Race Results for
Spring Hill Road Race
Petaluma, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.17Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861   Yahoo Cycling Team
2192.58Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739   CA/Giant Berry/Specialized
3209.99Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4227.41Philip Mooney (1 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA 206962   Yahoo Cycling Team
5244.82Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6262.23Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA 230258   Olympic Club
7279.64John Hunt   Fairfax, CA 17154   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8297.06James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   California Giant Cycling
9314.47Jim Riley   Oakalnd, CA 287039   Godspeed Courier
10Adrain Hedderman      Colavita Pro Team
11349.29Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA 291414   Davis Bike Club
12366.71Ed Richardson (1 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 272019   Unattached
13384.12Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (2 - Cat1)   Sonoma, CA 274643   Team NorCal Bike Sport
14401.53Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   Olympic Club
15418.94Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16436.36Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476   Chico Corsa Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.52Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
2304.14Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3324.76Nils Johnson   Davis, CA 196328   Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike
4345.38Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305   East Bay Velo Club
5366.00Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920   Zenn Racing Team
6386.62Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA 254245   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
7407.24Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA 205384   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
8427.86Jason Walker   Reno, NV 201369   Team Clover
9448.48Gus Platis   W Sacramento, CA 40616   Team City Sacramento

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.46K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA 231656   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2357.93Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA 61117   Team City Sacramento
3373.40Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA 306664   Unattached
4388.87Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club Race Team
5404.35Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA 280351   All Sport-Team Swift
6419.82John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963   All Sport Team Swift
7435.29Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Snapple Cycling Team
8450.76Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA 4526   Rocknasium
9466.23Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913   Team NorCal Bike Sport
10481.70Michael Gaiman   San Francisco, CA 299144   Mission Cycling
11497.17Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA 254638   Thirsty Bear Cycling
12512.64Chris Parrish   Syracuse, NY 77867   Unattached
13528.12Scott Witthoff   San Francisco, CA 114899   Fusion Sport USA
14543.59Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA 295966   Davis Bike Club Race Team
15559.06Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA 280218   Thirsty Bear Cycling
16574.53Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA 245266   Unattached
17590.00Bruce Triplett   Tiburon, CA 68045   ThirstyBear Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.80Bill Beers   Danville, CA 236371   Wells Fargo Racing Team
2433.21Todd Manley   San Jose, CA 253905   SJBC
3438.61Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA 298332   Wells Fargo Racing Team
4444.02Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA 83106   Wells Fargo Racing Team
5449.43Isaac Chilton   Georgetown, CA 6786   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
6454.83Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA 169857   ThirstyBear Cycling
7460.24Peter Cook   Larkspur, CA 303694   Taleo Racing
8465.65Daniel Tebbs   Auburn, CA 90625   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
9471.05Eric Hoffmann   San Francisco, CA 219415   Unattached
10476.46Denis Solan (1 - Cat4)   Fairfax, CA 285468   Unattached
11481.87Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   Excel Sports Boulder
12487.27Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA 219025   ThirstyBear Cycling
13492.68Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA 291426   Studio Velo/Kovarus (SVK-CC)
14498.09Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15503.49Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030   Team NorCal Bike Sport
16508.90Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA 240484   SJBC
17514.31Joe Miller (2 - Cat4)   Benicia, CA 269479   Taleo Racing
18519.71Chris Parod   Mather, CA 270992   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19525.12Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   SJBC
20530.53Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21535.93Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA 304027   Taleo Racing
22Tim Sutliff      
23546.75Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA 238307   Fightin' Bobas
24552.15John Fallon   Denver, CO 278385   Wells Fargo Racing Team
25Mike Elmer      Colo bikeLaw.com
26562.97Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA 300056   ThirstyBear Cycling
27568.37Jerrold Garrard   Auburn, CA 72271   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
28573.78Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA 199591   Taleo Racing
29579.19Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA 289093   ThirstyBear Cycling
30584.59John Prosser   Hillsboro, OR 271137   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
31590.00Drew Landers (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 54532   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.76Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA 257809   Whole Athlete
2493.34Kristopher Tjernell   Sacramento, CA 226109   Team Becher+
3494.93Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA 304735   Davis Bike Club Race Team
4496.51Chris Latsch   Oakland, CA 303903   Metromint Cycling
5498.09Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571   Team Roaring Mouse
6499.67Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA 302694   Rio Strada Racing
7501.26Michael Painter   Chico Ca 289184   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8502.84Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA 219166   Squadra Ovest Cycling
9504.42Humberto Faria   Mckinleyville, CA 208409   
10506.01Musa Zaid   San Francisco , CA 204256   Davis Bike Club Race Team
11507.59Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA 267121   Unattached
12509.17John Roberts   San Francisco, CA 270329   Dolce Vita Cycling
13510.75Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096   Bicycle Planet
14512.34David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411   Unattached
15513.92fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367   Unattached
16515.50Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212   Team Becher +
17517.09Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA 300501   CoreTechs Cycling Team
18518.67Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA 278623   Unattached
19520.25Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA 290981   Rio Strada Racing
20521.84Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885   Team Roaring Mouse
21523.42Timothy Dent   Sanfrancisco, CA 285491   Team Roaring Mouse
22525.00Kevin Johnson   Eureka, CA 296321   Adventures Edge
23526.58Sean Dawson   San Francisco, CA 286341   Team Roaring Mouse
24528.17Eugene Kim   Huntington Beach, CA 303809   Mission Cycling
25529.75Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA 263815   Team Becher+
26531.33Terence Potter   Oakland, CA 250905   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27532.92Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA 286990   Taleo Racing
28534.50Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126   Davis Bike Club Race Team
29536.08Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA 290357   Rio Strada Racing
30537.66Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA 194966   Rio Strada Racing
31539.25Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717   Squadra Ovest Cycling
32540.83Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   All Sport-Team Swift
33542.41Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829   All Sport-Team Swift
DNPDaniel Lebson   Folsom, CA 295237   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Starr      
1Simon Knops      
2Dan Boyle      
2524.09Eric McConkie   Lafayette, CA 305060   
3525.78Nick Pelly   Palo Alto, CA 304140   
3527.47Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA 293642   Mission Cycling
4Collin Magnetti      
4Jim Grant      
5Ryan Spaulding      
5534.23Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA 296229   
6Didler Ageorges      
6535.92Ian Charles   Tiburon, CA 303336   
7Brandon Chan      
7539.30Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724   Mission Cycling
8542.68Daniel Weintraub   Sacramento, CA 255826   
8Joern Biohm      
9547.75Jeff MacLellan   Davis, CA 305973   
9546.06Jesse Rushing   Chico, CA 284268   
10Nicholas Konwest      
10551.13Daniel Pannell   Oakland, CA 300459   
11Clay Dossa      
11554.51Alex Vasquez   Cool, CA 303808   
12557.89Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA 307115   
12David Steele      Mission Cycling
13559.58Alan Hitch   Woodland, CA 298754   
13561.27Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241   
14Brian Schmidt      
14Peter Oszaczky      
15Dan Toothman      
15Alejandro Cortez      
16Victor Romero      
16Steven Aliano      
17Taylor Hockett      
17574.79David Mehl   El Dorado Hills, CA 290396   
18Lance Loveday      
18576.48Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653   
19579.86Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA 307898   
20Robert Woodward      
21David Barnes      
22Jason Martel Dye      
23manuel Calero      
24588.31Carlos Perez Gautrin   San Diego, CA 307176   
25590.00Michael Stoll   Lafayette, CA 303910   

Men - Masters - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.15Tom Lyons   Fairfax, CA 281054   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
2298.75Chris Kovash   Ashland, OR 19729   SJBC
3307.35Cale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA 272237   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
4315.96Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA 69415   Olympic Club
5324.56Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
6333.16Ken Hill   Woodland, CA 274292   Davis Bike Club Race Team
7341.76Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 196222   ThirstyBear Cycling
8350.36Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA 47303   SJBC
9358.96Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699   VOS Racing
10367.57Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
11376.17Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA 71802   VOS Racing
12384.77Rick Dillon (1 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 298453   Divine Electric Norcal
13393.37Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA 206093   Divine Electric Norcal
14401.97Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
15David Figueiredo      
16419.18Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA 26855   3rd Rail Cycling Club
17427.78Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club
18436.38Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19444.98James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555   Webcor/Alto Velo
20453.58Bill Brier   Fremont, CA 274225   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
21462.19Will Parks   Oakland 274034   Unattached

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.90Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2357.70Steven Archer   Danville, CA 87938   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3372.50Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin' Bobas
4387.30Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
5402.11Craig Snider   Benicia, CA 297048   Taleo Racing
6416.91Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126   Webcor/Alto Velo
7431.71Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   Morgan Stanley
8446.51Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA 55374   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9461.31John Wagnon   Glenbrook, NV 266614   Adageo Energy Elite
10476.11David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   SJBC
11490.92Randy Millard   Auburn, CA 303844   Unattached
12505.72Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA 120352   Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing
13520.52Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14535.32Jim Sharp   Winters, CA 277576   Davis Bike Club
15550.12Kevin McSpadden   Woodland, CA 23838   Davis Bike Club
16564.93Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA 229180   Taleo Racing
17579.73Roger Squier   Orinda, CA 281681   Taleo Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.90Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051   Metromint Cycling
2395.00Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693   Webcor/Alto Velo
3409.11Nicole Dolney (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 287219   Touchstone Climbing
4Jasmine Hunikino      Colavita Pro Women
5Angela McClure      Webcor/Alto Velo
6451.43Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Metromint Cycling
7465.54Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Zeitgeist Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.76Larissa Fitchett   Silverado, CA 274696   
2493.37Tyler Stewart   Novato, CA 305786   Sert/Aho-air
3505.98Kathryn Landau   Berkeley, CA 196253   
4518.59Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368   
5531.20Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA 255430   
6543.82Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA 68813   
7556.43Helen Casabona   La Honda, CA 265260   
8569.04Linda Rodgers (1 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 306417   
9581.65Vanessa deGier (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 255469   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee