Race Results for
Tom's Farm Time Trial #1-5
Corona, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 01/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Public - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Tyan   28:26:00   

Men - Public - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Perry   24:35:00   
2 Darrin Sorenson   25:01:00   

Men - Public - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Stipp   22:24   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATHEW LY   Fountainvalley, CA23:45 317554   Tru Cycling
2 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA24:06:00 317940   Tru Cycling
3 Christian Husband   Corona, CA24:11:00 291064   Sho-Air
4 Nicholas Bowman   Pomona, CA27:39:00 316736   SC Velo
5 Gabriel Clark   Orange, CA27:48:00 332890   Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA18:45 264918   Team Specialized
2 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA20:32:04 303193   Sho-Air
3 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA20:32:07 253770   Specialized
4 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA21:16 251358   Sho-Air
5 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA21:24 301042   Sho-Air
6 Vincent Nguyen   Fountain Valley, CA23:34 334944   Tru Cycling
7 Nathan Pherigo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA24:25:00 274012   SC Velo
8 James Pflughaupt   Newport Beach, CA24:28:00 332006   Sho-Air
9 Adam Malinowski   Anaheim, CA27:20:00 332440   Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Allen   Irvine, CA21:34 237891   XXX Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Artemio Martinez   Rialto, CA23:19 247807   Team Redlands

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA18:58 203286   JW Flooring
2 BRUCE WAGNER   Yorba Linda, CA18:59 313512   
3 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA20:17 215598   
4 Robert Spalding   Torrance, CA20:32 254374   Iron Fly
5 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA20:37 69952   UC Cyclery
6 Alex Collins   Orange Ca29:41:00 46255   UC Cyclery
7 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA20:43 11447   Sun Coast Velo
8 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA22:28 45582   Cal Pacific Export Packers
9 Jeffrey Church   San Dimas, CA23:14 315858   SC Velo
10 Ernesto Dinio   Corona, CADNF 328242   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA21:44 236498   SBW
2 Ray Moreno   Hesperia, CA23:52 50013   DARE
3 martin katz   Delmar, CA26:30:00 305131   
4 David Lang   Upland, CADNF 107852   DARE

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Long   Newport Beach, CA20:10 316666   Velo 605
2 James Sorenson   Whittier, CA20:16 120746   
3 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA20:22 269508   La Grange
4 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA20:29 186735   Catalyst Racing
5 Scott Stanley   Temecula, CA20:46 150301   Cal Pool
6 Joaking Corona   Whittier, CA21:01 329018   Team Velosport Club
7 CEDRIC KOHLER (1 - Cat5)   Temecula, CA21:20 333682   Cal Pool
8 Alan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA21:25 210086   Vaper
9 Steve Fish   Hemet, CA21:57 294641   Diamond Valley Velo
10 Eduardo Meza   Ontario, CA22:22 212587   DARE
11 Victor Rosales   South Gate, CA22:29 305382   Velo Allen
12 Eugene Kim   Huntington Beach, CA22:35 303809   Mission Cycling
13 Rod Baine   Temecula, CA22:42 328760   Cal Pool
14 Aaron Lawson (2 - Cat5)   Cypress, CA23:17 334766   Bicycle Haus
15 Bruce Martin (3 - Cat5)   Whittier, CA23:40 333798   Wonderful Pistachios
16 grayson smith   Seattle, WA24:24:00 302867   Rhythm Racing
17 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CADNF 298523   SC Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA19:41 287474   SC Velo
2 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA19:46 269632   Ritte Racing
3 Henry Valenzuela lll   Rancho Cucamonga, CA20:30 256517   PAA
4 Israel Ramero   21:28   
5 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA21:54 263807   Franc Factory
6 Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA24:08:00 276874   B&L Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA19:16 262024   SKLZ
2 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA19:35 287621   SoCalCycling.com
3 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles19:57 287912   SoCalCycling.com
4 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA20:40 52283   Team Helen's
5 Patrick Huey   Temecula, CA21:46 228145   OCW/Paramount Racing
6 Eric Johnson   Redlands, CA22:46 55982   Redlands

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula23:11 272022   UC San Diego
2 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA25:21:00 311541   Strive
3 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA29:15:00 311534   Strive
4 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA29:20:00 319270   Strive

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee