      Team Ram Rod
24 Jared Henderson      Team Ram Rod
25 Shane Martin      ACH
25 Cory Kempton      ACH
25 Neil Jensen      ACH
25 John Boccia      ACH
26 Ward Simpson   Phoenix 376761   4 Dads
26 Andy Simpson      4 Dads
26 Josh Simpson      4 Dads
26 Greg Morris   Ridgewood, NJ 133518   4 Dads
27 Bradley Shanks      will burder + THE POETS
27 Ethan Lay-Sleeper      will burder + THE POETS
27 Robert Gaspard      will burder + THE POETS
27 Mike Alexander      will burder + THE POETS
28 Devin Zandi      Desert Mtn High MTB Club
28 Jordon Ferrill      Desert Mtn High MTB Club
28 Josh Schwartz      Desert Mtn High MTB Club
28 Derek Whitehead      Desert Mtn High MTB Club

Men - Quad - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hillary Cummins      The Mamas & The Papas
1 Kaolin Cummins      The Mamas & The Papas
1 Rosa Sidy      The Mamas & The Papas
1 Richard Woodruffe      The Mamas & The Papas

Men - Duo - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Francis      Jason and Henry
1 Henry Svendblad   Scottsdale, AZ 360565   Jason and Henry
2 Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ 272708   Tribe Multisport
2 Josh Maule   Phoenix, AZ 41473   Tribe Multisport
3 Daniel King      Team Green Choice SS
3 Art MacFarland      Team Green Choice SS
4 dominic suozzi   San Pedro, CA 337242   YOU JUST GOT BEAT BY TOO LITTLE PUNKS
4 connor bowe   Scottsdale, AZ 330208   YOU JUST GOT BEAT BY TOO LITTLE PUNKS
5 Kyler Kienholz   Phoenix, AZ 306200   Tribe Racing
5 Thomas Veitenhaus   Highlands Ranch  382752   Tribe Racing
6 Tim Mellady   Albuquerque, NM 133453   Fly'n Naked Apes
6 Dan Mellady      Fly'n Naked Apes
7 Jim Young   Phoenix, AZ 166458   Attack
7 Gabe Carbajal      Attack
8 Mike Sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Carlos O'Briens pb Tribe - Chezope
8 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Carlos O'Briens pb Tribe - Chezope
9 Clint Sparks      2 Stump Chump
9 Chris Neal      2 Stump Chump
10 Casey Knight      DuraBros
10 Jake Knight      DuraBros
11 Charles Wilson      1 Track
11 RJ Weibly      1 Track
12 Dilyn Sheber   Oro Valley, AZ 361232   We're the Gingerbread Men
12 Cal Skilsky   Tucson, AZ 333468   We're the Gingerbread Men
13 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ 126818   Leroy Jenkins!
13 Garrett Seacat      Leroy Jenkins!
14 Steve Haider      Sausage Hamsters
14 Pat Mellady      Sausage Hamsters
15 Clif Redy      Team 100
15 Richard Austin   Oro Valley, AZ 166151   Team 100
16 Ryan Wayne   Brecksville, OH 235650   Exhale Duo
16 Aaron Browning   Mesa, AZ 85900   Exhale Duo
17 Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ 13493   Slow Pokes
17 Rob Wylie      Slow Pokes
18 Ward Tyczka      Sandbaggers
18 Matt Reed      Sandbaggers
19 Steve Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ 141111   Green Choice Solar SM
19 Mike Whitehead   Scottsdale, AZ 289036   Green Choice Solar SM
20 Edmund Hipp      Super Chicken
20 Ryan Welborn   Stafford, VA 364867   Super Chicken
21 Highly Falkner   Tempe, AZ 203543   UTAZ
21 Kevin Johansen   Salt Lake City, UT 294076   UTAZ
22 gary kuettel   Glendale, AZ 166856   swiss american
22 alex romero   Glendale, AZ 128037   swiss american
23 Erich Ewy   Chandler, AZ 93658   Jesus & Mo
23 Kevin Brown      Jesus & Mo
24 William Brown      Lost Cause
24 Michael Rodoni   Mesa, AZ 177104   Lost Cause
25 Adam Polinko      Flagstaff Cycling
25 Kyle Hornbeck   Flagstaff Az 349532   Flagstaff Cycling
26 Chuck Gibson      Commanders of Chaos
26 Ryan Davis      Commanders of Chaos
27 ryan smith      average joe's
27 kenneth griffin   Kinnelon, NJ 312050   average joe's
28 John Dukeminier      Dukester
28 Nicholas Ian Tyson-Jones      Dukester
29 Christopher Bornemisza      Saguaro Stout Riderz
29 Julius Charlie   Goodyear, AZ 275216   Saguaro Stout Riderz
30 lorne trezise   Phoenix, AZ 108152   Intense Mojo II
30 chris peters      Intense Mojo II
31 Kyle Smith      farm boys
31 eric smith      farm boys
32 chris holm      Hoosiers in the Desert
32 jeff poitras      Hoosiers in the Desert
33 Randy Wiesner      Get Some
33 Dave Helzer      Get Some
34 Omar Almaguer   Whittier, CA 220919   ON YOUR LEFT!!!!!!!!
34 Chuck LaBenske      ON YOUR LEFT!!!!!!!!
35 Jerry Martinez      Hammer Time
35 Sal Martinez      Hammer Time
36 Jorge Almaguer      Serious Threat
36 Roy Perez      Serious Threat
37 Corey Haase      Hike A Bike
37 Kyle Walker      Hike A Bike
38 Bradley VanderLey      Gemini 29er's
38 Robert Seals   Chico, CA 32042   Gemini 29er's
39 Steve Ward   Flagstaff, AZ 354060   Team Astana
39 Zack Ward   Flagstaff, AZ 275241   Team Astana
40 Al Alvares   Colorado Springs, CO 1494   EDUKIT
40 Sam Alvares   Colorado Springs, CO 365437   EDUKIT
41 Paul Prellwtiz      Steve V & PeeJ
41 Steve Venolia      Steve V & PeeJ
43 Jay Rapson   Tempe, AZ 29175   Team Vitesse
43 Rob Nickerson      Team Vitesse
44 Kent Taylor      Stupid is what Stupid does
44 Steve Lingwall      Stupid is what Stupid does
45 bruce purdy      egelhoff/purdy
45 john egelhoff      egelhoff/purdy
46 Chris Janick      Meat Fruit
46 Eric Geiger      Meat Fruit
47 Bryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663   Santa Cruz
47 Le Le   Laveen, AZ 130894   Santa Cruz
48 Scott Hansen      Thunderhill
48 Doug Gauntt      Thunderhill
49 David Castaneda   Weston, FL 254518   The Fast & The Furious
49 Rogelio Zaragoza      The Fast & The Furious
50 Austin Kahn      Team Kahn
50 Wesley Wugent      Team Kahn
51 Chris Ausdemore      Turd Ferguson
51 Mike Redivo      Turd Ferguson
52 chris schultz      WOODPECKERS
52 Keith Fry      WOODPECKERS
53 DERRILL WOLKINS      MISFITS
53 GLEN GABLE      MISFITS
54 Lon Allen      The Flying Beavers
54 Cory Allen      The Flying Beavers
55 Ryan Hill      Smiley
55 Mike Corbin      Smiley
56 Joaquin Perez      Just2Crazy
56 Scott Keniston      Just2Crazy
57 Cory Sposi      BeerStrong
57 Rick Prest      BeerStrong
58 Tim Allen      FORM Cycles Rock!
58 Tom Faeh      FORM Cycles Rock!
59 Kevin Milan      SKA Brewing
59 Mike Maez      SKA Brewing
60 Newall Benlap      Slow Momentum
60 Spencer B      Slow Momentum
61 J Toddicus Kowalski      The Blue Test Cycles
61 Rob Beavis Byrne      The Blue Test Cycles

Men - Duo - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ 5663   Old Suckers on Fingle Speeds
1 Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   Old Suckers on Fingle Speeds
2 Rob Decot      Kachina 97
2 Terry Jasper   Glendale, AZ 128084   Kachina 97
3 Jason Downing   Phoenix, AZ 324612   Durapulse - Vitesse
3 Nick Goodman      Durapulse - Vitesse
4 Chris Bosselman      Boracho Numbnutz
4 Chris Wilkins   Lew Beach, NY 356744   Boracho Numbnutz
5 Christopher Sullivan      I'm Having Shifting Problems!
5 Robert Kelsey   Sierra Vista, AZ 333174   I'm Having Shifting Problems!
6 Chris Brown      A Derailluer Killed My Family
6 Donald Scott      A Derailluer Killed My Family
7 Daryl Roberts   Sedona, AZ 176227   FORM Cycles
7 Beto Vilegas      FORM Cycles

Women - Solo - Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Ellis   Bothell, WA 364717   
2 Pam Houle   San Diego, CA 30367   Velo Betty-Team 101
3 laura Nagy   Glendale, AZ 330502   
4 Nicole Gunton   Maple Valley, WA 303454   
5 Jill Hueckman   Durango, CO 350478   
6 Jill Futia   Chandler, AZ 187112   
7 kristin fukuchi      tata's togo
8 Whitney DeSpain   Oceanside, CA 237246   
9 Jennifer Janis      
10 Alta Lively      
11 Sabrina Forbes   Mesa, AZ 272258   
12 Elaine Seasly   Tucson, AZ 203709   

Women - Solo - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 paula bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ 226654   
2 Kari Redfield   Phoenix, AZ 365516   

Women - Quad - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginger Logan   Phoenix, AZ 305231   Bitty's Kitties/Jobing.com
1 Terrin Lane   Phoenix, AZ 289008   Bitty's Kitties/Jobing.com
1 Karen Lewis      Bitty's Kitties/Jobing.com
1 Debra Doss   Scottsdale, AZ 255802   Bitty's Kitties/Jobing.com
2 Michelle Thiry   Avondale, AZ 155299   Carmichael Training Gearlz
2 Erin Kennedy   Brookfield, WI 183011   Carmichael Training Gearlz
2 Sage Grossi   Tempe, AZ 146177   Carmichael Training Gearlz
2 Dawn Cartier      Carmichael Training Gearlz
3 Michelle Weigman   Phoenix, AZ 126794   Jobing.com-Pink Blur
3 Carie Wilson   Tempe, AZ 126206   Jobing.com-Pink Blur
3 Richelle Melde   Scottsdale, AZ 305456   Jobing.com-Pink Blur
3 Shannon Linder      Jobing.com-Pink Blur
4 Nicole Cates      Ferocious and Precocious
4 Lisa Pivin   Phoenix, AZ 87679   Ferocious and Precocious
4 Kathy Berg      Ferocious and Precocious
4 Kaylee Barton   Phoenix, AZ 365063   Ferocious and Precocious
5 Kerri Zitar      Durapulse Kick Butt Chicks
5 Judy Stowers      Durapulse Kick Butt Chicks
5 Kelly Nash      Durapulse Kick Butt Chicks
5 Jane Doe      Durapulse Kick Butt Chicks
6 Kay Slate      TNT (Team No Training)
6 Marlene Martinez      TNT (Team No Training)
6 Annick Le Gall      TNT (Team No Training)
6 Victoria Jones      TNT (Team No Training)

Women - Duo - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ 155568   Industry Bikes
1 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796   Industry Bikes
2 Debbie Hunter      Debbie and Lori
2 Lori Kipp   Mesa, AZ 358131   Debbie and Lori
3 Linda Hurley      Get fit
3 Cheryl Miller   Phoenix, AZ 200704   Get fit
4 Deb Martin   West Orange, NJ 77274   Absolute(ly) Giant Mountain Cougars
4 Zoe Cohen      Absolute(ly) Giant Mountain Cougars
5 DeeAnn Smith   Oceanside, CA 186658   Two 9'r Chicks
5 LaJuan Kelley   Phoenix, AZ 337614   Two 9'r Chicks
6 Daiana Trapp      Flagstaff Fat Tire Chicks
6 Robin Hoff   Flagstaff, AZ 198766   Flagstaff Fat Tire Chicks
7 Jennifer Weingartz      High Altitude Betties
7 Janel Lanphere      High Altitude Betties
8 Dana Allen   Tc 373380   Green Choice ASU Rookies
8 Reiley Pankratz   Tempe, AZ 366517   Green Choice ASU Rookies
9 Terry Kalaghan      Two to go
9 Peggy Hughes      Two to go

Mixed - Quad - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689   Cancer Sucks!
1 Jo Roberts      Cancer Sucks!
1 Christine Jeffrey   Tucson, AZ 177715   Cancer Sucks!
1 Todd Gestelman      Cancer Sucks!
2 Mike Rice   Chattanooga, TN 42965   Team Tool
2 Keith Hubbard   Tucson, AZ 297886   Team Tool
2 John Maciulla      Team Tool
2 Kris Hanning      Team Tool
3 Steve Taranowski      Team Gourdhead
3 Kevin McKemie      Team Gourdhead
3 Don Stoneberger      Team Gourdhead
3 Diana Yares   Phoenix, AZ 75051   Team Gourdhead
4 Jeanine Cordova   Phoenix, AZ 330146   Trailhead Bike Caf
4 Quincy Haarar      Trailhead Bike Caf
4 Kiel Marley   Phoenix, AZ 305135   Trailhead Bike Caf
4 Pete Stephens      Trailhead Bike Caf
5 John Mazich   Phoenix, AZ 107956   Goldilocks and the 3 Bears
5 Myles Morales   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   Goldilocks and the 3 Bears
5 Jim Stabler      Goldilocks and the 3 Bears
5 Holly Stabler   Phoenix, AZ 306391   Goldilocks and the 3 Bears
6 Tommy Collins   Phoenix, AZ 168694   Rocket Girl and the Astronauts
6 John Esau      Rocket Girl and the Astronauts
6 Cathy Cope      Rocket Girl and the Astronauts
6 Tom Reed      Rocket Girl and the Astronauts
7 Ian Grieve      New Friends
7 Alex Harris      New Friends
7 Justin Kinkade      New Friends
7 Susan Shippen      New Friends
8 Leslie Iverson      I wanna go FAST!
8 Chris Smith      I wanna go FAST!
8 Evie Ulibarri   Lakeside, AZ 350272   I wanna go FAST!
8 Peter Ulibarri      I wanna go FAST!
9 Naomi Cherry      Team Pedal Pushers
9 Heather Horne      Team Pedal Pushers
9 Nathan Munson      Team Pedal Pushers
9 Roger Swinehart   Mesa, AZ 157859   Team Pedal Pushers
10 Wes Grove      Absolute Bike Kids
10 Nick Neuberger      Absolute Bike Kids
10 Tess Seimens      Absolute Bike Kids
10 Daisy Ward   Flagstaff, AZ 354060   Absolute Bike Kids
12 Greg Gaudet      Team BONK
12 Donna Gaudet      Team BONK
12 Steve Helms Tillery      Team BONK
12 Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301   Team BONK
13 Richard Jensen      will burder + THE PRAGMATISTS
13 Holly Dezinski      will burder + THE PRAGMATISTS
13 Troy Vincent      will burder + THE PRAGMATISTS
13 Matt Winquist      will burder + THE PRAGMATISTS
14 Deb Bash      Dead F-ing Last
14 Jerry Haupt      Dead F-ing Last
14 Chuck Settles      Dead F-ing Last
14 Alison Verdi      Dead F-ing Last

Mixed - Duo - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   Ritalin & Valium
1 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ 156031   Ritalin & Valium
2 dominic Petrocelli   Mesa, AZ 365906   PH Structural
2 Crystal Petrocelli      PH Structural
3 David Marks   Phoenix, AZ 155540   BFC/Racelab
3 Windy Marks   Phoenix, AZ 274569   BFC/Racelab
4 Beth Utley   Orovalley, AZ 304126   The Utley's
4 Kevin Utley      The Utley's
5 Heather Brecke      West Side Cycos
5 Jim Tyronas      West Side Cycos
6 Bridget Bero   Flagstaff, AZ 151605   FC / BC
6 Charlie Beadles   Flagstaff, AZ 187602   FC / BC
7 Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ 14295   Takes Two Too Tassel
7 Margaret Montfort      Takes Two Too Tassel
8 Ashley Stilwell   Sierravista, AZ 304903   Sun N Spokes Father and Daughter Domination
8 Shane Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ 155240   Sun N Spokes Father and Daughter Domination
9 Vickie Nelson   Phoenix, AZ 212707   BFC Racing
9 Adam Danks      BFC Racing
10 Melissa B      Wedded Bliss
10 Court Fetter   Mesa, AZ 177101   Wedded Bliss
11 Katie Fernau      Cycle Mania
11 Todd Fernau   Show Low, AZ 272212   Cycle Mania
12 Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254808   116 Inches of Rubber Between Us
12 John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254809   116 Inches of Rubber Between Us
13 Carlos Resto      La Bella y la Bestia
13 Hillary Mathis   Oro Valley, AZ 260518   La Bella y la Bestia
14 SCOTT THOMAS      Brown-Chkn-Brown-Cow
14 ADRIENNE GOLDBERG      Brown-Chkn-Brown-Cow
15 Linda Kiehne   Phoenix, AZ 47642   Team Kiehne
15 Paul Kiehne   Phoenix, AZ 48883   Team Kiehne
16 Rachel Peters      Elephant Power
16 Dan Jannone      Elephant Power
17 Bruce Stauffer      Old Lace & the Bobbie-Soxer
17 Sonnhild Krug      Old Lace & the Bobbie-Soxer
18 Brad Knox   Lakewood, CO 286511   The Sonoran Pirates
18 Lacey Anderson      The Sonoran Pirates
19 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE 49600   Sundance Kids
19 Kristen Bonkoski      Sundance Kids
20 Bob Williams   Blaine, MN 112189   BS Team
20 Susan Snow      BS Team
21 Zac Seasly      Borrowed Partners
21 Liane Ehrich      Borrowed Partners
22 Brian Dodge      Golden Girls
22 Myia Spiroff   Mesa, AZ 256810   Golden Girls
23 Erik Lantz      Bike Curious
23 Krista Manus      Bike Curious
24 Matthew Prather   Irvine, CA 346490   Blitzen & Vixen
24 Flora Hickman      Blitzen & Vixen
25 Matt Savidge      Team Savidge
25 Celia Savidge      Team Savidge
26 Bil Grauel      Fire On The Ground
26 Kat Livingston      Fire On The Ground
27 Lydia Super Fast Angulo      I'm sorry I forgot your name!
27 Ryan No fear Norton      I'm sorry I forgot your name!
28 William Regg      Jivey Jow
28 Trina Riggle   Glendale, AZ 231202   Jivey Jow
29 Zoe Bellinghausen      Team Bellinghausen
29 Kevin Bellinghausen      Team Bellinghausen

Mixed - Duo - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robb Bryan      Robb and Pacer
1 Pacer Bryan      Robb and Pacer
2 Steve Thompson      Dick and Kitty Racing Team
2 Kimberly Wack      Dick and Kitty Racing Team
3 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114   Team Rosenfield
3 Karissa Rosenfield      Team Rosenfield
4 Greg Ooley      The Ooley Cartel
4 Tina Ooley      The Ooley Cartel

Mixed - Corporate - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Barton      Discover France Adventure
1 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Discover France Adventure
1 Jeff Doss   Scottsdales, AZ 338242   Discover France Adventure
1 Loren Siekman   Scottsdale, AZ 220405   Discover France Adventure
1 Randall Toltzman   Scottsdale, AZ 75078   Discover France Adventure
2 Miranda Helfrich      Health on Wheels
2 Jimmy Cinalli      Health on Wheels
2 Mary Cinalli      Health on Wheels
2 Alan Christianson   Scottsdale, AZ 285412   Health on Wheels
2 Megan Chandler      Health on Wheels
2 Brandon Bogardus      Health on Wheels
3 Jessie Turner   Phoenix, AZ 368994   Exhale on your Right!
3 Becky Bliss   Desert Hills, AZ 366993   Exhale on your Right!
3 James Bliss   Glendale, AZ 71469   Exhale on your Right!
3 Nathan Andrews   Phoenix, AZ 42004   Exhale on your Right!
4 Mike Zuber      Tolero Racing
4 Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ 256056   Tolero Racing
4 Kerry Zuber   Tucson, AZ 288239   Tolero Racing
4 James Jones      Tolero Racing
4 Kristofer Haws   Tucson, AZ 215603   Tolero Racing
4 Dustin Dustin      Tolero Racing
4 Chad Chad      Tolero Racing
5 Paul Schmidt      Team RAIN
5 David Richardson      Team RAIN
5 David Rengifo   Gilbert, AZ 179325   Team RAIN
5 Tyler Rengifo      Team RAIN
6 David Shanstrom      Liv/giant
6 Tony Amos      Liv/giant
6 Valerie Millis      Liv/giant
6 Cheryl Ekstrom   Tucson, AZ 142179   Liv/giant
6 Cindy Lacotta   Glendale, AZ 111888   Liv/giant
7 Jeff Dallstream   Fountain Hills, AZ 86920   MVP Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
7 Jeff Wettschurack      MVP Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
7 Jason Paladino      MVP Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
7 Ian Maddox   Trussville, AL 290336   MVP Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
7 Ric Surber      MVP Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
7 Matt Maddox   Glendale, AZ 86004   MVP Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
7 Marie Maddox      MVP Orthopedics and Sports Medicine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee