Race Results for
Buckeye Criterium in Verrado
Buckeye, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael GRABINGER     14 Team Pista Palace
2200.06R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907  161 Bicyle Haus
3216.23Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952  Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinders
4232.40Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698  15 Team Pista Palace
5248.57Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  16 Jelly Belly Racing
6264.74Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359  Landis/Trek
7280.91Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  Team CF
8297.08Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH 156797  11 Rubicon-Orbea
9313.25travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ 268330  12 Bicycle Haus
10329.42Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201  13 Carlos OBriens Racing
11345.59David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513  Landis/Trek
12361.76Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426  10 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFAndrew Albert   Chandler, AZ 281447  Strada Racing
DNFBrock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070  Bicycle Ranch
DNFThomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091  Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.27William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794  75 Bicycle Haus Racing
2352.09Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ 241388  70 Bicycle Ranch
3370.90Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ 197044  72 Echelon
4389.72Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ 266234  67 Bicycle Haus Racing
5408.54Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731  66 Bicycle Ranch
6427.36Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ 288720  68 Bicycle Ranch
7446.17Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715  62 Carlos OBriens Racing
8464.99Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626  61 Focus
9483.81Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  64 Bicycle Haus Racing
10502.63James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662  74 DNA Cycles Racing
DNFAndrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197  65 Bicycle Ranch
DNFBryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776  63 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFJohn Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293  252 Bicyc;e Ranch
DNFDan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418  166 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFShawn Ingram   Buckeye, AZ 17384  69 Colavita Phoenix
DNFC SLOAN     71 Plano Athletic
DNFJonathan CONNER     73 Carlos OBriens Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.97Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ 272708  134 Tribe Racing
2433.05Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918  110 Bicycle Haus Racing
3440.14Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ 55106  127 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4447.22Mark Bibbey   Chandler, AZ 254986  135 Focus Racing
5454.31Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ 294950  123 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6461.39Kevin Palmer   Tucson, AZ 288334  132 
7468.48Jim Niemeyer   Anthem, AZ 291276  117 Arizona Masters Racing
8475.56David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720  139 Arizona Masters Racing
9Joe STRUTTMAN     219 San Tan Racing
10489.73Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652  131 Team DNA Racing
11496.81Derron Woodfork   Scottsdale, AZ 256264  114 Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
12503.90zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879  128 
13510.98Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653  122 Bicycle Ranch
14518.07Jared Jorde   Tucson, AZ 305455  136 Bicycle Haus
15525.15Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ 194520  121 DNA Cycles Racing
16Blake SAVAGE     137 San Tan Racing
17539.32Everardo Keeme   Laveen, AZ 18694  118 Landis/Trek
18546.41Brian Scholl   Oakdale, CA 304804  130 Life Cycle Bike Shop
19553.49Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978  125 Non Attached
20560.57Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  313 Team DNA Racing
21567.66Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794  303 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFPaolo Barrera   Phoenix, AZ 305304  126 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFJason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491  115 Team Progressive/World Motors
DNFBenjamin de Luna   Tempe, AZ 237835  116 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFSteve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555  113 Bicycle Ranch
DNFTyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ 296725  119 
DNFAlan Nichelson   Santa Ana, CA 210086  120 Vapor Racing
DNFGeorge Robles   Wilmington , DE 141512  124 Team Colavita Phoenix
DNFaustin trautman   Scottsdale, AZ 288756  112 Team Progressive/World Motors
DNFC (Joseph) Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514  133 Landis/Trek
DNFScott Countryman   Flagstaff, AZ 258025  138 San Tan Racing
DNFTrevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567  141 
DNFOwen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809  314 
DNFSteve JENKINS     140 Swiss American

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.00James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027  273 Bicycle Haus
2470.43Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276  311 
3475.87brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379  286 Team DNA Racing
4481.30Scott Skinner   Anthem, AZ 304800  283 Arizona Masters Racing
5486.74Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ 287284  290 Man in the Moon
6492.17David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999  279 DNA Cycles Racing
7497.61Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 304307  282 Bicycle Haus Racing
8503.04Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228  162 Team Progressive/World Motors
9508.48Antonio Gonzales   Lakewood , CA 309947  285 Velo Alegro
10513.91Brent Graham   Fountain Hills, AZ 313582  288 
11Keith JANKOUSKY     291 Bicycle Haus
12524.78michael evanoff   Phoenix, AZ 307024  271 Swiss American
13530.22Monte Miller   Phoenix, AZ 294568  281 Landis/Trek
14Walter CLARKE     276 Bicyle Haus
15541.09Jay Warner   Anthem, AZ 291501  245 Arizona Masters Racing
16546.52Dave Magras   Phoenix, AZ 305147  243 Arizona Masters Racing
17Jeff YINGLING     274 
18557.39Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ 251760  272 Landis/Trek
19562.83Steve Hennenhoefer   Phoenix, AZ 224764  284 Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
20TJ GREEN     277 
20573.70Jose Neira   Anthem, AZ 304672  287 Arizona Masters Racing
21Kenny POLLY     150 Landis/Trek
22William MCKAY     275 
23Kyle UNDERSETA     292 
DNFBrian Mohler   Buckeye, AZ 268294  280 Swiss American
DNFGordon Moore   Mesa, AZ 300735  278 Landis/Trek

Men - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.44R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907  161 Bicycle Haus
2313.81Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806  165 GST Racing
3324.18Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550  Landis/Trek
4334.55Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794  247 Honeywell
5344.92Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731  66 Bicycle Ranch
6355.29David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513  Landis/Trek
7365.66James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748  163 Arizona Masters Racing
8376.03Christopher Wylie   Colorado Springs Co. 274480  170 Colavita Phoenix
9386.40Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228  162 Team Progressive/World Motors
10Michele SMITH     167 
11407.14Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418  166 Arizona Masters Racing
12417.51Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256  250 GST Racing
13427.88Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957  251 Bicyle Haus
14438.25Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ 287284  290 Man in the Moon
15448.62Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607  164 Bicycle Haus Racing
16459.00Brent Garrigus   Encinitas, CA 177187  169 Team WM
17469.37Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269  171 Bicycle Haus
18479.74Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049  168 Paradise Bakery Cookie Company
19C SLOAN     71 Plano Athletic
DNFBenjamin de Luna   Tempe, AZ 237835  116 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFBryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776  63 Arizona Masters Racing/Castrolini Life Coaching
DNFKurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212  160 San Tan Racing

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.44Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806  165 GST Racing
2310.63John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293  252 Bicycle Ranch
3317.82Bob Pongratz (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 28412  202 Team RPM
4325.01Patrick Liu (2 - Cat2)   Paradise Valley, AZ 46237  289 Honeywell
5332.21Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550  Landis/Trek
6339.40James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748  163 Arizona Masters Racing
7Michele SMITH     167 
8353.78Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794  247 Honeywell
9360.97Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715  62 Carlos OBriens Racing
10368.16Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607  164 Bicycle Haus Racing
11375.36Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418  166 Arizona Masters Racing
12382.55Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957  251 Bicycle Haus
13389.74David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651  213 Team RPM
14396.93Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867  212 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
15404.12Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256  250 GST Racing
16411.31Shawn Ingram   Buckeye, AZ 17384  69 Colavita Phoenix
17418.51Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212  160 San Tan Racing
18425.70David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513  Landis/Trek
19432.89Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238  246 Honeywell
20Kyle BUTKIEWICZ     249 Bicycle Haus
DNFrichard giordano   Chandler, AZ 274800  241 Strada Racing
DNFCharles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528  205 Landis/Trek
DNFMark Bradley   Gilbert, AZ 204760  204 Team WM
DNFDave Magras   Phoenix, AZ 305147  243 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFLane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626  61 Focus
DNFBryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776  63 Arizona Masters Racing/Castrolini Life Coaching
DNFJay Warner   Anthem, AZ 291501  245 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFWalter CLARKE     276 
DNFGreg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203  242 Team One Racing
DNFWade Clark   Tucson, AZ 132223  244 Team RPM
DNFJoseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 37686  248 Team WM
DNFC SLOAN     71 Plano Athletic

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.13Bob Pongratz (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 28412  202 Team RPM
2349.95Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674  218 Team WM
3361.76Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867  212 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4Joe STRUTTMAN     219 San Tan Racing
5385.39David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651  213 Team RPM
6397.21Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653  122 Bicycle Ranch
7Greg BARRETT     242 Team One Racing
8420.84Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159  217 Team WM
9432.65Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005  214 Landis/Trek
10444.47Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186  216 Team One Racing
11456.28David Lencho (1 - Cat3)   Cave Creek, AZ 107632  210 Boston Mountain Cyclist
12468.10Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873  201 Bicycle Haus Racing
13479.91Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528  205 Landis/Trek
14491.73Joseph Cunningham (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 157287  209 Team RPM
15503.54Wade Clark   Tucson, AZ 132223  244 Team RPM
16515.36Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009  215 Team RPM
17527.17Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176  206 Landis/Trek
18538.99Paul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY 216715  207 Saguaro Velo
19550.80Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ 57892  208 Trisport Racing
DNFLionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647  211 Strada Racing

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.09Jack Sorahan (1 - Cat4)   Glendale, AZ 107762  305 Team RPM
2458.52Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794  303 Arizona Masters Racing
3474.96Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136  301 Aggress
4491.39Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ 278978  125 Non Attached
5507.83Stephen Lace   Tucson, AZ 304559  306 Team RPM
6524.26Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539  302 Team RPM
7540.70Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661  309 Arizona Masters Racing
8557.13Howard Jacob (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 220432  308 
9573.57Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 48252  307 Team RPM
10590.00Donald Winar (2 - Cat5)   Buckeye, AZ 295197  304 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.90Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203  150 Landis/Trek
2536.60Joshua Hansen   Yuma, AZ 305835  152 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
3563.30Jacob Hansen   Yuma, AZ 305834  153 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
4590.00David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015  151 Landis/Trek

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Skinner   Anthem, AZ 306962  102 Arizona Masters Racing
2Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798  100 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFSteve Li   Sedona, AZ 309317  101 Saguaro Velo/Verde Valley School

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Graves OWEN     314 Bike Haus
2521.53Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276  311 Strada Racing
3555.77Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505  313 DNA Cycles Racing
4590.00Jarrod Sloan   Sedona, AZ 305747  312 Saguaro Velo/Verde Valley School

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.70Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO 295070  43 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2431.95Megan French   Phoenix, AZ 157545  44 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
3456.21Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796  47 Trisport Racing
4480.47Jill Sugg   Anthem, AZ 270889  93 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
5504.73Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264011  46 Strada Racing
6528.98Holly Mulvaney   Gilbert, AZ 255740  94 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
7553.24Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ 249570  45 Bicycle Ranch
DNFAshley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ 287717  42 Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kapri Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 307416  225 Bicycle Haus Racing
2552.50Terrin Lane   Phoenix, AZ 289008  226 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
3565.00Desirae Noonan   Phoenix, AZ 307189  222 Bicycle Ranch
4577.50Tori Rosenberg   Tempe, AZ 312252  221 Team Progressive/World Motors
5590.00Ginny Huang   Mount Vernon, IA 305739  223 Saguaro Velo/Verde Valley School
DNFShawn Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 287554  227 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing

Women - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.06Jill Sugg   Anthem, AZ 270889  93 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
2Michelle DEHAN     92 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
3590.00Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474  91 Thietle's Automotive
DNFHolly Mulvaney (Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 255740  94 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ginny Huang   Mount Vernon, IA 305739  223 Saguaro Velo/Verde Valley School

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee