Race Results for
Campmor H2H #4, The 15th Annual Bulldog Rump, AMBC
Andover, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa02:14:38 152298  Giant Mid-Atlantic
2 Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ02:16:16 214668  Darkhorse Cycles
3 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD02:19:20 37442  Alan N. America
4 Matthew Miller   Nazareth, PA02:21:23 206833  Giant Mid Atlantic
5 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ02:26:29 93139  Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
6 Matthew Timmerman   Bethel, CT02:34:25 35613  10 Cannondale
7 Richard Visinski   Fairfield, CT02:43:14 221223  Justice Madison Cycles
8 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ02:58:54 10934  Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Ray Adams   Harrisburg, PA 1168  PAValleys.com Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ00:44:17 285024  500 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
3 Zach Boyle   Eldersburg, MD00:49:31 281991  505 Trek Mtn Co-op
4 Kerem Ayhan   00:50:54  501 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
5 Cole Solsky   00:51:19  503 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
6 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ00:55:11 292988  504 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
7 Peter Keane   Essexfells, NJ00:55:17 307640  502 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sciancalepore   Hackettstown, NJ00:44:14 309679  523 Team Martys
2 Philip Franiak   Springfield, NJ00:45:58 296463  520 
3 Conor Schaar   Boonton, NJ00:49:08 327194  522 
4 Brian Vanhoorebeke   00:53:01  524 
5 Finlei Harbury   00:55:07  526 
6 Dylan Oliva   00:57:04  521 Victory Cycle
7 John Giuffre   01:02:42  525 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Pearl   00:43:18  604 
2 Zachery Erb   00:43:43  603 
3 Peter Schmidt   00:43:58  605 Drexel Crew
4 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ00:44:10 301056  600 
5 Matthew Azzinnari   00:46:05  601 
6 Philipp Foester   00:47:38  608 
7 Mike Barone   00:47:58  602 
8 Eric Paricucci   00:48:31  607 Northeastern/Action Bikes
9 John Schulien   01:24:33  606 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Erwin Hitgano   00:41:26  708 MTBNYCSTYLE
3 Robert Delapaz   00:42:33  704 mtbNYCstyle
4 Garry De Sagun   00:43:40  703 EMPIRE CYCLING GROUP
5 Philip Nerges   00:44:05  716 Team Jiminez
6 Michael Magrans   00:44:06  710 
7 Eric Capers   00:44:26  719 
8 Alan Tedesso   00:44:42  718 
9 Carlos Gomez   00:44:56  706 Axis of Oversteer / Palmfund Management
10 Kevin Lamey   00:45:26  709 
11 David Carson   00:47:10  701 
12 Andrew Gamper   00:48:15  705 
13 Patrick Davis   00:48:48  702 
14 Vitor Cardoso   00:49:38  700 
15 Jim Nagy   00:49:48  711 
16 Stephen Sullivan   00:50:13  717 
17 Eric Sandrow   00:52:35  715 CRC of A
18 Andy Crefeau   00:57:25  720 
19 Mark Petruzzelli   01:22:02  713 
DNS Dan Gosselink     707 PCSST
DNS Timothy Norwood     712 Black Bear

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Emm   00:41:40  768 
2 James Bautista   Valleystream, NY00:44:38 299017  763 EMPIRE CYCLING GROUP
3 Robert Marek   00:44:43  772 BTCNJ
4 Percy Uribe   00:45:10  783 Northeastern Hardware
5 Nick Piscatelli   00:45:31  774 Cyclecraft
6 Sammy Sujak   00:46:08  782 Road Dawgs
7 William Lorenzo   00:46:19  771 
8 Robert Madden   00:46:54  785 
9 Rol Mendoza   00:47:23  773 EMPIRE CYCLING GROUP
10 David Schwartz   00:47:54  779 BTCNJ
11 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ00:48:16 102918  777 
12 Michael Sciancalepore   Hackettstown, NJ00:49:53 309679  780 
13 William Davis   Ossining, NY00:50:47 296839  767 Beasleys Lock Shop
14 Fernando Santamaria   00:50:49  778 
16 Tim Barnes   00:53:56  762 
17 David Bandel   00:54:01  761 
18 Stephen Liska   00:54:03  784 
19 Andy Seltzer   00:56:41  781 
20 Ron Amittai   00:56:58  760 
21 Ramon Relos   Flushing, NY01:03:41 311535  776 EMPIRE CYCLING GROUP
22 Mark Cable   01:05:03  764 BTCNJ
23 Jon Mitchell   01:05:37  786 
24 Todd Lausch   01:06:47  770 
25 Tom Kerrigan   01:06:50  769 Team Bicycle Doctor
DNS Thomas Quirk     775 Clockwork Construction Inc.
DNF Pete Dailey   Reston, VA 314406  766 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Ferraro   00:46:56  581 
2 Mark Nowacki   00:50:25  583 
3 Steve Kramaritsch   00:56:44  584 
4 Jeffrey Potash   00:57:39  586 
5 Vince Giuseffi   00:58:02  582 
6 Craig Thomas   00:58:47  585 
7 George Decker   01:09:13  587 
8 Daniel C. Buckelew Sr.   01:25:28  580 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Thompson   01:18:52  443 www.MTBNJ.com / Halters Cycles (woody)
3 Mark Waters   01:22:07  444 Dark Horse Cycles
4 Robert Perazzo   01:23:01  440 
5 John Courain   01:23:36  447 
6 Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NY01:23:57 161406  434 TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
7 Dustin Smith   01:27:11  442 DeathRow Velo
10 Tim Barber   01:35:05  446 
11 Laurent Sauvanet   Brooklyn, NY01:42:24 270887  441 
99 Matthew Black     430 UMD Racing
DNS Stephane Courtois     433 NYCMTB-peak bikes
DNS Mike Gratcofsky     437 Twin Six
DNS matt kuchavik   Westmilford, NJ 309098  438 Team Town Cycle
DNF Aaron Courain     432 Montclair Bikery
DNF John Corwin   Middletown, NY 76547  445 Bicycle Doctor

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Petersen   01:20:04  217 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
2 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ01:20:05 248433  220 Team Town Cycle
3 Jacob Stern   01:22:54  219 The Bicycle Planet
4 Tyler Smith   01:29:17  218 
5 Adam Vandenbos   01:30:17  221 team towncycle
6 Tim Bumpus   Long Valley, NJ01:36:09 308194  215 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
DNF Jacob Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA 255389  216 CycleSports / Doylestown Wheelmen
DNF Jack Braun   Scarsdale, NY 288617  222 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Daniel Sturm   Vernon01:18:47 376973  308 Black Bear Cycling
3 Simon Koster   01:18:55  311 
4 Christopher Ruiz   01:29:23  304 
5 Marshall Paulson   West Orange, NJ01:33:02 247145  303 Montclair Bikery
6 Christian Parrington   01:45:43  302 
7 Edmund Kump   Greenwich Ct01:49:00 253051  301 Crank Brothers / IceTubesBlog.com
DNF Bryan Coward     300 
DNF Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198  309 Northeastern Hardware
DNF Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586  310 Skylands Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Broekaert   01:18:33  231 Salsaspurters
2 Daniel Brodeen   01:19:29  230 Mountain Valley Bicycles
3 Jeffrey Mandell   01:20:09  235 Peddler Bikes
4 Daniel Sirota   Merrick, NY01:22:34 231171  246 Brands Cycle
5 Jeremy Short   Glen Gardner, NJ01:24:26 292095  241 Death Row Velo
6 Steve Kopiecki   01:25:56  243 Joe Fix Its
7 Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ01:26:09 303739  242 Jimenez Velo Sport
8 Tony Combs   California, MD01:27:11 289691  232 Team Bike Doctor
9 Thomas Pennington   01:28:01  237 
10 John Glodek   Frederick, MD01:28:45 269746  234 Twin Six
11 Steven McDonald   01:32:31  239 Black Bear Cycling
12 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ01:34:01 187996  244 Northeastern Hardware
13 Allan Cohen   Oakland, NJ02:00:00 301168  245 
DNS Paul Semian     238 Team Marty
DNF Alex Dadurian     233 Big Paw
DNF Jeffrey Myers   Riegelsville, PA 268634  236 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNF Daniel Hunan     240 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Chris Santalucia   01:21:02  819 MTBNJ-Halters
3 Tim Pierce   01:21:16  824 Cycle Craft/661
4 Craig Guerrini   01:21:28  817 
5 Chris O'Bara   01:22:24  828 
6 Matthew Stypul   01:24:13  821 
7 Jeff Lenosky   01:24:47  826 
8 Jeffrey Sheehan   California, MD01:26:58 180654  820 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
9 Noah Gellner   New York, NY01:29:25 275745  816 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
10 Todd Vanstickle   01:32:46  823 
11 Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY01:32:54 158638  822 GS Gotham
12 Bill Dove   01:34:24  813 Team Martys
13 Jonathan Abragan   01:37:49  810 mtbNYCstyle
14 Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ01:44:08 199355  814 
15 Jose Hernandez   01:48:10  818 MTBNYC Style
16 Dave Bush   01:49:55  827 
DNF Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ 224438  811 town cycle
DNF Inchol Choung     812 mtbnycstyle
DNF Alex Fell     815 Warrior Fitness Boot Camp
DNF Jamie Rich   Monroe, NY 110729  825 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Scott Chapkovich   Stanhope, NJ01:18:58 299952  361 
3 Eric Model   Short Hills, NJ01:20:13 308868  353 High Gear Cyclery/Hammer Nutrition
4 David Kubilus   01:20:18  349 
6 Steven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ01:22:34 194482  355 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
7 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ01:23:07 195390  362 Finkraft Team
8 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ01:23:20 209408  351 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
9 William Kemmerer   Easton, PA01:26:08 285889  345 Bethlehem Cutters
10 Joseph Kosa   01:26:34  348 
11 Steven Smith   Morristown, NJ01:29:55 33297  356 
13 Michael Wolert   East Brunswick, NJ01:30:52 133017  359 
14 Roger Stricker   Asbury, NJ01:31:36 146512  366 
15 Brian Gatens   Ridgewood, NJ01:39:25 209392  342 CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD
15 Tom Keeth   01:44:13  365 CRCA
16 Lou Tomasello Jr.   Ocean, NJ01:39:45 277524  358 
18 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ01:42:33 231647  346 Team Town Cycle
20 Nick Tambe   Wayne, NJ01:52:10 279333  357 Getaway Cycle Center
21 Joseph Latronica   Hamburg, NJ01:54:09 248589  350 Black Bear Cycling
22 Robert Siciliano   02:00:08  364 ASCO
DNF Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ 145342  341 
DNF David Kishbaugh   Clifton, NJ 111660  347 CJCT
DNF Jonas Sigle   New York, NY 279457  354 
DNF Marbury Sacta     360 Victory Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcello Daniel Rodio   Clifton, NJ01:22:58 211564  864 
4 Oshri Segal   01:28:58  866 Tenafly Road Dawgz
5 William Thompson   Alexandria, VA01:29:42 128841  860 Potomac Velo Club
6 Christopher Garatti   Congers, NY01:30:09 105408  852 
7 Jeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ01:30:32 203382  858 Black Bear Cycling
8 Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ01:30:42 261242  859 Watchung Wheelmen
9 James Gardner   Califon, NJ01:32:16 243268  865 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
11 David Clapp   01:34:37  850 
12 Rich Vandenbos   Butler, NJ01:37:41 310750  861 team towncycle
13 Richard Hultstrom   01:41:45  867 
14 Mike Croteau   01:42:17  851 Getaway Cycle Center
15 Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ01:46:06 253322  855 Black Bear Cycling
16 Leon Moe   01:54:04  856 mtbNYCstyle
17 Ray Vanhoorebeke   02:02:30  862 
DNF Todd Reder   Newton, NJ 130723  863 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ01:23:43 196028  470 Liberty Cycle
2 Christopher Walsh   Warwick, NY01:25:02 279532  481 Town Cycle
3 Marc Muller   01:27:53  477 
4 David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ01:31:50 248435  472 Black Bear Cycling
6 Adrian Tricker   01:34:24  478 
7 Dan Matthews   01:36:38  475 Fine Whine
8 James Mitchell   Warrenton, VA01:39:59 152623  476 Potomac Velo club
9 Bruce Ferrentino   01:42:42  473 
10 Ronald Compton   Keansburg, NJ01:42:58 298656  471 
11 Andrew Isaacs   01:43:15  483 
12 Don Maloney   01:44:25  474 
13 Gordon Sweetman   01:50:01  482 
14 Richard Zipper   01:53:09  485 On Any Sunday
15 Lance Walker   02:08:49  480 Campmor
16 Seth Glasser   02:10:34  486 Clockwork Construction
DNF Ed Matthews     484 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ01:53:41 265373  650 PCSST Mountain Lions
4 Thomas Kruse   Chester, NJ01:58:54 19919  654 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
5 Frank Dally   Bethel, CT01:58:59 207866  665 Bethel Cycles
6 Daniel Ingerdal   Longislandcity, NY02:04:47 293488  651 NYCMTB-Peak Bikes
9 Joseph Baldacci   Fair Lawn, NJ02:09:48 168962  661 Team Campmor
10 jiliong tjhia   Clifton, NJ02:15:00 298579  656 weekend warrior.
DNF Walker Jackson   Denville, NJ Lincoln Park 100070  652 Bicycle Tech
DNF David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 36483  658 Team Town Cycle
DNF robert witte   Vernon, NJ 261752  660 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
DNF Matthew Black   Denville, NJ 307608  662 
DNF Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153  663 South Mountain Cycles
DNF John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY 89638  664 Tramac Cyclip

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Schmitt   01:56:20  32 Peak bikes
2 Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY01:56:27 310279  34 msnpreowned.com
3 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ01:58:54 246254  31 Team Campmor
4 Kevin Schmitt   02:04:21  33 Kissena
DNF brian bieger   Bridgewater, NJ 307127  30 High Gear Cyclery
DNF Matt Sordill   Short Hills, NJ 280207  35 High Gear Cyclery

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ01:45:39 252075  63 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
2 John Arias   Morganville, NJ01:46:02 83178  61 SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
3 Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ01:46:32 199588  78 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
4 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ01:48:28 196832  68 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
5 Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ01:48:49 253675  71 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
6 David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD01:49:26 73221  85 Kelly Benefit Strategies
7 Joshua West   Allentown, PA01:50:01 217713  79 BIKEMAN.com
8 Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ01:50:02 269506  60 SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
9 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ01:52:36 162934  67 CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
10 Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY01:54:23 147166  87 Team Campmor
11 Felipe Leite   Brooklyn, NY01:55:01 20849  83 Sids Bikes NYC
12 Marco Mora   01:56:08  72 Sids Bikes NYC/ team mora
13 Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT01:56:11 173881  84 Bethel Cycles
14 Jake Wade   Norristown, PA01:56:42 159586  88 
16 Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ02:00:43 246771  70 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
17 Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ02:01:05 91682  62 Fuji Bikes
18 Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT02:01:36 262273  74 Yorktown Cycles - Raw Revolution
19 Robert Young   Port Jervis, NY02:09:00 259331  80 Joe Fix-ItsBlack Bear Cycling
20 Michael Lukowiak   Nutley, NJ02:10:00 169868  69 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
21 Nicholas Salerno   Bend, OR02:12:55 299954  77 DeathRow Velo
22 Adam Krop   New York, NY02:17:02 162202  65 NYCMTB-Peak Bikes
23 Luis Rivera   New York, NY02:18:01 278746  76 NYCMTB Peak Bikes
24 Salvatore Crochiola   Fair Lawn, NJ02:19:55 129681  82 Darkhorse Cycles
DNF Martin Kozera   Redwood City, CA 261903  64 
DNF Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770  66 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
DNF Tom Pannorfi   Ringwood, NJ 250154  86 Jamis Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT01:43:32 125973  115 Bethel Cycles
2 Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ01:49:51 14288  103 Team Town Cycle
3 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ01:50:40 18414  116 Team Town Cycle
4 James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ01:51:51 38201  109 Team Campmor
6 Denny Boyle   Eldersburg, MD01:54:29 47323  111 Trek Mountain Co-Op
7 Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ01:58:35 11504  102 Team Bikery/Montclair Cyclists
9 Edward Haack   Rye, NY02:07:02 250343  104 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
10 William Romollino   Allendale, NJ02:08:15 236221  108 Black Bear Cycling
13 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ02:14:03 152242  106 Team BullDog/Cycle Craft
DNS Gordon Davies   Vernon, NJ 8727  101 Gary Fisher 29er Crew
DNF Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ 211901  100 Team Campmor
DNF Brian Margarum   Wantage 403302  114 Black Bear Cycling
DNF Joe Barros   Wyckoff, NJ 266020  112 Team Campmor
DNF Bill Marciniak   Ellicott City, MD 22459  113 Seaus/Bike Doctor

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ01:59:57 37936  194 Team Campmor
4 Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY02:17:54 212761  192 Team Campmor
5 Steve Wagoner   02:20:45  195 Campmor
6 James Carlson   Springfield, VA02:48:20 96832  190 Potomac Velo Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY01:59:34 212760  153 Yorktowncycles- Raw Revolution
2 Lindsay Honaker   Reston, VA02:01:24 267768  150 Potomac Velo Club
3 Melissa Kern   Andover, NJ02:06:06 246791  151 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft/Crisp Titanium
4 ellen serruto   Short Hills, NJ02:12:34 263898  155 High Gear
5 Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ02:21:27 230244  154 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
6 Gerilynn Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ02:29:58 264022  152 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ00:51:08 262100  540 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristine ContentoAngell   Bloomfield, NJ00:50:22 291695  547 Jimenez Velo Sport
2 Kathy Maziarz   00:52:23  550 Fine Whine
3 Jessica Reed   00:55:32  552 Team Town Cycle
4 Amanda Tabbit   00:56:06  554 
5 Magdalena O'Connell   00:56:54  555 High Gear Cycling
6 Robin Evensen   00:57:07  549 
7 Jessica Ackerman   01:03:39  545 Dirty Gurlz
8 Jennifer Alpers   01:04:15  546 
9 Amy McCann   01:07:23  551 
10 Sheryl Senczakiewicz   01:07:46  553 
DNS Deirdre Embree Nerges     548 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Bender   Hackettstown, NJ00:52:29 310341  561 MTBNJ.com/Halters
3 Adrienne Blair   01:02:13  564 
4 Elizabeth Allen   Allentown, PA01:27:18 263137  560 Saucon Valley Bikes/Magic Hat Racing
5 Jane Pawlukiewicz   02:00:00  562 Patomac Velo Team

Women - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Stickle   Sussex, NJ01:44:12 295330  890 Black Bear Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA01:33:23 133103  405 Team Campmor
2 Victoria Boughton   01:37:05  407 
5 Jennifer Cherry   01:42:43  400 Big Paw
6 Brooke Wilson   01:45:48  408 Team Somerset
7 Jennifer Adase   01:52:00  406 MTBNJ.com

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Leslie Conrad   Lambertville, NJ 279553  417 Halter's

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY01:42:03 278614  415 Pawling Cycle & Sport
3 Heidi Chadwick   02:13:12  416 
DNF Christina Perkins     418 Bicycle Depot/TP Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marianne Santangelo   Tuxedo, NY02:05:43 282268  176 Campmor
2 Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT02:06:02 225420  178 Team Campmor
3 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ02:12:15 97355  177 Team Campmor
4 Shasta Jensen   New York, NY02:30:20 248090  175 Sids Bikes NYC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee