Race Results for
Copperopolis Road Race
Milton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Simon KNOPS   00:00.0  536 ThirstyBear Cycling
2528.16Will Patterson   Stanford, CA00:00.0 257436  539 Whole Athlete
3532.02Jesse Rushing   Chico, CA00:00.0 284268  542 Chico Corsa
4535.89ryan Spaulding   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 310838  546 
5539.75Michael Ewers   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 250445  527 
6543.62scott heather   Chico, CA00:00.0 306577  532 Chico Corsa
7547.48Scot McLean   Sananselmo, CA00:00.0 304846  537 ThirstyBear Cycling
8551.35Bill Bline   Acton, CA00:00.0 303096  519 
9Joseppicampanelli@gm CAMPANELLI   00:00.0  523 
10559.08Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306457  549 Ultra Doom
11562.94Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA00:00.0 158585  525 Eden Bicycles
12566.81Eric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 275884  530 Team Roaring Mouse
13Ryan POTTER   00:00.0  540 
14574.54Seth Callahan   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 304160  522 Team Roaring Mouse
15578.40Brandon Chan   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 286970  517 Sycip
16582.27Joshua Kessler   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 304814  534 SLO Nexus - Gym One
17586.13Dustin Ransom   Lakeside, CA00:00.0 301727  541 SLO Nexus- Gym One
18590.00Timothy Bolton   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 305988  520 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
DNSMichael Brandt   Wilton, CA00:00.0 288772  521 Team Mad Cat
DNSSamuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 233607  524 Cal Giant Berry Farms
DNSGlenn GILLETTE   00:00.0  529 
DNSScott Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 148409  533 Evergreen Racing Group
DNSNicholas Sosa   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 305618  545 
DNSDaniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00.0 304754  547 
DNSChris Toshok   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 295329  548 
DNPIgor STEPANDV   00:00.0  516 
DNPSven Beer   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 298330  518 Whole Athlete
DNPAaron Dobie   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 292426  526 
DNPJason Fuller   Fresno, CA00:00.0 303339  528 Central Sierra Cycling
DNPDoug Hawk   San Jose, CA00:00.0 222144  531 SJBC
DNPJon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 298334  535 Chico Corsa
DNPRon Meskis   Stockton, CA00:00.0 305400  538 Delta Velo
DNPWilliam SCHLICHER   00:00.0  543 
DNPDavid Siegel   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 287699  544 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.27Eric McConkie   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 305060  739 Evergreen
2542.65Oddvar Kaarboe   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 304762  737 Webcor/Alto Velo
3546.03Jonathan Shambroom   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 304546  742 Dolce Vita
4549.42Patrick Wright   Chapel Hill, NC00:00.0 306078  748 Webcor/Alto Velo
5Chris CAGUNGUN   00:00.0  726 
6556.18Gerrit Wesseling   Truckee, CA00:00.0 310084  747 Rio Strada Racing
7Tom CHALLAN   00:00.0  732 Black oak Casino
8562.94Jim Fulton   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 307105  734 Webcor/Alto Velo
9566.33Scott Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 148409  736 Evergreen Racing Group
10569.71Mark Wallis   Danville, CA00:00.0 304606  746 Taleo Racing
11573.09Jawad Yousofi   Livermore, CA00:00.0 306048  749 Taleo Racing
12576.47Paul Berger   Modesto, CA00:00.0 297140  728 Fun Sport Bike/CDV
13579.85Kyle Daugherty   Nevadacity, CA00:00.0 304539  725 SERT/ShoAir
14583.24Robert Knaggs   Lodi, CA00:00.0 244287  738 Williams Cycling/Delta Velo
15586.62David Oliver   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 26662  741 Alto Velo
16590.00AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA00:00.0 277016  744 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSRyan Booth   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 4248  730 Tam Bikes
DNSReynold Johnson   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 220000  735 SERT/Sho-Air
DNSRome Mubarak   Oakland, CA00:00.0 284394  740 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNSTroy Soares   Auburn, CA00:00.0 129658  743 Victory Velo/ProActive Persona
DNSIan Charles   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 303336  733 Echelon/ZTeam
DNPThomas Barry   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 311377  727 
DNPMike Berry   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 259747  729 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNPBarry Burr   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 275056  731 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPDan Toothman   San Francisco00:00.0 305143  745 Evergreen Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.98Glenn Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 274369  525 
2502.94Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  539 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3506.89Bob Loux   Modesto, CA00:00.0 287104  534 Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team
4510.85Jim Forester   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 285990  528 
5Sean BURKE   00:00.0  523 
6518.77Daniel Weintraub   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 255826  549 Kinetic Cycles
7522.72David Bryant   Gardnerville, NV00:00.0 303973  522 Body Concepts
8Michael ARREGUIN   00:00.0  520 
9530.64charles magnuson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 286425  535 Davis Bike Club
10534.60John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA00:00.0 166381  536 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
11538.55MCKAY FLORENCE   Loomis, CA00:00.0 304916  527 
12Peter GEMMELL   00:00.0  530 
13546.47ron faulk   Placerville, CA00:00.0 254588  526 NA
14550.43Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241  545 Taleo Racing
15Matt SWINNERTON   00:00.0  544 
16558.34Geoff Landon   Danville, CA00:00.0 289924  533 
17562.30Paul Vlasveld   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271353  548 
18566.26Stanley Tsang   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 304553  546 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
19570.21Craig Dinger   Davis, CA00:00.0 305628  524 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20574.17Gary Biehl   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 86778  521 
21578.13Joseph Storm   Alamo00:00.0 304801  543 
22582.09Daniel Pollard   Roseville, CA00:00.0 269166  540 Team Mad Cat
23586.04Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 238691  547 
24590.00Greg Prior   San Jose, CA00:00.0 287129  541 SJBC
DNSPaul Gallien   Carmel, CA00:00.0 271956  529 
DNSFrank Kalcic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 272461  531 HRS /Rock Lobster
DNSJames Morando   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 306317  537 Unaffiliated
DNSThomas Salmon   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 260563  542 NA
DNPJeff Kesner   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 177253  532 SJBC
DNPJoe Pace   Tahoe City, CA00:00.0 292942  538 Truckee Bicycle Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.25Alex Lugosch   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 281513  474 NA
2471.57Matt Paliughi   Fresno, CA00:00.0 300085  479 Sierra Pacific Orthopaedic Cen
3474.89Josh Felder   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 292894  458 Form Fitness
4478.21Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA00:00.0 236332  463 Revolution Bicycle Repair
5481.53Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253261  446 Fusion Sport
6484.86Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256199  497 Godspeed Courier
7488.18Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 141844  449 Third Pillar
8491.50Sean Dawson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286341  450 Team Roaring Mouse
9494.82Matthew Koenig   Sonora, CA00:00.0 212479  437 Topsport
10498.14David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306411  442 Chica Sexy
11501.46Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:00.0 289184  438 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12504.78Will Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237997  490 squeaky chains
13508.10Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA00:00.0 289212  443 Team Becher+
14Alex PALMER   00:00.0  480 
15514.75Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA00:00.0 192658  445 SJBC
16518.07Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 261233  459 Bicycle Trip
17521.39Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA00:00.0 278623  491 NA
18524.71Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  441 Webcor/Alto Velo
19528.03Kristopher Tjernell   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 226109  495 Team Becher +
20531.35William Ho   Fremont, CA00:00.0 125065  465 Webcor/Alto Velo
21534.67Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 288200  478 Davis Bike Club
22538.00Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 220868  468 
23541.32Ryan Drobek   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 289249  454 Team Becher+
24544.64Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 273910  485 Los Gatos
25547.96John Kaeding   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 286743  470 Webcor/Alto Velo
26551.28Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 302419  467 
27554.60David Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:00.0 5236  435 NA
28557.92Whitney DeBoice   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 209192  451 Team City Sacramento
29561.24Gary Raymond   Mesa, AZ00:00.0 87900  489 Honeywell
30564.56Michael Deza   Daly City, CA00:00.0 283359  452 Taleo Racing
31567.89Jim Elam   Mustang, OK00:00.0 273123  456 
32571.21Eugene Kim   Huntington Beach, CA00:00.0 303809  471 Mission Cycling
33574.53Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303643  444 
34577.85Michael Heywood   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 268236  464 Kovarus / ABTA
DNSEdward Ceaser   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 283838  447 Team Roaring Mouse
DNSMark Chaisson   Seattle, WA00:00.0 90030  448 non
DNSJames Hanacek   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 196180  460 Rio Strada Racing
DNSGarrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 298571  461 Team City
DNSMassimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 220827  481 Team Swift
DNSChris Stevens   Oakland, CA00:00.0 236515  492 Godspeed Courier
DNPJesse Noffsinger   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 271989  436 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPGarth Jackson   Minden, NV00:00.0 247512  439 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
DNPJason Hanchett   Albany, CA00:00.0 255669  440 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPNoe Dominguez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 294265  453 
DNPBen Earl   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 273452  455 SLO Nexus - Gym One
DNPKirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 259534  457 Ikon Cycles Race Team
DNPDan Hernandez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 239658  462 
DNPJonathan Hunt   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 260123  466 Freewheel Bike Shop
DNPIsaias Job   Fremont, CA00:00.0 207885  469 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPkevin leong   Oakland, CA00:00.0 303230  472 
DNPRick Loveridge   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 223135  473 Team Revolutions
DNPNaveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 283139  475 Metromint Cycling
DNPWillie MYERS   00:00.0  476 Team City
DNPPaul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  477 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPNicholas Peairs   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 289571  482 UCSB
DNPDominic Pezzoni   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270989  483 
DNPPatrick Piccolo   Oakland , CA00:00.0 263815  484 BECHER+
DNPIvan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00.0 266310  486 Webcor/AltoVelo
DNPBenjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV00:00.0 211382  487 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
DNPMark Rampton   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 239473  488 
DNPJoshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 287071  493 Mission Cycling
DNPColin Taylor   Oakland, CA00:00.0 180332  494 
DNPKevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 243434  496 Bicycle Planet
DNPBrad Wilson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 273321  498 Team Mad Cat
DNPPaul Yun   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 288635  499 SLO Nexus

Men - Cat 4 - Master A - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.09Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263396  172 Dolce Vita
2480.36Red Felix   Antioch, CA00:00.0 158295  168 
3482.63Luke Ashcraft   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 222002  158 Dolce Vita Cycling
4484.91Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00.0 270992  182 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
5487.18Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 267310  179 SJBC
6489.45Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA00:00.0 288732  165 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
7491.72Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 258865  171 SERT/Sho-Air
8494.00Ethan Kutzscher   Moraga, CA00:00.0 270460  175 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9496.27Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286893  174 Taleo Racing
10498.54Steve Ward   Folsom, CA00:00.0 286653  194 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
11500.81Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 49971  170 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
12503.09Chris Becker   Orinda, CA00:00.0 287692  160 Taleo Racing
13505.36Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  184 Los Gatos
14507.63Johnnie Walker   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 235083  193 Fighten Bobas
15509.90David Colyer   Novato, CA00:00.0 259783  164 Taleo Racing
16512.18Jay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 27283  181 Team Roaring Mouse
17514.45Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 60393  162 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
18516.72Denis Solan   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 285468  188 DFL
19518.99Frank Shoemaker   Folsom, CA00:00.0 32519  185 Bicycle Planet
20521.27Rob Leever   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 267651  176 Rio Strada Racing
21523.54Christopher Coble   Concord, CA00:00.0 254754  163 Taleo Racing
22525.81Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA00:00.0 239889  199 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
23528.08Eric Struble   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 220864  190 sert/show-air
24530.35Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 265991  177 Taleo Racing
25532.63Jarrod Wyrick   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 109262  198 Folsom Bike
26534.90Chris Udarbe   Folsom, CA00:00.0 292859  192 Folsom Bike
27537.17Herman Shum   Dublin, CA00:00.0 286381  186 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
28539.44Shawn Overholtzer   Modesto, CA00:00.0 229420  180 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
29541.72Joe Miller   Benicia, CA00:00.0 269479  178 Taleo Racing
30543.99Terry Hundemer   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 219800  173 SERT/SHO-AIR
31546.26Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 293136  196 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
32548.53Jack Arney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 301427  150 Folsom Bike
DNSMike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 302651  159 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNSBrad Crow   Danville, CA00:00.0 271159  166 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNSDean Fantham   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 280850  167 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNSBarry Freifeld   Oakland, CA00:00.0 51650  169 SF Sport & Spine PT Racing
DNSMyron Reyes   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 141386  183 Tri Valley Velo
DNSPhillip Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 33251  187 Bicycle Planet
DNSMark Stemmy   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 130535  189 Team Bicycle Planet
DNSBrandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA00:00.0 298307  191 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNSCharles Warner   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 106770  195 Victory Velo
DNSHenry Wu   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 270193  197 Evergreen Cycling
DNPDaniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  161 Five Rings Cycling Center

Men - Cat 4 - Master B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.75Luiggi Zuniga   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 281715  649 NA
2500.64Roy Johnson   Livermore, CA00:00.0 61758  641 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
3515.54Adrian Tieslau   Kings Beach, CA00:00.0 271946  647 
4530.43Donald Parsons   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 254434  646 Metromint Cycling
5545.32Eric Hess   Windsor, CA00:00.0 16032  640 
6560.21Chris Crabtree   Concord, CA00:00.0 51436  637 IC3
7575.11Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  648 Third Pillar
8590.00Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00.0 277510  639 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNSDavid Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:00.0 5236  636 NA
DNSdave dunn   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 303907  638 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNSJohn Lorance   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 306141  642 Team Roaring Mouse
DNSJames Maltbie   Brentwood , CA00:00.0 271086  643 Bikes 4 Life
DNSScott Morrison   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 234970  644 Grass Roots Racing p/b Vinny T
DNPDavid Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:00.0 5236  635 NA
DNPRoger MUCKENFUSS   00:00.0  645 

Men - Cat 4 - Master A - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.15Rusk Whipps   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 266460  848 Sierra Express
2437.89GARY SPEER   Oroville, CA00:00.0 272940  842 Oxyfuel Racing
3442.63Timothy Locke   Alamo, CA00:00.0 204285  824 Taleo Racing
4447.38Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 22517  826 California Giant Cycling
5452.12Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 189959  810 Fightin' Boba
6456.86Jerry Roach   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 96524  838 Fightin' Bobas
7461.60Walter Fant   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 91947  811 
8466.35Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 201588  830 Fightin' Bobas
9471.09Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA00:00.0 277762  835 Body Concepts
10475.83Marty Panos   Moraga, CA00:00.0 264154  833 Taleo Racing
11480.57Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00.0 276007  831 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
12485.32Erle Martin   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 210062  827 Cal Giant
13490.06Richard Hill   Campbell, CA00:00.0 267729  820 Los Gatos
14494.80Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268821  813 Davis Bike Club Race Team
15499.54Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 228280  801 PricePoint
16504.29Edward Lix   Folsom, CA00:00.0 270622  823 VOS Racing
17509.03Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 212014  805 
18513.77Will Parks   Oakland00:00.0 274034  834 none
19518.51Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 300056  817 ThirstyBear Cycling
20523.26Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CA00:00.0 90079  812 Body Concepts
21528.00Louis Garcia   Winsor, CA00:00.0 118425  800 Fightin' Bobas
22532.74Gary Carpenter   Auburn, CA00:00.0 306903  806 Victory Velo
23537.48Bradford Hasse   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 236804  818 Body Concepts
24542.23Rick Kile   Placerville, CA00:00.0 195955  822 Body Concepts
25546.97Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 238307  847 Fightin Bobas
26551.71Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00.0 195944  808 Body Concepts
27556.45David Baldwin   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 155530  803 Fightin' Bobas
28561.19Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 195461  844 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
29565.94David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 272962  849 Victory Velo
30570.68John Gerling   Modesto, CA00:00.0 218917  815 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
31575.42Carl Butler   Livermore, CA00:00.0 195548  804 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
DNSJack Arney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 301427  802 Folsom Bike
DNSGregory Colyer   Hercules, CA00:00.0 254007  807 Taleo Racing
DNSBarney Drake   Reno, NV00:00.0 233995  809 Truckee Bicyle Team
DNSdavid gagnon   Salinas, CA00:00.0 250142  814 mbrt
DNSRuss Haswell   Woodbridge, CA00:00.0 225590  819 Delta Velo
DNSGary Keno   Clovis, CA00:00.0 108816  821 Vapor racing
DNSMark Powers   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236460  836 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNSNorrie Quinn   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 271110  837 Tri Valley Velo
DNSTimothy Roberts   Dixon, CA00:00.0 30120  839 Davis Bike Club
DNSGregg Roh   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 58416  840 Sac Golden Wheelmen
DNSLouis Sandoval   San Pablo, CA00:00.0 50989  841 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNSRandy Volkmar   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 36779  845 Body Concepts
DNSMiles Wadsworth   Soquel, CA00:00.0 120764  846 team bicycle trip
DNPDane Grant   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 171862  816 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPPatrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 242583  825 Third Pillar
DNPRussell McCrary   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 253276  828 California Giant Cycling
DNPTom McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00.0 296294  829 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
DNPMike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00.0 296024  832 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Master B - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.21Scott Wienker   Davis, CA00:00.0 290904  698 Davis Bike Club
2469.08David Figueiredo   Arcata, CA00:00.0 255535  682 
3475.95Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 15679  687 Sierra Express Racing Team
4482.82Rick Kalb   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 188952  689 SERT/Sho-Air
5489.70Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 65413  690 Monta Vista Velo
6496.57Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304900  695 Webcor/Alto Velo
7503.44Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 60882  688 
8510.31Barney Drake   Reno, NV00:00.0 233995  681 Truckee Bicyle Team
9517.18Chris Gaffney   San Jose, CA00:00.0 286526  685 Webcor/Alto Velo
10524.05Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 267030  683 NorCal Bike Sport
11530.93Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 22722  691 Bike Trip
12537.80Eugene Raphaelian   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 50997  693 Fastrack
13544.67James Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271557  686 Dolce Vita Cycling
14551.54Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 2076  680 Berkeley Bicycle Club
15558.41Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 51079  679 Webcor/Alto Velo
16565.28Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 252246  692 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSCharles Salmon   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 196388  694 NA
DNSJames Torrence   Hayward, CA00:00.0 55200  696 Eden Bicycles
DNSBenjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 109383  697 Major Motion
DNPStephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 102258  699 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPRobert Fuller   Lodi, CA00:00.0 12523  684 Williams Cycling-Delta Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.80Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 254245  373 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
2369.80Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272999  349 Unattached
3376.80Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC00:00.0 219980  364 Whole Athlete
4383.80John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271963  390 All Sport-Team Swift
5390.80Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 263055  389 Team Specialized Racing Junior
6397.81Gabriel Keck   Boise Id00:00.0 181890  356 Red Rock Racing
7404.81Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA00:00.0 283869  384 Cyclepaths Wild Cherries
8411.81Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 61117  399 Team City Sacramento
9418.81Bryan Hoadley   Danville, CA00:00.0 51644  376 Kovarus/ABTA
10425.81Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 286497  391 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
11432.81Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219706  377 Tieni Duro
12439.81Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 67527  396 Platinum Performance Cycling T
13446.81Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 280351  358 All Sport-Team Swift
14453.82K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 231656  380 Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
15460.82Robert (Grant) Riggs   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 254731  355 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16467.82Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 196222  375 ThirstyBear Cycling
17474.82Ken Sato   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 82199  361 California Giant Berry Farms/S
18481.82Michael Grundmann   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 182738  362 Webcor/Alto Velo
19488.82Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 287280  398 Davis Bike Club
20495.82Damian Gonzalez   Stockton, CA00:00.0 178252  352 Williams Cycling
21502.82Duane Coughlan   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 289093  370 ThirstyBear Cycling
22509.82Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA00:00.0 254638  379 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNSJoseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 240832  369 SJBC
DNSDavid Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.0 243257  383 squeky chains/ chica sexy
DNPSydney Newsom   Fresno, CA00:00.0 258955  350 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNPJeremy Sarrow   Napa, CA00:00.0 134268  351 Team Freewheel Bike Shop
DNPGriffin Stone   Clovis, CA00:00.0 234161  353 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNPJason Turner   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 255158  354 Kovarus/ABTA
DNPBryan Buck   San Jose, CA00:00.0 141246  359 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPMichael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 167402  360 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPBrad Baker   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 206283  363 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPSantiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  365 IC3
DNPSamuel Bolster   Camino, CA00:00.0 258704  366 Team Kinetic Cycles
DNPChristopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 261766  367 
DNPLance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 5900  368 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
DNPR Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 8150  371 Kovarus / ABTA
DNPGeoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  372 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
DNPMichael Gaiman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 299144  374 Mission Cycling
DNPJordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 226969  378 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam Cycli
DNPDavid Mai   Novato, CA00:00.0 232508  382 Kovarus/ ABTA
DNPJonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA00:00.0 213197  385 Taleo Racing
DNPTroy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 190533  386 Kovarus/ABTA Racing
DNPDan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 92865  387 Thirsty Bear
DNPJoel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 280218  388 Thirsty Bear Cycling
DNPPatrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA00:00.0 90165  392 
DNPRainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 304249  393 Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl
DNPMarcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  394 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNPJason Smith   Kensington, CA00:00.0 53119  395 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPLuciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 245266  397 NA
DNPAndrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  381 Team Specialized Racing Junior

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.90Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 204739  75 California Giant Berry Farms/S
2170.32Philip Mooney (1 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA00:00.0 206962  76 Yahoo! Cycling Team
3179.73Nathaniel English (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 258309  54 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
4189.15Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 195652  45 UCI CT: UnitedHealthcare pres
5198.57Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133288  69 California Giant Berry Farms/S
6207.98Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 256955  58 Yahoo Cycling Team
7217.40Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205861  92 Yahoo! Cycling Team
8226.82John Hunt   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 17154  83 California Giant Berry Farms/S
9236.24Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  89 Williams Cycling
10245.65Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 162569  59 Team Pista Palace
11255.07Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 253101  63 Above Category Racing
12264.49Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 172541  74 California Giant Berry Farms/S
13273.90Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  72 Yahoo! Cycling Team
14283.32John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199951  61 Yahoo! Cycling Team
15292.74Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  97 Yahoo! Cycling Team
16302.15Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  84 Davis Bike Club
17311.57Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 234584  95 Williams Cycling
18320.99Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 121729  78 Above Category Racing
19330.41Michael Gil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 261220  47 Godspeed Courier
20339.82Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA00:00.0 207262  88 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
21349.24Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 153684  64 Metromint Cycling
22358.66Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 269476  82 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
23368.07Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 179930  57 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
24377.49Max Haines-Stiles (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 238508  44 Metromint Cycling
DNSFilip Vanacht (Cat1)   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 245198  62 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNSMark Santurbane (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 229325  67 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNSSean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00.0 190591  77 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports.
DNSMicah Herman   Carson City, NV00:00.0 224018  85 Kinetic Cycles-GBI
DNPAriel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 163046  43 Metromint Cycling
DNPMorgan Ryan   Ventura, CA00:00.0 177959  46 Bahati Foundation Elite Cyclin
DNPTaylor Bertrand-Barrett (Cat1)   Sonoma, CA00:00.0 274643  48 Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNPJosh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00.0 201330  49 Form Fitness
DNPJames LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 221376  50 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNPJames Wingert   San Diego, CA00:00.0 256481  51 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNPEric Kimbles (Cat2)   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 60096  52 ThirstyBear Cycling
DNPBrandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00.0 188308  53 Godspeed Courier
DNPKennett Peterson (Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 256803  55 Lake Washington Velo
DNPChristopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 220196  56 Olympic Club
DNPGary Douville (Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 101476  60 Platinum Performance Cycling T
DNPChris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 249743  65 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNPMark Shimahara   Ventura, CA00:00.0 32481  66 Team Clif Bar
DNPJim Riley   Oakalnd, CA00:00.0 287039  68 Godspeed Courier / Mojo
DNPErick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00.0 209459  70 Los Gatos
DNPSamuel Pickman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133433  71 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNPLuca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207747  73 IHC PISSEI
DNPEamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 286608  79 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNPJustin Laue   Austin, TX00:00.0 264982  80 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
DNPAroussen Laflamme   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 272087  81 Webcor-AltoVelo-Kona Endurance
DNPBo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00.0 196276  86 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPBrian Hawley   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 187713  87 
DNPEric Fischer (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 246309  90 Team Clif Bar
DNPDaniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00.0 240558  91 SJBC
DNPWilliam (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 138129  93 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPNathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 239919  94 Williams Cycling
DNPTyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 210604  96 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNPEthan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224998  98 Metromint Cycling
DNPCharles Alexander (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 206466  99 Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.26Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 195929  258 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
2267.56Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233623  292 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
3272.86Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 47519  284 Team Specialized Racing Master
4278.16Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214693  287 Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
5283.46Troy Porter   San Jose, CA00:00.0 188033  247 Herring Gas Cycling Team
6288.76Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00.0 136970  228 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
7294.06David Albrecht   Chico, CA00:00.0 47091  254 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
8299.36Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  299 SJBC
9304.66Peter Armstrong (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 279806  252 Taleo Racing
10309.97Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA00:00.0 169701  243 Zenn Racing Team
11315.27Eric Stephen (1 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA00:00.0 176771  296 Honeywell Cycling
12320.57Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 249424  283 SJBC
13325.87Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 212916  271 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
14331.17Norman Zellers   El Segundo, CA00:00.0 140740  231 
15336.47Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME00:00.0 196229  272 Webcor/Alto Velo
16341.77Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA00:00.0 51773  253 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
17347.07Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  248 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
18352.37David Levine   Alamo, CA00:00.0 145573  279 Taleo Racing
19357.68Kevin Kennedy (2 - Cat3)   Danville, CA00:00.0 264239  275 Taleo Racing
20362.98Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA00:00.0 191195  234 Unattached
21368.28Brian Choi   Folsom, CA00:00.0 52849  264 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
22373.58Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA00:00.0 143698  297 Team Helen's
23378.88Christopher Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:00.0 267171  280 Team Specialized Racing
24384.18Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 188846  269 Team Helen's
25389.48Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 48984  281 Vitamin Water/Folsom Bike
26394.78Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 4526  256 Rocknasium
27400.08Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA00:00.0 150305  291 East Bay Velo Club
28405.39Conrad Snover   Truckee, CA00:00.0 196378  236 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
29410.69Jeff Eisenberg (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 231993  232 Fusion Sport USA
30415.99William Innes   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 52412  240 Team Specialized Racing Master
31421.29Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 23487  282 Hybrid EP Cycling
32426.59James Hardy   Oakland, CA00:00.0 80116  245 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
33431.89Donald Myrah (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 25636  286 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red
34437.19Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  270 Team Helen's
35442.49Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  290 Zenn Racing Team
36447.79Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 183871  277 Kinetics Cycles/GBI
37453.09John Devere   Madera, CA00:00.0 297594  266 Sierra Pacific Racing/Hammer N
38458.40Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA00:00.0 168115  238 Vapor Racing
39463.70Chad Rosser   San Jose, CA00:00.0 286506  293 SJBC
40469.00Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 190171  268 Joselyn's Bicycles/Burnham Coa
41474.30Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 195470  250 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
42479.60Glenn Rawlinson   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 167473  237 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
43484.90Jerrold Oser   Bishop, CA00:00.0 260145  288 Eastside Velo
44490.20Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 281883  242 Taleo Racing
45495.50Bob Delp (3 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 9138  241 Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike
46500.80Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  278 Team Specialized Racing
47506.11Derron Dart   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 51251  265 Evolution Cycling Team p/b Lon
48511.41Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV00:00.0 91119  251 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
49516.71Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00.0 239746  260 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNSCraig Chaney   Turlock, CA00:00.0 87111  262 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNSTodd Hennings   Kenwood, CA00:00.0 15835  274 Hybrid EP Cycling
DNSAlvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 236809  285 Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevad
DNSBill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA00:00.0 26888  289 AllegiantAir/PAIN.meds.com
DNSAlex Smith   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 33022  294 Miramonte
DNSJason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  295 Rocknasium
DNPFrederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA00:00.0 211399  229 PAA / RE/MAX
DNPRonald Reade   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 53377  230 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNPStephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 62322  233 Rocknasium
DNPGregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 90802  235 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNPC Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 103903  239 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNPDan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  244 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNPBrian Finnerty (Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 11648  246 Unattached
DNPJames Herzman   Truckee, CA00:00.0 207922  249 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNPBill Beers   Danville, CA00:00.0 236371  255 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPJason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00.0 53115  257 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNPMichael Burrows   San Jose, CA00:00.0 223312  259 none
DNPScott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00.0 106701  261 Williams Cycling
DNPIsaac Chilton   Georgetown, CA00:00.0 6786  263 
DNPJonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  267 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNPTheodore Grober (Cat2)   Evanston, IL00:00.0 14243  273 Team Helen's
DNPAndrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA00:00.0 257276  276 Hybrid EP Cycling
DNPTom Vanderheiden   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 263253  298 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.20Michael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00.0 28820  174 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
2297.00Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA00:00.0 204496  167 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
3301.80Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 26205  164 Team Specialized Racing Master
4306.60Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA00:00.0 5785  129 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5311.40Steven Romjue   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 69415  180 Olympic Club
6316.20Scott Cole (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 207165  131 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
7321.00Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 47303  133 SJBC
8325.80Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00.0 39478  199 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
9330.60James Allen   Davis, CA00:00.0 196753  121 VOS Racing
10335.41Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 71802  166 VOS Racing
11340.21Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 66425  171 
12345.01Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA00:00.0 214565  195 Olympic Club
13349.81David Jones   Danville, CA00:00.0 277251  150 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14354.61Geoffrey Drake   Aptos, CA00:00.0 9986  134 Team Bicycle Trip
15359.41David Passmore   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 27378  170 Berkeley Bike Club
16364.21Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 1688  122 Team Specialized Racing Master
17369.01Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00.0 200149  135 VOS racing
18373.81Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 74410  152 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
19378.61Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 202161  162 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
20383.41Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 16935  149 Family Cycling Center/BMR
21388.21Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00.0 12619  139 SJBC
22393.01Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  161 SJBC
23397.81John Hancock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 195844  144 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24402.61Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 177518  182 
25407.41Scott Busby   Bishop, CA00:00.0 246451  128 Eastside Velo
26412.22Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 204699  157 VOS Racing
27417.02Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA00:00.0 200414  176 InfoVista Cycling Team
28421.82Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 26855  168 3rd rail cycling club
29426.62Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 106455  188 Kinetic Cycles/gbi
30431.42Bruce Garrett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 273888  141 Webcor Alto Velo
31436.22Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 257173  184 Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri
32441.02Allen House   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 219153  120 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
33445.82James Blankenship   Rescue, CA00:00.0 53651  125 
34450.62Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  160 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
35455.42Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255066  138 SJBC
36460.22James Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208555  159 Webcor/Alto Velo
37465.02Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 83707  155 SERT/Sho-Air
38469.82Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  118 Davis Bike Club
39474.62Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA00:00.0 45922  186 SJBC
40479.42Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  119 International Christian Cyclin
DNSKurt Bickel   Upland, CA00:00.0 219611  124 Joes Pro Bikes
DNSEric Brown   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 241658  126 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNSRichard Burns   Folsom, CA00:00.0 255440  127 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNSDavid Christenberry (Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 180313  130 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSWayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA00:00.0 48613  132 Ogden One
DNSJoseph Foster   Alamo, CA00:00.0 286823  137 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNSJeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA00:00.0 180137  142 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNSAllen House   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 219153  147 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNSDoug Houston (Cat3)   Auburn, CA00:00.0 269927  148 
DNSLogan Kelsey (Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 18851  151 Team Rambuski Law
DNSSteven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 136178  158 SJBC
DNSRobert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 255632  163 Williams Cycling
DNSShawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.0 46241  165 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNSWilliam Owens   Truckee, CA00:00.0 26982  169 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNSAndrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 216827  173 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNSRick Reynolds   Truckee, CA00:00.0 287475  179 Truckee Bike Team
DNSDavid Schaefer   Hayward, CA00:00.0 219605  183 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNSBarry Schwarz   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 45914  185 Alto Velo
DNSDaniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33087  187 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNSJohn Steggall   Davis, CA00:00.0 135891  190 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNSMax Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  192 VOS Racing
DNSDavid Tu   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 36009  193 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNSThornton Weiler   Alameda, CA00:00.0 147592  196 Kaiser Team Oakland
DNSMatt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 38747  198 Team Bicycle Trip
DNPMichael Baushke   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 252230  123 Sycip/Schwalbe
DNPJohn Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 129994  136 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNPDave Gane   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 12735  140 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
DNPmarc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00.0 275127  143 Team Bicycle Plus/ Sierra Neva
DNPJohn Hansen   Danville, CA00:00.0 113380  145 wells fargo racing team
DNPEric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00.0 199575  153 Thirsty Bear Cycling
DNPDrew Landers (Cat3)   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 54532  154 
DNPJohn Marshall   Reno, NV00:00.0 207775  156 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNPMark Petrucci   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 57790  172 unattached
DNPJess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  175 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNPBlake Reed   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 29369  177 ArtsCylcery.com/Wild Horse Win
DNPCale Reeder   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 272237  178 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNPEric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 46157  181 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNPKristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00.0 207144  189 Taleo Racing
DNPStanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00.0 35241  191 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNPMark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 36393  194 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPJeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 285056  197 SJBC
DNPRobert FlorenzHauft   Indian Wells, CA00:00.0 167930  146 NA

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.10Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00.0 40039  762 morgan stanley smith barney/sp
2348.98Peter Taylor   Truckee, CA00:00.0 281821  793 Truckee Bicycle Team
3357.86Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 38466  758 Olympic Club
4366.75Steven Archer   Danville, CA00:00.0 87938  760 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
5375.63Roland Freund   Davis, CA00:00.0 226676  771 Davis Bike Club
6384.52Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 249301  764 Taleo Racing
7393.40John Zunino   Arnold, CA00:00.0 196757  799 TeamBicyclesplus/Sierranevada
8402.28Kevin Keenan   Woodside, CA00:00.0 305193  779 Alto Velo
9411.17John Wagnon   Glenbrook, NV00:00.0 266614  797 Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy R
10420.05Scott Duncan   Healdsburg, CA00:00.0 125894  766 Sho-Air/Sonance/Velosport
11428.93Casey Ford   Auburn, CA00:00.0 205700  770 Victory Velo
12437.82Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00.0 240458  796 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13446.70Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA00:00.0 120352  786 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
14455.59Douglas Lindsay   Truckee, CA00:00.0 21257  784 Truckee Bicycle Team
15464.47Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 131311  787 Taleo Racing
16473.35Glenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 45837  791 Webcor/Alto Velo
17482.24Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00.0 60756  776 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
18491.12Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256834  789 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
19500.00John Elgart   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45071  767 Webcor/Alto Velo
20508.89Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA00:00.0 262541  780 Fightin' Bobas
21517.77Alex Collins   Orange Ca00:00.0 46255  759 Canyon Velo
22526.66J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 87571  773 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
23535.54Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00.0 84614  790 Team Bicycle Trip
24544.42Larry Upthegrove (1 - Cat4)   Antioch, CA00:00.0 195417  794 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
25553.31Gary Griffin   Boulder Creek, CA00:00.0 254036  774 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
26562.19Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 45367  772 Fightin' Bobas
27571.07Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL00:00.0 224847  782 renowheelmen
28579.96David Fitch   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 286804  769 SJBC
29588.84Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00.0 150815  768 VOS-Racing
DNSRussell Hands (Cat4)   Benicia, CA00:00.0 136432  777 Taleo Racing Team
DNSEvan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 158232  778 California Giant Cycling
DNSJames Langley   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 20326  781 Bike Trip/Symantec
DNSMichael Lynch   Ripon, CA00:00.0 180322  785 Team WM
DNSSid Noyes   Eureka, CA00:00.0 54640  788 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam
DNSBill Vaughan   Auburn, CA00:00.0 283140  795 Victory Velo
DNSLarry Wolff   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219527  798 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNPManuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00.0 254360  761 VOS Racing
DNPMorgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 55374  763 Morgan Stanley/Spine/Specializ
DNPChris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  765 Cal Gaint Cycling
DNPSteve Grube   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 51158  775 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNPDan Lekovish   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 254610  783 Taleo Racing
DNPDavid Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:00.0 53052  792 SJBC

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA00:00.0 259885  998 
2550.00Jacob Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 300099  996 Tieni Duro
3560.00Kjel Schlemmer   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 304262  999 SJBC
4570.00Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 280621  997 SJBC
5580.00Florian Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 300278  995 SJBC
7590.00Jonathan Panella   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 303916  991 San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.34Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 294912  981 SJBC
2474.24Jack Maddux   Fresno00:00.0 296879  980 Team Specialized Racing Junior
3483.15Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  952 Team Specialized Racing Junior
4492.05Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 254829  978 All Sport Team Swift
5500.96Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 296167  975 SJBC
6509.86Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253950  971 All Sport-Team Swift
7518.77Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  994 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8527.67Reid Smith   Moraga, CA00:00.0 300086  984 Tieni Duro
9536.57Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 250315  974 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports
10545.48Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:00.0 289433  977 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr
11554.38Robert Terra   Lodi, CA00:00.0 269793  951 Rocket Sports Racing
13563.29Hunter Olivier   Roseville, CA00:00.0 281644  982 Diamondback HDXC h2ooverdrive
14Trevor ELLSWORTH   00:00.0  976 
15581.10Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 282654  950 SJBC
16590.00Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 255580  983 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNSRoss KELLY   00:00.0  979 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.64Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA00:00.0 294531  999 AIAGE/Grimway Farms
2426.22Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:00.0 222322  986 Davis Bike Club
3439.79Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 247899  982 Above Category Racing
4453.37Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA00:00.0 257206  988 Tieni Duro
5466.94Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 297697  993 All Sport-Team Swift
6480.52Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00.0 296295  992 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
7494.10Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 227889  995 All Sport-Team Swift
8507.67Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 281189  985 Team Specialized Racing Junior
9521.25Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca00:00.0 297136  996 Miramonte Cycling Club
10534.82Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA00:00.0 280347  983 SJBC
11548.40Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 303655  987 
12561.98Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289117  994 Tieni Duro
13575.55Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 307426  989 
DNSConnor Phillips   Lodi, CA00:00.0 288454  997 DJ'S Produce/Rocket Sports Rac
DNPDylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  984 Tieni Duro
DNPCaleb Knaggs   Lodi, CA00:00.0 307241  990 DJ'S Produce/Rocket Sports Rac
DNPChris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 229950  991 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNPMatthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  998 Team Specialized Racing Junior

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.50Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 222320  680 Davis Bike Club
2367.17Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA00:00.0 258299  685 Whole Athlete
3391.84Tony Smith   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 205657  676 Whole Athlete
4416.51Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 276118  678 All Sport-Team Swift
5441.18Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  688 Davis Bike club
6465.85Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 281204  679 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8490.52Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00.0 271417  681 SJBC
9515.19Matthew Muegge   Pittsburg, CA00:00.0 287841  684 Team Roaring Mouse
DNSAJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272559  686 Davis Bike Club
DNPJoseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 240832  677 SJBC
DNPVincent Juarez   San Jose, CA00:00.0 286414  682 SJBC
DNPJames LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 221376  683 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNPBen Sukys   Orinda, CA00:00.0 255487  687 
DNPJoseph Yoham   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 257687  689 Whole Athlete

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.32Amber Broch   Reno, NV00:00.0 202496  587 Unattached
2529.37Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 256601  591 All Sport Team Swift
3534.42Nancy Benedetti   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 294317  589 Los Gatos
4539.48Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 273618  582 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5544.53Joanne Thompson   Aptos, CA00:00.0 47791  586 Bike Station Aptos
6549.58Courtney Shipman   Aptos, CA00:00.0 302140  585 Bike Station Aptos
7554.63Katherine Scott-Smith   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 295113  588 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
8559.69Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA00:00.0 271750  584 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9564.74Erica Mikesh   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 253972  594 Early Bird Women's Development
10569.79Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 291752  599 Team Roaring Mouse
11574.84Monica Daugherty   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 311782  583 SERT
12579.90karis Mcfarlane   Livermore, CA00:00.0 304075  593 unattached
13584.95Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 310883  592 
14590.00Michelle Nightengale   Modesto, CA00:00.0 290262  595 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Club
DNSKelly CARLOS   00:00.0  590 
DNSMelissa Silva   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 105702  597 SERT/Sho-Air
DNSLeah Toeniskoetter   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 281828  598 
DNPDeanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA00:00.0 303472  581 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
DNPAlice Paillat   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 285712  596 Team Roaring Mouse

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.61tyler stewart   Novato, CA00:00.0 305786  845 Unattached
2470.22Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 252152  849 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
3486.82Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA00:00.0 230034  841 Touchstone Climbing
4503.43Francesca Barsamian   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208596  846 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5520.04Susan Lannoo   Auburn, CA00:00.0 287329  843 Bella Fiore
6536.65April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 266244  848 Touchstone Climbing
7553.25Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 181072  847 Dolce Vita Cycling
8569.86Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA00:00.0 200415  840 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNPMason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00.0 268258  842 Code Three Womens Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.41Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 201051  940 Metromint Cycling
2384.46Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219555  941 Touchstone Climbing
3395.50Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00.0 218607  932 Metromint Cycling
4Jazzy HURIKINO   00:00.0  945 Third Pillar
5417.60Nicole Dolney (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 287219  942 Touchstone Climbing
6428.65Heather Pryor (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 289752  934 Touchstone Climbing
7439.69Marley Smith   Roseville, CA00:00.0 276961  935 Touchstone Climbing
8450.74Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 203755  936 Metromint Cycling
9461.79Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA00:00.0 221127  939 Team Roaring Mouse
10472.84Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 188292  946 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNSStarla Teddergreen (Cat2)   Portland, OR00:00.0 202033  949 VANDERKITTEN presented by KEND
DNPAnna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 198809  931 Zeitgeist Racing
DNPVanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257356  933 Unattached
DNPKelly McDonald (Cat1)   Davis, CA00:00.0 202178  937 Touchstone Climbing
DNPRyan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 191767  938 Metromint Cycling
DNPAnne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 275624  943 Los Gatos
DNPCody Graf (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 248416  944 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPAngela MCCLURE   00:00.0  947 Webcor/Velo
DNPHeather Nielson   Seattle, WA00:00.0 237346  948 Touchstone Climbing

Women - Masters - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.68Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45299  897 Webcor/Alto Velo
2469.90Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 181215  895 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3480.12Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA00:00.0 196563  892 Touchstone Climbing
4490.34Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA00:00.0 189986  894 Taleo Racing
5500.55Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:00.0 17778  898 One Team Racing
6510.77Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 51564  896 
7520.99Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 125288  893 Webcor/Alto Velo
8531.21Lynn Sestak (1 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 306251  899 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 289378  992 SJBC

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA00:00.0 231847  973 Vapor Racing
2Michelle Hill   Campbell, CA00:00.0 280088  972 Los Gatos

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.52Page Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 291028  696 Tieni Duro
2544.76Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255641  699 Peanut Butter Twenty12
3590.00Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA00:00.0 280087  694 Los Gatos
DNSRamona Sovereign   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 286346  698 Kinetic Cycles

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA00:00.0 307274  697 Unattached
2Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 196485  695 SJBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee