Race Results for
Ascent/CTS Summer of Cycling Season Opener
Colorado Springs, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO 17932   
2 Cameron Chambers      
3 Shaun Motley   Colorado Springs, CO 296779   
4 Jeff Hienton      

Men - Pro/Cat1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JJ Clark   Colorado Springs, CO 132523   
2 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO 244363   
3 Rob Sousa   Thornton, CO 250172   
4 Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO 32718   
6 John Shalekbriski   Spokane, WA 259043   
7 Shed Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO 241806   
8 Doug Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 106147   
9 Adam Bentson   Aurora, OR 145082   
10 Drew Hogg   College Park, MD 260582   
11 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   

Men - Cruiser

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Miller      

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Norkoli      
2 Douglas Hoover      
3 Dave Tinkle      

Men - Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Name Last Name      

Men - Cat1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO 39290   
2 Travis Elenberg   Colorado Springs, CO 297532   
3 Matt Burton   Coloradosprings, CO 307379   
4 Darian Founds   Colorado Springs, CO 177692   
5 Patrick Coady   Colorado Springs, CO 259640   
6 Micah Rice   Colorado Springs, CO 41946   

Men - Cat1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO 4145   
2 Nickolas Starkey   Colorado Springs, CO 280796   
3 Alan Keeffe   Colorado Spgs, CO 79186   

Men - Cat1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO 87451   
2 Thomas Vinson   Colorado Springs, CO 36716   

Men - Cat 3 Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conner Mason      

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Jonathan   Coloradosprings, CO 308336   
2 Cory Zeller      
3 James Bailey      
4 Bart Banks   Monument, CO 146740   

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dukes   Colorado Springs, CO 366930   
2 Jim Bassett      
3 David Kreigshauser      
4 Brant Ford      
5 Ryan Sotak      
6 Craig Kaufmann      
7 John Sarkisian      
8 Jeff Shelton      

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Morin      
2 Richard Lorenzan      
3 Aaron Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO 252986   
4 Dana Erikson      
5 John Marshall      
6 Paul Waring      
7 Michael West      
8 Tyler Tuskerud      
9 Steven Simmons      
10 Herb Rodriguez      
11 Adrian Gailey      
12 Tom Vistuba      
13 Girvan Kroesing      
14 William Houth      
15 Mike Strickland      

Men - Cat 2 Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett lundberg   Salida, CO 306809   
2 Kris Rapp   Colorado Springs, CO 293705   
3 Matthew DeBalsky   Colorado Springs, CO 317262   
4 Collin Albert   Colorado Springs, CO 276233   
5 Philip Meyer      

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Hess      
2 Kirk Nordgren      
3 John Renshaw   Fountain, CO 262324   
4 Adam Schmidt      

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan McCrary      
2 Sean Lazzelle      
3 Brian Baugh   Coloradosprings, CO 302285   
4 Scot Stucky      
5 Lucas Dettinger      
6 Kevin Starkie   Coloradosprings, CO 287066   
7 Jeremiah Bouber      
8 Joe Sundy      
9 Darin Shearer      
10 Steven Thompson   Colorado Springs, CO 263081   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Daigle      
2 David Johnson      
3 John Nordby      
4 Chip Stadjuhar   Colorado Springs, CO 295382   
5 Kevin Noleen      
6 John Harness      
7 Lane Sherman      
8 Mike Zarlingo      
9 Bob Catalano   Colorado Springs, CO 280114   
10 Bruce Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 264409   
11 Ted Heffernan      
12 Andrew Wacker      
13 Roger Villmow   Woodland Park, CO 293337   
14 Bill Hamms      
15 Dean Maxwell      
16 Greg Hakanson      
17 Ron Formanek      

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Gonzales      
2 Eric Lundberg      

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Bloesser   Colorado Springs, CO 293885   
2 Brady Smith   Colorado Springs, CO 297677   
3 Wyatt Geibig      
4 Ryan Joyner   Monument, CO 317648   
5 Nick Vitwar      
6 Aren Rapp   Colorado Springs, CO 317562   
7 Landon Gonzalez      
8 Xavier Bower      

Women - SS Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Killary Hienton   Coloradosprings, CO 294245   
2 Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 199906   

Women - Pro/Cat1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Larson   Colorado Spgs, CO 23428   
2 Kennon Roeber   Colorado Springs, CO 264439   
3 Mary Hoyle   Colorado Springs, CO 280396   
4 Kim Baugh   Coloradosprings, CO 302286   
5 Stephanie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO 186745   

Women - Pro/Cat1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi 156146   

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christy Nordgren      
2 Sabrina Bayles   Colorado Springs, CO 295690   

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cherie Stadjuhar      
2 Laura Zoerner      

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsey Watson      

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa McMartin      
2 Tracy Hankinson   Colorado Springs, CO 229075   
3 Julie McCafferty      

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO 286023   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee