Race Results for
GHORBA Big Ring Challenge
Coldspring, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.35Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:41:52.00 188575  305 Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
2351.51Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX1:43:52.00 277676  309 GS Tenzing
3362.67Eric Fleming   Damon, TX1:44:14.00 264099  310 Park Place Lexus
4373.83Jeffrey Shoemake   Houston1:45:18.00 111415  315 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
5Tom Stolz   1:45:44.00  313 OMW Racing
6396.15Ian Fleming   Damon, TX1:46:15.00 264098  311 Cycle Progression
7407.31Jason Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:49:18.00 272794  306 Team Bike Lane/ MOAT
8418.47Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX1:50:56.00 235610  307 Sugar Cycles - 180
9429.63Robert Malinak   College Station, TX1:52:25.00 22258  302 Woodland Cycling Club
10440.79John MacCurdy   Houston, TX1:52:42.00 202644  304 Jaun Solo Racing / Niner Bikes
11451.95David Wittoesch   Cypress, TX1:54:9.00 290383  316 
12463.11Alex Arumi   Austin, TX1:55:58.00 1984  312 Cycle Progression
13474.27Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX1:57:21.00 179468  301 
14485.43Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:58:31.00 243606  308 Bicycles Inc/Trek
15496.59Kent McDonald   Universal City, TX1:59:4.00 222293  318 
16Mark Wise   1:59:57.00  317 Flathead Cycling
17518.91Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX2:2:33.00 268871  319 Villarreal Drywall
18Mychael Khim   2:6:37.00  303 David's Cycles
19541.23Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA2:8:37.00 153753  314 GHORBA.org
DNFThomas Des Lauriers   DNF  1001 

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.23Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX2:10:13.00 198394  12 Park Place/Dallas Metal/Team Cap Carter
2293.57Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:12:57.00 168160  Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
3302.91Payson McElveen   Durango Co2:14:31.00 276372  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4312.25Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:16:15.00 188971  10 Lake Travis Cyclery
5321.59David Hanes   Boerne, TX2:17:40.00 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
6330.93Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX2:19:3.01 42964  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7340.27Scott Henry   Austin, TX2:23:32.00 254  15 Team Hammerhead/Titus
8349.61Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:24:17.00 277431  
9358.95Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:24:54.01 13715  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10368.29Brian Jones   Austin, TX2:25:26.00 18135  13 AUSTIN BIKES
11377.63Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA2:25:50.00 246279  NorthWest Cyclery
12386.97Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX2:26:49.00 125961  RBM/Matrix
13396.31Steven Williams   Dallas, TX2:37:3.00 140978  11 GS Tenzing
DNFMason Quintana   Austin, TXDNF 187231  14 Austin Bikes
DNFBrandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TXDNF 231387  bikeland development

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mauricio Garcia   25:42.00  920 Team Wolf
2Steven Dearman   25:50.00  712 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
3534.19Noah Given   Kerrville, TX25:58.00 293234  708 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4537.88logan maxey   Royse City, TX26:7.00 288879  702 Rockwall Cycling
5Bryce Gray   27:16.00  705 BikeLane
6J.P. Reuter   27:49.00  716 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
7Cole Durdin   29:35.00  714 Texas Pro-Health Racing
8Devin Carlson   31:0.00  715 Richardson Bike Mart
9Axel Flores   31:16.00  711 Solar Eclipse
10Theo Grant   34:33.00  709 Austin PARD
11Kyle Dearman   34:34.00  713 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
12Dawson Layne   35:35.00  703 Waco Bicycle Club
13Santiago Lopez   36:8.00  706 
14Harrison Worzel   37:2.00  710 
15Eli Ward   43:35.00  717 
DNFMatias Lopez   DNF  707 
DNFWyatt Smith   DNF  704 Sun & Ski

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.85Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX21:50.00 272556  744 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2505.24Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX22:16.00 291057  732 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Henry Sandusky   22:36.00  738 Matrix/RBM
4512.02Parker Given   Kerrville, TX22:55.00 293228  737 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Michael Dearman   23:0.00  743 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
6Austin Wagner   23:9.00  733 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
7522.19William Roberson   Katy, TX24:7.00 297864  731 Bike Barn
8525.58Nicholas Stevens   Houston, TX27:4.00 310468  736 Bike Barn
9Nash Lilly   27:17.00  746 Matrix RBM
10Lance Mooney   28:19.00  741 Bicycle World
11Kyle Mooney   28:21.00  740 Bicycle World
12Dylan Layne   31:24.00  735 Waco Bicycle Club
13River Forte   31:32.00  745 
14Dalton Vandivere   40:47.00  739 Bike Lane
15Blake Roye   43:40.00  734 and Sport
16Alex Carlson   45:37.00  742 David's Cycles
DNFDavis Kraft   DNF  747 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.97Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:17:43.00 237375  762 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2443.03Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:20:2.00 286775  771 Bicycles Inc/Trek
3448.09Luke Fleming   Damon, TX1:20:5.00 264100  768 Cycle Progression
4453.15Damian Castillo   Austin1:20:8.00 289300  769 Austin PARD
5458.21Alexander Ward   Austin, TX1:20:9.00 281860  767 Austin PARD
6463.27Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX1:20:34.00 263553  773 Prime Coaching-JM.com
7468.33Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:20:40.00 291129  772 Matrix/RBM
8473.39Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:24:22.00 290909  761 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9478.45Colton Sacket   Troy, TX1:24:56.00 266357  766 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10483.51Jacob Grant   Austin, TX1:24:57.00 281727  770 Austin PARD
11Preston Pine   1:42:2.00  763 Austin Parks & Rec
DNFJack Molthen   Katy, TXDNF 237478  774 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.18Sanford Morton   Austin, TX1:17:37.00 315782  791 Austin Parks
2496.53Thomas Hernandez   Denver, CO1:18:36.00 311058  764 David's Cycles
3Michael Stivers   1:24:38.00  793 Traveling Light Christian
4523.23Max Molthen   Katy, TX1:28:2.00 237477  796 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
5Maxwell Ponte   1:38:21.00  795 Austin Parks & Mtn. Biking Team
6Sebastien Lutomski   1:39:25.00  798 Team GHORBA
7563.28Colton Johnson   North Richland Hills, TX1:39:26.00 314696  792 Sun & Ski
8576.63Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX1:41:40.00 296255  794 Team Dakota
9Felipe Gonzalez   1:52:39.00  797 Big Brothers of America

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clay Smith   1:16:29.00  810 GHORBA
2545.00Ryan Wunderlich   Tomball, TX1:16:33.00 304885  817 Team Bike Lane
3John Montoya   1:17:17.00  813 Team Sage Cycles
4Tyler Stivers   1:18:40.00  806 
5Steve Pagan   1:20:50.00  818 
6565.00Philip Sechrist   Sugarland, TX1:21:57.00 306803  808 
7Seth Tharpe   1:22:57.00  811 David's Cycles Racing
8Erik Richenberger   1:26:47.00  815 
9Ross Haunschild   1:27:41.00  816 
10Edgar Gutierrez   1:46:57.00  809 
11Jacob Williams   1:49:2.00  812 
DNFDaniel Seale   DNF  814 
DNFElijah Godfrey   DNF  807 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.02Don Sutton   Deer Park, TX1:15:10.00 303581  829 
2Hirem Bruno   1:17:6.00  858 WCCRT
3405.84Steven Horvath   Fort Worth, TX1:17:7.00 309278  843 Bikes Inc. / Trek
4411.25Ian Hampton   El Lago, TX1:17:8.00 279443  840 Texas Pro Health Racing
5Israel Zapata   1:18:14.00  758 I Cycle/El Rey
6Seth Montgomery   1:18:32.00  834 Team Bike Lane
7427.48Winfield Haggard   Houston, TX1:18:35.00 308865  851 
8432.89William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL1:19:58.00 300922  838 Team BikeLane
9438.30Mike Moyers   Spring, TX1:20:13.00 109114  841 David's Cycles Racing
10Erik Rodriguez   1:20:18.00  831 
11Christopher Schaefer   1:20:51.00  854 
12Joshua Bailey   1:20:58.00  855 OMW Racing
13Chris Hartley   1:22:16.00  846 David Cycles
14Rocky Forte   1:22:17.00  856 Dallas Bike Works
15Martin Garcia   1:22:18.00  837 Team Army
16Nathan Delahoussaye   1:22:41.00  845 Bike Medics
17Shawn Riggs   1:23:30.00  844 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
18Chris Quick   1:23:40.00  848 Texas Prohealth Racing
19Michael Schneider   1:23:44.00  980 
20497.81Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX1:23:59.00 365553  828 Superior Haulers
21503.22Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX1:24:39.00 205782  833 Bikelane
22Michael Morgan   1:25:46.00  849 www.houstontechys.com
23Damian Ricci   1:26:39.00  850 
24Mark Macleod   1:30:4.00  859 
25Jeff Kraft   1:32:57.00  860 
26Alejandro Barragan   1:33:4.00  847 
27Carlos Barrios   1:34:43.00  835 Ecoven
28Chris Schiller   1:35:57.00  857 
29Don Gedds   1:36:50.00  863 Mad Duck / Cap Carter Racing
30Marc Mendoza   1:38:24.00  827 
31Chris Bowes   1:39:40.00  760 
32Santiphap Hongkham   1:43:22.00  852 
33Cayce Cullinan   1:49:33.00  861 
34573.55Robert Pabon   Houston, TX2:7:58.00 311306  826 
DNFMike Petroski   DNF  862 Shama Cycles
DNFDavid Sims   DNF  853 
DNFGary Rogers   DNF  830 Bike Lane
DNFRuben Macias   DNF  836 Dallas Bike Works
DNFDonavan Strutt   DNF  864 TBF
DNFBrady Brunelle   DNF  865 Technologic
DNFCarlos Beltran   DNF  842 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.08Jason Stevens   Houston, TX1:15:33.00 103946  866 Bikesport
2John Dowling   1:19:5.00  888 Spider Riders
3Joel Jimenez   1:22:14.00  893 
4Dean Miller   1:23:3.00  879 David's Cycles
5496.56Dave Roye   Carrollton, TX1:23:4.00 308254  875 TNT
6Matthew Hester   1:23:6.00  929 NWCC
7Ron Palm   1:23:7.00  868 David's Cycles
8John Worzel   1:23:35.00  871 
9Devin Wedward   1:23:36.00  873 
10Joe Gabriel   1:23:37.00  1000 
11Bill Dearman   1:23:38.00  891 Matrix RBM
12Juan Garcia   1:24:16.00  894 Wolf
13521.52Ted Yang   Houston, TX1:24:48.00 254678  870 Texas Pro Health Racing
14Joe Incardona   1:24:49.00  892 
15527.76Joey Anzaldua   Bedford, TX1:25:35.00 311887  789 Bicycles Inc./Trek
16william grant   1:26:10.00  867 daves cycles
17Jeff Beaver   1:26:11.00  890 
18537.12Hector Garcia   Laredo, TX1:26:13.00 71465  882 Team Sage Cycles
19Bill Carlson   1:26:48.00  876 David's Cycling Racing
20Bill Hale   1:26:49.00  872 
21Keith Hudman   1:27:43.00  759 
22Steven Thompson   1:28:19.00  885 CMC/Bike World
23Raymund Codina   1:29:42.00  880 HART
24Miguel Villarreal   1:31:55.00  881 David's Cycles
25Dave Molthen   1:31:57.00  895 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
26James Gheida   1:33:6.00  883 
27565.20david robbins   The Woodlands, TX1:33:45.00 304002  884 Bike Lane
28William Rustam   1:34:39.00  889 Bicycle World & Fitness
29Mike Stinson   1:34:47.00  909 Jackass
30Eddie Campbell   1:35:25.00  910 
31Andrew Clark   1:37:36.00  908 Castell Racing
32Ken Navarro   1:42:52.00  832 Houston Fit AR
33Gil Edmunds   1:45:9.00  874 GHORBA
34David Feldman   1:55:0.00  886 Team Dave
35Sean Maguire   2:9:3.00  878 OMW Racing
DNFMario Carrillo   DNF  805 
DNFDavid Orr   Thewoodlands, TXDNF 305371  869 
DNFDavid Dixon   DNF  790 Boogies BBQ
DNFJeff Appleton   DNF  877 
DNFCharles O'Quin   DNF  887 Bike Land

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael O'Toole   1:23:52.00  904 Team Bike Lane
2Chris Robin   1:25:25.00  900 Robin's Roost
3George Felix   1:25:33.00  902 
4jeff van oonk   1:26:36.00  896 teambp
5Richard Shaw   1:27:25.00  898 
6David Bartell   1:29:51.00  897 
7Matthew Tyler   1:30:26.00  899 Planetary Cycles
8Michael Robin   1:31:17.00  901 BeliefStrategies.com
9Jose de la Rocha   1:33:46.00  903 Matrix/RBM
10William Woodward   1:45:40.00  906 
11Glenn Bethune   2:4:16.00  905 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.69Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:52:7.00 264681  325 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
2436.72Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:52:24.00 237374  322 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
3442.75Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:56:20.00 271341  323 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Peter Cook   1:59:56.00  327 WBC Bike Club
5454.81Joey Cote   Justin, TX2:3.00 293949  324 Bicycles Inc./Trek
6Eric Labod   2:3:22.00  321 Bikelane
7466.87Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:3:25.00 287900  326 Bicycles Inc/Trek
8472.90Taylor Worley   Spring, TX2:6:14.00 290860  328 Bikeland Developmental

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.64Joshua Stone   Houston, TX1:47:17.00 283648  343 Sugar Cycles
2470.97Chauncey Deller   Tyler, TX1:47:19.00 311905  348 TKO Racing/Specialized
3Eduardo Gutierrez   1:49:34.00  347 OMW Racing
4Erique Williams   1:51:8.00  346 Casey Stoddard U23 Development
5Ryan McGlothlin   1:51:9.00  349 David Cycles
6508.29Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX1:51:10.00 299037  344 Team Sage Cycles
7Stephan Sanchez   1:52:8.00  353 
8526.95Ryan Odom   Vacaville, CA1:53:17.00 287970  350 Team Sage Cycles
9Cody Truitt   1:56:23.00  352 Bikeland Development
10Casey Stoddard   1:59:45.00  342 The Bicycle World
11554.94Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX2:11.00 206021  345 Bike Sport / ION
12Christopher Rice   2:18:48.00  351 Bikesport/Ion
DNFJared Thompson   DNF  341 Pirate Race Productions

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.68Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX1:47:28.00 293264  379 Bikelane
2404.49Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:48:1.00 279173  378 Bicycles Inc./Trek
3Nathan Mills   1:52:28.00  380 West End Bikes
4Sean Stokke   1:53:41.00  372 enviroinks.com/Bike Route
5Lance Hyde   1:53:48.00  374 OMW Racing
6435.73Daniel Durdin   Pearland, TX1:54:8.00 282919  384 Texas Pro Health
7Esteban Sanz   1:54:42.00  375 Team Bikesport
8Julio Francisco Baez   1:56:25.00  385 David's Cycles
9459.16Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:57:44.00 287031  373 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10Martin Robb   1:57:54.00  383 Houston Triathlon
11Juan Carlos Sierra   1:58:19.00  381 Texas Pro Health
12482.59Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX2:1:47.00 232048  382 Ozone
13Roy Simonsen   2:36:29.00  377 Team Svimensen
DNFSteve Mertz   DNF  371 HFAR/OUCH

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.63John Martin   Houston, TX1:44:20.00 287196  430 BikeSport/ION
2384.90Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX1:44:21.00 308180  435 Cyclon Cycles
3390.17Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:45:36.00 282793  413 Team Bike Lane
4395.44Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX1:48:9.00 183672  423 Team Bike Lane
5400.71Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX1:49:54.00 280922  434 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
6Shannon Henry   1:49:55.00  428 OMW Racing
7411.25Philip Pessoa   Houston, TX1:51:6.00 121359  416 EnvironINKS.com/Bike Route
8416.52Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX1:51:22.00 303829  427 Bicycles Inc/Trek
9421.79Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TX1:52:14.00 289622  420 
10427.06Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:53:5.00 290334  419 Bicycles Inc./Trek
11432.33Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX1:53:24.00 295606  415 EnviroInks.com/BikeRoute
12437.60Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:53:27.00 248131  414 Pirate Race Productions
13442.87John Layne   Waco, TX1:53:56.00 297626  422 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
14Leonard Sands   1:54:24.00  432 
15453.41Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX1:54:52.00 301751  426 Dallas Bike Works
16Chad Starrett   1:54:58.00  421 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
17Michael Gorton   1:55:0.00  429 
18Simon Crompton   1:58:54.00  412 
19474.49Ashley Crider   Houston, TX1:58:55.00 205040  436 Houston Bicycle
20Wilmer Gaviria   2:41.00  376 David's Cycles Racing
21485.03James Koehn   Austin, TX2:2:3.00 272648  425 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
22490.30Andy Puentes   Spring, TX2:2:43.00 256594  411 Woodlands Cycling Club
23Chris Janda   2:7:0.00  417 David's Cycles
24Fernando Lopez   2:11:3.00  433 Equipo Lopito
DNFBrian Todd   DNF  424 Team Villarreal Drywall
DNFMatt Davis   Sugarland, TXDNF 134035  431 Bikesport
DNFThomas Clements   DNF  418 David's Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.43Scott Minard   Houston, TX1:46:8.00 92947  470 West End
2441.37Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:46:52.00 220914  461 Team Bike Lane
3Eddie del Pino   1:49:49.00  453 Texas Pro Health Racing
4451.25Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX1:50:32.00 268739  469 Bikesport/Ion
5456.19Brian Alexander   Baytown, TX1:52:14.00 75722  459 Texas Pro-Health Racing
6Robert Trujillo   1:52:50.00  454 EnviroINKS.com/BikeRoute
7466.07Joseph Ender   Manchaca, TX1:53:31.00 10783  465 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
8471.01Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:53:57.00 257392  451 Bike Barn
9Joe Gonzalez   1:54:30.00  467 Dos Patrons
10David Southall   1:55:14.00  471 
11Greg Gorsha   1:56:21.00  460 EnviroInks& Bike Route
12490.77Chris Labod   Tomball, TX1:56:51.00 291124  452 Bike Lane
13Gabe Haarsma   1:56:52.00  476 Cyclone Cycles/HFAR
14500.65Matt Long   Spring, TX1:56:53.00 218600  456 Woodlands Cycling Race Team
15505.59Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:58:12.00 255092  455 P -n- J -n- J
16510.53Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:59:49.00 119613  466 Bicycles Inc./Trek
17515.47John Madden   Houston, TX1:59:50.00 308953  468 Team BikeMojo.com
18520.41Mark Fraske   Austin, TX2:30.00 194267  462 Bike Lane
19Billy Ray Cloer   2:34.00  472 
20530.29Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX2:2:58.00 273017  475 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
21535.23Joseph Cote   Justin, TX2:3:58.00 290662  458 Bicycles Inc./Trek
22540.17Jeff Harvick   Allen, TX2:5:56.00 249058  463 Rockwall Cycling
23Paul Kahl   2:7:52.00  473 Racing Sushi Farmers
24Scott Shoaf   2:8:22.00  474 
25554.99Gregg Kalba   Houston, TX2:20:1.00 183946  477 Team West End
26Bruce Johnson   2:25:30.00  457 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Wurth   1:52:37.00  501 Urban Bicycle Gallery
2493.33Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX1:54:20.00 257223  493 Texas Pro-Health Racing
3500.80Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX1:56:30.00 125976  492 David's Cycles
4508.27Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX1:58:4.00 145515  491 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
5515.74Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:58:32.00 39085  505 i cycle
6Robert Sandusky   1:58:42.00  497 R2
7Jerry McNutt   1:59:59.00  498 Dallas Bike Works
8Dan Hickman   2:1:9.00  499 OMW Racing
9Walter Sheppard   2:2:56.00  504 Texas Pro Health Racing
10Robert Sparacino   2:3:45.00  496 BikeLane
11560.56J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX2:5:53.00 169122  503 YettiCross.Com
12568.03Raul Flores   San Antonio, TX2:7:30.00 258154  500 Solar Eclipse
13Floyd Romero   2:20:18.00  495 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNFMichael McMurtray   DNF  502 Pirate Race Productions
DNFMichael Ridener   Euless, TXDNF 68703  494 Bicycles Inc. / Trek

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.54Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX1:53:23.00 40994  543 Team Bike Lane
2486.78James Davis   Conroe, TX1:58:2.00 185473  549 Team Bike Lane
3Steve Harris   1:58:29.00  532 
4Phillip Bird   1:59:23.00  550 Phella's Racing
5505.50John Conwell   Houston, TX1:59:36.00 273029  537 Northwest Cycling
6Bryan Gandy   1:59:55.00  539 unhitched
7517.98Mike McElveen   Austin, TX2:2:53.00 23434  541 
8524.22Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX2:3:29.00 291206  542 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
9530.46Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX2:4:37.00 30199  536 
10536.70Frank Hearn   The Woodlands, TX2:4:46.00 183237  544 Team BikeLane
11Charlie Meienberg   2:4:49.00  531 Environlnks.com/Bike Racing
12549.18Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX2:7:23.00 140813  547 Bicycles Inc./Trek
13555.42James Cammack   Houston, TX2:9:22.00 278959  546 Juan Solo Racing/Niner Bikes
14561.66David French   Houston, TX2:10:48.00 287899  545 Sugar Cycles
15567.90Luis Torres   Houston, TX2:17:32.00 191663  540 NWCC
DNSMihaly Deak   Volente, TXDNS 182578  535 Racer-X
DNFMichael Sparks   Abilene, TXDNF 33561  538 VT bike stuff
DNFCornelius Morley   DNF  548 
DNFStanley Ford   Crowley, TXDNF 286295  533 Bikes Inc / Trek
DNFJames Trimble   Houston, TXDNF 189211  534 Trimble Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.65Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX2:19:31.00 41944  66 TKO Racing/Specialized
2355.82Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX2:20:13.00 282583  56 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
3369.99Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX2:20:14.00 254112  60 Tortoise Racing
4384.16Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX2:20:15.00 271193  64 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
5398.33Garth Norman   Houston, TX2:20:16.00 271660  54 Lonestar Bicycles
6412.50Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX2:22:42.00 233679  67 Dallas Bike Works
7426.67Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA2:22:56.00 263143  59 (W)reck.less Racing
8440.84Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:23:33.01 184663  55 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
9455.01Scott Borne   Covington, LA2:23:36.00 228867  61 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
10469.18Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX2:25:59.00 187734  65 TKO Racing/Specialized
11483.35John Sanborn   Dallas, TX2:28:8.00 173950  53 Dallas Bike Works
12497.52Alex Bernard   Houston, TX2:28:52.00 156895  63 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
13511.69Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TX2:33:15.00 128011  58 Team Bike Lane
14525.86Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX2:34:41.00 139617  62 team Kordestani Cycling
15540.03Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX2:37:50.00 273476  57 Austin Bikes
DNFTroy Fraske   Houston, TXDNF 236760  51 Bikelane Race Team
DNFTrevor Rosson   Austin, TXDNF 291909  52 Pirate Race Productions

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.92Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:42:3.00 14246  95 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
2349.48Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:43:20.00 178627  111 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3357.04Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX1:44:44.00 26937  113 Mad Duck
4364.60Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:44:51.00 6135  115 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
5372.16Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:45:3.00 177873  118 Park Place/Bike Works
6379.72Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:45:11.00 243590  101 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7387.28John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:46:1.00 194312  108 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
8394.84Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:46:3.00 188556  93 Texas Pro Health Racing
9402.40Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:47:36.00 194241  106 
10409.96Fred Gray   Spring, TX1:47:54.00 187011  100 Bikelane
11417.52Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:49:9.00 271761  104 Cycle Progression
12425.08Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:49:49.00 290666  107 Team Sage Cycles
13432.64Paul Allan   Hosuton1:49:57.00 276016  102 Bikeland Developmental
14440.20Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:50:50.00 255458  98 Bike Barn
15447.76Forist David Jr   Converse, TX1:51:24.00 219282  105 Team Sage Cycles
16455.32Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:51:25.00 109720  110 Bikesport/Ion
17462.88Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:53:17.00 12361  116 Webster Bicycles
18470.44Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:54:10.00 148416  97 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's
19478.00Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:55:41.00 163030  117 Dallas Bike Works
20Troy Waller   1:56:31.00  99 
21493.12Dent Laney   Houston, TX1:57:33.00 202524  112 Sugar Cycles-180
22500.68David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:58:4.00 205028  103 Team Bike Lane
23508.24David Svahn   Friendswood, TX1:58:9.00 200298  96 Bay Area Bicycle Shop
24515.80William Moritz   Houston, TX1:58:44.00 161036  94 Team Lone Wolf/Hoowwwllll
25523.36Brett Spencer   Austin, TX1:58:51.00 92082  109 Elite Cycling
26530.92David Randolph   Sugar Land, TX2:4:15.00 178652  119 GCCA
DNFDave Esper   Cedar Park, TXDNF 153692  114 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
DNFChris Campbell   San Diego, CADNF 171242  92 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.19Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:46:59.00 280446  144 Team Bike Lane
2397.99Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:49:19.00 22655  136 TEAM MCALLEN
3405.79Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:51:13.00 107218  138 Bikesport/Ion
4413.59Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:52:1.00 192283  134 Mad Duck/Metro VW
5421.39Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:52:43.00 275430  141 PACC
6429.19Robert Coreale   Houston, TX1:53:13.00 7789  139 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
7436.99Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:54:47.00 157600  131 Matrix/RBM
8444.79Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:56:4.00 11872  135 Bike Barn
9452.59Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:56:34.00 13909  137 Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck
10460.39Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX1:57:20.00 177354  143 Team Sage Cycles
11468.19John Fleming   Damon, TX1:57:21.00 273864  140 Solar Eclipse
12475.99David Rilling   Houston, TX1:58:25.00 245588  146 NWCC
13483.79Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX2:23.00 110566  148 Sage Cycles
14491.59Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX2:1:19.00 88139  145 
15499.39James Argabright   Richardson, TX2:3:24.00 98324  133 
16507.19Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX2:11:15.00 2941  147 Bikesport
17514.99Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX2:15:00.00 126923  142 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNFTodd Fox   Southlake, TXDNF 12174  132 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.64Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:57:19.00 30494  165 Team Mcallen
2472.37Tyler Simpson   Whitehouse, TX2:1:28.00 32780  163 Tyler Bicycle Club
3490.10Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:4:49.00 84650  162 Bicycles Inc./TREK
4507.83Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX2:7:29.00 109257  161 Bicycles Outback
5525.56Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX2:13:56.00 154163  166 Hairy Legs
6543.29Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX2:15:14.00 129177  164 
7561.02Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX2:25:44.00 105398  167 Bikesport/Ion

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.17Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX1:48:31.00 277433  34 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
2445.30Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:48:34.00 237533  33 Hill Country Bicycle Works\Bike Town
3475.43Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:58:32.00 286395  31 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4505.56Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:28.00 286774  32 Bicycles Inc./Trek

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.03Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX2:22:45.00 275193  38 PACC
2395.60James Rowan   Durango, CO2:27:38.00 283821  39 Bikeland Delevomental
3423.17Devin Carroll   Austin, TX2:31:27.00 227547  40 unattached
4450.74Scott Schroen   Bentonville, AR2:32:44.00 185741  41 Bicycle Sport Shop
5478.31Brandon Barber   Houston, TX2:32:46.00 284774  36 iCycle
6505.88Taylor Abbey   Addison, TX2:43:5.00 235258  37 Pirate Race Productions

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX30:26.00 297865  912 Bike Barn
2Maggie Allen   30:38.00  916 Hill Country Bike Works\Bike Town
3Jenifer Stevens   36:48.00  919 
4Madeline Rustam   37:32.00  918 Bicycle World & Fitness
5Macey Tannos   37:36.00  917 
6Carolina Garcia   37:44.00  913 Dominion/Falcon Bank
7Madeleine Bruno   39:13.00  930 WCC
8Rebekah Cornelius   40:43.00  914 
9584.48Briana Roberson   Katy, TX42:0.00 297960  911 Bike Barn
10Emma Allen   50:29.00  915 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Claire Allen   Abilene, TX28:15.00 282254  922 Hill Country Bicycle Works\Bike Town
2Sydney Reuter   30:9.00  923 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3Leah Gheida   32:24.00  921 

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kailey Elkins   1:31:2.00  941 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Vanzant   1:24:30.00  960 Team Sage Cycles
2Sarah Ginsbach   1:25:56.00  957 CMC
3Vanessa Rowden   1:28:40.00  953 
4Jane Kristen Sverresvol   1:30:48.00  956 Team Svimesen
5Stephanie Weathers   1:31:58.00  952 
6562.75Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL1:32:41.00 310472  951 Bike Lane
7Mary Trimble   1:33:54.00  959 Trimble Racing
8571.85Vicky Pabon   Houston, TX1:38:28.00 260836  954 Bike Land
9Eliana Fizanchiru   1:48:22.00  962 David's Cycle
10Amanda Mayes   1:48:31.00  958 
11Maria Isabela Hernandez   1:58:56.00  955 La Consentida
12Jasmine Burkhart   1:59:25.00  961 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Bourassa   1:26:33.00  997 
2Hedda Flage Kahl   1:26:36.00  976 
3Desire Gamez   1:29:57.00  975 Ulldecona
4Amanda McNabb   1:31:1.00  966 Enviroinks/Bike Route
5Linda Tannos   1:31:34.00  967 
6Miranda Mosis   1:32:45.00  971 Team Slowpoke
7Tracy Keller   1:34:30.00  998 
8Laurie Hanna-LeBert   1:36:59.00  979 The Mommas
9Emmylou Layne   1:39:56.00  968 Bikeland Factory
10Linda Meiers   1:40:12.00  972 EnviroInks/Bike Route
11Fayza Elmostehl   1:44:57.00  996 Houston Fit AR
12Leslie Danaher   1:50:32.00  974 Southern Elite / Sun & Ski Sports
13Lora Decker   1:50:33.00  973 Sun & Ski
14Toni Quick   1:58:37.00  969 Texas ProHealth
DNFLori Schiller   DNF  978 
DNFKim Sitta   DNF  970 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debra Gifford   1:27:23.00  983 Bike Lane
2Helena Finley   1:29:10.00  990 HFAR
3Marni Holben   1:31:4.00  999 Bike Mart
4Liz Sandusky   1:32:53.00  984 Team Super Mom
5Kim Davis   1:35:58.00  986 Team Bike Lane
6Tonya Sacket   1:36:13.00  982 Hill Country Bike Works
7Christie Underhill   1:36:20.00  988 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8Amy Ridener   1:49:24.00  989 Bicycles Inc.
9Dori Mendoza   1:53:35.00  981 
10Carla Rowland   1:59:13.00  985 Enviroinks/Bike Route
DNFBridget Stevens   DNF  977 
DNFCatherine Young   DNF  987 iCycle

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO2:19:29.00 195908  551 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.65Charissa Luman   Vacaville, CA2:1:26.00 298938  562 Team Sage Cycles
2Penny Ficker   2:2:45.00  564 Dalla Bike Works
3Hilary Bravenec   2:14:16.00  563 
DNSAndrea Shields   DNS  561 Goodwin Sports

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brenda Andress   2:5:43.00  573 Biketown Abilene BC
2Charity Goswick   2:5:44.00  574 Big Pig Racing
3493.24Denise Shaw   Austin, TX2:6:51.00 185706  576 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4507.63Jessica Green   Cypress , TX2:13:15.00 197940  571 
5522.02Kristi Welch   Austin, TX2:20:57.00 222610  575 Bicycle Sport Shop
6536.41Dina Pang   Morgans Point Resort, TX2:23:21.00 274092  578 
7550.80Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX2:26:29.00 288150  377 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8Christina Harvick   2:28:6.00  572 Team West End

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.30Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX2:7:25.00 202486  587 Bikesport/Ion
2Monica Trevathan   2:11:16.00  591 Texas Pro Health Racing
3Emma Doyle   2:15:23.00  592 Periquito Bike Tours
4Tracy Shepherd   2:17:36.00  589 
5Linda Robinson   2:23:13.00  594 
6570.55Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:23:38.00 306767  590 Bicycles Inc./Trek
7590.00Carla Jennings   Austin, TX2:25:56.00 237027  586 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFChristine Stanovich   Richardson, TXDNF 188676  593 Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:18.00 185730  172 Cycle Progression
2Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ2:10:29.00 267760  171 Sugar Cycles - 180

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claire McKenna   Austin, TX1:59:12.00 280868  176 Team Hammerhead Racing Company Inc.

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX1:54:8.00 271764  181 Cycle Progression

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.14Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX1:56:17.00 290337  192 Bicycles Inc/Trek
2476.46Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:58:57.00 186087  190 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3494.78Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX2:50.00 203939  191 Moots is besst
4513.10Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX2:8:17.00 157028  193 Mad Duck Max Muscle
5531.42Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX2:15:00.00 214338  194 Team Kordestani Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.88Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:1:50.00 26368  198 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2502.62Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:11:27.00 157466  196 Matrix RMB
3572.36Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX2:18:17.00 84651  197 Bicycles Inc/TREK

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee