Race Results for
GVCC Dryer Road Mountain Bike Race
Victor, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Warren   Poland, NY56:42.92 37288  154 Bicycle Slaughterhouse
2 Noah Kujawski   1:3:29.45  157 
3 Taylor Sico   1:5:49.06  156 
4 John Domm   47:15.24  150 
5 Timothy Karch   47:29.28  152 

Men - Expert Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon MiradeOrduna   Geneva, NY1:1:42.56 279894  17 MaxPowerCycling.com
2 Dan Staffo   1:5:20.26  42 
3 Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY1:5:28.94 138625  21 Tryon Bike
4 Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO1:5:35.42 165165  Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Geneva Bicycle Center
5 Robert Pilato   Lima, NY1:5:35.94 295009  19 Park Ave
6 Jason Urckfitz   Mendon, NY1:6:30.51 206724  22 Full Moon Vista
7 Andrew August   Pittsford, NY1:7:1.78 2073  Park Ave Bike Shop
8 Brandon Stringham   1:7:2.87  30 
9 John Roden   West Falls, NY1:7:15.59 30280  20 Handlebars
10 Thomas wait   Rochester, NY1:7:17.22 299761  23 Crankskins
11 Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY1:8:3.20 144931  28 
12 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY1:8:22.33 52777  16 Maxpowercycling.com
13 Jason Bixby   1:8:49.17  33 
14 Benjamin Bixby   1:8:50.00  37 
15 Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY1:9:5.64 18050  13 Park Ave.Bike
16 Keith Buddendeck   Rochester, NY1:9:46.06 243817  Full Moon Vista
17 Mark Hartman   1:10:42.69  11 Pedaling Productions
18 Scott Farrell   1:10:58.47  41 
19 Eric Walter   1:11:8.83  38 
20 Tim Pilato   Ontario, NY1:11:31.62 295923  45 
21 Ian McPhail   Syracuse, NY1:11:56.47 284125  43 
22 Peter Muench   1:12:0.55  35 
23 Chad Kayser   1:12:15.28  39 
24 Brian Blaustein   1:12:35.09  44 
25 James Hogan   1:12:46.84  40 
26 Ken Warner   1:12:57.01  24 Park Ave Bike Shop Mountain Bike Team
27 Garrett Hartman   1:12:58.03  25 
28 Kevin DeVuyst   Clifton Springs, NY1:12:59.42 168648  
29 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY1:13:48.22 194030  36 
30 Dave Freiman   East Amherst, NY1:13:57.78 312542  Crankskins.com
31 Casey Conte   1:14:15.61  31 
32 Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY1:14:24.01 204147  10 HUDZ- Subaru
33 Donald Davis   Farmington, NY1:14:40.08 8776  Park Ave Bike
34 Bruce Hayward   Victor, NY1:15:52.30 102529  12 Park Ave Bike
35 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO1:16:56.62 161969  15 ROG presented by Towners
36 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY1:16:58.59 140052  18 Sonne's/Rudy
37 Kenneth Kazmierczak   1:17:13.97  32 
38 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT1:17:15.06 262124  26 
39 Brian Borowiec   Fairport, NY1:18:3.67 101432  Pearl Street Brewery Cycling
40 Edward Rosipayla   Spencerport, NY1:18:56.72 178141  29 
41 Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY1:20:30.50 247799  
42 Jon Cohen   Rochester, NY1:20:58.08 149911  27 
43 David Ferrett   Rochester, NY1:21:34.17 11520  34 
44 John Crumlish   Buffalo, NY 157071  wnymba
DNF Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT 262124  26 
DNF Philipp Kollmar     14 Independant

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Regan Young   25:33.66  202 
2 Marshal Keeton   25:46.81  203 
3 Christopher Schlosser   25:59.39  201 HealthSettings Network Inc.

Men - Open Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Hartman   29:49.31  104 Pedaling Productions
2 Shana Lydon   32:2.58  106 Full Moon Vista
3 Katrina Walker   32:5.72  109 
4 Michelle Weiler   32:9.36  110 
5 Jessica Snyder   Rochester, NY32:40.51 259811  108 University of Rochester
6 Beth Delgeno   33:42.92  112 
7 Yalekie Berner   35:37.55  111 
8 Lisa Gardner   35:46.56  103 Trailblazers
9 Shannon Brandes   36:32.72  101 
10 Nicole Jabaut   39:1.06  105 
11 Bonnie Beers   40:48.78  100 
12 Michelle Dulieu   Pittsford, NY42:11.87 259786  102 MENDON CYCLESMITH / GVCC

Men - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA39:55.59 248557  75 
2 Brad Carboch   41:44.30  74 
3 Gordon Jones   Canandaigua, NY41:49.06 256026  59 Park Ave Bike
4 Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY42:10.72 263837  58 Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing
5 John Wade   43:46.81  71 
6 Doug Trojan   Manlius, NY44:6.58 168803  72 
7 Matthew Blystone   Dayton, OH44:11.05 304624  50 
8 Jason Hightower   West Henrietta, NY44:23.38 311563  77 
9 Ian Miller   44:31.72  63 
10 John-Paul Koenig   44:51.02  60 
11 Alexander Elkins   Rochester, NY46:19.72 308617  56 JW Dundees
12 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY46:42.89 223622  57 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13 Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY47:37.25 238753  55 MAC5 Bikes/McAllister Sign
14 Bradley Martina   47:57.69  79 
15 Corey Brandes   48:10.38  51 
16 Graham Marsh   Rochester, NY48:42.02 301368  62 University of Rochester
17 Josehph Bell   48:54.20  76 
18 John Flores   49:32.33  67 
19 Dan Bushnell   50:5.03  54 WTF
20 Ronald Wille   Rochester, NY50:7.92 38277  68 
21 Chris Hadstead   50:12.02  83 
22 Chris Zigrossi   50:42.99  66 
23 Joaqim Flores   52:35.09  69 
24 Greg Gofoeth   52:49.31  78 
25 Robert Shelton   53:20.61  84 
26 Trevor Wolfe   53:37.75  85 
27 Robert Bennet   54:51.49  82 
28 Patrick Stahura   55:50.09  80 
29 Max Devereaux   56:43.53  70 
30 David Luciano   Webster, NY56:55.06 310395  61 Xerox Corporation
31 David Burnside   Rochester, NY58:58.80 5597  53 Team Pedallers/GVCC
32 Matthew Landis   60:23.63  81 
33 Mike young   60:41.92  73 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee