Race Results for
Modesto Road Race
Modesto, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 242560  195 Yahoo Cycling Team
2 Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV00:00:00.00 55281  187 Taleo Racing
3 John Devere   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 297594  189 Sierra Pacific Racing
4 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 47388  194 Yahoo Cycling Team
5 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 187667  199 FORM Fitness
6 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 201330  198 Form Fitness
7 James Hardy   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 80116  191 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
8 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 219426  192 Breakawaybikes.com
9 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 251736  196 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  185 Metromint Cycling
DNP Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 304249  186 Unattached
DNP Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA00:00:00.00 192658  188 SJBC
DNP Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  190 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 169945  193 Form Fitness
DNP Thomas Novikoff (Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 141331  197 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA00:00:00.00 55625  322 One Team Racing
2 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 55123  312 Echelon Velo
3 Bill Beers   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 236371  315 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA00:00:00.00 150305  313 East Bay Velo Club
5 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA00:00:00.00 237309  318 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 David Loogman   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 71865  323 Echelon Velo
7 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 271126  306 Los Gatos
8 John Trefethen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 212376  320 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
9 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  311 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
10 Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA00:00:00.00 72054  314 Contra Costa Cycling Club
11 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  302 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Gregory Galuppo   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 75500  316 InfoVista Cycling Team
13 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 195339  317 Taleo Racing
14 Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 169555  305 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
15 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 81992  304 Rio Strada Racing
16 Jeff Horner (1 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219308  309 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Jason Williams   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 190700  307 Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  319 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
19 Craig Chaney   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 87111  310 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Nick Fitton (2 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254446  301 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  325 -------
22 James Porter   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 238708  321 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 292894  300 Form Fitness
DNP John Schaupp    Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 48510  308 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 39478  648 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
2 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996  600 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
3 Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 13001  652 Echelon Velo
4 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 122266  641 FCI Commercial Capital
5 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227027  620 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 47303  606 SJBC
7 Scott Cole (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  604 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
8 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00.00 272237  634 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
9 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  635 Taleo Racing
10 Joe McCrummen   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 23350  619 Taleo Racing
11 Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 106455  640 Kinetic Cycles/gbi
12 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA00:00:00.00 47386  602 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
13 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 286823  609 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 74102  605 Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Spe
15 Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 256834  630 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
16 Robert Quandt-Collier (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 180155  632 Metromint Cycling
17 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 230083  622 Minimax
18 Brian McCleary (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 109066  651 FCI Commercial Capital
19 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 86651  649 FCI Commercial Capital
20 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  626 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
21 Mark Petrucci   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 57790  629 unattached
22 Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 220373  642 sport and spine pt
23 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 45436  613 SLO Nexus
24 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 47556  639 Los Gatos
25 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 235126  650 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA00:00:00.00 219925  623 Bicycle Planet
27 Scott Wielt   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 38154  654 FCI Commercial Capital
28 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 221818  601 Metromint Cycling
29 Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 314296  621 Team Fremont FFBC
30 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 58379  643 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Rocco Hollaway   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 195261  616 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 198811  603 Cal Gaint Cycling
DNS Scott Duncan   Healdsburg, CA00:00:00.00 125894  607 Sho-Air/Sonance/Velosport
DNS Greg Elliott (Cat4)   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 271538  608 Minimax
DNS Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 13594  610 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNS John Hansen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 113380  612 wells fargo racing team
DNS Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00:00.00 204100  614 Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNS Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287510  615 Rubber Soul/CSC
DNS Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 256153  617 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNS Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA00:00:00.00 180322  618 Team WM
DNS David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA00:00:00.00 302935  624 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNS Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 51637  625 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad
DNS Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 236183  627 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Steven Olechny   Saratoga , CA00:00:00.00 142113  628 Taleo Racing
DNS Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216827  631 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNS Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  633 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNS Thomas Romano   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 190390  636 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 69415  637 Olympic Club
DNS Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00:00.00 230031  638 Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNS Russell Voss   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 258026  645 Minimax
DNS Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA00:00:00.00 266460  646 Sierra Express
DNS Matt Yaden   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 238250  647 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Gary Griffin   Boulder Creek, CA00:00:00.00 254036  611 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP David Tu   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 36009  644 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNP David Anthony (Cat3)   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 195564  653 Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 250319  115 Chico Corsa
2 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 205006  107 Ikon Cycles Race Team
3 Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 60882  125 Fusion Sport USA
4 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 202515  124 Metromint Cycling
5 Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 298805  105 California Giant Cycling
6 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 271417  106 SJBC
7 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  112 Squadra Ovest Cycling
8 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 219237  120 Stevens Bicycle Racing
9 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 260928  101 Ikon Cycles Race Team
10 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251301  126 Team Roaring Mouse
11 Jason James   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 119309  123 Squadra Ovest Cycling
12 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 234161  121 Stevens Bicycle Racing
13 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00:00.00 264499  102 Village Peddler
DNS David Anthony   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 195564  100 Metromint Cycling
DNS Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  103 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNS Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 178595  104 Sugar CRM
DNS Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 267121  113 NA
DNP Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 269340  111 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Pablo Serna   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 48826  116 Form Fitness
DNP Rey Surla   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 91423  117 Team Fremont
DNP Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 207281  118 Metromint Cycling
DNP Samuel Wilson   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 248077  119 Metromint Cycling
DNP Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 226086  122 Team Specialized Racing Junior

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Lemons   Hanford, CA00:00:00.00 274625  429 Central Sierra Cyclists
2 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 260224  400 2WheelRacing
3 Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:00:00.00 289184  443 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 307653  432 
5 Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 303631  435 Taleo Racing
6 David Doll   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 281768  415 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
7 Givargis Betoshana   Ripon, CA00:00:00.00 55276  409 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 254786  413 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
9 Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 277338  456 Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com
10 Scott Hellam   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 287510  424 Rubber Soul/CSC
11 Chaz Turmon   Sanger00:00:00.00 291490  451 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNS Phil Alne   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 236191  402 SJBC
DNS Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 304735  404 Davis Bike Club
DNS Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 302651  406 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Philip Blay   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 274756  410 Folsom Bike
DNS Eamonn Gormley   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 282501  421 Los Gatos
DNS Eduardo Guerrero   Corvallis, OR00:00:00.00 270937  422 Thirsty Bear Cycling
DNS Gregg Hollingsworth   Tempe, AZ00:00:00.00 196424  425 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNS Andrew LaBarre   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 271445  427 
DNS Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA00:00:00.00 256917  428 Tieni Duro
DNS Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296295  436 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
DNS Kenneth Norton   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 215389  441 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNS Amit Paz   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203861  445 Taleo Racing
DNS Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 273263  446 Williams Cycling
DNS Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 296818  448 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
DNS Brad Wilson   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 273321  454 Team Mad Cat
DNS Jarrod Wyrick   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 109262  455 Folsom Bike
DNP Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 172270  401 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Andrew Alonis   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 292239  403 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA00:00:00.00 289212  407 Team Becher+
DNP Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA00:00:00.00 271131  408 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNP Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 195431  412 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 302521  414 
DNP Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 290357  416 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 289433  417 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr
DNP Sugoon Fucharoen   Stanford, CA00:00:00.00 286481  418 
DNP Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00:00.00 287655  419 Stanislaus Merlock/Velo
DNP Jeff Gledhill   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 282233  420 Rubber Soul/ CSC Racing
DNP Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 287921  423 Vapor Racing
DNP Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 305875  426 Attached
DNP Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 263998  431 Tieni Duro
DNP Brent Majors   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 286527  433 CSC Rubber Soul
DNP Henry Mar   San Bruno, CA00:00:00.00 217433  434 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA00:00:00.00 304756  437 paradgm cycles
DNP Scott Moore   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 256976  438 JRVS/Casey Auto
DNP Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 289117  439 Tieni Duro
DNP Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  440 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 218676  442 Hawk Relay Cycling Team
DNP Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00:00.00 224717  444 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Patrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA00:00:00.00 263815  447 BECHER+
DNP Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00:00.00 304754  449 
DNP Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00:00.00 281420  450 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNP Jeremy Tuttle   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 303019  452 Central Valley Cycling
DNP Jacob Dodge   Dinuba, CA00:00:00.00 287011  457 Unattached
DNP Jorge Rotea   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 224270  458 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNP Richard NIELSEN   00:00:00.00  459 
DNP Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 286874  460 InfoVista Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master A - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Rodriguez   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 93483  853 2wheel cycling
2 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 295719  818 Team Norcal Bike Sport
3 Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 304027  823 Taleo Racing
4 stephen starr   Rohnert Park, CA00:00:00.00 305188  864 Team NorCal Bike Sport
5 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 286893  827 Taleo Racing
6 Mark Wallis   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 304606  871 Taleo Racing
7 Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 300501  800 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 286421  840 Tri Valley Velo
9 Jason Cruser   Walnutcreek, CA00:00:00.00 287526  808 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 236074  866 2WHEELCYCLING
11 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 61633  844 Bicycle Planet
12 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 141309  830 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 181093  828 Team BEER
14 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195436  810 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
15 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 296024  841 Taleo Racing
16 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 242571  806 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Shawn Overholtzer   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 229420  843 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
18 John Fallon   Denver, CO00:00:00.00 278385  814 Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 248096  859 Bicycle Planet
20 Joseph Smith   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 118308  863 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA00:00:00.00 286992  812 Bicycle Planet
22 Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 280562  837 Taleo Racing
23 John Gerling   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 218917  817 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Keith Purser   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 197080  847 Bicycle Planet
25 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 250959  831 Precision Bicycles / Team Prec
26 Chris King   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 245892  826 Dolce Vita Cycling
27 Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 265991  833 Taleo Racing
28 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 262503  869 Berkeley Bicycle Club
29 Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227316  829 Taleo Racing
30 James Williams   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 38350  873 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA00:00:00.00 30120  851 Davis Bike Club Race Team
32 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 58416  854 Sac Golden Wheelmen
33 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 132927  819 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
34 Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 216916  858 CoreTechs Cycling Team
35 Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 298332  820 Wells Fargo Racing
36 Frederic Lequient   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 199591  832 Taleo Racing
37 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA00:00:00.00 242028  842 Taleo Racing
38 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 304119  849 Tri Valley Velo
39 Jay Hahn   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 255850  874 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
40 Brad Crow   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 271159  807 Wells Fargo Racing Team
41 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 276007  838 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
42 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 236210  801 Tri Valley Velo
43 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 293136  872 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
44 Michele Brocato   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 177046  804 Tri Valley Velo
45 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 273343  834 Bicycle Planet
46 Scott Price   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 271249  846 Taleo Racing
47 John Pauley   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 27452  845 CoreTechs Cycling Team
48 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA00:00:00.00 195560  811 Wells Fargo Racing Team
49 Greg McCormac   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 171823  835 Wells Fargo Racing Team
50 Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 286787  867 Reno Wheelmen
51 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  852 Taleo Racing
52 Don Brennen   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 286701  803 Tri Valley Velo
53 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 260263  825 Wells Fargo Racing Team
54 Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 298343  855 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 287692  802 Taleo Racing
DNS Timothy Burgess   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 275383  805 Team NorCal Bikesport
DNS Tom Cutter   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 285993  809 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Robert Equi   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 275297  813 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00:00.00 268821  815 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 96225  816 Minimax
DNS Scott Harris   Homosassa, FL00:00:00.00 287103  821 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Paul Henderson   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 254491  822 MINIMAX
DNS Tom McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296294  836 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
DNS Norrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 271110  848 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Myron Reyes   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 141386  850 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Rhys Rowland   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 216813  856 Davis Bike Club
DNS Travis Selk   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 242087  860 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 271296  861 Los Gatos
DNS Nathan Trueblood   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 195397  868 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 203442  870 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Hendrik (Erik) Hofman   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 285592  824 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 83106  839 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Michael Saba   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 285459  857 Taleo Racing
DNP Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 256112  862 Taleo Racing
DNP Mark Stemmy   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 130535  865 Team Bicycle Planet

Men - Cat 4 - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA00:00:00.00 300546  44 SJBC
2 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00:00.00 273437  NA
3 Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 302651  Dolce Vita Cycling
4 David Haslemann   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 277664  18 Rio Strada Racing
5 David Bryant   Gardnerville, NV00:00:00.00 303973  Body Concepts
6 Robert Kopitzke   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 96397  23 Body Concepts
7 David Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 5236  52 Unattached
8 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 57185  26 Tri Valley Velo
9 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 9958  12 Team Chicken Ranch
10 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
11 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 205902  22 Team Chicken Ranch
12 Harold DeGraff   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 283825  11 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13 Daniel Nathanson   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 303766  32 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
DNS Phil Alne   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 236191  SJBC
DNS Reed Azevedo   Manteca, CA00:00:00.00 281782  Williams Cycling
DNS James Cotta   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 282175  Williams Cycling
DNS Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 111613  15 LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM
DNS Jeff Gledhill   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 282233  16 Rubber Soul/ CSC Racing
DNS Eric Hess   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 16032  19 
DNS David Jurist   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 276397  20 Team Chicken Ranch
DNS Joe Miller   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 269479  29 Taleo Racing
DNS Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 240114  33 Third Pillar
DNS Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 254434  35 Metromint Cycling
DNS Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA00:00:00.00 178247  37 
DNS Jim Sallee   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 88987  39 Zeitgeist Racing
DNS Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 296818  40 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
DNP Andrejs Adamovics   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 65843  Los Gatos
DNP David Amador   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 169561  Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 262160  Third Pillar
DNP Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 277158  10 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Jim Elam   Mustang, OK00:00:00.00 273123  13 Luvzumin
DNP John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 304284  14 Taleo Racing
DNP Glenn Hammerson   Manteca, CA00:00:00.00 208644  17 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNP Michael Kalin   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 266414  21 Taleo Racing
DNP Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 305647  24 Los Gatos
DNP Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA00:00:00.00 269823  25 Luzvimin
DNP William McBride   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 287300  27 
DNP Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 242212  28 Taleo Racing
DNP Christopher Mink   Richmond, CA00:00:00.00 232894  30 Taleo Racing
DNP Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 262853  31 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 84614  36 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Ludin Ruano   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 260831  38 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNP AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 277016  41 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00:00.00 252241  42 Taleo Racing
DNP Ross Tomita   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 257583  43 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNP rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA00:00:00.00 269119  45 LuzViMin
DNP Don Williams   Byron, CA00:00:00.00 209758  46 VSRT / Livermore Cyclery
DNP Eric Zagala   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 276373  47 Luzvimin Racing
DNP Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 20890  48 Taleo Racing
DNP Aaron Phillips   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 273263  49 Williams Cycling
DNP Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 301427  50 Folsom Bike
DNP Chris Udarbe   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 292859  51 Folsom Bike
DNP Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 109383  53 Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 cody greer   Sanger, CA00:00:00.00 309590  508 
2 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 304638  511 Team Mason Thomas
3 nick baird   Sanger, CA00:00:00.00 309596  503 
4 Gerrit Wesseling   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 310084  529 Rio Strada Racing
5 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 296229  515 Davis Bike Club
6 Theodore Vidnovic   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 303703  527 VSRT
7 Mar Villaflor   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 314686  528 
8 Gordon Lau   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 309989  513 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
9 Byron Rhodes   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 308492  520 
10 Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA00:00:00.00 285617  500 SJBC
11 Michael LaFrenais   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 227848  512 Rio Strada Racing
12 Chris CAGUNGUN   00:00:00.00  505 
13 Aaron McDonald   Santacruz, CA00:00:00.00 293586  516 Bicycle Trip / Symantec
14 Michael Ahern   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 281780  501 Los Gatos
15 Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA00:00:00.00 300596  526 Team Mason Thomas
16 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ??? -------
17 Kenneth Schneider   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 293383  538 Unattached
18 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 311816  533 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
19 Rey Bernal   Tracy, CA00:00:00.00 314564  504 Unattached
20 Brian Schmidt   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 311259  521 
21 Christopher Michalski   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 128601  517 Brentwood Bike Co.
22 John Anner   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 303115  502 Berkeley Bicycle Club
23 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 294002  519 Los Gatos
24 Joseph Campanelli   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 312476  506 
25 Doug Cook   Exeter, CA00:00:00.00 7642  536 Unattached
26 Nick SHOCKEY   00:00:00.00  534 Team City
27 Bill Honeycutt   Discovery Bay, CA00:00:00.00 304906  535 Unattached
28 Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 308032  507 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
29 Dennis Pellissier   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 307827  518 Team Mason Thomas
30 Jacob Westlie   El Sobrante, CA00:00:00.00 316196  530 
31 Roy Taylor   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 304312  525 Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
32 Joseph Storm   Alamo00:00:00.00 304801  524 
33 Shun Yao   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 287028  531 Team Mason Thomas
DNS Jeff Hartley   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 310531  509 
DNS kevin jeffers   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 307307  510 team norcal bike sport
DNS Travis Lee   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 299720  514 
DNS Josh Sharp   Elverta, CA00:00:00.00 296453  522 
DNP Gregg SHORES   00:00:00.00  523 
DNP Benjamin Orven ZAMORA   00:00:00.00  532 team tropa
DNP Dan Foehner   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 272283  537 Forward Motion Race Club

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA00:00:00.00 304846  730 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Bob Loux   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 287104  729 Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
3 Peter GEMMELL   00:00:00.00  717 
4 Roger Steuble   Jackson, CA00:00:00.00 305013  743 Team Revolutions
5 Michael Beyers   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 304408  703 Tri_Valley Velo
DNS Bruce CARROLL   00:00:00.00  707 
DNS Daniel Castellani   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 306441  708 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS David Dalton   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 287122  712 Tri Valley Velo
DNS John Depew   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 304092  714 Body Concepts
DNS Jim Dosenbach   Riverbank, CA00:00:00.00 303726  715 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Kurt Freytag   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 303914  716 Evergreen Power
DNS Patrick Gordon   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 290498  720 Team Precision
DNS Glenn Imke   Bakersfield, CA00:00:00.00 280879  723 Action Sports
DNS david jevans   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 304022  724 
DNS Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 240114  732 Third Pillar
DNS Max Rink   Rumsey, CA00:00:00.00 304699  735 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Steven Schorer   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 290547  736 Rio Strada Racing
DNS STUART SCHULTZ   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 303832  737 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS David Setton   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 303681  739 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNS Michael Stoll   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 303910  744 Taleo Racing
DNS Jim THOMPSON   00:00:00.00  745 
DNS Alex Vasquez   Cool, CA00:00:00.00 303808  746 Victory Velo
DNS Brian White   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 307402  747 NorCal Bike Sport
DNS Robert Woodward   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 303875  748 Central Valley Cycling
DNS John KEKUEWA   00:00:00.00   
DNS Jayce Bell   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 310153   Minimax
DNP Tony DZOAN   00:00:00.00  700 Fremont/FFBC
DNP Robert Bell   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 302930  701 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Paul Berger   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 297140  702 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Igor Bulatov   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 304326  704 CSC/Rubber Soul
DNP Jonathan Carlos   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 305050  705 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Nelson CARRILLO   00:00:00.00  706 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNP Michael Cosgrove   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 303893  709 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNP Jody Cummings   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 298802  710 Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team
DNP Wes Dale   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 286704  711 Taleo Racing
DNP Chris De Deaux   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 184911  713 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Spence Gerber   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 221812  718 Bicycle Planet
DNP Jim Goodwin   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 303986  719 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Jon Hallam   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 303821  721 CoreTechs
DNP Chris Hawley   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 253470  722 CoreTechs
DNP Todd Riley   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 303961  725 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNP Frank Kilgore   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 304772  726 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Heath Langle   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 89327  727 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA00:00:00.00 289092  728 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Scott PETTETT   00:00:00.00  733 
DNP Brian Prahl   Sacaramento, CA00:00:00.00 305088  734 
DNP Mark SERKANIC   00:00:00.00  738 
DNP Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 304897  740 Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA00:00:00.00 288687  741 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Rusty Stapp   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 287480  742 Tri Valley Velo
DNP James Morando   Tiburon, CA00:00:00.00 306317  749 Unattached
DNP Robert O'Brien   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 216347  731 CAF

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee