Race Results for
Missouri State MTB Championship
Ballwin, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO 285982  104 Unattached
2Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO 302154  101 Ethos
3Dan Fuhrman     105 Unattached
4DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ 175788  109 Niner Ergon No Tubes
5Eddie Klein     108 Unattached
6Tim King     107 Unattached
7Ross Blanton     103 Unattached
8Adam Rybar     102 Unattached
9Scott Fader     112 Unattached
10Peat Henry     113 Unattached
11Stephen Venters   Saint Louis, MO 297245  106 Unattached
12Scott Mortimer   Wildwood, MO 84792  110 DRJ Racing
DNFDale Stitz     111 Unattached
DNFJason Feagans     114 Unattached

Men - Marathon - Marathon Men - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Vandeven     416 Cyclewerx
2541.98Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613  404 Gateway Cycling
3543.95Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO 64883  409 Ghisallo
4Zach Brace     411 Mesa Cycles
5547.90Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  413 Gateway Cycling
6549.88Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580  424 Dogfish
7551.85Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN 20940  406 Unattached
8553.83Jim Krewet   Glendale, MO 245383  417 DRJ Racing
9555.80Nathan Means   Columbia, MO 102886  405 Unattached
10Christian Stitz     415 Unattached
11JT Thompson     418 Unattached
12561.73Jeffrey Herrick   Fairfax, VA 133877  421 IFRacing.org
13563.70Thomas Lauria   Lake St Louis, MO 180424  407 Veloforce
14Chris Martel     403 Green Street
15567.65John Peiffer   Ballwin, MO 227637  412 Ghisallo
16Greg Ott     414 Ghisallo
17Ted and Sandy Weiss     419 Veloforce
18Mike Geiger     423 Unattached
19Farrell Browne     410 Dogfish
20577.53Justin Allen   Edwardsville, IL 195508  422 Dogfish
21Jason Pryor     401 Momentum Cycles
22Kent McGronick     420 Momentum Cycles
23583.46Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316  408 Veloforce
24585.43Ralph Pfremmer   Ballwin, MO 180615  400 Big Shark Pfoodman
25Brian Busken     402 Momentum Cycles
DNFJP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  425 

Men - Kids Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Burlis     143 
2Taylor Burps     142 
3Colon Maxm     150 
4Broxtyn Johnson     140 
5Adam Johnson     145 
6Cody Beyer     149 
7Adam Sierminski     151 
8Mike Jr Bobelik     146 
9Ian Campbell     141 
10Hanna Whitehouse     148 
11Colin Whitehouse     147 
12Kelly Coldwater     152 
13Elizabeth Brennec     144 

Men - Cat 1 - Men Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.38Jonathan Schottler   Danbury, CT 233567  24 Cannondale
2530.19Andrew Black   Wildwood, MO 270072  25 Mesa Cycles
3590.00Dan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 176213  27 

Men - Cat 1 - Men Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.00John Rines   Wildwood, MO 29925  226 Big Shark Pfoodman
2396.38John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO 22939  227 DRJ Racing
3415.76Christopher Ploch   St Louis, MO 163562  216 Gary Fisher 29er Crew DRJ Racing
4435.14Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722  221 Mesa Cycles
5454.52Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  224 High Gear Trek
6473.90Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  217 Ethos
7493.29Mark Gullett   Springfield, MO 303500  222 Revolution
8512.67Bryce Lawrence   Kansas City, MO 121250  220 SKC
9532.05Aaron Fader   Normal, IL 104452  225 Bloomington
10551.43Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO 101330  223 Hub Racing
11570.81Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO 221886  219 DRJ Racing
DNFBob Arnold   Fenton 195092  218 DRJ Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Men Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO 204197  256 Revolution Cycles
2556.67Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO 118127  257 Sunflower Budweiser
3573.33Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  259 360 Racing
4590.00Richard Rudolph   Emporia, KS 118652  258 Mafia Racing
DNFTim Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO 56057  255 Unattached

Men - Cat 1 - Men Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO 1287  276 DRJ Racing
DNFD Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  275 360 Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Jr Men Cat 2 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Prunty   Pacific, MO 281862  710 Mesa Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Men Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jon Pickering   Saint Charles, MO 318816  203 Unattached
2545.56Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TX 246945  204 Momentum Cycles
3551.11Douglas Sweeney   Manchester, MO 123818  208 Unattached
4Jax Powell     202 Unattached
5Cody Jones     210 Grand Slam
6567.78Daniel Tirado   Mascoutah, IL 290234  205 Metro
7Ben Erschen     209 Unattached
9Matt Gryskevich     201 Unattached
10Will Grumke     207 Unattached
11590.00Randall Stateler   Carbondale, IL 269852  206 Bike Surgeon

Men - Cat 2 - Men Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.08Brian Beyer   Kirkwood, MO 253483  233 The Hub
2Christian Chellis     244 Unattached
3462.58Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  230 Shores Sports
4Kieth Weinken     243 Unattached
5Ryan Lemmon     239 Mesa
6J.P. Slosar     231 Unattached
7Zachery Tageman     238 Unattached
8493.84Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL 217121  228 Wheelfast
9500.09Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  229 Shores Sports
10506.34David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  236 The Hub
11Jean Sowell     232 Unattached
12Greg Schmidt     240 Unattached
13Kevin Calhoon     235 Unattached
14Steve Friedman     242 Unattached
15Demian Betz     241 Unattached
17Jay Wright     237 Momentum Cycles
18550.10Justin Bowen   Chesterfield, MO 286957  226 Ghisallo
DNFJeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942  227 Big Shark Pfoodman
DNFcurt denham   Trenton Mo 285671  234 Unattached

Men - Cat 2 - Men Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Powell     253 Unattached
2Randy Murdich     261 Unattached
3448.82Pieter Schouten   Denver, CO 271412  263 Green Mountain
4Mark Burgener     252 SKS USA
5Craig Thrasher     268 Veloforce
6477.05Todd Holtmann   Ballwin, MO 286736  251 Ghisallo
7486.47Scott Melies   St Louis, MO 164197  265 ICCC
8Tom Blackman     259 Veloforce
9Douglas Grimm     266 Unattached
10Rich Pierce     262 ICCC
11524.11Bob Crow   Trenton, IL 200216  256 Dogfish
12533.53Mark Stika   Saint Louis, MO 238180  257 Unattached
13542.94Michael Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030  254 Unattached
14Bert Carlen     267 ICCC
15Joseph Perry     260 Unattached
16Brant Carononan     258 Unattached
17Steve Schweiker     255 Unattached
18Craig Mueller     264 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Jr Men Cat 3 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.00Ben Banet   Saint Louis, MO 304612  620 Mesa
2Daniel Gileason     621 Unattached
3Alex Powell     622 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Men Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Shinn     301 Unattached
2Ben Tiefenbrun     305 Dogfish
3Ross Petty     302 Unattached
4Wesley Boyce     303 VCRC Factory
5Christo Blake     304 Unattached
6David Conley     300 Big Shark Pfoodman
7Mark Krausch     306 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Men Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Marcotte     328 Unattached
2Shaun Turnbull     330 Unattached
3Mike Jerina     329 Unattached
4Matt Johnson     327 Unattached
5Jeremy Weisel     326 Team Surgeon
6Nate Davidson     322 Slo Motion Racing
7Ben Menashe     335 Unattached
8Jeff Tipps     323 Unattached
9Kyle Fueller     321 Slo Motion Racing
10Brian Termaat     334 Unattached
11Gerry Rohr     324 Unattached
12Matt Middleton     331 Unattached
DNFMichael Surli     325 Unattached
DNFJeff Bruegemian     332 Unattached
DNFChristian Chellis     333 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Men Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO 286242  342 Ghisallo
2547.14Larry Klutenkamper   Lake Saint Louis, MO 210547  341 Unattached
3Daniel Zollner     343 Unattached
4Joe Campbell     345 Team Red Wheel
5Jason Coldwater     348 Unattached
6Robert French     344 Unattached
7Matt Gundermuth     371 Unattached
8Tom Burlis     347 Unattached

Men - Jr - Jr Under 14 - Under 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Campbell     590 Team Red Wheel

Women - Marathon - Marathon Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.49Stephanie McCreary   Saint Louis, MO 286559  500 Big Shark Pfoodman
2510.99Karen Holtmann   Ballwin, MO 278808  502 Gary Fisher 29er
3Angela Davis     503 Unattached
4Susan Kloha     501 Ghisallo

Women - Cat 1 - Jr Women Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  360 SKC Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Women Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Ford   Coralville, IA 41642  62 Mesa Cycles

Women - Cat 1 - Women Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Loreen Mattson   Saint Louis, MO 276636  61 Mesa Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - Women Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meg Comte   Springfield, MO 320594  272 Unattached
2Maggie Miller     271 Unattached
DNFMaria Esswein   Perryville, MO 300890  270 Unattached

Women - Cat 2 - Women Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabrielle Renner   Saint Louis, MO 313704  281 Unattached

Women - Cat 2 - Women Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Piper   Lake Saint Louis, MO 313326  291 Momentum Cycles
2Karen Holtmann   Ballwin, MO 278808  292 Gary Fisher 29er

Women - Cat 3 - Women Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sammi Powell     361 Unattached

Women - Cat 3 - Women Cat 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Courtney Green   Golden, CO 301820  382 Big Shark Pfoodman
2sally Struckman     384 Big Shark Pfoodman
3Lisa White     383 Unattached
4Jen Goldstein     381 Mesa Cycles

Women - Jr - Jr Under 14 - Under 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Carter   Ballwin, MO 298540  580 Mesa Cycles
2Raven Lee Gudermuth     581 Bike Surgeon

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee