Race Results for
GHORBA Big Ring Challenge
Coldspring, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:41:52.00 188575  305 Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
2 Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX1:43:52.00 277676  309 GS Tenzing
3 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX1:44:14.00 264099  310 Park Place Lexus
4 Jeffrey Shoemake   Houston1:45:18.00 111415  315 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
5 Tom Stolz   1:45:44.00  313 OMW Racing
6 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX1:46:15.00 264098  311 Cycle Progression
7 Jason Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:49:18.00 272794  306 Team Bike Lane/ MOAT
8 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX1:50:56.00 235610  307 Sugar Cycles - 180
9 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX1:52:25.00 22258  302 Woodland Cycling Club
10 John MacCurdy   Houston, TX1:52:42.00 202644  304 Jaun Solo Racing / Niner Bikes
11 David Wittoesch   Cypress, TX1:54:9.00 290383  316 
12 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX1:55:58.00 1984  312 Cycle Progression
13 Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX1:57:21.00 179468  301 
14 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:58:31.00 243606  308 Bicycles Inc/Trek
15 Kent McDonald   Universal City, TX1:59:4.00 222293  318 
16 Mark Wise   1:59:57.00  317 Flathead Cycling
17 Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX2:2:33.00 268871  319 Villarreal Drywall
18 Mychael Khim   2:6:37.00  303 David's Cycles
19 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA2:8:37.00 153753  314 GHORBA.org
DNF Thomas Des Lauriers   DNF  1001 

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX2:10:13.00 198394  12 Park Place/Dallas Metal/Team Cap Carter
2 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:12:57.00 168160  Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
3 Payson McElveen   Durango Co2:14:31.00 276372  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:16:15.00 188971  10 Lake Travis Cyclery
5 David Hanes   Boerne, TX2:17:40.00 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
6 Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX2:19:3.01 42964  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Scott Henry   Austin, TX2:23:32.00 254  15 Team Hammerhead/Titus
8 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:24:17.00 277431  
9 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:24:54.01 13715  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Brian Jones   Austin, TX2:25:26.00 18135  13 AUSTIN BIKES
11 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA2:25:50.00 246279  NorthWest Cyclery
12 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX2:26:49.00 125961  RBM/Matrix
13 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX2:37:3.00 140978  11 GS Tenzing
DNF Mason Quintana   Austin, TXDNF 187231  14 Austin Bikes
DNF Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TXDNF 231387  bikeland development

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mauricio Garcia   25:42.00  920 Team Wolf
2 Steven Dearman   25:50.00  712 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
3 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX25:58.00 293234  708 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 logan maxey   Royse City, TX26:7.00 288879  702 Rockwall Cycling
5 Bryce Gray   27:16.00  705 BikeLane
6 J.P. Reuter   27:49.00  716 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
7 Cole Durdin   29:35.00  714 Texas Pro-Health Racing
8 Devin Carlson   31:0.00  715 Richardson Bike Mart
9 Axel Flores   31:16.00  711 Solar Eclipse
10 Theo Grant   34:33.00  709 Austin PARD
11 Kyle Dearman   34:34.00  713 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
12 Dawson Layne   35:35.00  703 Waco Bicycle Club
13 Santiago Lopez   36:8.00  706 
14 Harrison Worzel   37:2.00  710 
15 Eli Ward   43:35.00  717 
DNF Matias Lopez   DNF  707 
DNF Wyatt Smith   DNF  704 Sun & Ski

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX21:50.00 272556  744 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX22:16.00 291057  732 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Henry Sandusky   22:36.00  738 Matrix/RBM
4 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX22:55.00 293228  737 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Michael Dearman   23:0.00  743 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
6 Austin Wagner   23:9.00  733 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
7 William Roberson   Katy, TX24:7.00 297864  731 Bike Barn
8 Nicholas Stevens   Houston, TX27:4.00 310468  736 Bike Barn
9 Nash Lilly   27:17.00  746 Matrix RBM
10 Lance Mooney   28:19.00  741 Bicycle World
11 Kyle Mooney   28:21.00  740 Bicycle World
12 Dylan Layne   31:24.00  735 Waco Bicycle Club
13 River Forte   31:32.00  745 
14 Dalton Vandivere   40:47.00  739 Bike Lane
15 Blake Roye   43:40.00  734 and Sport
16 Alex Carlson   45:37.00  742 David's Cycles
DNF Davis Kraft   DNF  747 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:17:43.00 237375  762 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2 Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:20:2.00 286775  771 Bicycles Inc/Trek
3 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX1:20:5.00 264100  768 Cycle Progression
4 Damian Castillo   Austin1:20:8.00 289300  769 Austin PARD
5 Alexander Ward   Austin, TX1:20:9.00 281860  767 Austin PARD
6 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX1:20:34.00 263553  773 Prime Coaching-JM.com
7 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:20:40.00 291129  772 Matrix/RBM
8 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:24:22.00 290909  761 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX1:24:56.00 266357  766 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10 Jacob Grant   Austin, TX1:24:57.00 281727  770 Austin PARD
11 Preston Pine   1:42:2.00  763 Austin Parks & Rec
DNF Jack Molthen   Katy, TXDNF 237478  774 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sanford Morton   Austin, TX1:17:37.00 315782  791 Austin Parks
2 Thomas Hernandez   Denver, CO1:18:36.00 311058  764 David's Cycles
3 Michael Stivers   1:24:38.00  793 Traveling Light Christian
4 Max Molthen   Katy, TX1:28:2.00 237477  796 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
5 Maxwell Ponte   1:38:21.00  795 Austin Parks & Mtn. Biking Team
6 Sebastien Lutomski   1:39:25.00  798 Team GHORBA
7 Colton Johnson   North Richland Hills, TX1:39:26.00 314696  792 Sun & Ski
8 Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX1:41:40.00 296255  794 Team Dakota
9 Felipe Gonzalez   1:52:39.00  797 Big Brothers of America

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Smith   1:16:29.00  810 GHORBA
2 Ryan Wunderlich   Tomball, TX1:16:33.00 304885  817 Team Bike Lane
3 John Montoya   1:17:17.00  813 Team Sage Cycles
4 Tyler Stivers   1:18:40.00  806 
5 Steve Pagan   1:20:50.00  818 
6 Philip Sechrist   Sugarland, TX1:21:57.00 306803  808 
7 Seth Tharpe   1:22:57.00  811 David's Cycles Racing
8 Erik Richenberger   1:26:47.00  815 
9 Ross Haunschild   1:27:41.00  816 
10 Edgar Gutierrez   1:46:57.00  809 
11 Jacob Williams   1:49:2.00  812 
DNF Daniel Seale   DNF  814 
DNF Elijah Godfrey   DNF  807 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Sutton   Deer Park, TX1:15:10.00 303581  829 
2 Hirem Bruno   1:17:6.00  858 WCCRT
3 Steven Horvath   Fort Worth, TX1:17:7.00 309278  843 Bikes Inc. / Trek
4 Ian Hampton   El Lago, TX1:17:8.00 279443  840 Texas Pro Health Racing
5 Israel Zapata   1:18:14.00  758 I Cycle/El Rey
6 Seth Montgomery   1:18:32.00  834 Team Bike Lane
7 Winfield Haggard   Houston, TX1:18:35.00 308865  851 
8 William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL1:19:58.00 300922  838 Team BikeLane
9 Mike Moyers   Spring, TX1:20:13.00 109114  841 David's Cycles Racing
10 Erik Rodriguez   1:20:18.00  831 
11 Christopher Schaefer   1:20:51.00  854 
12 Joshua Bailey   1:20:58.00  855 OMW Racing
13 Chris Hartley   1:22:16.00  846 David Cycles
14 Rocky Forte   1:22:17.00  856 Dallas Bike Works
15 Martin Garcia   1:22:18.00  837 Team Army
16 Nathan Delahoussaye   1:22:41.00  845 Bike Medics
17 Shawn Riggs   1:23:30.00  844 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
18 Chris Quick   1:23:40.00  848 Texas Prohealth Racing
19 Michael Schneider   1:23:44.00  980 
20 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX1:23:59.00 365553  828 Superior Haulers
21 Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX1:24:39.00 205782  833 Bikelane
22 Michael Morgan   1:25:46.00  849 www.houstontechys.com
23 Damian Ricci   1:26:39.00  850 
24 Mark Macleod   1:30:4.00  859 
25 Jeff Kraft   1:32:57.00  860 
26 Alejandro Barragan   1:33:4.00  847 
27 Carlos Barrios   1:34:43.00  835 Ecoven
28 Chris Schiller   1:35:57.00  857 
29 Don Gedds   1:36:50.00  863 Mad Duck / Cap Carter Racing
30 Marc Mendoza   1:38:24.00  827 
31 Chris Bowes   1:39:40.00  760 
32 Santiphap Hongkham   1:43:22.00  852 
33 Cayce Cullinan   1:49:33.00  861 
34 Robert Pabon   Houston, TX2:7:58.00 311306  826 
DNF Mike Petroski   DNF  862 Shama Cycles
DNF David Sims   DNF  853 
DNF Gary Rogers   DNF  830 Bike Lane
DNF Ruben Macias   DNF  836 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Donavan Strutt   DNF  864 TBF
DNF Brady Brunelle   DNF  865 Technologic
DNF Carlos Beltran   DNF  842 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Stevens   Houston, TX1:15:33.00 103946  866 Bikesport
2 John Dowling   1:19:5.00  888 Spider Riders
3 Joel Jimenez   1:22:14.00  893 
4 Dean Miller   1:23:3.00  879 David's Cycles
5 Dave Roye   Carrollton, TX1:23:4.00 308254  875 TNT
6 Matthew Hester   1:23:6.00  929 NWCC
7 Ron Palm   1:23:7.00  868 David's Cycles
8 John Worzel   1:23:35.00  871 
9 Devin Wedward   1:23:36.00  873 
10 Joe Gabriel   1:23:37.00  1000 
11 Bill Dearman   1:23:38.00  891 Matrix RBM
12 Juan Garcia   1:24:16.00  894 Wolf
13 Ted Yang   Houston, TX1:24:48.00 254678  870 Texas Pro Health Racing
14 Joe Incardona   1:24:49.00  892 
15 Joey Anzaldua   Bedford, TX1:25:35.00 311887  789 Bicycles Inc./Trek
16 william grant   1:26:10.00  867 daves cycles
17 Jeff Beaver   1:26:11.00  890 
18 Hector Garcia   Laredo, TX1:26:13.00 71465  882 Team Sage Cycles
19 Bill Carlson   1:26:48.00  876 David's Cycling Racing
20 Bill Hale   1:26:49.00  872 
21 Keith Hudman   1:27:43.00  759 
22 Steven Thompson   1:28:19.00  885 CMC/Bike World
23 Raymund Codina   1:29:42.00  880 HART
24 Miguel Villarreal   1:31:55.00  881 David's Cycles
25 Dave Molthen   1:31:57.00  895 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
26 James Gheida   1:33:6.00  883 
27 david robbins   The Woodlands, TX1:33:45.00 304002  884 Bike Lane
28 William Rustam   1:34:39.00  889 Bicycle World & Fitness
29 Mike Stinson   1:34:47.00  909 Jackass
30 Eddie Campbell   1:35:25.00  910 
31 Andrew Clark   1:37:36.00  908 Castell Racing
32 Ken Navarro   1:42:52.00  832 Houston Fit AR
33 Gil Edmunds   1:45:9.00  874 GHORBA
34 David Feldman   1:55:0.00  886 Team Dave
35 Sean Maguire   2:9:3.00  878 OMW Racing
DNF Mario Carrillo   DNF  805 
DNF David Orr   Thewoodlands, TXDNF 305371  869 
DNF David Dixon   DNF  790 Boogies BBQ
DNF Jeff Appleton   DNF  877 
DNF Charles O'Quin   DNF  887 Bike Land

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael O'Toole   1:23:52.00  904 Team Bike Lane
2 Chris Robin   1:25:25.00  900 Robin's Roost
3 George Felix   1:25:33.00  902 
4 jeff van oonk   1:26:36.00  896 teambp
5 Richard Shaw   1:27:25.00  898 
6 David Bartell   1:29:51.00  897 
7 Matthew Tyler   1:30:26.00  899 Planetary Cycles
8 Michael Robin   1:31:17.00  901 BeliefStrategies.com
9 Jose de la Rocha   1:33:46.00  903 Matrix/RBM
10 William Woodward   1:45:40.00  906 
11 Glenn Bethune   2:4:16.00  905 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:52:7.00 264681  325 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
2 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:52:24.00 237374  322 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
3 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:56:20.00 271341  323 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Peter Cook   1:59:56.00  327 WBC Bike Club
5 Joey Cote   Justin, TX2:3.00 293949  324 Bicycles Inc./Trek
6 Eric Labod   2:3:22.00  321 Bikelane
7 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:3:25.00 287900  326 Bicycles Inc/Trek
8 Taylor Worley   Spring, TX2:6:14.00 290860  328 Bikeland Developmental

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Stone   Houston, TX1:47:17.00 283648  343 Sugar Cycles
2 Chauncey Deller   Tyler, TX1:47:19.00 311905  348 TKO Racing/Specialized
3 Eduardo Gutierrez   1:49:34.00  347 OMW Racing
4 Erique Williams   1:51:8.00  346 Casey Stoddard U23 Development
5 Ryan McGlothlin   1:51:9.00  349 David Cycles
6 Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX1:51:10.00 299037  344 Team Sage Cycles
7 Stephan Sanchez   1:52:8.00  353 
8 Ryan Odom   Vacaville, CA1:53:17.00 287970  350 Team Sage Cycles
9 Cody Truitt   1:56:23.00  352 Bikeland Development
10 Casey Stoddard   1:59:45.00  342 The Bicycle World
11 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX2:11.00 206021  345 Bike Sport / ION
12 Christopher Rice   2:18:48.00  351 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Jared Thompson   DNF  341 Pirate Race Productions

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX1:47:28.00 293264  379 Bikelane
2 Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:48:1.00 279173  378 Bicycles Inc./Trek
3 Nathan Mills   1:52:28.00  380 West End Bikes
4 Sean Stokke   1:53:41.00  372 enviroinks.com/Bike Route
5 Lance Hyde   1:53:48.00  374 OMW Racing
6 Daniel Durdin   Pearland, TX1:54:8.00 282919  384 Texas Pro Health
7 Esteban Sanz   1:54:42.00  375 Team Bikesport
8 Julio Francisco Baez   1:56:25.00  385 David's Cycles
9 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:57:44.00 287031  373 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Martin Robb   1:57:54.00  383 Houston Triathlon
11 Juan Carlos Sierra   1:58:19.00  381 Texas Pro Health
12 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX2:1:47.00 232048  382 Ozone
13 Roy Simonsen   2:36:29.00  377 Team Svimensen
DNF Steve Mertz   DNF  371 HFAR/OUCH

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Martin   Houston, TX1:44:20.00 287196  430 BikeSport/ION
2 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX1:44:21.00 308180  435 Cyclon Cycles
3 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:45:36.00 282793  413 Team Bike Lane
4 Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX1:48:9.00 183672  423 Team Bike Lane
5 Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX1:49:54.00 280922  434 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
6 Shannon Henry   1:49:55.00  428 OMW Racing
7 Philip Pessoa   Houston, TX1:51:6.00 121359  416 EnvironINKS.com/Bike Route
8 Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX1:51:22.00 303829  427 Bicycles Inc/Trek
9 Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TX1:52:14.00 289622  420 
10 Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:53:5.00 290334  419 Bicycles Inc./Trek
11 Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX1:53:24.00 295606  415 EnviroInks.com/BikeRoute
12 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:53:27.00 248131  414 Pirate Race Productions
13 John Layne   Waco, TX1:53:56.00 297626  422 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
14 Leonard Sands   1:54:24.00  432 
15 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX1:54:52.00 301751  426 Dallas Bike Works
16 Chad Starrett   1:54:58.00  421 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
17 Michael Gorton   1:55:0.00  429 
18 Simon Crompton   1:58:54.00  412 
19 Ashley Crider   Houston, TX1:58:55.00 205040  436 Houston Bicycle
20 Wilmer Gaviria   2:41.00  376 David's Cycles Racing
21 James Koehn   Austin, TX2:2:3.00 272648  425 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
22 Andy Puentes   Spring, TX2:2:43.00 256594  411 Woodlands Cycling Club
23 Chris Janda   2:7:0.00  417 David's Cycles
24 Fernando Lopez   2:11:3.00  433 Equipo Lopito
DNF Brian Todd   DNF  424 Team Villarreal Drywall
DNF Matt Davis   Sugarland, TXDNF 134035  431 Bikesport
DNF Thomas Clements   DNF  418 David's Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Minard   Houston, TX1:46:8.00 92947  470 West End
2 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:46:52.00 220914  461 Team Bike Lane
3 Eddie del Pino   1:49:49.00  453 Texas Pro Health Racing
4 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX1:50:32.00 268739  469 Bikesport/Ion
5 Brian Alexander   Baytown, TX1:52:14.00 75722  459 Texas Pro-Health Racing
6 Robert Trujillo   1:52:50.00  454 EnviroINKS.com/BikeRoute
7 Joseph Ender   Manchaca, TX1:53:31.00 10783  465 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
8 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:53:57.00 257392  451 Bike Barn
9 Joe Gonzalez   1:54:30.00  467 Dos Patrons
10 David Southall   1:55:14.00  471 
11 Greg Gorsha   1:56:21.00  460 EnviroInks& Bike Route
12 Chris Labod   Tomball, TX1:56:51.00 291124  452 Bike Lane
13 Gabe Haarsma   1:56:52.00  476 Cyclone Cycles/HFAR
14 Matt Long   Spring, TX1:56:53.00 218600  456 Woodlands Cycling Race Team
15 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:58:12.00 255092  455 P -n- J -n- J
16 Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:59:49.00 119613  466 Bicycles Inc./Trek
17 John Madden   Houston, TX1:59:50.00 308953  468 Team BikeMojo.com
18 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX2:30.00 194267  462 Bike Lane
19 Billy Ray Cloer   2:34.00  472 
20 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX2:2:58.00 273017  475 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
21 Joseph Cote   Justin, TX2:3:58.00 290662  458 Bicycles Inc./Trek
22 Jeff Harvick   Allen, TX2:5:56.00 249058  463 Rockwall Cycling
23 Paul Kahl   2:7:52.00  473 Racing Sushi Farmers
24 Scott Shoaf   2:8:22.00  474 
25 Gregg Kalba   Houston, TX2:20:1.00 183946  477 Team West End
26 Bruce Johnson   2:25:30.00  457 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Wurth   1:52:37.00  501 Urban Bicycle Gallery
2 Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX1:54:20.00 257223  493 Texas Pro-Health Racing
3 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX1:56:30.00 125976  492 David's Cycles
4 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX1:58:4.00 145515  491 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
5 Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:58:32.00 39085  505 i cycle
6 Robert Sandusky   1:58:42.00  497 R2
7 Jerry McNutt   1:59:59.00  498 Dallas Bike Works
8 Dan Hickman   2:1:9.00  499 OMW Racing
9 Walter Sheppard   2:2:56.00  504 Texas Pro Health Racing
10 Robert Sparacino   2:3:45.00  496 BikeLane
11 J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX2:5:53.00 169122  503 YettiCross.Com
12 Raul Flores   San Antonio, TX2:7:30.00 258154  500 Solar Eclipse
13 Floyd Romero   2:20:18.00  495 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Michael McMurtray   DNF  502 Pirate Race Productions
DNF Michael Ridener   Euless, TXDNF 68703  494 Bicycles Inc. / Trek

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX1:53:23.00 40994  543 Team Bike Lane
2 James Davis   Conroe, TX1:58:2.00 185473  549 Team Bike Lane
3 Steve Harris   1:58:29.00  532 
4 Phillip Bird   1:59:23.00  550 Phella's Racing
5 John Conwell   Houston, TX1:59:36.00 273029  537 Northwest Cycling
6 Bryan Gandy   1:59:55.00  539 unhitched
7 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX2:2:53.00 23434  541 
8 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX2:3:29.00 291206  542 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
9 Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX2:4:37.00 30199  536 
10 Frank Hearn   The Woodlands, TX2:4:46.00 183237  544 Team BikeLane
11 Charlie Meienberg   2:4:49.00  531 Environlnks.com/Bike Racing
12 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX2:7:23.00 140813  547 Bicycles Inc./Trek
13 James Cammack   Houston, TX2:9:22.00 278959  546 Juan Solo Racing/Niner Bikes
14 David French   Houston, TX2:10:48.00 287899  545 Sugar Cycles
15 Luis Torres   Houston, TX2:17:32.00 191663  540 NWCC
DNS Mihaly Deak   Volente, TXDNS 182578  535 Racer-X
DNF Michael Sparks   Abilene, TXDNF 33561  538 VT bike stuff
DNF Cornelius Morley   DNF  548 
DNF Stanley Ford   Crowley, TXDNF 286295  533 Bikes Inc / Trek
DNF James Trimble   Houston, TXDNF 189211  534 Trimble Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX2:19:31.00 41944  66 TKO Racing/Specialized
2 Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX2:20:13.00 282583  56 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
3 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX2:20:14.00 254112  60 Tortoise Racing
4 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX2:20:15.00 271193  64 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
5 Garth Norman   Houston, TX2:20:16.00 271660  54 Lonestar Bicycles
6 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX2:22:42.00 233679  67 Dallas Bike Works
7 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA2:22:56.00 263143  59 (W)reck.less Racing
8 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:23:33.01 184663  55 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
9 Scott Borne   Covington, LA2:23:36.00 228867  61 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
10 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX2:25:59.00 187734  65 TKO Racing/Specialized
11 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX2:28:8.00 173950  53 Dallas Bike Works
12 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX2:28:52.00 156895  63 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
13 Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TX2:33:15.00 128011  58 Team Bike Lane
14 Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX2:34:41.00 139617  62 team Kordestani Cycling
15 Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX2:37:50.00 273476  57 Austin Bikes
DNF Troy Fraske   Houston, TXDNF 236760  51 Bikelane Race Team
DNF Trevor Rosson   Austin, TXDNF 291909  52 Pirate Race Productions

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:42:3.00 14246  95 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
2 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:43:20.00 178627  111 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX1:44:44.00 26937  113 Mad Duck
4 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:44:51.00 6135  115 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
5 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:45:3.00 177873  118 Park Place/Bike Works
6 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:45:11.00 243590  101 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:46:1.00 194312  108 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
8 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:46:3.00 188556  93 Texas Pro Health Racing
9 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:47:36.00 194241  106 
10 Fred Gray   Spring, TX1:47:54.00 187011  100 Bikelane
11 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:49:9.00 271761  104 Cycle Progression
12 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:49:49.00 290666  107 Team Sage Cycles
13 Paul Allan   Hosuton1:49:57.00 276016  102 Bikeland Developmental
14 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:50:50.00 255458  98 Bike Barn
15 Forist David Jr   Converse, TX1:51:24.00 219282  105 Team Sage Cycles
16 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:51:25.00 109720  110 Bikesport/Ion
17 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:53:17.00 12361  116 Webster Bicycles
18 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:54:10.00 148416  97 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's
19 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:55:41.00 163030  117 Dallas Bike Works
20 Troy Waller   1:56:31.00  99 
21 Dent Laney   Houston, TX1:57:33.00 202524  112 Sugar Cycles-180
22 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:58:4.00 205028  103 Team Bike Lane
23 David Svahn   Friendswood, TX1:58:9.00 200298  96 Bay Area Bicycle Shop
24 William Moritz   Houston, TX1:58:44.00 161036  94 Team Lone Wolf/Hoowwwllll
25 Brett Spencer   Austin, TX1:58:51.00 92082  109 Elite Cycling
26 David Randolph   Sugar Land, TX2:4:15.00 178652  119 GCCA
DNF Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TXDNF 153692  114 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
DNF Chris Campbell   San Diego, CADNF 171242  92 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:46:59.00 280446  144 Team Bike Lane
2 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:49:19.00 22655  136 TEAM MCALLEN
3 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:51:13.00 107218  138 Bikesport/Ion
4 Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:52:1.00 192283  134 Mad Duck/Metro VW
5 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:52:43.00 275430  141 PACC
6 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX1:53:13.00 7789  139 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
7 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:54:47.00 157600  131 Matrix/RBM
8 Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:56:4.00 11872  135 Bike Barn
9 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:56:34.00 13909  137 Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck
10 Rick Morris   Provo, UT1:57:20.00 177354  143 Team Sage Cycles
11 John Fleming   Damon, TX1:57:21.00 273864  140 Solar Eclipse
12 David Rilling   Houston, TX1:58:25.00 245588  146 NWCC
13 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX2:23.00 110566  148 Sage Cycles
14 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX2:1:19.00 88139  145 
15 James Argabright   Richardson, TX2:3:24.00 98324  133 
16 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX2:11:15.00 2941  147 Bikesport
17 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX2:15:00.00 126923  142 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNF Todd Fox   Southlake, TXDNF 12174  132 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:57:19.00 30494  165 Team Mcallen
2 Tyler Simpson   Whitehouse, TX2:1:28.00 32780  163 Tyler Bicycle Club
3 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:4:49.00 84650  162 Bicycles Inc./TREK
4 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX2:7:29.00 109257  161 Bicycles Outback
5 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX2:13:56.00 154163  166 Hairy Legs
6 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX2:15:14.00 129177  164 
7 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX2:25:44.00 105398  167 Bikesport/Ion

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX1:48:31.00 277433  34 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
2 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:48:34.00 237533  33 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
3 Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:58:32.00 286395  31 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:28.00 286774  32 Bicycles Inc./Trek

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX2:22:45.00 275193  38 PACC
2 James Rowan   Durango, CO2:27:38.00 283821  39 Bikeland Delevomental
3 Devin Carroll   Austin, TX2:31:27.00 227547  40 unattached
4 Scott Schroen   Bentonville, AR2:32:44.00 185741  41 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Brandon Barber   Houston, TX2:32:46.00 284774  36 iCycle
6 Taylor Abbey   Addison, TX2:43:5.00 235258  37 Pirate Race Productions

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX30:26.00 297865  912 Bike Barn
2 Maggie Allen   30:38.00  916 Hill Country Bike WorksBike Town
3 Jenifer Stevens   36:48.00  919 
4 Madeline Rustam   37:32.00  918 Bicycle World & Fitness
5 Macey Tannos   37:36.00  917 
6 Carolina Garcia   37:44.00  913 Dominion/Falcon Bank
7 Madeleine Bruno   39:13.00  930 WCC
8 Rebekah Cornelius   40:43.00  914 
9 Briana Roberson   Katy, TX42:0.00 297960  911 Bike Barn
10 Emma Allen   50:29.00  915 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Allen   Abilene, TX28:15.00 282254  922 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
2 Sydney Reuter   30:9.00  923 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3 Leah Gheida   32:24.00  921 

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kailey Elkins   1:31:2.00  941 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Vanzant   1:24:30.00  960 Team Sage Cycles
2 Sarah Ginsbach   1:25:56.00  957 CMC
3 Vanessa Rowden   1:28:40.00  953 
4 Jane Kristen Sverresvol   1:30:48.00  956 Team Svimesen
5 Stephanie Weathers   1:31:58.00  952 
6 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL1:32:41.00 310472  951 Bike Lane
7 Mary Trimble   1:33:54.00  959 Trimble Racing
8 Vicky Pabon   Houston, TX1:38:28.00 260836  954 Bike Land
9 Eliana Fizanchiru   1:48:22.00  962 David's Cycle
10 Amanda Mayes   1:48:31.00  958 
11 Maria Isabela Hernandez   1:58:56.00  955 La Consentida
12 Jasmine Burkhart   1:59:25.00  961 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Bourassa   1:26:33.00  997 
2 Hedda Flage Kahl   1:26:36.00  976 
3 Desire Gamez   1:29:57.00  975 Ulldecona
4 Amanda McNabb   1:31:1.00  966 Enviroinks/Bike Route
5 Linda Tannos   1:31:34.00  967 
6 Miranda Mosis   1:32:45.00  971 Team Slowpoke
7 Tracy Keller   1:34:30.00  998 
8 Laurie Hanna-LeBert   1:36:59.00  979 The Mommas
9 Emmylou Layne   1:39:56.00  968 Bikeland Factory
10 Linda Meiers   1:40:12.00  972 EnviroInks/Bike Route
11 Fayza Elmostehl   1:44:57.00  996 Houston Fit AR
12 Leslie Danaher   1:50:32.00  974 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports
13 Lora Decker   1:50:33.00  973 Sun & Ski
14 Toni Quick   1:58:37.00  969 Texas ProHealth
DNF Lori Schiller   DNF  978 
DNF Kim Sitta   DNF  970 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debra Gifford   1:27:23.00  983 Bike Lane
2 Helena Finley   1:29:10.00  990 HFAR
3 Marni Holben   1:31:4.00  999 Bike Mart
4 Liz Sandusky   1:32:53.00  984 Team Super Mom
5 Kim Davis   1:35:58.00  986 Team Bike Lane
6 Tonya Sacket   1:36:13.00  982 Hill Country Bike Works
7 Christie Underhill   1:36:20.00  988 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Amy Ridener   1:49:24.00  989 Bicycles Inc.
9 Dori Mendoza   1:53:35.00  981 
10 Carla Rowland   1:59:13.00  985 Enviroinks/Bike Route
DNF Bridget Stevens   DNF  977 
DNF Catherine Young   DNF  987 iCycle

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO2:19:29.00 195908  551 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charissa Luman   Vacaville, CA2:1:26.00 298938  562 Team Sage Cycles
2 Penny Ficker   2:2:45.00  564 Dalla Bike Works
3 Hilary Bravenec   2:14:16.00  563 
DNS Andrea Shields   DNS  561 Goodwin Sports

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenda Andress   2:5:43.00  573 Biketown Abilene BC
2 Charity Goswick   2:5:44.00  574 Big Pig Racing
3 Denise Shaw   Austin, TX2:6:51.00 185706  576 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Jessica Green   Cypress , TX2:13:15.00 197940  571 
5 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX2:20:57.00 222610  575 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Dina Pang   Morgans Point Resort, TX2:23:21.00 274092  578 
7 Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX2:26:29.00 288150  377 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Christina Harvick   2:28:6.00  572 Team West End

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX2:7:25.00 202486  587 Bikesport/Ion
2 Monica Trevathan   2:11:16.00  591 Texas Pro Health Racing
3 Emma Doyle   2:15:23.00  592 Periquito Bike Tours
4 Tracy Shepherd   2:17:36.00  589 
5 Linda Robinson   2:23:13.00  594 
6 Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:23:38.00 306767  590 Bicycles Inc./Trek
7 Carla Jennings   Austin, TX2:25:56.00 237027  586 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TXDNF 188676  593 Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:18.00 185730  172 Cycle Progression
2 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ2:10:29.00 267760  171 Sugar Cycles - 180

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX1:59:12.00 280868  176 Team Hammerhead Racing Company Inc.

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX1:54:8.00 271764  181 Cycle Progression

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX1:56:17.00 290337  192 Bicycles Inc/Trek
2 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:58:57.00 186087  190 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3 Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX2:50.00 203939  191 Moots is besst
4 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX2:8:17.00 157028  193 Mad Duck Max Muscle
5 Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX2:15:00.00 214338  194 Team Kordestani Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:1:50.00 26368  198 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:11:27.00 157466  196 Matrix RMB
3 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX2:18:17.00 84651  197 Bicycles Inc/TREK

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee