Race Results for
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race
Wilmington, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andre Tremblay   3:47:22  47 Nativo PG
2 Mathieu Charruau   3:48:37  Nativo PG
3 Mathieu Fradet   3:48:39  14 Le Y‚ti
4 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA3:48:41 119361  31 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
5 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY3:48:44 232379  36 MVP Health Care Cycling
6 Hughes LaPointe   3:48:49  48 Nativo PG
7 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY3:48:55 230528  MVP Health Care Cycling
8 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY3:48:58 177947  15 Cycling Club at Cornell University
9 Matthew Mainer (1 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT3:49:02 229526  44 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
10 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY3:49:05 133640  37 Embrocation Cycling Journal
11 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY3:49:08 210436  32 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
12 Olivier Lalonde   3:49:15  42 Le Y‚ti
13 james ruhl   Carleplace, NY3:49:22 287118  30 Unattached
14 Andrew Lees   3:49:34  49 Nine2FivePro.com
15 Yann Deville   3:49:39  11 Novabrick
16 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY3:49:40 135665  13 
17 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT3:49:42 293408  21 Onion River Racing
18 Alexandre Boiteau   3:49:46  Trek-Curaprox
19 Eric Provost   3:49:51  28 trek-curaprox
20 Mike Stubna (2 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA3:49:53 222437  33 Indiana Regional Medical Center
21 Dominic Chalifoux   3:49:56  Trek-Curaprox
22 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY3:50:00 278407  16 Minerva Design Cycling Team
23 Antoine Malo   3:50:04  19 Nativo-PG
24 Alexi Richer   3:50:08  29 IRIS
25 Philippe Brizard   3:50:09  Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
26 Philippe Leduc   3:50:21  17 CIBC Wood Gundy - Novabrik
27 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (3 - Cat1)   Jay, NY3:50:27 124130  50 Unattached
28 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY3:50:47 80453  35 Tioga Velo Club
29 Benjamin Salibra (1 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NY3:51:16 233370  39 CRCA/Junior Development
30 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA3:51:20 204817  Champion System Racing
31 John McGill   Montpelier, VT3:51:28 101738  22 Onion River Racing
32 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:51:40 212585  34 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
33 Nicolas Ammerlaan   3:51:43  45 Le Y‚ti
34 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT3:51:56 71022  Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
35 Yves Lefebvre   3:52:16  18 Trek Curaprox
36 Sebastien Cossette   3:52:28  10 CIBC Woody Gundy-Novabrik
37 Damian Bolduc (1 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT3:53:23 201223  Unattached
38 Alexandre Morin   3:56:33  24 Trek-Curaprox
39 Charlie Gorman   4:03:22  46 Nine2FivePro.com

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:33:23 264739  207 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
2 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY2:33:29 181944  233 Team Placid Planet
3 Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY2:33:29 283421  220 Handlebars Cycle Company
4 Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY2:34:02 248683  204 Cycling Club at Cornell University
5 Mathieu Gautier   2:34:44  214 PowerWatts-Moishes
6 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA2:35:03 300212  243 Cambridge Bicycle
7 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA2:36:16 274578  218 Unattached
8 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA2:36:16 305602  239 Unattached
9 Abraham Soler   New York, NY2:36:24 251037  247 CRCA/Foundation
10 Christopher Fey   Keene Valley, NY2:36:39 230867  212 Team Placid Planet Inc.
11 Michael Drexel   Delanson, NY2:36:41 269985  208 Unattached
12 David May   2:36:45  232 Synergy Cycle-RIIR
13 Drew Scoles   Elm Grove, WI2:36:47 221137  245 Minerva Design Cycling Team
14 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2:36:47 230301  230 Anthem Sports Elite Development
15 James Leone   Delmar, NY2:36:55 214803  228 NYCROSS.com
16 Philip Beard   Middlesex, VT2:36:59 3025  202 Onion River Sports
17 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY2:37:03 276747  249 Cycling Club at Cornell University
18 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY2:37:03 271259  216 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MA2:37:03 249996  211 CCB Racing
20 Aleksander Betko (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:37:07 241674  203 Unattached
21 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:37:10 246254  222 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
22 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY2:37:18 230311  201 CRCA/Foundation
23 Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY2:37:20 243398  217 Unattached
24 Will Morris (1 - Cat4)   Wallingford, CT2:37:23 239377  237 Unattached
25 Brian Milligan   New York, NY2:37:31 222950  235 Unattached
26 Andrew McWhirter   2:37:44  234 Synergy Cycling - RIIR
27 Allan Rego   New York, NY2:37:44 274367  244 Unattached
28 Graham Long   Newbury, MA2:37:58 135655  229 CCB Racing
29 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT2:38:00 289309  221 Capital Velo Club
30 Zack Vogel   Saratoga Springs, NY2:38:05 177525  251 Unattached
31 Martin Cadieux   2:38:20  206 
32 Eric Fugere   2:38:32  213 CYBC WOOD GUNDY
33 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY2:38:34 254798  240 Battenkill-United
34 Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NY2:38:56 276042  209 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
35 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ2:39:53 299903  210 Unattached
36 Stephen Frattini   Port Washington, NY2:43:15 126675  255 Cornell University
37 Eric Korolewski   Liverpool, NY2:45:48 261040  223 Unattached
38 Nicholas Kreilach (2 - Cat4)   Canastota, NY2:49:47 228984  224 Unattached
39 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY2:50:08 300882  225 Unattached
40 Todd Shapiro   Ballston Spa, NY2:57:52 288698  246 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
41 Tod Gentry   Boston, MA2:57:52 309465  215 Unattached
42 William Munyan   Rensselaer, NY2:58:41 249013  238 Unattached
43 John Zouck (3 - Cat4)   Williston, VT2:58:55 64791  253 Unattached
44 Mark White   Burlington, VT3:03:14 67917  252 Onion River Racing
DQ Philippe Legris   1Q11  227 Le Yeti

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA2:08:50 241062  749 Central New York Cyclist
2 Colin Delaney   2:08:54  755 High Peaks Cycling
3 Jeff Petrocci   2:10:02  745 Team UBU
4 Scott Hadley   2:10:09  730 CRCA/Overstock.com
5 David Passey   New York, NY2:10:13 291328  756 Century Road Club Association
6 Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY2:10:26 307456  726 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7 Brian Caraker   Pittsfield, MA2:10:49 305502  724 Berkshire Cycling
8 jacob Barney   Watertown, NY2:11:05 286801  721 
9 DAVID FROSTCLAPP   Ithaca, NY2:11:07 292596  727 
10 Matt Cook   2:11:26  757 
11 Bill Schneider   2:13:14  748 Team Placid Planet
12 Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT2:14:11 188168  732 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
13 Evan Osler   Burlington, VT2:14:42 279989  743 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
14 Ryan McPherson   2:15:47  740 Big Pants Racing
15 Ted Graney   2:15:52  728 Big Pants Racing
16 Stephen Humpage   2:16:27  733 spartan racing
17 Simon Shukhman   Brooklyn, NY2:16:27 306220  750 Major Taylor Development Team
18 Jon Mulholland   2:16:41  741 
19 Jerry Macner   2:17:00  737 
20 James Ashenfelter   2:17:12  719 
21 Thomas MacClarence   Loudonville, NY2:17:31 295442  736 Battenkill-United
22 Benjamin Johnson   2:17:50  734 CRCA/Overstock.com
23 Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA2:17:51 307162  746 GRIPPED RACING
24 Joel Mancini   2:18:43  738 
25 Randy Kelley   2:19:54  735 ACT
26 Brent Olson   Salt Lake City, UT2:22:07 309228  742 
27 Rich Burnley   Gansevoort, NY2:23:40 249140  723 Battenkill United
28 Marc Hammond   2:26:40  731 Mad River Riders
29 Andrew Parkes   2:32:50  744 Unattached
30 Joseph Brennan   Iowa City, IA2:35:50 318334  722 Big Pants Racing
31 Brook Anderson   Essex Junction, VT2:37:56 232880  718 GMBC
32 Mark Mcallister   Webster, NY2:39:15 256254  739 MAC 5 Bikes/McAllister Sign/GVCC
33 William Whitney   2:40:20  753 Team Placid Planet
DNF Michael Coleman     725 GMBC
DNF Eric Gustafson     729 
DNF Bernie Rohrbacher     747 
DNF Chad Kennedy     754 

Men - Master - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Grenier   2:33:03  330 CIBC Wood Gundy-Novabrik
2 Craig Hawkes   2:34:10  333 THE CYCLERY
3 Steve Proulx   2:35:20  338 STEVENS RACING
4 Carl Kiffner   2:35:47  342 
5 David McCutcheon   Saugerties2:35:56 56199  335 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
6 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2:36:22 83357  331 Clinton Cycling Club
7 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH2:36:28 30782  339 Sunapee Racing Team
8 John Malois   2:36:34  334 Novabrik
9 Mark Miller   Hurley, NY2:36:54 56699  336 Favata's TRT Bicycles
10 Olivier Salmon   2:36:56  340 CIBC Wood Gundy-Novabrik
11 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO2:37:38 276629  346 Unattached
12 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:37:52 160291  343 CBRC
13 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY2:38:53 286915  341 RUUD Racing Team
14 Scott Harding   Rutland, VT2:42:12 46635  332 Onion River Sports
15 Jimmy Monopoli   2:49:40  337 Independant
16 Rafael Mante   4:01:13  344 ACT

Men - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:32:31 281196  443 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
2 Ron Amos   2:34:24  417 Ride with Rendall
3 Jon Gee   2:35:20  428 Ride with Rendall
4 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:35:40 14451  429 CRCA/AXIS
5 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:36:17 276954  437 Clinton Cycling Club
6 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:36:19 53455  448 Battenkill-United
7 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH2:36:20 63934  425 Sunapee Racing Team
8 Philip Beliveau (1 - Cat3)   St George, VT2:36:25 68336  451 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
9 Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY2:36:27 46804  433 Central New York Cyclist
10 Phill Vermette   2:36:45  450 Eurosports
11 Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:37:04 60574  441 Battenkill-United
12 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:37:17 47271  447 Clinton Cycling Club
13 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY2:37:29 194738  431 Tioga Velo Club
14 Gilbert Boileau   2:38:02  421 Novabrik
15 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY2:45:15 233834  424 Clinton Cycling Club
16 Gregory Brett   Webster, NY2:48:28 255428  423 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
17 Timothy Eck   Ballston Spa, NY2:49:06 10426  426 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
18 Bob Payson (1 - Cat4)   S Burlington, VT2:49:24 192488  440 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
19 Roch Mathieu   2:49:24  435 Cibc Wood Gundy-Novabrik
20 Gilles B‚langer   2:50:17  419 CIBC Wood Gundy-Novabrik
21 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY2:54:11 215593  446 CCB Racing
22 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY3:02:31 213656  434 Battenkill-United
23 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY3:02:47 293382  444 Team Placid Planet
DQ Michel Gauvin   1N1  427 CIBC Wood Gundy / NOVABRIK

Men - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Sullivan (1 - Cat4)   Florida, NY2:12:12 158220  513 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
2 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY2:17:13 77226  514 Westwood Velo
3 Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY2:17:23 50760  510 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
4 Philip Burnett   Niskayuna, NY2:17:37 241559  508 CBRC
5 Robert Dillon   Warren, VT2:18:18 151429  511 Unattached
6 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT2:18:29 24938  512 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
7 David Burns   Watertown, NY2:18:33 244387  509 Unattached

Men - Master - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY2:16:34 211211  555 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2 Brian Beach   Owego, NY2:17:37 173282  551 RUUD Racing Team
3 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA2:18:40 47179  550 Berkshire Cycling Association
4 Van Fronhofer   Salem, NY2:30:03 236542  554 Cambridge Valley Cycling
5 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT2:56:30 68901  556 Masters Cycle Racing Breakaway (MCRB)

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY0:40:13 311309  890 Battenkill-United
2 Isaac Allen   Marlboro, NY0:42:41 297298  888 Unattached
3 Brook Leigh   Norwich, VT0:46:57 312158  889 Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY0:36:58 260842  871 Farm Team Cycling
2 Hunter Miller   0:36:58  877 
3 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY0:37:50 236412  879 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY0:39:36 257584  873 FARM TEAM CYCLING
5 Billy Harasyko   Glastonbury, CT0:40:50 316152  874 Unattached
6 Connor Lenihan   Lakegeorge, NY0:40:50 278626  875 Farm Team Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis White   Delanson, NY2:11:35 234696  660 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
2 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY2:13:10 271342  656 Farm Team Cycling
3 Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY2:15:37 261086  653 Farm Team Cycling
4 Joey Izzo   2:21:56  661 NYSEF
5 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MA2:29:00 311588  654 Woodstock Bicycle Club
6 Kenny McNeill   Rutland, VT2:32:18 311527  658 Unattached
7 Owen McCullum   Plattsburgh, NY2:34:01 297980  657 Team Placid Planet

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY2:12:02 261543  616 Corning Race Team
2 Ben Dolva   2:12:10  612 Farm Team Cycling
3 Sam Cowan   Lake Placid, NY2:12:11 314502  610 Unattached
4 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 2:13:17 276068  615 Farm Team Cycling
5 Keane McCullum   Grantham, PA2:15:26 297979  614 
6 Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY2:16:03 275973  617 Farm Team Cycling
7 Charlie Bencze   Tupper Lake, NY2:20:17 314506  652 Unattached
8 Spencer Knickerbocker   2:20:17  613 Team Placid Planet
9 Zechariah Deuel   Kent, NY2:30:30 296551  611 Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:51:15 239476  117 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
2 Audrey Scott   Beacon, NY2:51:29 273110  121 Team Bikeway.com
3 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY2:52:28 245769  113 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
4 Sheila Vibert (1 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT2:59:34 182320  123 Team NH
5 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY2:59:56 233739  114 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
6 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH3:00:01 198010  111 Sunapee Racing Team
7 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT3:00:03 189722  112 The Simple Principles
8 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ3:00:06 264895  120 Team Delphine
9 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY3:00:11 222557  116 Mission In Motion Cycling Team
10 Pascale Legrand   3:00:11  115 CIBC Wood Gundy Novabrik
11 Rosanne Van Dorn (2 - Cat2)   Lake Placid, NY3:12:17 194423  122 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Voisin   Montpelier, VT1:36:36 320264  909 
2 Cynthia Nijenhuis   Ithaca, NY1:37:08 309528  904 Cornell Cycling Club
3 Denise Watson   Webster, NY1:38:16 183251  908 Nalgene-R3
4 Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY1:39:30 285193  903 NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC
5 Rebecca Schepps   Boulder, CO1:40:07 209762  906 Jimenez Velo Sport
6 Darci Lafave   1:41:34  902 Team Placid Planet
7 Betsy Richert   1:42:31  905 

Women - Master - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY2:59:52 278482  943 Corning Race Team
2 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY3:12:58 251680  942 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling

Women - Master - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY1:39:07 282490  972 Team Placid Planet
2 Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY1:43:39 304631  971 Unattached
3 Alicia Chase   Cadyville, NY1:47:04 309852  970 Team Placid Planet

Women - Master - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lynne murray   Plattsburgh, NY1:48:32 317978  990 Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Toth   Stephentown, NY0:43:53 283226  847 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY0:36:58 284417  861 Farm Team Cycling
2 Emma White   Delanson, NY0:36:58 275988  863 CBRC

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GeneviŠve Patry   1:40:14  675 Dynamiks

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee