Race Results for
STORM Hill Country Mountain Bike Challenge-Omnium
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:39:4.00 188575  302 Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
2 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX1:41:13.00 5947  315 ICON ONE RACING/Joe's Pro Bike
3 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1:41:27.00 176264  310 Sound Pony
4 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX1:46:51.00 270946  320 ozone
5 Tom Stolz   1:47:14.00  301 OMW Racing
6 Brett Vaughn   1:47:57.00  309 SSM
7 Darren Poore   Austin, TX1:48:7.00 28433  304 Wooly Mammoth/Cycle Progression
8 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:52:50.00 133554  312 Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Greg Maitland   1:53:34.00  318 CMC/Bike World
10 Brian Waits   2:1:29.00  316 Whole Foods Market
11 James Balentine   2:3:41.00  314 
12 Scot Pemberton   2:4:50.00  317 GOD
13 Kent McDonald   Universal City, TX2:6:32.00 222293  311 
14 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX2:8:26.02 196162  337 
15 Marcus R. Long   2:9:28.02  313 Dallas Bike Works
16 Marty Larson   Prairieduchien, WI2:9:32.00 307178  306 Singular
17 Eric Sime   Boscobel, WI2:10:16.00 176464  305 Singular
18 Kyle Halloran   2:14:36.00  336 Monkey Wrench
19 Michael Whitney   2:31:35.00  308 Bikeland
20 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX2:32:59.00 168574  319 Camino Real Cycling
DNF Ian Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264098  307 Cycle Progression
DNF Ian Margrave   Amarillo, TXDNF 260999  303 Pirate Race Productions

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hanes   Boerne, TX1:46:42.00 252465  15 Ride Away Bicycles
2 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:47:17.00 198394  21 Park Place/Dallas Metal/Team Cap Carter
3 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT1:48:8.00 188971  18 Lake Travis Cyclery
4 Scott Henry   Austin, TX1:49:36.00 254  20 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
5 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX1:49:37.00 189245  19 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX1:52:24.00 5255  12 Bicycles Plus
7 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX1:52:26.00 163464  Specialized / JERK Racing
8 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX1:52:36.00 255731  13 Gold's Gym Laredo
9 Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX1:54:52.00 42964  16 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10 William Ross   Austin, TX1:56:31.00 40280  29 Cycle Progression
11 Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Austin, TX1:56:40.00 96459  26 Team Hotel San Jose
12 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX1:56:41.00 157452  Team Bike Lane
13 William Rader   Dallas, TX1:57:15.00 201905  Bicycles Plus/Metro VW
14 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX1:57:17.00 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:58:20.00 187774  14 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
16 Jason Savill   Dale, TX1:58:34.00 201276  27 Pedal Hard/Mellow Johnnys
17 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX1:58:59.00 165778  Matrix/RBM
18 Sean Sindt   Austin, TX1:59:28.00 235943  30 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
19 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX1:59:29.00 277431  Team BikeMojo.com
20 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:5.00 13715  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
21 Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO2:46.00 129022  24 
22 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX2:2:19.00 187231  Austin Bikes
23 Brian Jones   Austin, TX2:5:29.00 18135  22 AUSTIN BIKES
24 Federico Castro   Austin, TX2:6:0.00 225134  Pirate Race Promotions
DNF Karl Kupecz   Austin, TXDNF 215061  11 Velossimo presented by Jack & Adams
DNF Craig Virr   Austin, TXDNF 36726  28 360 Cycle Works
DNF Payson McElveen   Durango CoDNF 276372  25 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TXDNF 41944  23 TKO Racing/Specialized
DNF Chad Hardt   Austin, TXDNF 275429  17 

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX13:27.00 272556  701 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2 Steven Dearman   15:49.00  717 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
3 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX15:55.00 293234  702 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Mauricio Garcia   15:56.00  720 
5 logan maxey   Royse City, TX16:2.00 288879  705 The Bike Hub
6 Eduardo Guzman   17:0.00  713 Amici Pizza
7 Bryce Gray   18:25.00  706 BikeLane
8 Bill Lara   18:40.00  712 Team BikeMojo.com
9 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX20:18.00 329966  723 CMC/ Bike World
10 Ethan Odom   21:7.00  707 GC Meschio
11 Hayden Otto   21:19.00  718 Mad Duck
12 Mateo Benitez   21:22.00  714 
13 Cole Durdin   21:31.00  708 Texas Pro-Health Racing
14 Foster Green   21:33.00  710 
15 Ty Robertson   21:34.00  721 CMC/BikeWorld
16 Kyle Dearman   21:50.00  716 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
17 Joshua Mathis   25:34.00  709 Waco Bicycle Club
18 Dawson Layne   26:43.00  704 Waco Bicylcle Club
19 Hayden Putman   31:23.00  722 CMC/BikeWorld
20 Walker Griffin   31:50.00  715 Hill Country Bicycle Works
21 Joshua Canales   32:30.00  719 
22 Duncan McEwan   39:50.00  711 Team BikeMojo.com
DNF John-Hiett Odom   DNF  703 GC Meschio

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX40:11.00 266357  735 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX40:12.00 291057  734 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX40:13.00 293228  732 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Anna Mathis   40:14.00  736 Waco Bicycle Club
5 Peter Drury   42:19.00  739 
6 William Roberson   Katy, TX43:34.00 297864  731 Bike Barn
7 Michael Dearman   43:51.00  742 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
8 Henry Sandusky   48:39.00  737 Matrix/RBM
9 Trevor Meegan   50:6.00  747 CMC/Bike World
10 Austin Wagner   50:52.00  740 
11 Cody Petree   53:56.00  744 CMC/BikeWorld
12 Nicholas Stevens   1:18:57.00  743 
13 Nash Lilly   1:21:29.00  741 
14 Bowen Novaez   1:21:41.00  738 Team Hammerhead
15 Dylan Layne   1:22:19.00  733 Waco Bicylcle Club
16 Peter Bond   1:27:40.00  746 CMC/Bikeworld

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Mathis   56:3.00  769 Waco Bicycle Club
2 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX57:28.00 263553  767 Prime Coaching-JM.com
3 Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX60:28.00 237375  761 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
4 Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:1:42.00 286775  766 Bicycles Inc/Trek
5 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:2:49.00 291129  772 Matrix/RBM
6 Willis Whitaker   1:5:38.00  774 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX1:6:12.00 264100  771 Cycle Progression
8 Keirnan Green   Austin, TX1:7:25.00 285887  762 Austin PARD
9 Hayden Price   Austin, TX1:7:39.00 297115  765 APARD
10 Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx1:9:24.00 281770  763 Bicycle Sport Shop
11 Damian Castillo   Austin1:11:57.00 289300  773 Austin PARD
12 Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:19:35.00 308456  770 Austin PARD
DNS Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TXDNS 290909  768 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNS Jacob Grant   Austin, TXDNS 281727  764 Austin PARD

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sanford Morton   Austin, TX55:40.00 315782  791 Austin Parks
2 Jacob Diez   1:1:18.00  793 
3 Israel Rodriguez   1:1:19.00  792 
4 Luis Rivera   1:1:49.00  798 CMC/BikeWorld
5 Cody McArthur   1:6:42.00  797 CMC/Bike World
6 Maxwell Ponte   1:7:21.00  796 Austin Parks & Mtn. Biking Team
7 Steven Robbiano   1:14:16.00  799 CMC/BikeWorld
8 Clay McCallister   1:18:53.00  794 
9 Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX1:36:16.00 296255  795 Team Dakota
DNF Aaron Kuntz   DNF  800 CMC/BikeWorld

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Bookman   53:29.00  821 Team Hotel San Jose
2 Ryan Wunderlich   Tomball, TX56:31.00 304885  807 Team Bike Lane
3 John Montoya   56:54.00  813 Team Sage Cycles
4 Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA56:56.00 303308  817 Big Ring Racing
5 Eli Seidner   Austin, TX57:2.00 216438  808 
6 Gregory Frank   60:39.00  820 Big Ring Racing
7 Shawn Stehling   1:1:22.00  811 
8 Daniel Sato   Austin, TX1:1:29.00 278430  814 Pirate Race Productions
9 George Aranda   1:2:49.00  822 
10 Eric Clifton   1:8:15.00  818 Big Ring Racing
11 Carlo Molano   Laredo , TX1:11:40.00 310021  816 Level X
12 George Chavez   1:18:44.00  812 
13 Jesus Vasquez   1:20:3.00  815 Level X
14 Jeremy Albrecht   1:27:46.00  806 Team BikeMojo.com
15 Gabriel Garza   1:39:11.00  819 Big Green Racing
DNF Aaron Webb   DNF  810 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Fad   52:18.00  851 Team Hotel San Jose
2 John Armstrong   53:50.00  849 
3 William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL54:6.00 300922  827 Team BikeLane
4 Jason Qunell   Austin, TX55:24.00 301057  830 Austinbikes/Revenant
5 Marc Stanley   56:8.00  846 Sage Cycles
6 Israel Zapata   58:27.00  847 I Cycle
7 Steve Fleming   59:24.00  837 Team Spin Cycle
8 Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN59:45.00 254966  838 Alchemybicycles.com MTB Team
9 Corey Grubbs   60:22.00  854 Level X
10 Kyle Fisher   60:40.00  843 EnviroInks.com
11 Winfield Haggard   Houston, TX60:41.00 308865  835 
12 Markus Beeby   Austin, TX1:1:14.00 311065  856 
13 Chris Quick   1:1:16.00  836 Texas Prohealth Racing
14 Ty Hall   1:1:28.00  850 
15 Christopher Schaefer   1:2:39.00  832 
16 Jared Dilg   1:2:48.00  834 Bicycle Sport Shop
17 Lyle Mattick   1:3:10.00  831 
18 Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX1:3:36.00 310474  828 
19 Shawn Riggs   1:5:6.00  842 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
20 Luis Valdez   San Antonio, TX1:5:54.00 304728  833 
21 Alberto Salas   1:5:56.00  853 Level X
22 Michael Schneider   1:6:15.00  845 
23 Aaron De La Garza   1:7:38.00  855 
24 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX1:8:38.00 365553  839 Superior Haulers
25 Kevin Anders   1:8:54.00  852 
26 Jason Pumphrey   1:12:27.00  826 
27 Adam Hampton   Houston, TX1:12:33.00 305578  840 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
28 Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX1:14:49.00 205782  829 Bikelane
29 Santiphap Hongkham   1:16:54.00  844 
DNF Sean Nieto   DNF  841 Pirate Race Productions
DNF Bryan Rooney   DNF  848 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Stevens   Houston, TX53:11.00 103946  873 Bikesport
2 John Meegan   53:45.00  890 CMC/Bike World
3 Greg Binion   Houston, TX56:53.00 264242  880 TX PRV HRALTT
4 Cliff Gibbons   57:34.00  879 
5 Chris Thomas   58:20.00  887 Waco Bike Club
6 Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX58:21.00 306040  877 Team Sage Cycles
7 Tom Hallberg   58:29.00  875 
8 David Drury   59:37.00  883 Bicycle Shack
9 Anthony Chalupa   60:30.00  868 
10 John Dowling   1:1:5.00  871 Spider Riders
11 Dave Roye   Carrollton, TX1:1:7.00 308254  869 Team in Training
12 Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX1:3:14.00 197399  874 
13 Tim Moore   1:3:57.00  876 
14 Doug Phillips   1:4:6.00  881 First Fidelity Title
15 Hector Garcia   Laredo, TX1:4:8.00 71465  870 Dominion
16 Clifford Kinder   1:4:18.00  867 Team IMBA
17 Mike Roberts   1:5:39.00  885 
18 Paul Guenther   1:7:45.00  886 WurstCross
19 Juan Garcia   1:8:24.00  888 Wolf
20 Jose Briones   1:8:41.00  889 Level X
21 Bill Dearman   1:15:44.00  884 Matrix RBM
22 Doug McAfee   Cedar Park, TX1:20:9.00 302994  882 Jack and Adams
DNS Kyle Odom   DNS  866 Peak Fitness Racing
DNS Steven Thompson   DNS  878 Team BikeMojo.com

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bert Whitaker   57:26.00  907 
2 Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX59:6.00 71077  902 
3 Darwin Watson   1:2:40.00  905 WBC
4 Joe Kuntz   1:3:28.00  908 CMC/Bikeworld
5 Chris Robin   1:3:44.00  900 Robin's Roost
6 Michael Robin   1:11:2.00  896 BeliefStrategies.com
7 George Felix   1:12:29.00  903 
8 Donny Cox   1:15:38.00  897 Coxco
9 David Stanush   1:15:55.00  904 
10 Mark Cobin   1:24:19.00  898 
11 Jose de la Rocha   1:26:22.00  906 Matrix/RBM
DNS alan davis   San Antonio, TXDNS 304820  899 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:51:7.00 264681  326 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
2 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:53:19.00 237374  321 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
3 Joey Cote   Justin, TX2:3:47.00 293949  323 Bicycles Inc./Trek
4 Westley Wrightson   Houston, TX2:6:21.00 290988  327 i cycle
5 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:14:22.00 287900  322 Bicycles Inc/Trek
6 Ceasar Yanez   2:27:51.00  330 Team Aguila
7 Peter Cook   2:30:57.00  329 Waco Bike Club
8 Nick Thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX2:38:46.00 257258  328 Cycle Progression
DNF Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TXDNF 271341  324 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eduardo Gutierrez   1:45:6.00  353 OMW Racing
2 Ryan Odom   1:46:14.00  341 Sage Cycles
3 James Walton   Golden , CO1:46:31.00 303378  361 
4 Clark Ferley   1:48:48.00  352 Houston Bike Co
5 Thomas Knight   Waco, TX1:48:49.00 305156  350 Leave it blank
6 Justin Calland   Austin, TX1:50:17.00 258117  347 
7 Joshua de Boisblanc   1:51:16.00  346 Team BikeMojo.com
8 Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX1:54:24.00 299037  344 Team Sage Cycles
9 Blake Young   1:54:35.00  351 Cycle Progression
10 Wes Jerman   1:57:7.00  363 Schriner University Cycling
11 Erique Williams   1:59:48.00  1309 Casey Stoddard U23 Development
12 Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX2:00.24 303595  349 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
13 Brett Adams   Lubbock, TX2:1:23.00 301267  345 Texas Tech
14 Matthew Harold   Austin, TX2:3:12.00 252355  358 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
15 Colt Verret   2:3:23.00  357 
16 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX2:9:52.00 206021  359 Bike Sport / ION
17 Desmond Barron   2:11:11.00  348 TKO Racing/Specialized
18 Casey Stoddard   2:13:18.00  356 The Bicycle World
19 Aaron Escamilla   2:14:19.00  360 Confederate
20 Dylan Carey   2:32:15.00  342 Team Sage
21 Matt Wilbanks   2:55:21.00  343 Team BikeMojo.com
DNF Cody Truitt   DNF  359 Bikeland Development
DNF Trent Wester   Lubbock, TXDNF 306373  355 Texas Tech Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Lyon   Lindale, TX1:52:36.00 309051  387 Simpson Sports
2 Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX1:53:8.00 293264  384 Bikelane
3 Joshua Ills   1:53:50.00  372 CycleLogic
4 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:54:49.00 287031  380 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Sean Stokke   1:55:25.00  386 enviroinks.com
6 Lance Hyde   1:55:29.00  373 OMW Racing
7 Daniel Durdin   Pearland, TX1:55:56.00 282919  379 Texas Pro Health
8 Guillaume Quetier   1:57:17.00  385 T3
9 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:57:43.00 308762  378 Bicycles Plus
10 Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX1:58:15.00 266264  371 
11 Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX2:35.00 252237  381 Austin Bikes/Revenant
12 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX2:1:48.00 232048  390 Ozone/Pirate Race Productions
13 Rolando Vera   San Antonio, TX2:2:16.00 156763  377 Team BikeMojo.com
14 Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX2:2:52.00 258019  391 Ozone
15 Robert Griffith   San Antonio, TX2:3:37.00 185411  383 Team Sage Cycles
16 Esteban Sanz   2:4:58.00  375 Team Bikesport
17 Jeffrey Knupp   Spring, TX2:6:6.00 193817  388 Bikesport
18 Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX2:8:29.00 291254  374 Ouch My Shoulder
19 Wade Treichler   Austin, TX2:11:50.00 272263  382 Austin Bikes
20 Josiah Hagen   2:51:15.00  389 Team BikeMojo.com
DNF Gabriel Rizo   DNF  401 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Rey Vera   Keller, TXDNF 279173  376 Bicycles Inc./Trek

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Martin   Houston, TX1:43:7.00 287196  427 BikeSport/ION
2 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:45:51.00 282793  413 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
3 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX1:47:32.00 24157  422 Velossimo Racing p/b Jack & Adams
4 Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX1:48:10.00 306371  431 Texas ProHealth Racing
5 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX1:49:23.00 308180  439 Cyclone Cycles
6 Kevin Harris   Center Point, TX1:51:27.00 252468  434 Sage Cycle
7 Philip Pessoa   Houston, TX1:51:52.00 121359  428 Environink.com
8 Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX1:54:13.00 183672  432 Team Bike Lane
9 Shannon Henry   1:54:14.00  436 OMW
10 Jamie Bell   1:55:42.00  421 Bicycles Inc/Trek
11 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX1:55:48.00 301751  419 Dallas Bike Works
12 Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX1:58:30.00 295606  437 EnviroInks.com/BikeRoute
13 Diego Leskovar   1:59:12.00  424 
14 Dwayne Cardosa   Austin, TX1:59:44.00 122202  412 Hammerhead
15 Mike Meiers   2:6.00  416 EnviroInks.com
16 Paul Mathis   2:1:19.00  426 Waco Bicycle Club
17 James Webb   Kyle, TX2:1:35.00 199834  450 Team NRC/Kona
18 Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX2:2:30.00 166733  443 Ozone
19 Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX2:2:33.00 290334  417 Bicycles Inc./Trek
20 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx2:2:47.00 195939  423 Team HammerHead Bicycles
21 John Layne   Waco, TX2:3:29.00 297626  414 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
22 David Beverly   Irving, TX2:5:9.00 138824  441 Central Texas
23 Ashley Crider   Houston, TX2:6:18.00 205040  418 Houston Bicycle
24 Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX2:6:38.00 224873  430 Moritz Cheverolet Cycling
25 Oscar Hoyt   2:6:42.00  438 
26 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX2:8:0.00 248131  411 Pirate Race Productions
27 Colin Hill   `2:11:4.00 283831  420 Team BikeLand
28 Frankie Benitez   2:19:4.00  433 
29 James Koehn   Austin, TX2:21:38.00 272648  429 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
30 Eddie Erdwurm   2:23:12.00  435 OMW Racing
31 Roger Gomez   New Braunfels, TX2:30:13.00 234088  444 Bike Works New Braunfels
32 Daniel Gonzalez   2:45:26.00  440 Hairy Leg Mt. Bikers
DNF John Diaz   DNF  442 Ozone
DNF Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TXDNF 289622  425 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX1:52:27.00 254984  475 Team Hotel San Jose
2 Joseph Ender   Manchaca, TX1:53:14.00 10783  464 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
3 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:53:14.02 220914  455 Team Bike Lane
4 Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX1:53:57.02 97614  477 Green Machine
5 Gary Hanna   1:54:45.00  465 Pirate Race Productions
6 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:58:1.00 188559  474 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Brian Alexander   Baytown, TX2:10.00 75722  462 Texas Pro-Health Racing
8 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX2:52.00 257392  451 M7 Racing
9 Ray Jaimez   2:1:31.00  470 Hammerhead Bikes
10 John McCullough   2:1:40.00  472 Bicycles Inc Mountain Bike Racing Team
11 Gabe Haarsma   2:4:3.00  466 Cyclone Cycles/HFAR
12 Timothy Lawrence   Austin, TX2:4:8.00 304730  479 
13 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX2:4:20.00 194267  463 Bike Lane
14 Greg Gorsha   2:6:19.00  457 EnviroInks& Bike Route
15 Steven Bollenbaugh   Houston, TX2:8:56.00 61969  453 Bikesport/Ion
16 Joe Gonzalez   2:9:31.00  476 Dos Patrons
17 Joseph Cote   Justin, TX2:9:41.00 290662  452 Bicycles Inc./Trek
18 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX2:12:48.00 255092  460 P -n- J -n- J
19 Scott Hoggard   2:14:13.00  471 Panthers MTB Club
20 Greg Hammer   2:17:24.00  454 Team Zoe Fitness
21 Robert Trujillo   2:19:56.00  473 
22 Kenneth Owen   2:21:58.00  469 Almas Children
23 Chris Canales   2:32:30.00  468 Ron Carter Toyota/Scion
24 Scott Kimbrell   2:50:1.00  478 Airgetchla
DNF Thomas Lawlor   DNF  467 Team IC3
DNF Don Losole   San Antonio, TXDNF 185708  461 Team South Texas Multisport
DNF John Madden   DNF  456 Team BikeMojo.com
DNF Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNF 119613  458 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TXDNF 23500  459 Hill Country Bicycle works

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX1:57:40.00 269160  493 Pirate Race Productions
2 William Earthman   Houston, TX1:58:25.00 219991  509 Peak fitness Racing
3 Rick Phelan   1:58:43.00  508 Pecan Cove
4 Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX1:59:36.00 257223  495 Texas Pro-Health Racing
5 Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX2:31.00 169055  497 Team Confederates
6 Walter Sheppard   2:5:40.00  504 Tx Pro Health Care
7 Rob Belz   2:7:42.00  510 Loon State
8 Dan Hickman   2:8:38.00  499 OMW Racing
9 Robert Sandusky   2:15:31.00  500 R2
10 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX2:16:2.00 145515  492 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
11 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX2:18:11.00 286360  502 Violet Crown
12 Sergio Velazquez   2:20:17.00  507 Sun & Ski Sports
14 Robert Sparacino   2:26:56.00  498 BikeLane
15 Raul Flores   San Antonio, TX2:36:52.00 258154  506 Solar Eclipse
16 Don Goerner   Lexington, TX2:36:57.00 168906  511 Austin PARD
17 David Cornelius   2:52:8.00  505 
18 Floyd Romero   2:58:14.00  491 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Steve Courtney   Plano, TXDNF 199656  496 Eminent Spine/Bad to the Bone
DNF Matthew Wurth   Houston, TXDNF 39085  503 i cycle
DNF Michael McMurtray   DNF  501 Pirate Race Productions
DNF David Thibodeaux   Austin, TXDNF 184335  494 Team AT&T Brain&Spine

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX1:57:30.00 40994  537 Team Bike Lane
2 James Davis   Conroe, TX1:57:47.00 185473  593 Team Bike Lane
3 Phillip Bird   2:3:54.00  543 Phella's Racing
4 Andy Mitas   2:6:4.00  541 ColoBikeLaw.com
5 John Conwell   Houston, TX2:9:12.00 273029  531 Northwest Cycling
6 Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX2:9:30.00 182578  533 Crank Racing
7 Stanley Ford   Crowley, TX2:14:57.00 286295  540 Bikes Inc / Trek
8 Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TX2:15:11.00 293816  542 Infinity Cycling
9 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX2:17:12.00 291206  539 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
10 Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX2:18:7.00 30199  534 
11 David French   Houston, TX2:22:3.00 287899  532 Sugar Cycles
12 Danny Sanchez   Bedford, TX2:26:54.00 288037  536 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Andy Lawler   DNF  538 FWMBA
DNF Jose Rocha   DNF  906 Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX1:56:31.00 275193  40 PACC
2 Luke Yantis   Austin, TX1:59:48.00 291841  36 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM2:53.00 260481  41 PACC
4 James Rowan   Durango, CO2:4:49.00 283821  42 Bikeland Delevomental
5 Scott Schroen   Bentonville, AR2:5:33.00 185741  44 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Matthew Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX2:9:23.00 277657  43 
7 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA2:11:57.00 234133  39 Pirate Race Productions
8 Brandon Barber   Houston, TX2:15:56.00 284774  37 iCycle
9 Taylor Abbey   Addison, TX2:28:16.00 235258  38 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX1:56:28.00 254112  58 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
2 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX1:56:29.00 112874  53 Bicycles Inc./Trek
3 Christopher Warren   Houston, TX1:58:12.00 218977  69 Bikesport/ION
4 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX1:58:42.00 184663  52 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
5 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX2:47.00 91475  62 Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle
6 Garth Norman   Houston, TX2:1:13.00 271660  65 Lonestar Bicycles
7 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA2:1:34.00 263143  51 (W)reck.less Racing
8 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX2:2:1.00 15780  71 Cycle Progression
9 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX2:3:11.00 271193  63 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
10 Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX2:3:49.00 282583  60 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
11 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX2:3:50.00 187734  67 TKO Racing
12 Brandon McDowell   Austin, TX2:4:48.00 104475  54 Cycle Progression
13 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX2:5:8.00 265213  57 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
14 Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX2:5:17.00 85066  59 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
15 John Williams   Dallas, TX2:5:27.00 140311  66 Dallas Bike Works
16 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX2:8:22.00 191987  55 Central Texas Powersports
17 Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX2:11:29.00 212036  70 Bicycle Sport Shop
18 Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TX2:14:26.00 128011  56 Team Bike Lane
19 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX2:30:6.00 156895  64 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
20 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX2:54:25.00 208741  68 Bonzai Cycle Werx
DNF Toby Smith   Denton, TXDNF 185914  61 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:37:50.00 14246  111 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
2 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:38:32.00 154710  118 918XC.com
3 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:42:2.00 178627  113 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX1:42:32.00 26937  119 Mad Duck
5 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:43:14.00 243590  106 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Kevin Schwantz   1:43:45.00  93 Cycle Progression/BH Bikes
7 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:44:46.00 271761  95 Cycle Progression
8 Fred Gray   Spring, TX1:46:1.00 187011  97 Bikelane
9 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:47:1.00 177873  115 Park Place Lexus
10 Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA1:47:3.00 15521  112 Haymarket Bicycles
11 Paul Allan   Hosuton1:47:18.00 276016  104 Bikeland Developmental
12 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:47:57.00 290666  110 Team Sage Cycles
13 Jeff Perkins   San Marcos, TX1:49:48.00 27743  114 
14 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:50:4.00 151023  99 RBM/Mirage
15 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:50:11.00 188556  120 Texas Pro Health Racing
16 Forist David Jr   Converse, TX1:50:17.00 219282  96 Sage Cycles
17 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:53:48.00 148416  103 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's
18 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:56:10.00 194312  100 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
19 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:57:30.00 255458  108 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
20 Mario Rodriquez   1:57:45.00  121 
21 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX2:20.00 202642  117 Totally Spoked
22 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX2:1:52.00 157782  101 Bicycle Heaven
23 Greg Allen   Abilene, TX2:2:9.00 237532  116 Hill Country Bicycle Works
24 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX2:2:12.00 194241  125 TREK/VW
25 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX2:2:41.00 272107  94 Team Sage Cycles
26 Paul Snyder   Grass Valley, CA2:6:6.00 147008  92 Bicycle Sport Shop
27 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX2:6:10.00 19914  127 Team Sage Cycles
28 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:7:20.00 243606  91 Bicycles Inc/Trek
29 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX2:10:47.00 1984  126 Cycle Progression
30 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:19:41.00 31116  122 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
DNF Chris Campbell   San Diego, CADNF 171242  107 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Antonio Torrini   Austin, TXDNF 204871  105 Hammerhead Bikes
DNF Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TXDNF 167973  123 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Jens Hess   San Antonio, TXDNF 157792  102 Bicycle Heaven
DNF Chris Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 109720  98 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Chris Carlson   Plano, TXDNF 6135  109 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
DNF Brian Freeze   Houston, TXDNF 12361  124 Team Tilson Homes/RPM Sports

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:44:39.00 22655  145 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:46:14.00 192283  152 Mad Duck
3 Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:49:30.00 280446  143 Team Bike Lane
4 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:49:57.00 33420  154 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
5 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:50:32.00 107218  136 Bikesport/Ion
6 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:52:5.00 18277  151 Lone Star Racing
7 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:52:55.00 73177  155 Ozone
8 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:53:28.00 218694  140 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
9 Lawrence Colvin   Weatherford, TX1:53:40.00 304354  148 FWMBA
10 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:54:14.00 275430  146 PACC
11 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX1:54:22.00 7789  142 Bike Barn Texas
12 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:55:50.00 13909  149 Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck
13 William Wyatt   Canyon, TX1:56:2.00 39092  135 Outdoor Element / Cannondale
14 Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX1:56:43.00 79400  137 Biketown
15 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:57:27.01 157600  131 Matrix/RBM
16 Bruce Malone   Rusk, TX2:44.00 108782  138 TEAMalone
17 Rick Morris   Provo, UT2:3:12.00 177354  134 Team Sage Cycles
18 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX2:5:4.00 110566  144 Sage Cycles
19 Michael Floores   Houston, TX2:9:54.00 11872  133 Bike Barn
20 Bryan Gandy   2:9:56.00  147 unhitched
21 David Rilling   Houston, TX2:11:50.00 245588  150 NWCC
22 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX2:12:7.00 194228  153 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
23 David Hunter   Boerne, TX2:30:6.00 106720  141 Sage Cycles
DNF George Heagerty   San Antonio, TXDNF 72892  132 Geri Atrix
DNF John Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 273864  139 Solar Eclipse

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN1:59:18.00 117486  164 Bikerg
2 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX2:6:47.00 30494  163 Team Mcallen
3 Tyler Simpson   2:10:8.00  166 Tyler Bicycle Club
4 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:12:30.00 84650  161 Bicycles Inc./TREK
5 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches2:16:14.00 138422  162 
6 John Howell   Austin, TX2:27:52.00 169633  165 VeloCity
7 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX2:36:6.00 154163  168 Hairy Legs
8 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX2:38:15.00 105398  167 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TXDNF 129177  169 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX1:45:29.00 194212  33 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:51:16.00 237533  34 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
3 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:57:12.00 286774  31 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Zachary Carlson   Plano, TXDNF 277433  32 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maggie Allen   20:32.00  915 Hill Country Bike WorksBike Town
2 Emily Mathis   20:35.00  913 Waco Bicycle Club
3 Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX20:36.00 297865  912 Bike Barn
5 Briana Roberson   Katy, TX37:31.00 297960  911 Bike Barn
DNS Emma Allen   DNS  916 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Allen   Abilene, TX59:14.00 282254  922 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
2 Robbiano Cambria   1:5:59.00  745 
3 Mikaela Canales   1:31:55.00  923 Ron Carter Toyota/Scion
4 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX1:37:3.00 263801  921 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby Larson   2:2:41.00  931 CMC/BikeWorld

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Ginsbach   1:8:50.00  952 
2 Jennifer Taylor   1:11:36.00  954 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL1:17:0.00 310472  951 
4 Jennifer Harold   1:18:36.00  953 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurie Hanna-LeBert   1:19:28.00  968 Team NRC/Kona
2 Emmylou Layne   1:19:57.00  966 Bikeland Factory
3 Susan Sloan   1:23:17.00  969 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Toni Quick   2:2:17.00  967 Texas ProHealth

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Lemon   1:19:6.00  981 CMC BikeWorld
2 Marni Holben   1:24:50.00  982 Bike Mart/Matrix

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO2:27:54.00 195908  551 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX3:14:13.00 259584  553 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Madelyne Groda   Santa Fe, TXDNF 266662  552 Subaru/Gary Fisher/Bike Barn

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Vernau   1:59:27.00  564 Jack & Adams
2 Hilary Bravenec   2:6:41.00  566 
3 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX2:11:1.00 308761  562 Bicycles Plus
4 Charissa Luman   Vacaville, CA2:14:2.00 298938  563 Sage Cycles
5 Penny Ficker   2:16:51.00  567 Dalla Bike Works
6 Erin Turrentine   2:25:18.00  565 Sasquatch is My Papa
7 Andrea Shields   Houston, TX3:37:34.00 279296  561 Goodwin Sports & Dishes

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Shaw   Austin, TX2:21:0.00 185706  576 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Tammie Canada   San Antonio, TX2:21:31.00 271040  575 Team Sage Cycles
3 Dina Pang   Morgans Point Resort, TX2:26:35.00 274092  573 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Alyssa Journey   2:33:44.00  578 Southern Elite/ Sun & Ski
5 Charity Goswick   2:34:31.00  577 Big Pig Racing
6 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX2:39:33.00 222610  572 Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Amy Farley   Austin, TX2:41:51.00 303989  574 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Clare Schoene   Houston, TXDNF 269519  571 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNF Laurie Hanna-LeBert   DNF  968 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:22:26.00 306767  586 Bicycles Inc./Trek
2 Michele Clark   Austin, TX2:25:11.00 307670  589 
3 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX2:34:34.00 291188  590 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Suzanne Dunlap   2:38:48.00  587 Bicycles Inc.
5 Jennifer Stanfield   2:44:53.00  591 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX2:44:58.00 202486  588 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TXDNF 188676  592 Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:9:29.00 185730  171 Cycle Progression
DNF Alexzandrea Jones   Rowlett, TXDNF 263300  172 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy West   Littleton, CO2:21:10.00 271422  176 Baylor Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:47:59.00 217750  182 Orbea/Colonels
2 Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX1:50:8.00 176425  183 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Kristi Darby   Houston, TX2:24:48.00 242173  185 Bikesport/Ion
4 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX2:29:46.00 149261  184 Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Melanie Etherton   Austin, TXDNF 271764  181 Cycle Progression

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX2:7:31.00 290337  180 Bicycles Inc/Trek
2 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX2:8:47.00 157443  192 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
3 Tracey Martinez   San Antonio, TX2:9:32.00 194265  195 Team Confederates
4 Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX2:26:23.00 143436  191 Team Rockwall Cycling
5 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:31:2.00 236072  194 Team Hammerhead
6 Kathleen Karpinski   Austin, TX2:39:12.00 241074  193 Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNF Jennifer Joy   Austin, TXDNF 249798  200 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:8:40.00 26368  197 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX2:12:53.00 88101  199 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Kay Maddox   Lubbock, TX2:31:20.00 237875  198 Team Velocity Bikes
4 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX3:06:00.00 157466  196 Matrix RMB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee