Race Results for
Hell Of The South
Berlin, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/1/23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sebastian Flaskamp     105 Krystal Elite Cycling Team
2 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  160 warp9bikes.com - Moontoast
3 David Worth   Knoxville, TN 63857  138 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Joseph Ruf   Harvest, AL 50361  127 Antarus/SCCC
5 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  162 Sonic-Treehouse
6 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  133 FGS Cycling
7 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA 260212  106 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
8 John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  152 NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  130 IS Corp
10 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  142 SCV/Economy Honda
11 Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979  158 Team Ion-United Healthcare
12 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  148 Wood -N-Wave/OVV/Maxxis
13 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  124 SVMIC Cycling
14 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN 244375  139 Sonic-Treehouse Racing
15 Jackson Reynolds   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  125 Cumberland University/Nashville Cyclist
16 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  101 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling Team
17 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  146 Krystal Elite Cycling
18 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  109 NashvilleCyclist.com
19 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta (1 - Cat1)   Novi, MI 234631  128 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
20 Will Stoffel   Katy, TX 199999  131 Marx Bensdorf Cycling
21 Daniel Harm (2 - Cat1)   Seattle 209022  112 Stranamanti Cycling
22 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686  159 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling
23 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  134 Tristar Cycling Team
24 Michael Palevo   Gallatin, TN 281176  123 ACME
25 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  108 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
26 Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN 253857  116 Krystal Cycling Team
27 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN 257615  117 Cumberland Transit Cycling
28 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  129 Team Sonic Treehouse
29 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  111 NashvilleCyclist.com
30 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467  149 TriStar
31 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  163 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
32 Travis Sherman (3 - Cat1)   Pelham, AL 70876  141 Moontoast/TriStar
33 Michael Hobson   Nashville, TN 90636  114 TriStar Cycling Team
34 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  119 NashvilleCyclist.com
35 Roger Troyer     157 Santino's Belize
36 Jason Bolton   Conway, AR 273357  151 Team The Ride
37 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  103 Cumberland Transit Cycling
38 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  110 NashvilleCyclist.com
39 Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  155 Alabama Masters
40 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  154 Alabama Masters

Men - C Race (Men 5 Women 4)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  335 Team Bikes and Moore
2 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  331 Team Biker's Choice
3 Matthew Vest     347 Trace Bikes
4 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  320 Team Bikers Choice
5 James Nelson   Murfreesboro, TN 279298  329 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
6 Charles Byrge     303 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team.
7 Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  312 Harpeth Race Team
8 Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683  321 Team Bikes & Moore
9 David Sellers     339 Perenneral
10 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  332 Cumberland Transit
11 David Hack   Madisonville, KY 305254  317 Team Bikes and Moore
12 Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN 221844  325 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
13 Brian Rejack   Normal, IL 299139  334 Harpeth Racing
14 Bob Tuma   Murfreesboro, TN 305545  345 MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
15 Tom Duncan   Lebanon, TN 307053  311 Team Biker's Choice
16 Jeffrey Davis   Nashville, TN 304050  310 Trace Bikes
17 Kurt Maxberry   Evansville In 305984  323 Team Bikes and Moore
18 David Butler   Nashville, TN 224519  358 MOAB Middle TN Velo
19 Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO 305931  338 SVMIC Cycling
20 Jonathan Minton     326 Trace Bikes
21 Nathan Taylor   Nashville, TN 301209  344 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
22 Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  330 MOAB/MTV
23 Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  307 Cumberland Transit
24 Kyle Sharow   Goodlettsville, TN 305609  340 Unattached
25 Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  304 
26 Jason Haggard   Nashville, TN 299392  318 
27 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  328 Team Bikes and Moore
28 Rick Burger   Lewisburg, TN 166762  355 Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
29 Graham Gerdeman   Nashville, TN 291458  316 Road Less Traveled
30 Christopher Smith   Franklin, TN 242110  341 Team Harpeth Bicycles
31 Laura Reinert   Nashville, TN 291432  333 NashvilleCyclist.com
32 David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  308 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
33 James Martinez   Nashville, TN 305242  322 Harpeth Racing
34 Roxanne Caruso   Nashville, TN 298366  305 NashvilleCyclist.com
35 Parker Gates   Nashville, TN 266262  315 Gran Fondo
36 Victor Franklin     314 
37 Thomas Wann   Mt Pleasant, SC 300090  348 Team Gran Fondo
38 Garland Stone   Springfield, TN 309609  343 Team Biker's Choice
39 Dee Clayton   Hopkinsville, KY 306456  306 Team Bikes and Moore
40 Billy Faulk   Cullman, AL 253344  313 Cullman CyclingClub
41 David Scott   Murfreesboro, TN 306815  336 MOAB/MTV
42 Justin Butler     302 
43 James Soto   Franklin, TN 197473  342 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - B Race (Men 4 Women 123)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Sanford   Memphis, TN 298611  236 BPC Cycling
2 Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  220 Team Harpeth Bicycles
3 Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  201 Middle TN / Middle TN Velo
4 Geoffery Pfeiffer   Bristolville, OH 244025  234 Panther/RGF Cycling p/b Felt Bicycles
5 Les Wooldridge   Nashville, TN 196582  247 Team Harpeth Bike
6 joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  252 Crystal
7 Lucas McCain   Nashville, TN 305933  228 SVMIC Cycling
8 Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN 224187  212 SVMIC Cycling
9 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  218 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
10 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  215 Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
11 Nicholas Stone   Dallas, TX 254317  254 Cookeville Bicycles
12 Andy Norris   Franklin, TN 206150  232 SVMIC
13 DONALD HINKEBEIN   Jackson, MO 258516  249 Cape Bicycle & Fitness
14 Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  237 Team Bikers Choice
15 Gregory Keith   Birmingham, AL 276967  224 Team Army
16 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  211 SVMIC Cycling
17 Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN 251480  207 MOAB/MTV
18 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701  231 Road Less Traveled
19 Brian Watson   Knoxville, TN 286270  242 TVB Race / Tomato Head
20 Jordan Bodwell   Murfreesboro, TN 310612  204 Starbrite Carwash MOAB
21 Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN 260100  238 MOAB
22 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  209 Tomato Head
23 steve eagon   Brentwood, TN 278461  214 Cumberland Transit Cycling
24 Ed Jaramillo   Murfreesboro, TN 272218  222 MOAB/MTV
25 Brian Wilson   Nashville, TN 271467  246 Team Harpeth Bicycles
26 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  226 Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
27 Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN 66503  233 ACME
28 edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  229 SVMIC
29 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  203 Cumberland Transit Cycling
30 Robert Bender   Frankin, TN 271306  202 Unattached
31 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  230 Cumberland Transit Cycling
32 George Droke   Pegram, TN 235543  213 Cumberland Transit Cycling
33 Michael Callahan   Madison, AL 61361  257 SCCC
34 Paul Juarez   Nashville, TN 235282  223 Tristar Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee