Race Results for
Missouri State MTB Championship
Ballwin, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO 285982  104 Unattached
2 Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO 302154  101 Ethos
3 Dan Fuhrman     105 Unattached
4 DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ 175788  109 Niner Ergon No Tubes
5 Eddie Klein     108 Unattached
6 Tim King     107 Unattached
7 Ross Blanton     103 Unattached
8 Adam Rybar     102 Unattached
9 Scott Fader     112 Unattached
10 Peat Henry     113 Unattached
11 Stephen Venters   Saint Louis, MO 297245  106 Unattached
12 Scott Mortimer   Wildwood, MO 84792  110 DRJ Racing
DNF Dale Stitz     111 Unattached
DNF Jason Feagans     114 Unattached

Men - Marathon - Marathon Men - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Vandeven     416 Cyclewerx
2 Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613  404 Gateway Cycling
3 Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO 64883  409 Ghisallo
4 Zach Brace     411 Mesa Cycles
5 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  413 Gateway Cycling
6 Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580  424 Dogfish
7 Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN 20940  406 Unattached
8 Jim Krewet   Glendale, MO 245383  417 DRJ Racing
9 Nathan Means   Columbia, MO 102886  405 Unattached
10 Christian Stitz     415 Unattached
11 JT Thompson     418 Unattached
12 Jeffrey Herrick   Fairfax, VA 133877  421 IFRacing.org
13 Thomas Lauria   Lake St Louis, MO 180424  407 Veloforce
14 Chris Martel     403 Green Street
15 John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 227637  412 Ghisallo
16 Greg Ott     414 Ghisallo
17 Ted and Sandy Weiss     419 Veloforce
18 Mike Geiger     423 Unattached
19 Farrell Browne     410 Dogfish
20 Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508  422 Dogfish
21 Jason Pryor     401 Momentum Cycles
22 Kent McGronick     420 Momentum Cycles
23 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316  408 Veloforce
24 Ralph Pfremmer   Ballwin, MO 180615  400 Big Shark Pfoodman
25 Brian Busken     402 Momentum Cycles
DNF JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  425 

Men - Kids Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Burlis     143 
2 Taylor Burps     142 
3 Colon Maxm     150 
4 Broxtyn Johnson     140 
5 Adam Johnson     145 
6 Cody Beyer     149 
7 Adam Sierminski     151 
8 Mike Jr Bobelik     146 
9 Ian Campbell     141 
10 Hanna Whitehouse     148 
11 Colin Whitehouse     147 
12 Kelly Coldwater     152 
13 Elizabeth Brennec     144 

Men - Cat 1 - Men Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Schottler   Overland Park, KS 233567  24 Cannondale
2 Andrew Black   Wildwood, MO 270072  25 Mesa Cycles
3 Dan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 176213  27 

Men - Cat 1 - Men Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rines   Wildwood, MO 29925  226 Big Shark Pfoodman
2 John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO 22939  227 DRJ Racing
3 Christopher Ploch   St Louis, MO 163562  216 Gary Fisher 29er Crew DRJ Racing
4 Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722  221 Mesa Cycles
5 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  224 High Gear Trek
6 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  217 Ethos
7 Mark Gullett   Springfield, MO 303500  222 Revolution
8 Bryce Lawrence   Kansas City, MO 121250  220 SKC
9 Aaron Fader   Normal, IL 104452  225 Bloomington
10 Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330  223 Hub Racing
11 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO 221886  219 DRJ Racing
DNF Bob Arnold   Fenton 195092  218 DRJ Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Men Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO 204197  256 Revolution Cycles
2 Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO 118127  257 Sunflower Budweiser
3 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  259 360 Racing
4 Richard Rudolph   Emporia, KS 118652  258 Mafia Racing
DNF Tim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057  255 Unattached

Men - Cat 1 - Men Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO 1287  276 DRJ Racing
DNF D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  275 360 Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Jr Men Cat 2 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Prunty   Pacific, MO 281862  710 Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Men Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Pickering   Saint Charles, MO 318816  203 Unattached
2 Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TX 246945  204 Momentum Cycles
3 Douglas Sweeney   Manchester, MO 123818  208 Unattached
4 Jax Powell     202 Unattached
5 Cody Jones     210 Grand Slam
6 Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL 290234  205 Metro
7 Ben Erschen     209 Unattached
9 Matt Gryskevich     201 Unattached
10 Will Grumke     207 Unattached
11 Randall Stateler   Carbondale, IL 269852  206 Bike Surgeon

Men - Cat 2 - Men Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Beyer   Kirkwood, MO 253483  233 The Hub
2 Christian Chellis     244 Unattached
3 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  230 Shores Sports
4 Kieth Weinken     243 Unattached
5 Ryan Lemmon     239 Mesa
6 J.P. Slosar     231 Unattached
7 Zachery Tageman     238 Unattached
8 Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL 217121  228 Wheelfast
9 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  229 Shores Sports
10 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  236 The Hub
11 Jean Sowell     232 Unattached
12 Greg Schmidt     240 Unattached
13 Kevin Calhoon     235 Unattached
14 Steve Friedman     242 Unattached
15 Demian Betz     241 Unattached
17 Jay Wright     237 Momentum Cycles
18 Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  226 Ghisallo
DNF Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942  227 Big Shark Pfoodman
DNF curt denham   Trenton Mo 285671  234 Unattached

Men - Cat 2 - Men Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Powell     253 Unattached
2 Randy Murdich     261 Unattached
3 Pieter Schouten   Denver, CO 271412  263 Green Mountain
4 Mark Burgener     252 SKS USA
5 Craig Thrasher     268 Veloforce
6 Todd Holtmann   Ballwin, MO 286736  251 Ghisallo
7 Scott Melies   St Louis, MO 164197  265 ICCC
8 Tom Blackman     259 Veloforce
9 Douglas Grimm     266 Unattached
10 Rich Pierce     262 ICCC
11 Bob Crow   Trenton, IL 200216  256 Dogfish
12 Mark Stika   Saint Louis, MO 238180  257 Unattached
13 Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030  254 Unattached
14 Bert Carlen     267 ICCC
15 Joseph Perry     260 Unattached
16 Brant Carononan     258 Unattached
17 Steve Schweiker     255 Unattached
18 Craig Mueller     264 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Jr Men Cat 3 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Banet   Saint Louis, MO 304612  620 Mesa
2 Daniel Gileason     621 Unattached
3 Alex Powell     622 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Men Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Shinn     301 Unattached
2 Ben Tiefenbrun     305 Dogfish
3 Ross Petty     302 Unattached
4 Wesley Boyce     303 VCRC Factory
5 Christo Blake     304 Unattached
6 David Conley     300 Big Shark Pfoodman
7 Mark Krausch     306 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Men Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Marcotte     328 Unattached
2 Shaun Turnbull     330 Unattached
3 Mike Jerina     329 Unattached
4 Matt Johnson     327 Unattached
5 Jeremy Weisel     326 Team Surgeon
6 Nate Davidson     322 Slo Motion Racing
7 Ben Menashe     335 Unattached
8 Jeff Tipps     323 Unattached
9 Kyle Fueller     321 Slo Motion Racing
10 Brian Termaat     334 Unattached
11 Gerry Rohr     324 Unattached
12 Matt Middleton     331 Unattached
DNF Michael Surli     325 Unattached
DNF Jeff Bruegemian     332 Unattached
DNF Christian Chellis     333 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Men Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO 286242  342 Ghisallo
2 Larry Klutenkamper   Lake Saint Louis, MO 210547  341 Unattached
3 Daniel Zollner     343 Unattached
4 Joe Campbell     345 Team Red Wheel
5 Jason Coldwater     348 Unattached
6 Robert French     344 Unattached
7 Matt Gundermuth     371 Unattached
8 Tom Burlis     347 Unattached

Men - Jr - Jr Under 14 - Under 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Campbell     590 Team Red Wheel

Women - Marathon - Marathon Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie McCreary   Saint Louis, MO 286559  500 Big Shark Pfoodman
2 Karen Holtmann   Ballwin, MO 278808  502 Gary Fisher 29er
3 Angela Davis     503 Unattached
4 Susan Kloha     501 Ghisallo

Women - Cat 1 - Jr Women Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  360 SKC Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Women Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Ford   Coralville, IA 41642  62 Mesa Cycles

Women - Cat 1 - Women Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loreen Mattson   Saint Louis, MO 276636  61 Mesa Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - Women Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meg Comte   Springfield, MO 320594  272 Unattached
2 Maggie Miller     271 Unattached
DNF Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO 300890  270 Unattached

Women - Cat 2 - Women Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabrielle Renner   Saint Louis, MO 313704  281 Unattached

Women - Cat 2 - Women Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Piper   Lake Saint Louis, MO 313326  291 Momentum Cycles
2 Karen Holtmann   Ballwin, MO 278808  292 Gary Fisher 29er

Women - Cat 3 - Women Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sammi Powell     361 Unattached

Women - Cat 3 - Women Cat 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Green   Golden, CO 301820  382 Big Shark Pfoodman
2 sally Struckman     384 Big Shark Pfoodman
3 Lisa White     383 Unattached
4 Jen Goldstein     381 Mesa Cycles

Women - Jr - Jr Under 14 - Under 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Carter   Ballwin, MO 298540  580 Mesa Cycles
2 Raven Lee Gudermuth     581 Bike Surgeon

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee