Race Results for
Laatste Ronde Cyclo-cross Race
Johnson City, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 01/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Chandler   Knoxville, TN 220346  31 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Drew McIntosh   Knoxville, TN 285196  38 
3 Brian Watson   Knoxville, TN 286270  37 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486  33 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  34 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot

Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  352 cycle-smart
2 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874  354 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  353 MSG Cyclocross

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  Tri Cities Road Club
2 Morgan Henegar     
3 Abbagail Lang   Johnson City, TN 304610  East TN Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841  128 
2 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  126 Melting Pot
3 Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  130 
4 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316  129 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  127 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Miller     246 
2 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  242 Unattached
3 Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486  239 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
4 Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  248 Tri Cities Road Club
5 David Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257319  243 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
6 Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN 215583  244 ETSU
7 George Droke   Pegram, TN 235543  236 Cumberland Transit Cycling
8 Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN 110848  240 MSG Cyclocross
9 Timothy Perhne     247 
10 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  238 Tri Cities Road Club
11 Joey Carico   Kingsport, TN 301447  233 

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwain Miller   Bristol, VA 86896  155 
1 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  152 Melting Pot
2 Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  154 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  158 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3 Jay Brewer   Piney Flats, TN 66782  159 
DNS Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335  156 Unattached
DNS Mike Patterson   Kingsport, TN 229523  157 MSG Cyclocross

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  103 Scenic City Velo
2 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY 35453  102 Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  101 
4 Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  104 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5 Ginger Wade (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 258580  105 NashvilleCyclist.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susi Chandler   Bristol, TN 237819  201 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
2 Robin Roark   Bristol, TN 285541  202 MSG Cyclocross
3 Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  203 East TN Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee