Race Results for
Greene County Road Race
Waynesburg, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Suite   Morgantown, WV1:35:35.00 335230   Unattached
2 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA1:36:24.00 295295   UPMC/ProBikes
3 Evan Queen   New Freeport, PA1:39:17.00 351108   Unattached
4 shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA1:42:33.00 301290   Unattached
5 Ryan Munko   Clinton, PA1:55:22.00 352196   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV1:26:40.00 32526   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 Brian MacLean   Alpharetta, GA1:27:14.00 283924   ABRT
3 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA1:27:20.00 154452   Steel City Endurance
4 Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD1:27:38.00 195596   ABRT
5 JOHN YANEN   Glendale, WV1:27:38.00 309716   0
6 Travis Saeler   Butler, PA1:27:38.00 209699   Trek 29er Crew
7 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD1:29:34.00 222509   ABRT
8 Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV1:29:45.00 111639   ChampRakh Cycling
9 Tom Inskeep   Ellicott City, MD1:29:54.00 297362   Bamboo/Peaks Coaching Group
10 daniel manges   Friendsville, MD1:34:49.00 277146   Breakaway Velo
11 Daniel Schar   Mcmurray, PA1:35:38.00 58569   Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
12 Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD1:39:08.00 275735   Breakaway Velo
13 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA1:40:09.00 47806   Chamrahk
14 John Doncevic   Ambridge, PA1:49:31.00 292429   Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA  277476   Morningside Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA1:27:38.00 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA1:27:38.00 169825   Sette Nove
3 Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD1:27:38.00 253692   ABRT
4 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD1:28:14.00 266514   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
5 John Maher   Charleston, WV1:30:04.00 264794   Cornell Cycling
6 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA1:32:14.00 46469   Amstel rc-13
7 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA1:32:14.00 177439   Guy's Racing
8 Kean Bird   1:34:49.00   Breakaway Velo
9 Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA1:38:37.00 116276   Trek Pittsburgh
10 Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA1:38:44.00 244724   Morningside
11 James Sota   Rockwood, PA1:39:08.00 276756   0
12 Stephan Vance   Mc Mechen, WV1:44:11.00 293978   WheelCraft

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA3:03.00 201402   TEAM GPOA
2 Andrew Seitz (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:03:00.00 291272   TEAM GPOA
3 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA3:03:58.00 293132   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Robert Stumpf (2 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA3:03:58.00 259653   TEAM GPOA
5 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA3:03:58.00 201399   Pgh Elite Velo/CAT
6 Nathan Annon (1 - Cat3)   Grafton, WV3:03:58.00 240437   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
7 Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA3:11:01.00 265551   Iron City Bikes
DNF Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA  212417   Pgh Elite Velo
DNF Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA  89628   CAT Racig Pgh Elite Velo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Rogers (1 - Cat3)   Haymarket, VA3:01:21.00 219430   GamJams / November Bicycles
2 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA3:01:21.00 277019   Mountainside p/b City Islanders
3 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA3:01:21.00 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA3:02:13.00 203109   0
5 Joseph Lydic (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA3:02:25.00 315738   Steel City Endurance
6 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA3:02:45.00 277281   Iron City Bikes
7 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA3:03:00.00 27999   Salsa/NoTubes/Pro Bikes
8 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA3:03:00.00 194054   DPS Penn/Cannondale
9 William Slutz   East Canton, OH3:06:25.00 288887   Stark Velo
10 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA3:10:26.00 241376   West Virginia University Cycling
11 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA3:10:26.00 241389   
12 brad dodson (3 - Cat3)   Martinsburg, WV3:14:46.00 303904   Eastern Panhandle Bicycle Company
13 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA3:16:28.00 278890   Iron City Bikes
14 Derek Clark   Mount Morris , PA3:20:41.00 155055   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
15 Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA3:20:41.00 306241   Stage5/Cycling Fusion Racing
16 Jacob McCrea (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA3:33:32.00 276925   UPMC
17 Peter Grewar   Cranberry Twp, PA3:33:32.00 339650   Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion
18 Victor Alvira (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA3:35:58.00 201396   Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion
DNF Keith Hower   Washington, PA  274419   DPS Penn/Cannondale
DNF Michael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA  280128   0
DNF Cory Hartman   Frederick, MD  322762   DPS Penn/Cannondale

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA1:45:19.00 307479   0
2 Todd Latocha   Fairmont, WV1:26:58.00 307210   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
3 Christopher Hill (1 - Cat4)   Wheeling, WV1:27:17.00 232130   unattached
4 Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA1:27:28.00 306510   WVU Cycling
5 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA1:27:44.00 308951   WVU Cycling
6 Michal Krauze   Pittsburgh, PA1:27:44.00 341086   Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
7 Donald Powers   Pittsburgh, PA1:28:33.00 306153   Pro Bikes / Twin Six
8 Shandon Hime (1 - Cat5)   Uniontown, PA1:32:44.00 279636   0
9 David Cornett   Wheeling, WV1:32:44.00 219444   Team Wheelcraft
10 Chris Jones   Shinnston Wv1:35:27.00 311765   Dynamic Physical Therapy
11 Daniel Welsch   Frostburg, MD1:35:27.00 37705   0
12 Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA1:36:08.00 213577   Beaver Valley Velo
13 Jason Justi   Monaca, PA1:37:19.00 290243   Beauer Valley Velo
14 Michael Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA1:40:40.00 177440   Guy's Bicycles
15 Grant Jackson   Pittsburgh, PA1:46:38.00 289903   East End Cycling Club
16 Robert Loehr (2 - Cat4)   Durham, NC2:02:37.00 208894   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jordan snyder   Rochester, PA1:27:50.00 293469   Beaver Valley Velo
2 Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC1:32:44.00 317758   0
3 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA1:32:44.00 328690   Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
4 Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV1:33:30.00 341838   0
5 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA1:35:27.00 335024   Beaver Valley Velo
6 Aaron Warr   Stuarts Draft, VA1:36:32.00 340784   
7 John Burkhart   Morgantown, WV1:37:27.00 269687   0
8 Daryl Vettori   Saxonburg, PA1:38:01.00 337746   0
9 Travis Olson   Monongah, WV1:38:01.00 307748   Dirty Sanchez Racing
10 Clifton Kimbrough   Volant, PA1:38:01.00 345434   
11 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA1:39:56.00 331910   0
12 Kurt Weiberth   Ringoes, NJ1:42:24.00 336984   University of Pittsburgh
13 Joseph Tran   Pittsburgh, PA1:42:59.00 349388   0
14 Matthew Gillespie   Pittsburgh, PA1:43:30.00 349280   0
15 Michael Sirianni   Sewickley, PA1:43:46.00 307644   0
16 Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA1:44:19.00 303771   Beaver Valley Velo
17 Jonathan Bompiani   Youngwood, PA1:44:47.00 310210   Morningside Velo
18 Jason Samonds   Pittsburgh, PA1:46:38.00 342828   Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com
19 chris haigh   Pittsburgh, PA1:48:10.00 349286   
20 Daniel Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA1:48:10.00 349276   0
21 Jonathan Geair   Pittsburgh, PA1:52:26.00 183179   0
22 Scott House   Fairmont, WV1:54:06.00 332832   Dirty Sanchez Racing
23 Chuck Lemley   1:55:31.00   Dirty Sanchez Racing
24 Donald Grunbb   1:57:10.00   0
25 Dean Brandt   Pittsburgh, PA2:01:38.00 330334   Dreaming Ant Cycling Club (of 1)
26 Brian Kiehl   2:29:01.00   Morgantown Multisport
DNF Anthony Piro       0

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA1:29:34.00 194055   Iron City Bikes
2 Elizabeth Shogren (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV1:29:34.00 172363   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
3 Traci Rodosta (2 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV1:46:45.00 6393   Breakwawy Velo
4 Christina Buerkle   Pittsburgh , PA1:49:36.00 194052   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Dorinzi   Morgantown, WV1:29:34.00 346012   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA1:46:45.00 262998   Steel City Endurance
3 Beth Byron   Morgantown, WV1:48:18.00 343780   
4 Justine Pagenhardt   Morgantown, WV1:49:36.00 345784   
5 Laura Kelley   1:49:36.00   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
6 Mikaela Jaros   Gibsonia, PA2:11:13.00 329526   West Virginia University Cycling
7 Catherine Born   Morgantown, WV2:24:37.00 345024   Backyard Bike Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee