Race Results for
Vandervorts Corner
clarksville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Cahill   Cincinnati, OH 307262   
2 Scott Lanzer   Anna, OH 278277   
3 Joshua Buchwald   Park Hills, KY 309304   
4 Tim Thielen   Cincinnati, OH 292865   
5 Josue FloresRivera   Dorchester, MA 303396   
6 MICHAEL CLEVIDENCE      
7 Adam Stevens   Cincinnati, OH 290229   
8 Douglas Deaton   Germantown, OH 297105   
9 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374   
10 SCOTT KRAMER      
11 Christopher Carville   Cincinnati, OH 294881   
12 Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OH 311081   
13 Trevor Miller   Columbus, OH 313282   
14 Alan Willey   Cincinnati, OH 296822   
15 Kirk Irwin   Galena, OH 295326   
16 Tim Alderman   Dana, KY 305228   
17 Nathan Kemphues   Chicago, IL 296808   
18 DOUG BARCHEK      
19 Jarrett Frauhiger   Lebanon, OH 198933   
20 Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015   
21 Ryan Tolle   Cincinnati, OH 311658   
22 Christopher Downer      
23 James Singleton   Mason, OH 211492   
24 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154   
25 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338   
26 Craig Silber   Dayton, OH 304435   
27 Andrew Smith   Ludlow, KY 313816   
28 xxx Sempsrott      
29 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686   
30 Kerry Nordstrom   Cincinnati, OH 237155   
31 Rick Mount   Centerville, OH 305540   
32 jeff bork   Springboro, OH 290363   
33 Daniel McCarty   Springfield, OH 289808   
34 Larry Long   Southgate, KY 311338   
35 Eric Puryear   Cincinnati, OH 272547   
36 Rick Neale   Englewood, OH 306957   
37 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846   
38 Daniel Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246   
39 Guy Smallwood   Centerville, OH 305214   
40 Nathan Denton   Springboro, OH 287255   
41 Christopher Gustin   Fairborn, OH 281546   
42 Tim McCormick   Dayton, OH 289795   
DNP Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH 189377   
DNP Daniel Allen   Blanchester, OH 264123   
DNP David Benner   Beavercreek, OH 305530   
DNP Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH 302357   
DNP Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH 156295   
DNP Dave Nixon   Miamisburg, OH 304830   
DNP Joseph Rippe   Cincinnati, OH 136617   
DNP Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096   
DNP John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 313808   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669   
2 Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL 308128   
3 Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH 294885   
4 Scott Pardi   Cincinnati, OH 287065   
5 Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH 290824   
6 Charlie Rabinowitz   Wyoming, OH 280931   
7 Bob Butsch   Nashville, TN 292537   
8 David Macaulay   Hilliard, OH 158828   
9 Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH 273978   
10 Alex Hasse   Cincinnati, OH 204273   
11 Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630   
12 Patrick Minner   Cincinnati, OH 290476   
13 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601   
14 Grant Inglis   Brooklyn, NY 283472   
15 John Davis   Cincinnati, OH 131792   
16 Chauncey Joyce   Cincinnati, OH 296435   
17 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296   
18 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804   
19 Rod Sparks   Batavia, OH 239972   
20 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701   
21 Douglas Polignano   Cincinnati, OH 297152   
22 Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH 111145   
23 James Pontius   Maineville, OH 186322   
24 Mike Abney   Pittsburgh 266636   
25 Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698   
27 Scott Belcher   Cincinnati, OH 275510   
28 Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780   
29 Brian Roche   Upper Arlington, OH 192478   
30 Terry Bork   Naples, FL 279668   
31 Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086   
32 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612   
33 Logan Pitcher   Newark, OH 261273   
34 Kurt Shoemaker   Terrace Park, OH 241148   
35 David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231394   
36 Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594   
DNP Daryl Berry   Thornville, OH 310949   
DNP Jeremy Burroughs   Cincinnati, OH 303772   
DNP Paul Colavincenzo   Clyde Ohio 245039   
DNP George Collins   Springfield, OH 101148   
DNP Jarrod Roark   Delaware, OH 252222   
DNP jeff schoeny   Cincinnati, OH 277142   
DNP Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH 189377   
DNP Ryan Stubenrauch   Lewis Center, OH 210980   
DNP Todd Williams   Cincinnati, OH 127074   
DNP Gene Spangler   Centerville, OH 295691   
DNP Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873   
DNP Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Ott   Cincinnati, OH 200121   
2 NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH 278971   
3 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908   
4 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788   
5 David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231392   
6 Adam Kruse   Indianola Ia 275284   
7 William Timberman   Springfield, OH 133867   
8 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015   
9 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650   
10 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645   
11 Louis Johnson   Hamilton, OH 155815   
12 Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 199092   
13 Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856   
14 David Stewart   Milford, OH 154445   
15 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557   
16 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003   
17 Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105   
18 M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052   
19 Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH 259605   
20 Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724   
21 Jason Lasley   Louisville, KY 210693   
22 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN 28616   
23 Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055   
24 Nathan Grubbs   Cincinnati, OH 294298   
25 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047   
26 Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH 218586   
27 Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750   
28 Jack Sells   Louisville, KY 79423   
29 Mark Hooton   Cincinnati, OH 16694   
30 Josh Luster   Saint Paris, OH 270252   
31 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   
32 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980   
33 Adam Williams   Pickerington, OH 38292   
35 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933   
36 Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674   
37 Todd Frye   Fairfield, OH 211810   
38 Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH 195585   
39 Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100   
40 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551   
41 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106   
42 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865   
43 Chad Holloway   Louisville, KY 228802   
44 Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH 175584   
45 Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266   
46 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938   
47 Stephen Caminati   Columbus, OH 210170   
48 Douglas Moody   Cincinnati, OH 54403   
49 Addison Smith   Columbs, OH 224012   
DNP Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250   
DNP Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625   
DNP Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678   
DNP William Childers   Lebanon, OH 242843   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320   
2 Weston Luzadder (1 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 240464   
3 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573   
4 Joseph Bosemer   Louisville, KY 237064   
5 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528   
6 Burgess Gow   Dayton, OH 233165   
7 Anthony Patrick   Huntington, WV 221570   
8 Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766   
9 Geffrey Moy (1 - Cat2)   Blacksburg, VA 185961   
10 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH 100343   
11 Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434   
12 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH 259383   
13 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349   
14 Jeff Joy   Huntington, WV 18323   
15 Kyle Lyman   Seattle, WA 250341   
16 Michael Masters   Columbus, OH 83290   
17 radon james      
18 Michael Kennedy (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 256322   
19 Jason Stoner   Athens, OH 139111   
20 O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH 11991   
21 Mario Medina   Sussex, WI 181488   
22 Katsuhiro Tanda (3 - Cat2)   Athens, OH 219952   
23 John Farris   Lebanon, NH 207244   
DNP Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404   
DNP David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979   
DNP David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519   
DNP James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978   
DNP Adam Fuson (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 118329   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Weakley   Kettering, OH 295578   
2 melissa corliss (1 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 285661   
3 Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073   
4 Stephanie Breslin   Centerville, OH 294010   
5 Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960   
6 Katherine Kakis Graham   Granville, OH 159671   
7 Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH 286289   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Howard   Hamilton, OH 291315   
2 Martha Miller   Loveland, OH 306075   
3 Elaine Schaaf   Columbus, OH 282842   
4 Anne McDonald   Cincinnati, OH 295975   
5 diane dennedy   Springboro , OH 277425   
6 Melissa Quinn   West Chester, OH 295999   
7 Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH 293521   
8 Rachel Bellante (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 203359   
9 Malissa Petrov   Mason, OH 303688   
10 Bridget Sempsrott   Maineville, OH 293120   
11 Angie Sexton   Cincinnati, OH 302437   
12 Stephanie Hyatt   Springboro, OH 281752   
13 Carrie Cochran   Ludlow, KY 281906   
14 Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH 271728   
15 Cindy Smallwood   Centerville, OH 305195   
16 judi rothenberg   Cincinnati, OH 304562   
17 Blair Barter   Cincinnati, OH 289561   
18 Christina Fuduric   Columbus, OH 305319   
19 JENNIFER CIAPALA      
20 Geane Helfrich   Centerville, OH 284601   
DNF Stephanie Myers      
DNF Theresa Gilmore (Cat4)   Springboro, OH 305854   
DNF Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL 308128   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee